All-Time1876–2026
The top 150 MLB careers and the top 150 peaks since 1876. 323 players.
Player
1Babe RuthOF1914–1935NYY99Generational
- Career rank
- 1
- Peak rank
- 1
- Among outfielders
- 1
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1914–1935
- Clubs
- NYY, BOS, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1935 | BSN | 28 | 92 | .181 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 24 | .789 |
| 1934 | NYY | 125 | 471 | .288 | 22 | 78 | 84 | 1 | 104 | 63 | .985 |
| 1933 | NYY | 137 | 575 | .301 | 34 | 97 | 103 | 4 | 114 | 90 | 1.023 |
| 1932 | NYY | 133 | 589 | .341 | 41 | 120 | 137 | 2 | 130 | 62 | 1.150 |
| 1931 | NYY | 145 | 663 | .373 | 46 | 149 | 163 | 5 | 128 | 51 | 1.195 |
| 1930 | NYY | 145 | 676 | .359 | 49 | 150 | 153 | 10 | 136 | 61 | 1.225 |
| 1929 | NYY | 135 | 587 | .345 | 46 | 121 | 154 | 5 | 72 | 60 | 1.128 |
| 1928 | NYY | 154 | 684 | .323 | 54 | 163 | 142 | 4 | 137 | 87 | 1.172 |
| 1927 | NYY | 151 | 691 | .356 | 60 | 158 | 164 | 7 | 137 | 89 | 1.258 |
| 1926 | NYY | 152 | 652 | .372 | 47 | 139 | 146 | 11 | 144 | 76 | 1.253 |
| 1925 | NYY | 98 | 426 | .290 | 25 | 61 | 66 | 2 | 59 | 68 | .936 |
| 1924 | NYY | 153 | 681 | .378 | 46 | 143 | 121 | 9 | 142 | 81 | 1.252 |
| 1923 | NYY | 152 | 699 | .393 | 41 | 151 | 131 | 17 | 170 | 93 | 1.309 |
| 1922 | NYY | 110 | 495 | .315 | 35 | 94 | 99 | 2 | 84 | 80 | 1.106 |
| 1921 | NYY | 152 | 693 | .378 | 59 | 177 | 171 | 17 | 145 | 81 | 1.359 |
| 1920 | NYY | 142 | 616 | .376 | 54 | 158 | 137 | 14 | 150 | 80 | 1.379 |
| 1919 | BOS | 130 | 542 | .322 | 29 | 103 | 114 | 7 | 101 | 58 | 1.114 |
| 1918 | BOS | 95 | 380 | .300 | 11 | 50 | 66 | 6 | 58 | 58 | .966 |
| 1917 | BOS | 52 | 142 | .325 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 18 | .857 |
| 1916 | BOS | 68 | 150 | .272 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 23 | .741 |
| 1915 | BOS | 42 | 103 | .315 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 23 | .952 |
| 1914 | BOS | 5 | 10 | .200 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 |
2Barry BondsOF1986–2007SF95Franchise
- Career rank
- 2
- Peak rank
- 7
- Among outfielders
- 4
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1986–2007
- Clubs
- SF, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SF | 126 | 477 | .276 | 28 | 75 | 66 | 5 | 132 | 54 | 1.045 |
| 2006 | SF | 130 | 493 | .270 | 26 | 74 | 77 | 3 | 115 | 51 | .999 |
| 2005 | SF | 14 | 52 | .286 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1.071 |
| 2004 | SF | 147 | 617 | .362 | 45 | 129 | 101 | 6 | 232 | 41 | 1.422 |
| 2003 | SF | 130 | 550 | .341 | 45 | 111 | 90 | 7 | 148 | 58 | 1.278 |
| 2002 | SF | 143 | 612 | .370 | 46 | 117 | 110 | 9 | 198 | 47 | 1.381 |
| 2001 | SF | 153 | 664 | .328 | 73 | 129 | 137 | 13 | 177 | 93 | 1.379 |
| 2000 | SF | 143 | 607 | .306 | 49 | 129 | 106 | 11 | 117 | 77 | 1.127 |
| 1999 | SF | 102 | 434 | .262 | 34 | 91 | 83 | 15 | 73 | 62 | 1.006 |
| 1998 | SF | 156 | 697 | .303 | 37 | 120 | 122 | 28 | 130 | 92 | 1.047 |
| 1997 | SF | 159 | 690 | .291 | 40 | 123 | 101 | 37 | 145 | 87 | 1.031 |
| 1996 | SF | 158 | 675 | .308 | 42 | 122 | 129 | 40 | 151 | 76 | 1.076 |
| 1995 | SF | 144 | 635 | .294 | 33 | 109 | 104 | 31 | 120 | 83 | 1.009 |
| 1994 | SF | 112 | 474 | .312 | 37 | 89 | 81 | 29 | 74 | 43 | 1.073 |
| 1993 | SF | 159 | 674 | .336 | 46 | 129 | 123 | 29 | 126 | 79 | 1.136 |
| 1992 | PIT | 140 | 612 | .311 | 34 | 109 | 103 | 39 | 127 | 69 | 1.080 |
| 1991 | PIT | 153 | 634 | .292 | 25 | 95 | 116 | 43 | 107 | 73 | .924 |
| 1990 | PIT | 151 | 621 | .301 | 33 | 104 | 114 | 52 | 93 | 83 | .970 |
| 1989 | PIT | 159 | 679 | .248 | 19 | 96 | 58 | 32 | 93 | 93 | .777 |
| 1988 | PIT | 144 | 614 | .283 | 24 | 97 | 58 | 17 | 72 | 82 | .859 |
| 1987 | PIT | 150 | 611 | .261 | 25 | 99 | 59 | 32 | 54 | 88 | .821 |
| 1986 | PIT | 113 | 484 | .223 | 16 | 72 | 48 | 36 | 65 | 102 | .746 |
3Ted WilliamsOF1939–1960BOS95Franchise
- Career rank
- 3
- Peak rank
- 4
- Among outfielders
- 3
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1939–1960
- Clubs
- BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960 | BOS | 113 | 390 | .316 | 29 | 56 | 72 | 1 | 75 | 41 | 1.096 |
| 1959 | BOS | 103 | 331 | .254 | 10 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 52 | 27 | .791 |
| 1958 | BOS | 129 | 517 | .328 | 26 | 81 | 85 | 1 | 98 | 49 | 1.042 |
| 1957 | BOS | 132 | 546 | .388 | 38 | 96 | 87 | 0 | 119 | 43 | 1.257 |
| 1956 | BOS | 136 | 503 | .345 | 24 | 71 | 82 | 0 | 102 | 39 | 1.084 |
| 1955 | BOS | 98 | 417 | .356 | 28 | 77 | 83 | 2 | 91 | 24 | 1.200 |
| 1954 | BOS | 117 | 526 | .345 | 29 | 93 | 89 | 0 | 136 | 32 | 1.148 |
| 1953 | BOS | 37 | 110 | .407 | 13 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 1.410 |
| 1952 | BOS | 6 | 12 | .400 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.400 |
| 1951 | BOS | 148 | 675 | .318 | 30 | 109 | 126 | 1 | 144 | 45 | 1.019 |
| 1950 | BOS | 89 | 416 | .317 | 28 | 82 | 97 | 3 | 82 | 21 | 1.099 |
| 1949 | BOS | 155 | 730 | .343 | 43 | 150 | 159 | 1 | 162 | 48 | 1.141 |
| 1948 | BOS | 137 | 638 | .369 | 25 | 124 | 127 | 4 | 126 | 41 | 1.112 |
| 1947 | BOS | 156 | 693 | .343 | 32 | 125 | 114 | 0 | 162 | 47 | 1.133 |
| 1946 | BOS | 150 | 672 | .342 | 38 | 142 | 123 | 0 | 156 | 44 | 1.164 |
| 1942 | BOS | 150 | 671 | .356 | 36 | 141 | 137 | 3 | 145 | 51 | 1.147 |
| 1941 | BOS | 143 | 604 | .406 | 37 | 135 | 120 | 2 | 145 | 27 | 1.286 |
| 1940 | BOS | 144 | 661 | .344 | 23 | 134 | 113 | 4 | 96 | 54 | 1.036 |
| 1939 | BOS | 149 | 677 | .327 | 31 | 131 | 145 | 2 | 107 | 64 | 1.045 |
4Ty CobbOF1905–1928DET95Franchise
- Career rank
- 4
- Peak rank
- 10
- Among outfielders
- 5
- Seasons
- 24
- Years
- 1905–1928
- Clubs
- DET, PHA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1928 | PHA | 95 | 393 | .323 | 1 | 55 | 40 | 5 | 34 | 16 | .819 |
| 1927 | PHA | 134 | 574 | .357 | 5 | 104 | 93 | 22 | 67 | 12 | .921 |
| 1926 | DET | 79 | 273 | .339 | 4 | 48 | 62 | 9 | 26 | 2 | .918 |
| 1925 | DET | 121 | 490 | .378 | 12 | 97 | 102 | 13 | 65 | 12 | 1.066 |
| 1924 | DET | 155 | 726 | .338 | 4 | 115 | 79 | 23 | 85 | 18 | .867 |
| 1923 | DET | 145 | 647 | .340 | 6 | 103 | 88 | 9 | 66 | 14 | .882 |
| 1922 | DET | 137 | 612 | .401 | 4 | 99 | 99 | 9 | 55 | 24 | 1.026 |
| 1921 | DET | 128 | 581 | .389 | 12 | 124 | 101 | 22 | 56 | 19 | 1.048 |
| 1920 | DET | 112 | 495 | .334 | 2 | 86 | 63 | 15 | 58 | 28 | .867 |
| 1919 | DET | 124 | 545 | .384 | 1 | 92 | 70 | 28 | 38 | 22 | .944 |
| 1918 | DET | 111 | 473 | .382 | 3 | 83 | 64 | 34 | 41 | 21 | .955 |
| 1917 | DET | 152 | 669 | .383 | 6 | 107 | 102 | 55 | 61 | 34 | 1.014 |
| 1916 | DET | 145 | 636 | .371 | 5 | 113 | 68 | 68 | 78 | 39 | .944 |
| 1915 | DET | 156 | 700 | .369 | 3 | 144 | 99 | 96 | 118 | 43 | .973 |
| 1914 | DET | 98 | 414 | .368 | 2 | 69 | 57 | 35 | 57 | 22 | .979 |
| 1913 | DET | 122 | 501 | .390 | 4 | 70 | 67 | 51 | 58 | 31 | 1.002 |
| 1912 | DET | 140 | 609 | .410 | 7 | 119 | 83 | 61 | 43 | – | 1.043 |
| 1911 | DET | 146 | 654 | .420 | 8 | 147 | 127 | 83 | 44 | – | 1.088 |
| 1910 | DET | 140 | 593 | .385 | 8 | 106 | 91 | 65 | 64 | – | 1.012 |
| 1909 | DET | 156 | 651 | .377 | 9 | 116 | 107 | 76 | 48 | – | .947 |
| 1908 | DET | 150 | 635 | .324 | 4 | 88 | 108 | 39 | 34 | – | .842 |
| 1907 | DET | 150 | 646 | .350 | 5 | 97 | 119 | 49 | 24 | – | .848 |
| 1906 | DET | 98 | 386 | .320 | 1 | 45 | 34 | 23 | 19 | – | .766 |
| 1905 | DET | 41 | 164 | .240 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 10 | – | .587 |
5Honus WagnerSS1897–1917PIT95Franchise
- Career rank
- 5
- Peak rank
- 11
- Among shortstops
- 1
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1897–1917
- Clubs
- PIT, LOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 | PIT | 74 | 264 | .265 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 24 | 17 | .642 |
| 1916 | PIT | 124 | 484 | .287 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 11 | 34 | 36 | .721 |
| 1915 | PIT | 156 | 625 | .274 | 6 | 68 | 78 | 22 | 39 | 64 | .747 |
| 1914 | PIT | 150 | 616 | .252 | 1 | 60 | 50 | 23 | 51 | 51 | .634 |
| 1913 | PIT | 114 | 454 | .300 | 3 | 51 | 56 | 21 | 26 | 40 | .734 |
| 1912 | PIT | 145 | 634 | .324 | 7 | 91 | 102 | 26 | 59 | 38 | .891 |
| 1911 | PIT | 130 | 558 | .334 | 9 | 87 | 89 | 20 | 67 | 34 | .930 |
| 1910 | PIT | 150 | 640 | .320 | 4 | 90 | 81 | 24 | 59 | 47 | .822 |
| 1909 | PIT | 138 | 591 | .339 | 5 | 92 | 100 | 35 | 66 | – | .909 |
| 1908 | PIT | 151 | 641 | .354 | 10 | 100 | 109 | 53 | 54 | – | .957 |
| 1907 | PIT | 142 | 580 | .350 | 6 | 98 | 82 | 61 | 46 | – | .921 |
| 1906 | PIT | 143 | 590 | .339 | 2 | 103 | 71 | 53 | 58 | – | .875 |
| 1905 | PIT | 147 | 616 | .363 | 6 | 114 | 101 | 57 | 54 | – | .932 |
| 1904 | PIT | 133 | 558 | .349 | 4 | 97 | 75 | 53 | 59 | – | .944 |
| 1903 | PIT | 129 | 571 | .355 | 5 | 97 | 101 | 46 | 44 | – | .931 |
| 1902 | PIT | 136 | 599 | .331 | 3 | 105 | 91 | 42 | 43 | – | .860 |
| 1901 | PIT | 140 | 619 | .357 | 6 | 101 | 126 | 49 | 53 | – | .918 |
| 1900 | PIT | 135 | 580 | .381 | 4 | 107 | 100 | 38 | 41 | – | 1.007 |
| 1899 | LOU | 147 | 626 | .345 | 7 | 98 | 113 | 37 | 40 | – | .901 |
| 1898 | LOU | 151 | 635 | .306 | 10 | 80 | 105 | 27 | 31 | – | .764 |
| 1897 | LOU | 61 | 258 | .350 | 2 | 37 | 39 | 19 | 15 | – | .872 |
6Rogers Hornsby2B1915–1937STL94Franchise
- Career rank
- 6
- Peak rank
- 15
- Among second basemen
- 2
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1915–1937
- Clubs
- STL, SLB, CHC, NYG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1937 | SLB | 20 | 63 | .321 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .825 |
| 1936 | SLB | 2 | 6 | .400 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .900 |
| 1935 | SLB | 10 | 27 | .208 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | .630 |
| 1934 | SLB | 24 | 31 | .304 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1.006 |
| 1933 | SLB | 57 | 108 | .326 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 7 | .926 |
| 1932 | CHC | 19 | 70 | .224 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 4 | .667 |
| 1931 | CHC | 100 | 418 | .331 | 16 | 64 | 90 | 1 | 56 | 23 | .996 |
| 1930 | CHC | 42 | 120 | .308 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 12 | .817 |
| 1929 | CHC | 156 | 712 | .380 | 39 | 156 | 149 | 2 | 87 | 65 | 1.139 |
| 1928 | BSN | 140 | 619 | .387 | 21 | 99 | 94 | 5 | 107 | 41 | 1.130 |
| 1927 | NYG | 155 | 684 | .361 | 26 | 133 | 125 | 9 | 86 | 38 | 1.035 |
| 1926 | STL | 134 | 604 | .317 | 11 | 96 | 93 | 3 | 61 | 39 | .851 |
| 1925 | STL | 138 | 605 | .403 | 39 | 133 | 143 | 5 | 83 | 39 | 1.245 |
| 1924 | STL | 143 | 640 | .424 | 25 | 121 | 94 | 5 | 89 | 32 | 1.203 |
| 1923 | STL | 107 | 487 | .384 | 17 | 89 | 83 | 3 | 55 | 29 | 1.086 |
| 1922 | STL | 154 | 704 | .401 | 42 | 141 | 152 | 17 | 65 | 50 | 1.181 |
| 1921 | STL | 154 | 674 | .397 | 21 | 131 | 126 | 13 | 60 | 48 | 1.097 |
| 1920 | STL | 149 | 660 | .370 | 9 | 96 | 94 | 12 | 60 | 50 | .990 |
| 1919 | STL | 138 | 577 | .318 | 8 | 68 | 71 | 17 | 48 | 41 | .814 |
| 1918 | STL | 115 | 466 | .281 | 5 | 51 | 60 | 8 | 40 | 43 | .764 |
| 1917 | STL | 145 | 589 | .327 | 8 | 86 | 66 | 17 | 45 | 34 | .868 |
| 1916 | STL | 139 | 550 | .313 | 6 | 63 | 65 | 17 | 40 | 63 | .814 |
| 1915 | STL | 18 | 61 | .246 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .552 |
7Walter JohnsonSP1907–1927WAS94Franchise
- Career rank
- 7
- Peak rank
- 17
- Among starting pitchers
- 7
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1907–1927
- Clubs
- WAS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1927 | WAS | 18 | 15 | 107.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5.10 | 48 | 26 | 1.29 |
| 1926 | WAS | 33 | 33 | 260.2 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 3.63 | 125 | 73 | 1.27 |
| 1925 | WAS | 30 | 29 | 229.0 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3.07 | 108 | 78 | 1.29 |
| 1924 | WAS | 38 | 38 | 277.2 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2.72 | 158 | 77 | 1.12 |
| 1923 | WAS | 42 | 34 | 261.0 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 3.48 | 130 | 73 | 1.29 |
| 1922 | WAS | 41 | 31 | 280.0 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 2.99 | 105 | 99 | 1.36 |
| 1921 | WAS | 35 | 32 | 264.0 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 3.51 | 143 | 92 | 1.35 |
| 1920 | WAS | 21 | 15 | 143.2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3.13 | 78 | 27 | 1.13 |
| 1919 | WAS | 39 | 29 | 290.1 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 1.49 | 147 | 51 | 0.99 |
| 1918 | WAS | 39 | 29 | 326.0 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1.27 | 162 | 70 | 0.95 |
| 1917 | WAS | 47 | 34 | 326.0 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 2.21 | 188 | 68 | 0.97 |
| 1916 | WAS | 48 | 38 | 369.2 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 1.90 | 228 | 82 | 1.01 |
| 1915 | WAS | 47 | 39 | 336.2 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 1.55 | 203 | 56 | 0.93 |
| 1914 | WAS | 51 | 40 | 371.2 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1.72 | 225 | 74 | 0.97 |
| 1913 | WAS | 48 | 36 | 346.0 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 1.14 | 243 | 38 | 0.78 |
| 1912 | WAS | 50 | 37 | 369.0 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 1.39 | 303 | 76 | 0.91 |
| 1911 | WAS | 40 | 37 | 322.1 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 1.90 | 207 | 70 | 1.12 |
| 1910 | WAS | 45 | 42 | 370.0 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 1.36 | 313 | 76 | 0.91 |
| 1909 | WAS | 40 | 36 | 296.1 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 2.22 | 164 | 84 | 1.12 |
| 1908 | WAS | 36 | 30 | 256.1 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1.65 | 160 | 53 | 0.96 |
| 1907 | WAS | 14 | 12 | 110.1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1.88 | 70 | 20 | 1.09 |
8Mickey MantleOF1951–1968NYY94Franchise
- Career rank
- 8
- Peak rank
- 13
- Among outfielders
- 6
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1951–1968
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | NYY | 144 | 547 | .237 | 18 | 57 | 54 | 6 | 106 | 97 | .782 |
| 1967 | NYY | 144 | 553 | .245 | 22 | 63 | 55 | 1 | 107 | 113 | .825 |
| 1966 | NYY | 108 | 393 | .288 | 23 | 40 | 56 | 1 | 57 | 76 | .927 |
| 1965 | NYY | 122 | 435 | .255 | 19 | 44 | 46 | 4 | 73 | 76 | .831 |
| 1964 | NYY | 143 | 567 | .303 | 35 | 92 | 111 | 6 | 99 | 102 | 1.015 |
| 1963 | NYY | 65 | 213 | .314 | 15 | 40 | 35 | 2 | 40 | 32 | 1.063 |
| 1962 | NYY | 123 | 502 | .321 | 30 | 96 | 89 | 9 | 122 | 78 | 1.091 |
| 1961 | NYY | 153 | 646 | .317 | 54 | 132 | 128 | 12 | 126 | 112 | 1.135 |
| 1960 | NYY | 153 | 644 | .275 | 40 | 119 | 94 | 14 | 111 | 125 | .957 |
| 1959 | NYY | 144 | 639 | .285 | 31 | 104 | 75 | 21 | 93 | 126 | .904 |
| 1958 | NYY | 150 | 654 | .304 | 42 | 127 | 97 | 18 | 129 | 120 | 1.035 |
| 1957 | NYY | 144 | 623 | .365 | 34 | 121 | 94 | 16 | 146 | 75 | 1.177 |
| 1956 | NYY | 150 | 652 | .353 | 52 | 132 | 130 | 10 | 112 | 99 | 1.169 |
| 1955 | NYY | 147 | 638 | .306 | 37 | 121 | 99 | 8 | 113 | 97 | 1.042 |
| 1954 | NYY | 146 | 651 | .300 | 27 | 129 | 102 | 5 | 102 | 107 | .933 |
| 1953 | NYY | 127 | 540 | .295 | 21 | 105 | 92 | 8 | 79 | 90 | .895 |
| 1952 | NYY | 142 | 626 | .311 | 23 | 94 | 87 | 4 | 75 | 111 | .924 |
| 1951 | NYY | 96 | 386 | .267 | 13 | 61 | 65 | 8 | 43 | 74 | .792 |
9Roger ClemensSP1984–2007BOS94Franchise
- Career rank
- 9
- Peak rank
- 16
- Among starting pitchers
- 6
- Seasons
- 24
- Years
- 1984–2007
- Clubs
- BOS, NYY, HOU, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | 18 | 17 | 99.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4.18 | 68 | 31 | 1.31 |
| 2006 | HOU | 19 | 19 | 113.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2.30 | 102 | 29 | 1.04 |
| 2005 | HOU | 32 | 32 | 211.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1.87 | 185 | 62 | 1.01 |
| 2004 | HOU | 33 | 33 | 214.1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2.98 | 218 | 79 | 1.16 |
| 2003 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 211.2 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3.91 | 190 | 58 | 1.21 |
| 2002 | NYY | 29 | 29 | 180.0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4.35 | 192 | 63 | 1.31 |
| 2001 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 220.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3.51 | 213 | 72 | 1.26 |
| 2000 | NYY | 32 | 32 | 204.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3.70 | 188 | 84 | 1.31 |
| 1999 | NYY | 30 | 30 | 187.2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4.60 | 163 | 90 | 1.47 |
| 1998 | TOR | 33 | 33 | 234.2 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2.65 | 271 | 88 | 1.10 |
| 1997 | TOR | 34 | 34 | 264.0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2.05 | 292 | 68 | 1.03 |
| 1996 | BOS | 34 | 34 | 242.2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3.63 | 257 | 106 | 1.33 |
| 1995 | BOS | 23 | 23 | 140.0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4.18 | 132 | 60 | 1.44 |
| 1994 | BOS | 24 | 24 | 170.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2.85 | 168 | 71 | 1.14 |
| 1993 | BOS | 29 | 29 | 191.2 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 4.46 | 160 | 67 | 1.26 |
| 1992 | BOS | 32 | 32 | 246.2 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2.41 | 208 | 62 | 1.07 |
| 1991 | BOS | 35 | 35 | 271.1 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2.62 | 241 | 65 | 1.05 |
| 1990 | BOS | 31 | 31 | 228.1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1.93 | 209 | 54 | 1.08 |
| 1989 | BOS | 35 | 35 | 253.1 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 3.13 | 230 | 93 | 1.22 |
| 1988 | BOS | 35 | 35 | 264.0 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2.93 | 291 | 62 | 1.06 |
| 1987 | BOS | 36 | 36 | 281.2 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2.97 | 256 | 83 | 1.18 |
| 1986 | BOS | 33 | 33 | 254.0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2.48 | 238 | 67 | 0.97 |
| 1985 | BOS | 15 | 15 | 98.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.29 | 74 | 37 | 1.22 |
| 1984 | BOS | 21 | 20 | 133.1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4.32 | 126 | 29 | 1.31 |
10Cy YoungSP1890–1911CLE92Superstar
- Career rank
- 10
- Peak rank
- 42
- Among starting pitchers
- 15
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1890–1911
- Clubs
- CLE, BOS, STL, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1911 | BSN | 18 | 18 | 126.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3.78 | 55 | 28 | 1.31 |
| 1910 | CLE | 21 | 20 | 163.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2.53 | 58 | 27 | 1.08 |
| 1909 | CLE | 35 | 34 | 294.1 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 2.26 | 109 | 59 | 1.11 |
| 1908 | BOS | 36 | 33 | 299.0 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1.26 | 150 | 37 | 0.89 |
| 1907 | BOS | 43 | 37 | 343.1 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1.99 | 147 | 51 | 0.98 |
| 1906 | BOS | 39 | 34 | 287.2 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 3.19 | 140 | 25 | 1.09 |
| 1905 | BOS | 38 | 33 | 320.2 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 1.82 | 210 | 30 | 0.87 |
| 1904 | BOS | 43 | 41 | 380.0 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1.97 | 200 | 29 | 0.94 |
| 1903 | BOS | 40 | 35 | 341.2 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2.08 | 176 | 37 | 0.97 |
| 1902 | BOS | 45 | 43 | 384.2 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 2.15 | 160 | 53 | 1.05 |
| 1901 | BOS | 43 | 41 | 371.1 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1.62 | 158 | 37 | 0.97 |
| 1900 | STL | 41 | 35 | 321.1 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 3.00 | 115 | 36 | 1.16 |
| 1899 | STL | 44 | 42 | 369.1 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2.58 | 111 | 44 | 1.12 |
| 1898 | CLE | 46 | 41 | 377.2 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2.53 | 101 | 41 | 1.13 |
| 1897 | CLE | 46 | 38 | 335.2 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 3.78 | 88 | 49 | 1.31 |
| 1896 | CLE | 51 | 46 | 414.1 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 3.24 | 140 | 62 | 1.30 |
| 1895 | CLE | 47 | 40 | 369.2 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 3.26 | 121 | 75 | 1.18 |
| 1894 | CLE | 52 | 47 | 408.2 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 3.94 | 108 | 106 | 1.45 |
| 1893 | CLE | 53 | 46 | 422.2 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 3.36 | 102 | 103 | 1.29 |
| 1892 | CLE | 53 | 49 | 453.0 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1.93 | 168 | 118 | 1.06 |
| 1891 | CLE | 55 | 46 | 423.2 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 2.85 | 147 | 140 | 1.35 |
| 1890 | CLE | 17 | 16 | 147.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3.47 | 39 | 30 | 1.19 |
11Joe Morgan2B1963–1984HOU95Franchise
- Career rank
- 11
- Peak rank
- 5
- Among second basemen
- 1
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1963–1984
- Clubs
- HOU, CIN, SF, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | OAK | 116 | 438 | .244 | 6 | 50 | 43 | 8 | 66 | 39 | .707 |
| 1983 | PHI | 123 | 504 | .230 | 16 | 72 | 59 | 18 | 89 | 54 | .773 |
| 1982 | SF | 134 | 554 | .289 | 14 | 68 | 61 | 24 | 85 | 60 | .838 |
| 1981 | SF | 90 | 378 | .240 | 8 | 47 | 31 | 14 | 66 | 37 | .748 |
| 1980 | HOU | 141 | 562 | .243 | 11 | 66 | 49 | 24 | 93 | 47 | .740 |
| 1979 | CIN | 127 | 538 | .250 | 9 | 70 | 32 | 28 | 93 | 45 | .756 |
| 1978 | CIN | 132 | 533 | .236 | 13 | 68 | 75 | 19 | 79 | 40 | .733 |
| 1977 | CIN | 153 | 645 | .288 | 22 | 113 | 78 | 49 | 117 | 58 | .895 |
| 1976 | CIN | 141 | 599 | .320 | 27 | 113 | 111 | 60 | 114 | 41 | 1.020 |
| 1975 | CIN | 146 | 639 | .327 | 17 | 107 | 94 | 67 | 132 | 52 | .974 |
| 1974 | CIN | 149 | 641 | .293 | 22 | 107 | 67 | 58 | 120 | 69 | .921 |
| 1973 | CIN | 157 | 698 | .290 | 26 | 116 | 82 | 67 | 111 | 61 | .899 |
| 1972 | CIN | 149 | 680 | .292 | 16 | 122 | 73 | 58 | 115 | 44 | .851 |
| 1971 | HOU | 160 | 689 | .256 | 13 | 87 | 56 | 40 | 88 | 52 | .757 |
| 1970 | HOU | 144 | 658 | .268 | 8 | 102 | 52 | 42 | 102 | 55 | .779 |
| 1969 | HOU | 147 | 657 | .236 | 15 | 94 | 43 | 49 | 110 | 74 | .737 |
| 1968 | HOU | 10 | 27 | .250 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .794 |
| 1967 | HOU | 133 | 580 | .275 | 6 | 73 | 42 | 29 | 81 | 51 | .789 |
| 1966 | HOU | 122 | 528 | .285 | 5 | 60 | 42 | 11 | 89 | 43 | .801 |
| 1965 | HOU | 157 | 708 | .271 | 14 | 100 | 40 | 20 | 97 | 77 | .791 |
| 1964 | HOU | 10 | 43 | .189 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | .492 |
| 1963 | HOU | 8 | 30 | .240 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | .687 |
12Mike Schmidt3B1972–1989PHI93Superstar
- Career rank
- 12
- Peak rank
- 24
- Among third basemen
- 2
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1972–1989
- Clubs
- PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | PHI | 42 | 172 | .203 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 21 | 17 | .668 |
| 1988 | PHI | 108 | 451 | .249 | 12 | 52 | 62 | 3 | 49 | 42 | .742 |
| 1987 | PHI | 147 | 613 | .293 | 35 | 88 | 113 | 2 | 83 | 80 | .936 |
| 1986 | PHI | 160 | 657 | .290 | 37 | 97 | 119 | 1 | 89 | 84 | .937 |
| 1985 | PHI | 158 | 645 | .277 | 33 | 89 | 93 | 1 | 87 | 117 | .907 |
| 1984 | PHI | 151 | 632 | .277 | 36 | 93 | 106 | 5 | 92 | 116 | .919 |
| 1983 | PHI | 154 | 669 | .255 | 40 | 104 | 109 | 7 | 128 | 148 | .923 |
| 1982 | PHI | 148 | 631 | .280 | 35 | 108 | 87 | 14 | 107 | 131 | .949 |
| 1981 | PHI | 102 | 434 | .316 | 31 | 78 | 91 | 12 | 73 | 71 | 1.080 |
| 1980 | PHI | 150 | 652 | .286 | 48 | 104 | 121 | 12 | 89 | 119 | 1.004 |
| 1979 | PHI | 160 | 675 | .253 | 45 | 109 | 114 | 9 | 120 | 115 | .950 |
| 1978 | PHI | 145 | 616 | .251 | 21 | 93 | 78 | 19 | 91 | 103 | .798 |
| 1977 | PHI | 154 | 667 | .274 | 38 | 114 | 101 | 15 | 104 | 122 | .967 |
| 1976 | PHI | 160 | 705 | .262 | 38 | 112 | 107 | 14 | 100 | 149 | .900 |
| 1975 | PHI | 158 | 674 | .249 | 38 | 93 | 95 | 29 | 101 | 180 | .890 |
| 1974 | PHI | 162 | 686 | .282 | 36 | 108 | 116 | 23 | 106 | 138 | .941 |
| 1973 | PHI | 132 | 443 | .196 | 18 | 43 | 52 | 8 | 62 | 136 | .697 |
| 1972 | PHI | 13 | 40 | .206 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | .619 |
13Eddie Collins Sr.2B1906–1930PHA94Franchise
- Career rank
- 13
- Peak rank
- 20
- Among second basemen
- 4
- Seasons
- 25
- Years
- 1906–1930
- Clubs
- PHA, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1930 | PHA | 3 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1929 | PHA | 9 | 9 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 1928 | PHA | 36 | 37 | .303 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .772 |
| 1927 | PHA | 95 | 290 | .336 | 1 | 50 | 15 | 6 | 56 | 9 | .880 |
| 1926 | CWS | 106 | 455 | .344 | 1 | 66 | 62 | 13 | 62 | 8 | .900 |
| 1925 | CWS | 118 | 533 | .346 | 3 | 80 | 80 | 19 | 87 | 8 | .904 |
| 1924 | CWS | 152 | 676 | .349 | 6 | 108 | 86 | 42 | 89 | 16 | .896 |
| 1923 | CWS | 145 | 632 | .360 | 5 | 89 | 67 | 48 | 84 | 8 | .909 |
| 1922 | CWS | 154 | 701 | .324 | 1 | 92 | 69 | 20 | 73 | 16 | .804 |
| 1921 | CWS | 139 | 607 | .337 | 2 | 79 | 58 | 12 | 66 | 11 | .836 |
| 1920 | CWS | 153 | 706 | .372 | 3 | 117 | 76 | 20 | 69 | 19 | .932 |
| 1919 | CWS | 140 | 628 | .319 | 4 | 87 | 80 | 33 | 68 | 27 | .805 |
| 1918 | CWS | 97 | 425 | .276 | 2 | 51 | 30 | 22 | 73 | 13 | .737 |
| 1917 | CWS | 156 | 689 | .289 | 0 | 91 | 67 | 53 | 89 | 16 | .752 |
| 1916 | CWS | 155 | 673 | .308 | 0 | 87 | 52 | 40 | 86 | 36 | .802 |
| 1915 | CWS | 155 | 680 | .332 | 4 | 118 | 77 | 46 | 119 | 27 | .896 |
| 1914 | PHA | 152 | 657 | .344 | 2 | 122 | 85 | 58 | 97 | 31 | .904 |
| 1913 | PHA | 148 | 652 | .345 | 3 | 125 | 73 | 55 | 85 | 37 | .894 |
| 1912 | PHA | 153 | 673 | .348 | 0 | 137 | 64 | 63 | 101 | – | .885 |
| 1911 | PHA | 132 | 588 | .365 | 3 | 92 | 73 | 38 | 62 | – | .932 |
| 1910 | PHA | 153 | 658 | .324 | 3 | 81 | 81 | 81 | 49 | – | .800 |
| 1909 | PHA | 153 | 660 | .347 | 3 | 104 | 56 | 67 | 62 | – | .866 |
| 1908 | PHA | 102 | 364 | .273 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 8 | 16 | – | .691 |
| 1907 | PHA | 15 | 24 | .261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | .609 |
| 1906 | PHA | 6 | 18 | .267 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | .533 |
14Pedro MartínezSP1992–2009BOS98Generational
- Career rank
- 14
- Peak rank
- 3
- Among starting pitchers
- 1
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1992–2009
- Clubs
- BOS, MON, NYM, LA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | 9 | 9 | 44.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.63 | 37 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2008 | NYM | 20 | 20 | 109.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5.61 | 87 | 44 | 1.57 |
| 2007 | NYM | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 32 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 2006 | NYM | 23 | 23 | 132.2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4.48 | 137 | 39 | 1.11 |
| 2005 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 217.0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 2.82 | 208 | 47 | 0.95 |
| 2004 | BOS | 33 | 33 | 217.0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3.90 | 227 | 61 | 1.17 |
| 2003 | BOS | 29 | 29 | 186.2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2.22 | 206 | 47 | 1.04 |
| 2002 | BOS | 30 | 30 | 199.1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2.26 | 239 | 40 | 0.92 |
| 2001 | BOS | 18 | 18 | 116.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2.39 | 163 | 25 | 0.93 |
| 2000 | BOS | 29 | 29 | 217.0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1.74 | 284 | 32 | 0.74 |
| 1999 | BOS | 31 | 29 | 213.1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2.07 | 313 | 37 | 0.92 |
| 1998 | BOS | 33 | 33 | 233.2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2.89 | 251 | 67 | 1.09 |
| 1997 | MON | 31 | 31 | 241.1 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1.90 | 305 | 67 | 0.93 |
| 1996 | MON | 33 | 33 | 216.2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3.70 | 222 | 70 | 1.20 |
| 1995 | MON | 30 | 30 | 194.2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 3.51 | 174 | 66 | 1.15 |
| 1994 | MON | 24 | 23 | 144.2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3.42 | 142 | 45 | 1.11 |
| 1993 | LA | 65 | 2 | 107.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2.61 | 119 | 57 | 1.24 |
| 1992 | LA | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 1 | 0.88 |
15Randy JohnsonSP1988–2009SEA94Franchise
- Career rank
- 15
- Peak rank
- 12
- Among starting pitchers
- 4
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1988–2009
- Clubs
- SEA, AZ, NYY, MON
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SF | 22 | 17 | 96.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4.88 | 86 | 31 | 1.33 |
| 2008 | AZ | 30 | 30 | 184.0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3.91 | 173 | 44 | 1.24 |
| 2007 | AZ | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.81 | 72 | 13 | 1.15 |
| 2006 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 205.0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 5.00 | 172 | 60 | 1.24 |
| 2005 | NYY | 34 | 34 | 225.2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3.79 | 211 | 47 | 1.13 |
| 2004 | AZ | 35 | 35 | 245.2 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2.60 | 290 | 44 | 0.90 |
| 2003 | AZ | 18 | 18 | 114.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4.26 | 125 | 27 | 1.33 |
| 2002 | AZ | 35 | 35 | 260.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2.32 | 334 | 71 | 1.03 |
| 2001 | AZ | 35 | 34 | 249.2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2.49 | 372 | 71 | 1.01 |
| 2000 | AZ | 35 | 35 | 248.2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2.64 | 347 | 76 | 1.12 |
| 1999 | AZ | 35 | 35 | 271.2 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2.48 | 364 | 70 | 1.02 |
| 1998 | HOU | 34 | 34 | 244.1 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3.28 | 329 | 86 | 1.18 |
| 1997 | SEA | 30 | 29 | 213.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2.28 | 291 | 77 | 1.05 |
| 1996 | SEA | 14 | 8 | 61.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.67 | 85 | 25 | 1.19 |
| 1995 | SEA | 30 | 30 | 214.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 294 | 65 | 1.05 |
| 1994 | SEA | 23 | 23 | 172.0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3.19 | 204 | 72 | 1.19 |
| 1993 | SEA | 35 | 34 | 255.1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3.24 | 308 | 99 | 1.11 |
| 1992 | SEA | 31 | 31 | 210.1 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 3.77 | 241 | 144 | 1.42 |
| 1991 | SEA | 33 | 33 | 201.1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3.98 | 228 | 152 | 1.50 |
| 1990 | SEA | 33 | 33 | 219.2 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3.65 | 194 | 120 | 1.34 |
| 1989 | SEA | 29 | 28 | 160.2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 4.82 | 130 | 96 | 1.51 |
| 1988 | MON | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 25 | 7 | 1.15 |
16Dazzy VanceSP1915–1935BRO95Franchise
- Career rank
- 16
- Peak rank
- 8
- Among starting pitchers
- 2
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1915–1935
- Clubs
- BRO, NYY, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1935 | BRO | 20 | 0 | 51.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 28 | 16 | 1.39 |
| 1934 | STL | 25 | 6 | 77.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.56 | 42 | 25 | 1.49 |
| 1933 | STL | 28 | 11 | 99.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.55 | 67 | 28 | 1.34 |
| 1932 | BRO | 27 | 24 | 175.2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4.20 | 103 | 57 | 1.30 |
| 1931 | BRO | 30 | 29 | 218.2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 3.38 | 150 | 53 | 1.25 |
| 1930 | BRO | 35 | 31 | 258.2 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2.61 | 173 | 55 | 1.14 |
| 1929 | BRO | 31 | 27 | 231.1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.89 | 126 | 47 | 1.26 |
| 1928 | BRO | 38 | 32 | 280.1 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2.09 | 200 | 72 | 1.06 |
| 1927 | BRO | 34 | 32 | 273.1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2.70 | 184 | 69 | 1.14 |
| 1926 | BRO | 24 | 22 | 169.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3.89 | 140 | 58 | 1.36 |
| 1925 | BRO | 31 | 31 | 265.1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 3.53 | 221 | 66 | 1.18 |
| 1924 | BRO | 35 | 34 | 308.1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2.16 | 262 | 77 | 1.02 |
| 1923 | BRO | 37 | 35 | 280.1 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3.50 | 197 | 100 | 1.29 |
| 1922 | BRO | 36 | 31 | 245.2 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 3.70 | 134 | 94 | 1.44 |
| 1918 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 0 | 2 | 4.71 |
| 1915 | NYY | 9 | 4 | 30.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.11 | 18 | 21 | 1.53 |
17Willie MaysOF1948–1973SF94Franchise
- Career rank
- 17
- Peak rank
- 21
- Among outfielders
- 7
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1948–1973
- Clubs
- SF, NYG, NYM, BBB
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973 | NYM | 66 | 239 | .211 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 47 | .647 |
| 1972 | NYM | 88 | 309 | .250 | 8 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 60 | 48 | .802 |
| 1971 | SF | 136 | 537 | .271 | 18 | 82 | 61 | 23 | 112 | 123 | .907 |
| 1970 | SF | 139 | 566 | .291 | 28 | 94 | 83 | 5 | 79 | 90 | .897 |
| 1969 | SF | 117 | 459 | .283 | 13 | 64 | 58 | 6 | 49 | 71 | .798 |
| 1968 | SF | 148 | 573 | .289 | 23 | 84 | 79 | 12 | 67 | 81 | .860 |
| 1967 | SF | 141 | 544 | .263 | 22 | 83 | 70 | 6 | 51 | 92 | .787 |
| 1966 | SF | 152 | 629 | .288 | 37 | 99 | 103 | 5 | 70 | 81 | .924 |
| 1965 | SF | 157 | 638 | .317 | 52 | 118 | 112 | 9 | 76 | 71 | 1.043 |
| 1964 | SF | 157 | 665 | .296 | 47 | 121 | 111 | 19 | 82 | 72 | .990 |
| 1963 | SF | 157 | 671 | .314 | 38 | 115 | 103 | 8 | 66 | 83 | .962 |
| 1962 | SF | 162 | 706 | .304 | 49 | 130 | 141 | 18 | 78 | 85 | .999 |
| 1961 | SF | 154 | 659 | .308 | 40 | 129 | 123 | 18 | 81 | 77 | .977 |
| 1960 | SF | 153 | 669 | .319 | 29 | 107 | 103 | 25 | 61 | 70 | .936 |
| 1959 | SF | 151 | 648 | .313 | 34 | 125 | 104 | 27 | 65 | 58 | .964 |
| 1958 | SF | 152 | 685 | .347 | 29 | 121 | 96 | 31 | 78 | 56 | 1.002 |
| 1957 | NYG | 152 | 668 | .333 | 35 | 112 | 97 | 38 | 76 | 62 | 1.033 |
| 1956 | NYG | 152 | 650 | .296 | 36 | 101 | 84 | 40 | 68 | 65 | .926 |
| 1955 | NYG | 152 | 670 | .319 | 51 | 123 | 127 | 24 | 79 | 60 | 1.059 |
| 1954 | NYG | 151 | 640 | .345 | 41 | 119 | 110 | 8 | 66 | 57 | 1.078 |
| 1952 | NYG | 34 | 144 | .236 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 17 | .736 |
| 1951 | NYG | 121 | 524 | .274 | 20 | 59 | 68 | 7 | 57 | 60 | .828 |
| 1948 | BBB | 13 | 48 | .233 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | – | .638 |
18Hank AaronOF1954–1976MIL92Superstar
- Career rank
- 18
- Peak rank
- 29
- Among outfielders
- 11
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1954–1976
- Clubs
- MIL, ATL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | MIL | 85 | 308 | .229 | 10 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 35 | 38 | .684 |
| 1975 | MIL | 137 | 543 | .234 | 12 | 45 | 60 | 0 | 70 | 51 | .687 |
| 1974 | ATL | 112 | 382 | .268 | 20 | 47 | 69 | 1 | 39 | 29 | .832 |
| 1973 | ATL | 120 | 465 | .301 | 40 | 84 | 96 | 1 | 68 | 51 | 1.045 |
| 1972 | ATL | 129 | 545 | .265 | 34 | 75 | 77 | 4 | 93 | 55 | .905 |
| 1971 | ATL | 139 | 573 | .327 | 47 | 95 | 118 | 1 | 71 | 58 | 1.079 |
| 1970 | ATL | 150 | 598 | .298 | 38 | 103 | 118 | 9 | 74 | 63 | .958 |
| 1969 | ATL | 147 | 639 | .300 | 44 | 100 | 97 | 9 | 87 | 47 | 1.003 |
| 1968 | ATL | 160 | 676 | .287 | 29 | 84 | 86 | 28 | 64 | 62 | .852 |
| 1967 | ATL | 155 | 669 | .307 | 39 | 113 | 109 | 17 | 63 | 97 | .943 |
| 1966 | ATL | 158 | 688 | .279 | 44 | 117 | 127 | 21 | 76 | 96 | .895 |
| 1965 | MIL | 150 | 639 | .318 | 32 | 109 | 89 | 24 | 60 | 81 | .938 |
| 1964 | MIL | 145 | 634 | .328 | 24 | 103 | 95 | 22 | 62 | 46 | .907 |
| 1963 | MIL | 161 | 714 | .319 | 44 | 121 | 130 | 31 | 78 | 94 | .977 |
| 1962 | MIL | 156 | 667 | .323 | 45 | 127 | 128 | 15 | 66 | 73 | 1.008 |
| 1961 | MIL | 155 | 671 | .327 | 34 | 115 | 120 | 21 | 56 | 64 | .974 |
| 1960 | MIL | 153 | 664 | .292 | 40 | 102 | 126 | 16 | 60 | 63 | .919 |
| 1959 | MIL | 154 | 693 | .355 | 39 | 116 | 123 | 8 | 51 | 54 | 1.037 |
| 1958 | MIL | 153 | 664 | .326 | 30 | 109 | 95 | 4 | 59 | 49 | .931 |
| 1957 | MIL | 151 | 675 | .322 | 44 | 118 | 132 | 1 | 57 | 58 | .978 |
| 1956 | MIL | 153 | 660 | .328 | 26 | 106 | 92 | 2 | 37 | 54 | .923 |
| 1955 | MIL | 153 | 665 | .314 | 27 | 105 | 106 | 3 | 49 | 61 | .906 |
| 1954 | MIL | 122 | 509 | .280 | 13 | 58 | 69 | 2 | 28 | 39 | .769 |
19Aaron JudgeOF2016–2026NYY98Generational
- Career rank
- 19
- Peak rank
- 2
- Among outfielders
- 2
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 2016–2026
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 66 | 285 | .241 | 18 | 45 | 41 | 5 | 43 | 85 | .871 |
| 2025 | NYY | 152 | 679 | .331 | 53 | 137 | 114 | 12 | 124 | 160 | 1.144 |
| 2024 | NYY | 158 | 704 | .322 | 58 | 122 | 144 | 10 | 133 | 171 | 1.159 |
| 2023 | NYY | 106 | 458 | .267 | 37 | 79 | 75 | 3 | 88 | 130 | 1.019 |
| 2022 | NYY | 157 | 696 | .311 | 62 | 133 | 131 | 16 | 111 | 175 | 1.111 |
| 2021 | NYY | 148 | 633 | .287 | 39 | 89 | 98 | 6 | 75 | 158 | .916 |
| 2020 | NYY | 28 | 114 | .257 | 9 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 32 | .891 |
| 2019 | NYY | 102 | 447 | .272 | 27 | 75 | 55 | 3 | 64 | 141 | .921 |
| 2018 | NYY | 112 | 498 | .278 | 27 | 77 | 67 | 6 | 76 | 152 | .919 |
| 2017 | NYY | 155 | 678 | .284 | 52 | 128 | 114 | 9 | 127 | 208 | 1.049 |
| 2016 | NYY | 27 | 95 | .179 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 42 | .608 |
20Alex Rodriguez3B1994–2016NYY94Franchise
- Career rank
- 20
- Peak rank
- 19
- Among third basemen
- 1
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1994–2016
- Clubs
- NYY, SEA, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | 65 | 243 | .200 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 14 | 67 | .598 |
| 2015 | NYY | 151 | 620 | .250 | 33 | 83 | 86 | 4 | 84 | 145 | .842 |
| 2013 | NYY | 44 | 181 | .244 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 43 | .771 |
| 2012 | NYY | 122 | 529 | .272 | 18 | 74 | 57 | 13 | 51 | 116 | .783 |
| 2011 | NYY | 99 | 428 | .276 | 16 | 67 | 62 | 4 | 47 | 80 | .823 |
| 2010 | NYY | 137 | 595 | .270 | 30 | 74 | 125 | 4 | 59 | 98 | .847 |
| 2009 | NYY | 124 | 535 | .286 | 30 | 78 | 100 | 14 | 80 | 97 | .933 |
| 2008 | NYY | 138 | 594 | .302 | 35 | 104 | 103 | 18 | 65 | 117 | .965 |
| 2007 | NYY | 158 | 708 | .314 | 54 | 143 | 156 | 24 | 95 | 120 | 1.067 |
| 2006 | NYY | 154 | 674 | .290 | 35 | 113 | 121 | 15 | 90 | 139 | .914 |
| 2005 | NYY | 162 | 715 | .321 | 48 | 124 | 130 | 21 | 91 | 139 | 1.031 |
| 2004 | NYY | 155 | 698 | .286 | 36 | 112 | 106 | 28 | 80 | 131 | .888 |
| 2003 | TEX | 161 | 715 | .298 | 47 | 124 | 118 | 17 | 87 | 126 | .995 |
| 2002 | TEX | 162 | 725 | .300 | 57 | 125 | 142 | 9 | 87 | 122 | 1.015 |
| 2001 | TEX | 162 | 732 | .318 | 52 | 133 | 135 | 18 | 75 | 131 | 1.021 |
| 2000 | SEA | 148 | 672 | .316 | 41 | 134 | 132 | 15 | 100 | 121 | 1.026 |
| 1999 | SEA | 129 | 572 | .285 | 42 | 110 | 111 | 21 | 56 | 109 | .943 |
| 1998 | SEA | 161 | 748 | .310 | 42 | 123 | 124 | 46 | 45 | 121 | .919 |
| 1997 | SEA | 141 | 638 | .300 | 23 | 100 | 84 | 29 | 41 | 99 | .846 |
| 1996 | SEA | 146 | 677 | .358 | 36 | 141 | 123 | 15 | 59 | 104 | 1.045 |
| 1995 | SEA | 48 | 149 | .232 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 42 | .672 |
| 1994 | SEA | 17 | 59 | .204 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | .445 |
21Mike TroutOF2011–2026LAA92Superstar
- Career rank
- 21
- Peak rank
- 26
- Among outfielders
- 9
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2011–2026
- Clubs
- LAA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 142 | 634 | .242 | 22 | 86 | 54 | 11 | 107 | 165 | .803 |
| 2025 | LAA | 130 | 556 | .232 | 26 | 73 | 64 | 2 | 87 | 178 | .797 |
| 2024 | LAA | 29 | 126 | .220 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 27 | .867 |
| 2023 | LAA | 82 | 362 | .263 | 18 | 54 | 44 | 2 | 45 | 104 | .858 |
| 2022 | LAA | 119 | 499 | .283 | 40 | 85 | 80 | 1 | 54 | 139 | .999 |
| 2021 | LAA | 36 | 146 | .333 | 8 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 27 | 41 | 1.090 |
| 2020 | LAA | 53 | 241 | .281 | 17 | 41 | 46 | 1 | 35 | 56 | .993 |
| 2019 | LAA | 134 | 600 | .291 | 45 | 110 | 104 | 11 | 110 | 120 | 1.083 |
| 2018 | LAA | 140 | 608 | .312 | 39 | 101 | 79 | 24 | 122 | 124 | 1.088 |
| 2017 | LAA | 114 | 507 | .306 | 33 | 92 | 72 | 22 | 94 | 90 | 1.071 |
| 2016 | LAA | 159 | 681 | .315 | 29 | 123 | 100 | 30 | 116 | 137 | .991 |
| 2015 | LAA | 159 | 682 | .299 | 41 | 104 | 90 | 11 | 92 | 158 | .991 |
| 2014 | LAA | 157 | 705 | .287 | 36 | 115 | 111 | 16 | 83 | 184 | .939 |
| 2013 | LAA | 157 | 716 | .323 | 27 | 109 | 97 | 33 | 110 | 136 | .988 |
| 2012 | LAA | 139 | 639 | .326 | 30 | 129 | 83 | 49 | 67 | 139 | .963 |
| 2011 | LAA | 40 | 135 | .220 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 30 | .672 |
22Shohei Ohtani1B2018–2026LAA95Franchise
- Career rank
- 22
- Peak rank
- 6
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 1
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 2018–2026
- Clubs
- LAA, LAD
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 139 | 618 | .275 | 30 | 89 | 81 | 11 | 81 | 152 | .889 |
| 2025 | LAD | 158 | 727 | .282 | 55 | 146 | 102 | 20 | 109 | 187 | 1.014 |
| 2024 | LAD | 159 | 731 | .310 | 54 | 134 | 130 | 59 | 81 | 162 | 1.036 |
| 2023 | LAA | 135 | 599 | .304 | 44 | 102 | 95 | 20 | 91 | 143 | 1.066 |
| 2022 | LAA | 157 | 666 | .273 | 34 | 90 | 95 | 11 | 72 | 161 | .875 |
| 2021 | LAA | 158 | 639 | .257 | 46 | 103 | 100 | 26 | 96 | 189 | .965 |
| 2020 | LAA | 46 | 175 | .190 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 50 | .657 |
| 2019 | LAA | 106 | 425 | .286 | 18 | 51 | 62 | 12 | 33 | 110 | .848 |
| 2018 | LAA | 114 | 367 | .285 | 22 | 59 | 61 | 10 | 37 | 102 | .925 |
23Dennis EckersleySP1975–1998OAK94Franchise
- Career rank
- 23
- Peak rank
- 14
- Among starting pitchers
- 5
- Seasons
- 24
- Years
- 1975–1998
- Clubs
- OAK, BOS, CLE, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | BOS | 50 | 0 | 39.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 22 | 8 | 1.36 |
| 1997 | STL | 57 | 0 | 53.0 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 3.91 | 45 | 8 | 1.08 |
| 1996 | STL | 63 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 3.30 | 49 | 6 | 1.18 |
| 1995 | OAK | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 4.83 | 40 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 1994 | OAK | 45 | 0 | 44.1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 4.26 | 47 | 13 | 1.40 |
| 1993 | OAK | 64 | 0 | 67.0 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 4.16 | 80 | 13 | 1.19 |
| 1992 | OAK | 69 | 0 | 80.0 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 1.91 | 93 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 1991 | OAK | 67 | 0 | 76.0 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 2.96 | 87 | 9 | 0.91 |
| 1990 | OAK | 63 | 0 | 73.1 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 0.61 | 73 | 4 | 0.61 |
| 1989 | OAK | 51 | 0 | 57.2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 1.56 | 55 | 3 | 0.61 |
| 1988 | OAK | 60 | 0 | 72.2 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 2.35 | 70 | 11 | 0.87 |
| 1987 | OAK | 54 | 2 | 115.2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 3.03 | 113 | 17 | 1.00 |
| 1986 | CHC | 33 | 32 | 201.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 4.57 | 137 | 43 | 1.34 |
| 1985 | CHC | 25 | 25 | 169.1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3.08 | 117 | 19 | 0.97 |
| 1984 | CHC | 33 | 33 | 225.0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 3.60 | 114 | 49 | 1.21 |
| 1983 | BOS | 28 | 28 | 176.1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 5.61 | 77 | 39 | 1.49 |
| 1982 | BOS | 33 | 33 | 224.1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3.73 | 127 | 43 | 1.21 |
| 1981 | BOS | 23 | 23 | 154.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4.27 | 79 | 35 | 1.27 |
| 1980 | BOS | 30 | 30 | 197.2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 4.28 | 121 | 44 | 1.17 |
| 1979 | BOS | 33 | 33 | 246.2 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2.99 | 150 | 59 | 1.19 |
| 1978 | BOS | 35 | 35 | 268.1 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3.02 | 162 | 71 | 1.23 |
| 1977 | CLE | 33 | 33 | 247.1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.53 | 191 | 54 | 1.08 |
| 1976 | CLE | 36 | 30 | 199.1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3.43 | 200 | 78 | 1.17 |
| 1975 | CLE | 34 | 24 | 186.2 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2.60 | 152 | 90 | 1.27 |
24Sandy KoufaxSP1955–1966LA95Franchise
- Career rank
- 24
- Peak rank
- 9
- Among starting pitchers
- 3
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1955–1966
- Clubs
- LA, BRO
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966 | LA | 41 | 41 | 323.0 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1.73 | 317 | 77 | 0.98 |
| 1965 | LA | 43 | 41 | 335.2 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2.04 | 382 | 71 | 0.86 |
| 1964 | LA | 29 | 28 | 223.0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1.74 | 223 | 53 | 0.93 |
| 1963 | LA | 40 | 40 | 311.0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1.88 | 306 | 58 | 0.87 |
| 1962 | LA | 28 | 26 | 184.1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2.54 | 216 | 57 | 1.04 |
| 1961 | LA | 42 | 35 | 255.2 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 3.52 | 269 | 96 | 1.20 |
| 1960 | LA | 37 | 26 | 175.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3.91 | 197 | 100 | 1.33 |
| 1959 | LA | 35 | 23 | 153.1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4.05 | 173 | 92 | 1.49 |
| 1958 | LA | 40 | 26 | 158.2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4.48 | 131 | 105 | 1.49 |
| 1957 | BRO | 34 | 13 | 104.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.88 | 122 | 51 | 1.28 |
| 1956 | BRO | 16 | 10 | 58.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.91 | 30 | 29 | 1.62 |
| 1955 | BRO | 12 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.02 | 30 | 28 | 1.46 |
25Lefty GroveSP1925–1941PHA92Superstar
- Career rank
- 25
- Peak rank
- 27
- Among starting pitchers
- 10
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1925–1941
- Clubs
- PHA, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1941 | BOS | 21 | 21 | 134.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4.37 | 54 | 42 | 1.47 |
| 1940 | BOS | 22 | 21 | 153.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3.99 | 62 | 50 | 1.36 |
| 1939 | BOS | 23 | 23 | 191.0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2.54 | 81 | 58 | 1.25 |
| 1938 | BOS | 24 | 21 | 163.2 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3.08 | 99 | 52 | 1.35 |
| 1937 | BOS | 32 | 32 | 262.0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3.02 | 153 | 83 | 1.34 |
| 1936 | BOS | 35 | 30 | 253.1 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 2.81 | 130 | 65 | 1.19 |
| 1935 | BOS | 35 | 30 | 273.0 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2.70 | 121 | 65 | 1.22 |
| 1934 | BOS | 22 | 12 | 109.1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6.50 | 43 | 32 | 1.66 |
| 1933 | PHA | 45 | 28 | 275.1 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 3.20 | 114 | 83 | 1.32 |
| 1932 | PHA | 44 | 30 | 291.2 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2.84 | 188 | 79 | 1.19 |
| 1931 | PHA | 41 | 30 | 288.2 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 2.06 | 175 | 62 | 1.08 |
| 1930 | PHA | 50 | 32 | 291.0 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 2.54 | 209 | 60 | 1.14 |
| 1929 | PHA | 42 | 37 | 275.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2.81 | 170 | 81 | 1.30 |
| 1928 | PHA | 39 | 31 | 261.2 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2.58 | 183 | 64 | 1.12 |
| 1927 | PHA | 51 | 28 | 262.1 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 3.19 | 174 | 79 | 1.26 |
| 1926 | PHA | 45 | 33 | 258.0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 2.51 | 194 | 101 | 1.27 |
| 1925 | PHA | 45 | 18 | 197.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 4.75 | 116 | 131 | 1.72 |
26Nap Lajoie2B1896–1916CLE94Franchise
- Career rank
- 26
- Peak rank
- 18
- Among second basemen
- 3
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1896–1916
- Clubs
- CLE, PHI, PHA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 | PHA | 113 | 455 | .246 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 15 | 14 | 26 | .584 |
| 1915 | PHA | 129 | 520 | .280 | 1 | 40 | 61 | 10 | 11 | 16 | .656 |
| 1914 | CLE | 121 | 468 | .258 | 0 | 37 | 50 | 14 | 32 | 15 | .619 |
| 1913 | CLE | 137 | 525 | .335 | 1 | 66 | 68 | 17 | 33 | 17 | .802 |
| 1912 | CLE | 117 | 500 | .368 | 0 | 66 | 90 | 18 | 28 | – | .876 |
| 1911 | CLE | 90 | 353 | .365 | 2 | 36 | 60 | 13 | 26 | – | .874 |
| 1910 | CLE | 159 | 677 | .384 | 4 | 94 | 76 | 26 | 60 | – | .960 |
| 1909 | CLE | 128 | 521 | .324 | 1 | 56 | 47 | 13 | 35 | – | .809 |
| 1908 | CLE | 157 | 667 | .289 | 2 | 77 | 74 | 15 | 47 | – | .727 |
| 1907 | CLE | 137 | 558 | .301 | 2 | 53 | 63 | 24 | 30 | – | .742 |
| 1906 | CLE | 152 | 655 | .355 | 0 | 88 | 91 | 20 | 30 | – | .857 |
| 1905 | CLE | 65 | 271 | .329 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 11 | 17 | – | .795 |
| 1904 | CLE | 140 | 594 | .382 | 5 | 92 | 102 | 29 | 27 | – | .970 |
| 1903 | CLE | 125 | 525 | .357 | 7 | 90 | 93 | 21 | 24 | – | .921 |
| 1902 | CLE | 87 | 385 | .366 | 7 | 81 | 65 | 20 | 19 | – | .962 |
| 1901 | PHA | 131 | 582 | .421 | 14 | 145 | 125 | 27 | 24 | – | 1.096 |
| 1900 | PHI | 102 | 471 | .346 | 7 | 95 | 92 | 22 | 10 | – | .890 |
| 1899 | PHI | 77 | 337 | .375 | 6 | 70 | 70 | 13 | 12 | – | .967 |
| 1898 | PHI | 147 | 641 | .329 | 6 | 113 | 127 | 25 | 21 | – | .824 |
| 1897 | PHI | 127 | 577 | .363 | 9 | 107 | 127 | 20 | 15 | – | .964 |
| 1896 | PHI | 39 | 178 | .326 | 4 | 36 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 11 | .872 |
27Christy MathewsonSP1900–1916NYG89Star
- Career rank
- 27
- Peak rank
- 67
- Among starting pitchers
- 25
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1900–1916
- Clubs
- NYG, CIN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 | CIN | 13 | 7 | 74.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3.01 | 19 | 8 | 1.10 |
| 1915 | NYG | 27 | 24 | 186.0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3.58 | 57 | 20 | 1.18 |
| 1914 | NYG | 41 | 35 | 312.0 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 3.00 | 80 | 23 | 1.08 |
| 1913 | NYG | 40 | 35 | 306.0 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2.06 | 93 | 21 | 1.02 |
| 1912 | NYG | 43 | 34 | 310.0 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2.12 | 134 | 34 | 1.11 |
| 1911 | NYG | 45 | 37 | 307.0 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1.99 | 141 | 38 | 1.11 |
| 1910 | NYG | 38 | 35 | 318.1 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1.89 | 184 | 60 | 1.11 |
| 1909 | NYG | 37 | 33 | 275.1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1.14 | 149 | 36 | 0.83 |
| 1908 | NYG | 56 | 44 | 390.2 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 1.43 | 259 | 42 | 0.84 |
| 1907 | NYG | 41 | 36 | 315.0 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 2.00 | 178 | 53 | 0.96 |
| 1906 | NYG | 38 | 35 | 266.2 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2.97 | 128 | 77 | 1.27 |
| 1905 | NYG | 43 | 37 | 338.2 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 1.28 | 206 | 64 | 0.93 |
| 1904 | NYG | 48 | 46 | 367.2 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2.03 | 212 | 78 | 1.04 |
| 1903 | NYG | 45 | 42 | 366.1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 2.26 | 267 | 100 | 1.15 |
| 1902 | NYG | 34 | 32 | 276.2 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 2.11 | 159 | 73 | 1.13 |
| 1901 | NYG | 40 | 38 | 336.0 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 2.41 | 221 | 97 | 1.15 |
| 1900 | NYG | 6 | 1 | 33.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.08 | 15 | 20 | 1.69 |
28Mel OttOF1926–1947NYG88Star
- Career rank
- 28
- Peak rank
- 86
- Among outfielders
- 25
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1926–1947
- Clubs
- NYG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1947 | NYG | 4 | 4 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 1946 | NYG | 31 | 78 | .074 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 15 | .303 |
| 1945 | NYG | 135 | 532 | .308 | 21 | 73 | 79 | 1 | 71 | 41 | .910 |
| 1944 | NYG | 120 | 494 | .288 | 26 | 91 | 82 | 2 | 90 | 47 | .967 |
| 1943 | NYG | 125 | 482 | .234 | 18 | 65 | 47 | 7 | 95 | 48 | .810 |
| 1942 | NYG | 152 | 664 | .295 | 30 | 118 | 93 | 6 | 109 | 61 | .912 |
| 1941 | NYG | 148 | 634 | .286 | 27 | 89 | 90 | 5 | 100 | 68 | .898 |
| 1940 | NYG | 151 | 647 | .289 | 19 | 89 | 79 | 6 | 100 | 50 | .864 |
| 1939 | NYG | 125 | 508 | .308 | 27 | 85 | 80 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 1.030 |
| 1938 | NYG | 150 | 652 | .311 | 36 | 116 | 116 | 2 | 118 | 47 | 1.024 |
| 1937 | NYG | 151 | 654 | .294 | 31 | 99 | 95 | 7 | 102 | 69 | .931 |
| 1936 | NYG | 150 | 660 | .328 | 33 | 120 | 135 | 6 | 111 | 41 | 1.036 |
| 1935 | NYG | 152 | 683 | .322 | 31 | 113 | 114 | 7 | 82 | 58 | .962 |
| 1934 | NYG | 153 | 671 | .326 | 35 | 119 | 135 | 0 | 85 | 43 | 1.006 |
| 1933 | NYG | 152 | 661 | .283 | 23 | 98 | 103 | 1 | 75 | 48 | .834 |
| 1932 | NYG | 154 | 673 | .318 | 38 | 119 | 123 | 6 | 100 | 39 | 1.025 |
| 1931 | NYG | 138 | 580 | .292 | 29 | 104 | 115 | 10 | 80 | 44 | .937 |
| 1930 | NYG | 148 | 646 | .349 | 25 | 122 | 119 | 9 | 103 | 35 | 1.036 |
| 1929 | NYG | 150 | 674 | .328 | 42 | 138 | 151 | 6 | 113 | 38 | 1.084 |
| 1928 | NYG | 124 | 499 | .322 | 18 | 69 | 77 | 3 | 52 | 36 | .921 |
| 1927 | NYG | 82 | 180 | .282 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 9 | .716 |
| 1926 | NYG | 35 | 61 | .383 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | .810 |
29Billy Hamilton1B1888–1901PHI89Star
- Career rank
- 29
- Peak rank
- 64
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 6
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1888–1901
- Clubs
- PHI, BSN, KC-A
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | BSN | 102 | 425 | .287 | 3 | 71 | 38 | 20 | 64 | – | .760 |
| 1900 | BSN | 136 | 635 | .333 | 1 | 103 | 47 | 32 | 107 | – | .845 |
| 1899 | BSN | 84 | 375 | .310 | 1 | 63 | 33 | 19 | 72 | – | .796 |
| 1898 | BSN | 110 | 508 | .369 | 3 | 110 | 50 | 54 | 87 | – | .933 |
| 1897 | BSN | 127 | 622 | .343 | 3 | 152 | 61 | 66 | 105 | – | .875 |
| 1896 | BSN | 131 | 642 | .366 | 3 | 153 | 55 | 83 | 110 | 29 | .946 |
| 1895 | PHI | 123 | 629 | .389 | 7 | 166 | 74 | 97 | 96 | 30 | .985 |
| 1894 | PHI | 129 | 686 | .404 | 4 | 192 | 87 | 98 | 126 | 17 | 1.050 |
| 1893 | PHI | 82 | 431 | .380 | 5 | 110 | 44 | 43 | 63 | 7 | 1.014 |
| 1892 | PHI | 139 | 643 | .330 | 3 | 132 | 53 | 57 | 81 | 29 | .833 |
| 1891 | PHI | 133 | 636 | .340 | 2 | 141 | 60 | 111 | 102 | 28 | .874 |
| 1890 | PHI | 123 | 588 | .325 | 2 | 133 | 49 | 102 | 83 | 37 | .829 |
| 1889 | KC-A | 137 | 635 | .301 | 3 | 144 | 77 | 111 | 87 | 41 | .808 |
| 1888 | KC-A | 35 | 137 | .264 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 4 | – | .663 |
30Tristram SpeakerOF1907–1928CLE92Superstar
- Career rank
- 30
- Peak rank
- 36
- Among outfielders
- 14
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1907–1928
- Clubs
- CLE, BOS, WAS, PHA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1928 | PHA | 64 | 212 | .267 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .761 |
| 1927 | WAS | 141 | 597 | .327 | 2 | 71 | 73 | 9 | 55 | 8 | .839 |
| 1926 | CLE | 150 | 661 | .304 | 7 | 96 | 86 | 6 | 94 | 15 | .877 |
| 1925 | CLE | 117 | 518 | .389 | 12 | 79 | 87 | 5 | 70 | 12 | 1.057 |
| 1924 | CLE | 136 | 575 | .344 | 9 | 94 | 65 | 5 | 72 | 13 | .943 |
| 1923 | CLE | 150 | 693 | .380 | 17 | 133 | 130 | 8 | 93 | 15 | 1.079 |
| 1922 | CLE | 131 | 516 | .378 | 11 | 85 | 71 | 8 | 77 | 11 | 1.080 |
| 1921 | CLE | 132 | 588 | .362 | 3 | 107 | 75 | 2 | 68 | 12 | .977 |
| 1920 | CLE | 150 | 674 | .388 | 8 | 137 | 107 | 10 | 97 | 13 | 1.045 |
| 1919 | CLE | 134 | 595 | .296 | 2 | 82 | 63 | 15 | 73 | 12 | .828 |
| 1918 | CLE | 128 | 549 | .318 | 0 | 73 | 61 | 27 | 64 | 9 | .839 |
| 1917 | CLE | 142 | 612 | .352 | 2 | 90 | 60 | 30 | 67 | 14 | .918 |
| 1916 | CLE | 151 | 647 | .386 | 2 | 102 | 79 | 35 | 82 | 20 | .972 |
| 1915 | BOS | 151 | 652 | .322 | 0 | 108 | 69 | 29 | 81 | 14 | .827 |
| 1914 | BOS | 158 | 668 | .338 | 4 | 101 | 90 | 42 | 77 | 25 | .926 |
| 1913 | BOS | 141 | 608 | .365 | 3 | 94 | 71 | 46 | 65 | 22 | .977 |
| 1912 | BOS | 153 | 675 | .383 | 10 | 136 | 90 | 52 | 82 | – | 1.031 |
| 1911 | BOS | 141 | 589 | .334 | 8 | 88 | 70 | 25 | 59 | – | .920 |
| 1910 | BOS | 141 | 608 | .340 | 7 | 92 | 65 | 35 | 52 | – | .873 |
| 1909 | BOS | 143 | 606 | .309 | 7 | 73 | 77 | 35 | 38 | – | .805 |
| 1908 | BOS | 31 | 125 | .224 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | – | .538 |
| 1907 | BOS | 7 | 20 | .158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | .358 |
31Frank RobinsonOF1956–1976CIN90Star
- Career rank
- 31
- Peak rank
- 51
- Among outfielders
- 19
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1956–1976
- Clubs
- CIN, BAL, CLE, LA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | CLE | 36 | 79 | .224 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 12 | .687 |
| 1975 | CLE | 49 | 149 | .237 | 9 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 15 | .894 |
| 1974 | CLE | 144 | 579 | .245 | 22 | 81 | 68 | 5 | 85 | 95 | .820 |
| 1973 | CAL | 147 | 630 | .266 | 30 | 85 | 97 | 1 | 82 | 93 | .861 |
| 1972 | LA | 103 | 405 | .251 | 19 | 41 | 59 | 2 | 55 | 76 | .795 |
| 1971 | BAL | 133 | 545 | .281 | 28 | 82 | 99 | 3 | 72 | 62 | .894 |
| 1970 | BAL | 132 | 553 | .306 | 25 | 88 | 78 | 2 | 69 | 70 | .918 |
| 1969 | BAL | 148 | 643 | .308 | 32 | 111 | 100 | 9 | 88 | 62 | .955 |
| 1968 | BAL | 130 | 508 | .268 | 15 | 69 | 52 | 11 | 73 | 84 | .834 |
| 1967 | BAL | 129 | 563 | .311 | 30 | 83 | 94 | 2 | 71 | 84 | .979 |
| 1966 | BAL | 155 | 680 | .316 | 49 | 122 | 122 | 8 | 87 | 90 | 1.047 |
| 1965 | CIN | 156 | 674 | .296 | 33 | 109 | 113 | 13 | 70 | 100 | .925 |
| 1964 | CIN | 156 | 662 | .306 | 29 | 103 | 96 | 23 | 79 | 67 | .943 |
| 1963 | CIN | 140 | 580 | .259 | 21 | 79 | 91 | 26 | 81 | 69 | .821 |
| 1962 | CIN | 162 | 701 | .342 | 39 | 134 | 136 | 18 | 76 | 62 | 1.045 |
| 1961 | CIN | 153 | 636 | .323 | 37 | 117 | 124 | 22 | 71 | 64 | 1.015 |
| 1960 | CIN | 139 | 562 | .297 | 31 | 86 | 83 | 13 | 82 | 67 | 1.002 |
| 1959 | CIN | 146 | 626 | .311 | 36 | 106 | 125 | 18 | 69 | 93 | .975 |
| 1958 | CIN | 148 | 623 | .269 | 31 | 90 | 83 | 10 | 62 | 80 | .854 |
| 1957 | CIN | 150 | 677 | .322 | 29 | 97 | 75 | 10 | 44 | 92 | .905 |
| 1956 | CIN | 152 | 668 | .290 | 38 | 122 | 83 | 8 | 64 | 95 | .936 |
32Stan MusialOF1941–1963STL88Star
- Career rank
- 32
- Peak rank
- 97
- Among outfielders
- 29
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1941–1963
- Clubs
- STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1963 | STL | 124 | 379 | .255 | 12 | 34 | 58 | 2 | 35 | 43 | .728 |
| 1962 | STL | 135 | 505 | .330 | 19 | 57 | 82 | 3 | 64 | 46 | .924 |
| 1961 | STL | 123 | 431 | .288 | 15 | 46 | 70 | 0 | 52 | 35 | .860 |
| 1960 | STL | 116 | 378 | .275 | 17 | 49 | 63 | 1 | 41 | 34 | .841 |
| 1959 | STL | 115 | 404 | .255 | 14 | 37 | 44 | 0 | 60 | 25 | .792 |
| 1958 | STL | 135 | 549 | .337 | 17 | 64 | 62 | 0 | 72 | 26 | .950 |
| 1957 | STL | 134 | 579 | .351 | 29 | 82 | 102 | 1 | 66 | 34 | 1.034 |
| 1956 | STL | 156 | 682 | .310 | 27 | 87 | 109 | 2 | 75 | 39 | .908 |
| 1955 | STL | 154 | 656 | .319 | 33 | 97 | 108 | 5 | 80 | 39 | .974 |
| 1954 | STL | 153 | 705 | .330 | 35 | 120 | 126 | 1 | 103 | 39 | 1.036 |
| 1953 | STL | 157 | 698 | .337 | 30 | 127 | 113 | 3 | 105 | 32 | 1.046 |
| 1952 | STL | 154 | 676 | .336 | 21 | 105 | 91 | 7 | 96 | 29 | .970 |
| 1951 | STL | 152 | 678 | .355 | 32 | 124 | 108 | 4 | 98 | 40 | 1.063 |
| 1950 | STL | 146 | 645 | .346 | 28 | 105 | 109 | 5 | 87 | 36 | 1.034 |
| 1949 | STL | 157 | 721 | .338 | 36 | 128 | 123 | 3 | 107 | 38 | 1.062 |
| 1948 | STL | 155 | 694 | .376 | 39 | 135 | 131 | 7 | 79 | 34 | 1.152 |
| 1947 | STL | 149 | 677 | .312 | 19 | 113 | 95 | 4 | 80 | 24 | .902 |
| 1946 | STL | 156 | 702 | .365 | 16 | 124 | 103 | 7 | 73 | 31 | 1.021 |
| 1944 | STL | 146 | 667 | .347 | 12 | 112 | 94 | 7 | 90 | 28 | .990 |
| 1943 | STL | 157 | 701 | .357 | 13 | 108 | 81 | 9 | 72 | 18 | .988 |
| 1942 | STL | 140 | 536 | .315 | 10 | 87 | 72 | 6 | 62 | 25 | .888 |
| 1941 | STL | 12 | 49 | .426 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.023 |
33Eddie Mathews3B1952–1968MIL92Superstar
- Career rank
- 33
- Peak rank
- 35
- Among third basemen
- 3
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1952–1968
- Clubs
- MIL, DET, BSN, ATL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | DET | 31 | 57 | .212 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 12 | .665 |
| 1967 | DET | 137 | 511 | .236 | 16 | 53 | 57 | 2 | 63 | 88 | .725 |
| 1966 | ATL | 134 | 517 | .250 | 16 | 72 | 53 | 1 | 63 | 82 | .761 |
| 1965 | MIL | 156 | 626 | .251 | 32 | 77 | 95 | 1 | 73 | 110 | .810 |
| 1964 | MIL | 141 | 590 | .233 | 23 | 83 | 74 | 2 | 85 | 100 | .756 |
| 1963 | MIL | 158 | 675 | .263 | 23 | 82 | 84 | 3 | 124 | 119 | .852 |
| 1962 | MIL | 152 | 643 | .265 | 29 | 106 | 90 | 4 | 101 | 90 | .877 |
| 1961 | MIL | 152 | 672 | .306 | 32 | 103 | 91 | 12 | 93 | 95 | .937 |
| 1960 | MIL | 153 | 671 | .277 | 39 | 108 | 124 | 7 | 111 | 113 | .948 |
| 1959 | MIL | 148 | 682 | .306 | 46 | 118 | 114 | 2 | 80 | 71 | .983 |
| 1958 | MIL | 149 | 649 | .251 | 31 | 97 | 77 | 5 | 85 | 85 | .807 |
| 1957 | MIL | 148 | 666 | .292 | 32 | 109 | 94 | 3 | 90 | 79 | .927 |
| 1956 | MIL | 151 | 651 | .272 | 37 | 103 | 95 | 6 | 91 | 86 | .892 |
| 1955 | MIL | 141 | 616 | .289 | 41 | 108 | 101 | 3 | 109 | 98 | 1.014 |
| 1954 | MIL | 138 | 601 | .290 | 40 | 96 | 103 | 10 | 113 | 61 | 1.026 |
| 1953 | MIL | 157 | 681 | .302 | 47 | 110 | 135 | 1 | 99 | 83 | 1.033 |
| 1952 | BSN | 145 | 593 | .242 | 25 | 80 | 58 | 6 | 59 | 115 | .767 |
34Clayton KershawSP2008–2025LAD92Superstar
- Career rank
- 34
- Peak rank
- 25
- Among starting pitchers
- 9
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 2008–2025
- Clubs
- LAD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 23 | 22 | 112.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.36 | 84 | 35 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | LAD | 7 | 7 | 30.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 24 | 9 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | LAD | 24 | 24 | 131.2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2.46 | 137 | 40 | 1.06 |
| 2022 | LAD | 22 | 22 | 126.1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2.28 | 137 | 23 | 0.94 |
| 2021 | LAD | 22 | 22 | 121.2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.55 | 144 | 21 | 1.02 |
| 2020 | LAD | 10 | 10 | 58.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.16 | 62 | 8 | 0.84 |
| 2019 | LAD | 29 | 28 | 178.1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3.03 | 189 | 41 | 1.04 |
| 2018 | LAD | 26 | 26 | 161.1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2.73 | 155 | 29 | 1.04 |
| 2017 | LAD | 27 | 27 | 175.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2.31 | 202 | 30 | 0.95 |
| 2016 | LAD | 21 | 21 | 149.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1.69 | 172 | 11 | 0.72 |
| 2015 | LAD | 33 | 33 | 232.2 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2.13 | 301 | 42 | 0.88 |
| 2014 | LAD | 27 | 27 | 198.1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1.77 | 239 | 31 | 0.86 |
| 2013 | LAD | 33 | 33 | 236.0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1.83 | 232 | 52 | 0.92 |
| 2012 | LAD | 33 | 33 | 227.2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2.53 | 229 | 63 | 1.02 |
| 2011 | LAD | 33 | 33 | 233.1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 2.28 | 248 | 54 | 0.98 |
| 2010 | LAD | 32 | 32 | 204.1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2.91 | 212 | 81 | 1.18 |
| 2009 | LAD | 31 | 30 | 171.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2.79 | 185 | 91 | 1.23 |
| 2008 | LAD | 22 | 21 | 107.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4.26 | 100 | 52 | 1.50 |
35Rickey HendersonOF1979–2003OAK92Superstar
- Career rank
- 35
- Peak rank
- 30
- Among outfielders
- 12
- Seasons
- 25
- Years
- 1979–2003
- Clubs
- OAK, NYY, SD, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | LA | 30 | 84 | .208 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 16 | .627 |
| 2002 | BOS | 72 | 222 | .223 | 5 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 38 | 47 | .721 |
| 2001 | SD | 123 | 465 | .227 | 8 | 70 | 42 | 25 | 81 | 84 | .717 |
| 2000 | SEA | 123 | 519 | .233 | 4 | 75 | 32 | 36 | 88 | 75 | .673 |
| 1999 | NYM | 121 | 526 | .315 | 12 | 89 | 42 | 37 | 82 | 82 | .889 |
| 1998 | OAK | 152 | 670 | .236 | 14 | 101 | 57 | 66 | 118 | 114 | .723 |
| 1997 | ANA | 120 | 509 | .248 | 8 | 84 | 34 | 45 | 97 | 85 | .742 |
| 1996 | SD | 148 | 602 | .241 | 9 | 110 | 29 | 37 | 125 | 90 | .754 |
| 1995 | OAK | 112 | 487 | .300 | 9 | 67 | 54 | 32 | 72 | 66 | .855 |
| 1994 | OAK | 87 | 376 | .260 | 6 | 66 | 20 | 22 | 72 | 45 | .776 |
| 1993 | TOR | 134 | 610 | .289 | 21 | 114 | 59 | 53 | 120 | 65 | .906 |
| 1992 | OAK | 117 | 500 | .283 | 15 | 77 | 46 | 48 | 95 | 56 | .883 |
| 1991 | OAK | 134 | 578 | .268 | 18 | 105 | 57 | 58 | 98 | 73 | .823 |
| 1990 | OAK | 136 | 594 | .325 | 28 | 119 | 61 | 65 | 97 | 60 | 1.016 |
| 1989 | OAK | 150 | 674 | .274 | 12 | 113 | 57 | 77 | 126 | 68 | .810 |
| 1988 | NYY | 140 | 647 | .305 | 6 | 118 | 50 | 93 | 82 | 54 | .793 |
| 1987 | NYY | 95 | 440 | .291 | 17 | 78 | 37 | 41 | 80 | 52 | .920 |
| 1986 | NYY | 153 | 701 | .263 | 28 | 130 | 74 | 87 | 89 | 81 | .827 |
| 1985 | NYY | 143 | 654 | .314 | 24 | 146 | 72 | 80 | 99 | 65 | .934 |
| 1984 | OAK | 142 | 597 | .293 | 16 | 113 | 58 | 66 | 86 | 81 | .857 |
| 1983 | OAK | 145 | 622 | .292 | 9 | 105 | 48 | 108 | 103 | 80 | .835 |
| 1982 | OAK | 149 | 656 | .267 | 10 | 119 | 51 | 130 | 116 | 94 | .780 |
| 1981 | OAK | 108 | 493 | .319 | 6 | 89 | 35 | 56 | 64 | 68 | .845 |
| 1980 | OAK | 158 | 722 | .303 | 9 | 111 | 53 | 100 | 117 | 54 | .820 |
| 1979 | OAK | 89 | 398 | .274 | 1 | 49 | 26 | 33 | 34 | 39 | .675 |
36Tom SeaverSP1967–1986NYM92Superstar
- Career rank
- 36
- Peak rank
- 31
- Among starting pitchers
- 11
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1967–1986
- Clubs
- NYM, CIN, CWS, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | BOS | 28 | 28 | 176.1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 4.03 | 103 | 56 | 1.34 |
| 1985 | CWS | 35 | 33 | 238.2 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 3.17 | 134 | 69 | 1.22 |
| 1984 | CWS | 34 | 33 | 236.2 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.95 | 131 | 61 | 1.17 |
| 1983 | NYM | 34 | 34 | 231.0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 3.55 | 135 | 86 | 1.24 |
| 1982 | CIN | 21 | 21 | 111.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5.50 | 62 | 44 | 1.62 |
| 1981 | CIN | 23 | 23 | 166.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.54 | 87 | 66 | 1.12 |
| 1980 | CIN | 26 | 26 | 168.0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.64 | 101 | 59 | 1.18 |
| 1979 | CIN | 32 | 32 | 215.0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 3.14 | 131 | 61 | 1.15 |
| 1978 | CIN | 36 | 36 | 259.2 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2.88 | 226 | 89 | 1.18 |
| 1977 | CIN | 33 | 33 | 261.1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2.58 | 196 | 66 | 1.01 |
| 1976 | NYM | 35 | 34 | 271.0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2.59 | 235 | 77 | 1.06 |
| 1975 | NYM | 36 | 36 | 280.1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2.38 | 243 | 88 | 1.09 |
| 1974 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 236.0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3.20 | 201 | 75 | 1.16 |
| 1973 | NYM | 36 | 36 | 290.0 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2.08 | 251 | 64 | 0.98 |
| 1972 | NYM | 35 | 35 | 262.0 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2.92 | 249 | 77 | 1.11 |
| 1971 | NYM | 36 | 35 | 286.1 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1.76 | 289 | 61 | 0.95 |
| 1970 | NYM | 37 | 36 | 290.2 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2.82 | 283 | 83 | 1.08 |
| 1969 | NYM | 36 | 35 | 273.1 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2.21 | 208 | 82 | 1.04 |
| 1968 | NYM | 36 | 35 | 277.2 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 2.20 | 205 | 48 | 0.98 |
| 1967 | NYM | 35 | 34 | 251.0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2.76 | 170 | 78 | 1.20 |
37Lou Gehrig1B1923–1939NYY90Star
- Career rank
- 37
- Peak rank
- 56
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 5
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1923–1939
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1939 | NYY | 8 | 33 | .143 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .416 |
| 1938 | NYY | 157 | 689 | .295 | 29 | 115 | 114 | 6 | 107 | 75 | .932 |
| 1937 | NYY | 157 | 700 | .351 | 37 | 138 | 159 | 4 | 127 | 49 | 1.116 |
| 1936 | NYY | 155 | 719 | .354 | 49 | 167 | 152 | 3 | 130 | 46 | 1.174 |
| 1935 | NYY | 149 | 672 | .329 | 30 | 125 | 119 | 8 | 132 | 38 | 1.049 |
| 1934 | NYY | 154 | 690 | .363 | 49 | 128 | 165 | 9 | 109 | 31 | 1.172 |
| 1933 | NYY | 152 | 687 | .334 | 32 | 138 | 139 | 9 | 92 | 42 | 1.030 |
| 1932 | NYY | 156 | 708 | .349 | 34 | 138 | 151 | 4 | 108 | 38 | 1.072 |
| 1931 | NYY | 155 | 738 | .341 | 46 | 163 | 184 | 17 | 117 | 56 | 1.108 |
| 1930 | NYY | 154 | 703 | .379 | 41 | 143 | 174 | 12 | 101 | 63 | 1.194 |
| 1929 | NYY | 154 | 692 | .300 | 35 | 127 | 126 | 4 | 122 | 68 | 1.015 |
| 1928 | NYY | 154 | 677 | .374 | 27 | 139 | 142 | 4 | 95 | 69 | 1.115 |
| 1927 | NYY | 155 | 717 | .373 | 47 | 149 | 175 | 10 | 109 | 84 | 1.240 |
| 1926 | NYY | 155 | 696 | .313 | 16 | 135 | 112 | 6 | 105 | 73 | .969 |
| 1925 | NYY | 126 | 497 | .295 | 20 | 73 | 68 | 6 | 46 | 49 | .896 |
| 1924 | NYY | 10 | 13 | .500 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.122 |
| 1923 | NYY | 13 | 29 | .423 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.234 |
38Jimmie Foxx1B1925–1945PHA91Superstar
- Career rank
- 38
- Peak rank
- 45
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 3
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1925–1945
- Clubs
- PHA, BOS, CHC, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1945 | PHI | 89 | 248 | .268 | 7 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 23 | 39 | .756 |
| 1944 | CHC | 15 | 22 | .050 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .236 |
| 1942 | CHC | 100 | 347 | .226 | 8 | 43 | 33 | 1 | 40 | 70 | .664 |
| 1941 | BOS | 135 | 582 | .300 | 19 | 87 | 105 | 2 | 93 | 103 | .917 |
| 1940 | BOS | 144 | 618 | .297 | 36 | 106 | 119 | 4 | 101 | 87 | .993 |
| 1939 | BOS | 124 | 563 | .360 | 35 | 130 | 105 | 4 | 89 | 72 | 1.158 |
| 1938 | BOS | 149 | 685 | .349 | 50 | 139 | 175 | 5 | 119 | 76 | 1.166 |
| 1937 | BOS | 150 | 673 | .285 | 36 | 111 | 127 | 10 | 99 | 96 | .929 |
| 1936 | BOS | 155 | 693 | .338 | 41 | 130 | 143 | 13 | 105 | 119 | 1.071 |
| 1935 | PHA | 147 | 649 | .346 | 36 | 118 | 115 | 6 | 114 | 99 | 1.096 |
| 1934 | PHA | 150 | 652 | .334 | 44 | 120 | 130 | 11 | 111 | 75 | 1.102 |
| 1933 | PHA | 149 | 670 | .356 | 48 | 125 | 163 | 2 | 96 | 93 | 1.153 |
| 1932 | PHA | 154 | 701 | .364 | 58 | 151 | 169 | 3 | 116 | 96 | 1.218 |
| 1931 | PHA | 139 | 593 | .291 | 30 | 93 | 120 | 4 | 73 | 84 | .947 |
| 1930 | PHA | 153 | 673 | .335 | 37 | 127 | 156 | 7 | 93 | 66 | 1.066 |
| 1929 | PHA | 149 | 638 | .354 | 33 | 123 | 118 | 9 | 103 | 70 | 1.088 |
| 1928 | PHA | 118 | 473 | .328 | 13 | 85 | 79 | 3 | 60 | 43 | .964 |
| 1927 | PHA | 61 | 146 | .323 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 11 | .908 |
| 1926 | PHA | 26 | 35 | .312 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .771 |
| 1925 | PHA | 10 | 9 | .667 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.444 |
39Rube WaddellSP1897–1910PHA90Star
- Career rank
- 39
- Peak rank
- 61
- Among starting pitchers
- 23
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1897–1910
- Clubs
- PHA, SLB, LOU, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1910 | SLB | 10 | 2 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.55 | 16 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 1909 | SLB | 31 | 28 | 220.1 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2.37 | 141 | 57 | 1.18 |
| 1908 | SLB | 43 | 36 | 285.2 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1.89 | 232 | 90 | 1.10 |
| 1907 | PHA | 44 | 33 | 284.2 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 2.15 | 232 | 73 | 1.08 |
| 1906 | PHA | 43 | 34 | 272.2 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 2.21 | 196 | 92 | 1.15 |
| 1905 | PHA | 46 | 34 | 328.2 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1.48 | 287 | 90 | 0.98 |
| 1904 | PHA | 46 | 46 | 383.0 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1.62 | 349 | 91 | 1.04 |
| 1903 | PHA | 39 | 38 | 324.0 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2.44 | 302 | 85 | 1.11 |
| 1902 | PHA | 33 | 27 | 276.1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2.05 | 210 | 64 | 1.04 |
| 1901 | CHI | 31 | 30 | 251.1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3.01 | 172 | 75 | 1.29 |
| 1900 | PIT | 29 | 22 | 208.2 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2.37 | 130 | 55 | 1.11 |
| 1899 | LOU | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3.08 | 44 | 14 | 1.05 |
| 1897 | LOU | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.21 | 5 | 6 | 1.64 |
40Harmon Killebrew1B1954–1975MIN89Star
- Career rank
- 40
- Peak rank
- 66
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 7
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1954–1975
- Clubs
- MIN, WAS, KC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | KC | 106 | 369 | .199 | 14 | 25 | 44 | 1 | 54 | 70 | .692 |
| 1974 | MIN | 122 | 382 | .222 | 13 | 28 | 54 | 0 | 45 | 61 | .672 |
| 1973 | MIN | 69 | 290 | .242 | 5 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 41 | 59 | .698 |
| 1972 | MIN | 139 | 532 | .231 | 26 | 53 | 74 | 0 | 94 | 91 | .817 |
| 1971 | MIN | 147 | 624 | .254 | 28 | 61 | 119 | 3 | 114 | 96 | .850 |
| 1970 | MIN | 157 | 665 | .271 | 41 | 96 | 113 | 0 | 128 | 84 | .957 |
| 1969 | MIN | 162 | 709 | .276 | 49 | 106 | 140 | 8 | 145 | 84 | 1.011 |
| 1968 | MIN | 100 | 371 | .210 | 17 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 70 | 70 | .782 |
| 1967 | MIN | 163 | 689 | .269 | 44 | 105 | 113 | 1 | 131 | 111 | .965 |
| 1966 | MIN | 162 | 677 | .281 | 39 | 89 | 110 | 0 | 103 | 98 | .929 |
| 1965 | MIN | 113 | 479 | .269 | 25 | 78 | 75 | 0 | 72 | 69 | .885 |
| 1964 | MIN | 158 | 682 | .270 | 49 | 95 | 111 | 0 | 93 | 135 | .924 |
| 1963 | MIN | 142 | 596 | .258 | 45 | 88 | 96 | 0 | 72 | 105 | .904 |
| 1962 | MIN | 155 | 666 | .243 | 48 | 85 | 126 | 1 | 106 | 142 | .912 |
| 1961 | MIN | 150 | 656 | .288 | 46 | 94 | 122 | 1 | 107 | 109 | 1.012 |
| 1960 | WAS | 124 | 517 | .276 | 31 | 84 | 80 | 1 | 71 | 106 | .909 |
| 1959 | WAS | 153 | 647 | .242 | 42 | 98 | 105 | 3 | 90 | 116 | .870 |
| 1958 | WAS | 13 | 33 | .194 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .406 |
| 1957 | WAS | 9 | 33 | .290 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | .882 |
| 1956 | WAS | 44 | 110 | .222 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 39 | .685 |
| 1955 | WAS | 38 | 89 | .200 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 31 | .643 |
| 1954 | WAS | 9 | 15 | .308 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .785 |
41Nolan Ryan Jr.SP1966–1993HOU89Star
- Career rank
- 41
- Peak rank
- 65
- Among starting pitchers
- 24
- Seasons
- 27
- Years
- 1966–1993
- Clubs
- HOU, CAL, NYM, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | TEX | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4.88 | 46 | 40 | 1.42 |
| 1992 | TEX | 27 | 27 | 157.1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3.72 | 157 | 69 | 1.32 |
| 1991 | TEX | 27 | 27 | 173.0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2.91 | 203 | 72 | 1.01 |
| 1990 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 204.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 3.44 | 232 | 74 | 1.03 |
| 1989 | TEX | 32 | 32 | 239.1 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 3.20 | 301 | 98 | 1.09 |
| 1988 | HOU | 33 | 33 | 220.0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3.52 | 228 | 87 | 1.24 |
| 1987 | HOU | 34 | 34 | 211.2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2.76 | 270 | 87 | 1.14 |
| 1986 | HOU | 30 | 30 | 178.0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3.34 | 194 | 82 | 1.13 |
| 1985 | HOU | 35 | 35 | 232.0 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3.80 | 209 | 95 | 1.29 |
| 1984 | HOU | 30 | 30 | 183.2 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3.04 | 197 | 69 | 1.15 |
| 1983 | HOU | 29 | 29 | 196.1 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2.98 | 183 | 101 | 1.20 |
| 1982 | HOU | 35 | 35 | 250.1 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 3.16 | 245 | 109 | 1.22 |
| 1981 | HOU | 21 | 21 | 149.0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.69 | 140 | 68 | 1.12 |
| 1980 | HOU | 35 | 35 | 233.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3.35 | 200 | 98 | 1.30 |
| 1979 | CAL | 34 | 34 | 222.2 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 3.60 | 223 | 114 | 1.27 |
| 1978 | CAL | 31 | 31 | 234.2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3.72 | 260 | 148 | 1.41 |
| 1977 | CAL | 37 | 37 | 299.0 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 2.77 | 341 | 204 | 1.34 |
| 1976 | CAL | 39 | 39 | 284.1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 3.36 | 327 | 183 | 1.32 |
| 1975 | CAL | 28 | 28 | 198.0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 3.45 | 186 | 132 | 1.43 |
| 1974 | CAL | 42 | 41 | 332.2 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2.89 | 367 | 202 | 1.27 |
| 1973 | CAL | 41 | 39 | 326.0 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 2.87 | 383 | 162 | 1.23 |
| 1972 | CAL | 39 | 39 | 284.0 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 2.28 | 329 | 157 | 1.14 |
| 1971 | NYM | 30 | 26 | 152.0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 3.97 | 137 | 116 | 1.59 |
| 1970 | NYM | 27 | 19 | 131.2 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3.42 | 125 | 97 | 1.39 |
| 1969 | NYM | 25 | 10 | 89.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3.53 | 92 | 53 | 1.26 |
| 1968 | NYM | 21 | 18 | 134.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3.09 | 133 | 75 | 1.25 |
| 1966 | NYM | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.00 | 6 | 3 | 2.67 |
42Albert Pujols1B2001–2022STL90Star
- Career rank
- 42
- Peak rank
- 54
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 4
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 2001–2022
- Clubs
- STL, LAA, LAD
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 109 | 351 | .270 | 24 | 42 | 68 | 1 | 28 | 55 | .895 |
| 2021 | LAD | 109 | 296 | .236 | 17 | 29 | 50 | 2 | 14 | 45 | .717 |
| 2020 | LAA | 39 | 163 | .224 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 25 | .665 |
| 2019 | LAA | 131 | 545 | .244 | 23 | 55 | 93 | 3 | 43 | 68 | .734 |
| 2018 | LAA | 117 | 498 | .245 | 19 | 50 | 64 | 1 | 28 | 65 | .700 |
| 2017 | LAA | 149 | 636 | .241 | 23 | 53 | 101 | 3 | 37 | 93 | .672 |
| 2016 | LAA | 152 | 650 | .268 | 31 | 71 | 119 | 4 | 49 | 75 | .780 |
| 2015 | LAA | 157 | 661 | .244 | 40 | 85 | 95 | 5 | 50 | 72 | .787 |
| 2014 | LAA | 159 | 695 | .272 | 28 | 89 | 105 | 5 | 48 | 71 | .790 |
| 2013 | LAA | 99 | 443 | .258 | 17 | 49 | 64 | 1 | 40 | 55 | .767 |
| 2012 | LAA | 154 | 670 | .285 | 30 | 85 | 105 | 8 | 52 | 76 | .859 |
| 2011 | STL | 147 | 651 | .299 | 37 | 105 | 99 | 9 | 61 | 58 | .906 |
| 2010 | STL | 159 | 700 | .312 | 42 | 115 | 118 | 14 | 103 | 76 | 1.011 |
| 2009 | STL | 160 | 700 | .327 | 47 | 124 | 135 | 16 | 115 | 64 | 1.101 |
| 2008 | STL | 148 | 641 | .357 | 37 | 100 | 116 | 7 | 104 | 54 | 1.114 |
| 2007 | STL | 158 | 679 | .327 | 32 | 99 | 103 | 2 | 99 | 58 | .997 |
| 2006 | STL | 143 | 634 | .331 | 49 | 119 | 137 | 7 | 92 | 50 | 1.102 |
| 2005 | STL | 161 | 700 | .330 | 41 | 129 | 117 | 16 | 97 | 65 | 1.039 |
| 2004 | STL | 154 | 692 | .331 | 46 | 133 | 123 | 5 | 84 | 52 | 1.072 |
| 2003 | STL | 157 | 685 | .359 | 43 | 137 | 124 | 5 | 79 | 65 | 1.106 |
| 2002 | STL | 157 | 675 | .314 | 34 | 118 | 127 | 2 | 72 | 69 | .955 |
| 2001 | STL | 161 | 676 | .329 | 37 | 112 | 130 | 1 | 69 | 93 | 1.013 |
43Willie McCovey1B1959–1980SF88Star
- Career rank
- 43
- Peak rank
- 90
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 12
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1959–1980
- Clubs
- SF, SD, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980 | SF | 48 | 132 | .204 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 23 | .586 |
| 1979 | SF | 117 | 394 | .249 | 15 | 34 | 57 | 0 | 36 | 70 | .720 |
| 1978 | SF | 108 | 390 | .228 | 12 | 32 | 64 | 1 | 36 | 57 | .694 |
| 1977 | SF | 141 | 548 | .280 | 28 | 54 | 86 | 3 | 67 | 106 | .867 |
| 1976 | OAK | 82 | 251 | .204 | 7 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 24 | 43 | .619 |
| 1975 | SD | 122 | 475 | .252 | 23 | 43 | 68 | 1 | 57 | 80 | .805 |
| 1974 | SD | 128 | 443 | .253 | 22 | 53 | 63 | 1 | 96 | 76 | .922 |
| 1973 | SF | 130 | 495 | .266 | 29 | 52 | 75 | 1 | 105 | 78 | .966 |
| 1972 | SF | 81 | 304 | .213 | 14 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 38 | 45 | .719 |
| 1971 | SF | 105 | 402 | .277 | 18 | 45 | 70 | 0 | 64 | 57 | .876 |
| 1970 | SF | 152 | 638 | .289 | 39 | 98 | 126 | 0 | 137 | 75 | 1.056 |
| 1969 | SF | 149 | 623 | .320 | 45 | 101 | 126 | 0 | 121 | 66 | 1.108 |
| 1968 | SF | 148 | 608 | .293 | 36 | 81 | 105 | 4 | 72 | 71 | .923 |
| 1967 | SF | 135 | 539 | .276 | 31 | 73 | 91 | 3 | 71 | 110 | .913 |
| 1966 | SF | 150 | 588 | .295 | 36 | 85 | 96 | 2 | 76 | 100 | .977 |
| 1965 | SF | 160 | 639 | .276 | 39 | 93 | 92 | 0 | 88 | 118 | .920 |
| 1964 | SF | 130 | 434 | .220 | 18 | 55 | 54 | 2 | 61 | 73 | .748 |
| 1963 | SF | 152 | 627 | .280 | 44 | 103 | 102 | 1 | 50 | 119 | .915 |
| 1962 | SF | 91 | 261 | .293 | 20 | 41 | 54 | 3 | 29 | 35 | .957 |
| 1961 | SF | 106 | 374 | .271 | 18 | 59 | 50 | 1 | 37 | 60 | .841 |
| 1960 | SF | 101 | 307 | .238 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 1 | 45 | 53 | .818 |
| 1959 | SF | 52 | 219 | .354 | 13 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 22 | 35 | 1.085 |
44John McGraw3B1891–1906BAL91Superstar
- Career rank
- 44
- Peak rank
- 43
- Among third basemen
- 4
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1891–1906
- Clubs
- BAL, NYG, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1906 | NYG | 4 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | .333 |
| 1904 | NYG | 8 | 15 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | .800 |
| 1903 | NYG | 13 | 15 | .273 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | .739 |
| 1902 | NYG | 55 | 223 | .253 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 43 | – | .732 |
| 1901 | BAL | 73 | 308 | .349 | 0 | 71 | 28 | 24 | 61 | – | .995 |
| 1900 | STL | 99 | 447 | .344 | 2 | 84 | 33 | 29 | 85 | – | .921 |
| 1899 | BAL | 117 | 539 | .391 | 1 | 140 | 33 | 73 | 124 | – | .994 |
| 1898 | BAL | 143 | 652 | .342 | 0 | 143 | 53 | 43 | 112 | – | .871 |
| 1897 | BAL | 106 | 507 | .325 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 44 | 99 | – | .849 |
| 1896 | BAL | 23 | 90 | .325 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 4 | .825 |
| 1895 | BAL | 96 | 459 | .369 | 2 | 110 | 48 | 61 | 60 | 9 | .908 |
| 1894 | BAL | 124 | 630 | .340 | 1 | 156 | 92 | 78 | 91 | 12 | .887 |
| 1893 | BAL | 127 | 597 | .321 | 5 | 123 | 64 | 38 | 101 | 11 | .866 |
| 1892 | BAL | 79 | 324 | .269 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 15 | 32 | 21 | .694 |
| 1891 | BAL | 33 | 131 | .270 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 17 | .741 |
45Greg MadduxSP1986–2008ATL89Star
- Career rank
- 45
- Peak rank
- 68
- Among starting pitchers
- 26
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1986–2008
- Clubs
- ATL, CHC, LAD, SD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | 33 | 33 | 194.0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 4.22 | 98 | 30 | 1.21 |
| 2007 | SD | 34 | 34 | 198.0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 4.14 | 104 | 25 | 1.24 |
| 2006 | LAD | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 4.20 | 117 | 37 | 1.22 |
| 2005 | CHC | 35 | 35 | 225.0 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 4.24 | 136 | 36 | 1.22 |
| 2004 | CHC | 33 | 33 | 212.2 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 4.02 | 151 | 33 | 1.18 |
| 2003 | ATL | 36 | 36 | 218.1 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 3.96 | 124 | 33 | 1.18 |
| 2002 | ATL | 34 | 34 | 199.1 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2.62 | 118 | 45 | 1.20 |
| 2001 | ATL | 34 | 34 | 233.0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 3.05 | 173 | 27 | 1.06 |
| 2000 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 249.1 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 190 | 42 | 1.07 |
| 1999 | ATL | 33 | 33 | 219.1 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3.57 | 136 | 37 | 1.34 |
| 1998 | ATL | 34 | 34 | 251.0 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2.22 | 204 | 45 | 0.98 |
| 1997 | ATL | 33 | 33 | 232.2 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2.20 | 177 | 20 | 0.95 |
| 1996 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 245.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2.72 | 172 | 28 | 1.03 |
| 1995 | ATL | 28 | 28 | 209.2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.63 | 181 | 23 | 0.81 |
| 1994 | ATL | 25 | 25 | 202.0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1.56 | 156 | 31 | 0.90 |
| 1993 | ATL | 36 | 36 | 267.0 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2.36 | 197 | 52 | 1.05 |
| 1992 | CHC | 35 | 35 | 268.0 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2.18 | 199 | 70 | 1.01 |
| 1991 | CHC | 37 | 37 | 263.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.35 | 198 | 66 | 1.13 |
| 1990 | CHC | 35 | 35 | 237.0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 3.46 | 144 | 71 | 1.32 |
| 1989 | CHC | 35 | 35 | 238.1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 2.95 | 135 | 82 | 1.28 |
| 1988 | CHC | 34 | 34 | 249.0 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3.18 | 140 | 81 | 1.25 |
| 1987 | CHC | 30 | 27 | 155.2 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 5.61 | 101 | 74 | 1.64 |
| 1986 | CHC | 6 | 5 | 31.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.52 | 20 | 11 | 1.77 |
46Mike PiazzaC1992–2007NYM89Star
- Career rank
- 46
- Peak rank
- 63
- Among catchers
- 1
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1992–2007
- Clubs
- NYM, LA, SD, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OAK | 83 | 329 | .275 | 8 | 33 | 44 | 0 | 18 | 61 | .727 |
| 2006 | SD | 126 | 439 | .283 | 22 | 39 | 68 | 0 | 34 | 66 | .843 |
| 2005 | NYM | 113 | 442 | .251 | 19 | 41 | 62 | 0 | 41 | 67 | .778 |
| 2004 | NYM | 129 | 528 | .266 | 20 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 68 | 78 | .806 |
| 2003 | NYM | 68 | 273 | .286 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 35 | 40 | .860 |
| 2002 | NYM | 135 | 541 | .280 | 33 | 69 | 98 | 0 | 57 | 82 | .903 |
| 2001 | NYM | 141 | 573 | .300 | 36 | 81 | 94 | 0 | 67 | 87 | .957 |
| 2000 | NYM | 136 | 545 | .324 | 38 | 90 | 113 | 4 | 58 | 69 | 1.012 |
| 1999 | NYM | 141 | 593 | .303 | 40 | 100 | 124 | 2 | 51 | 70 | .936 |
| 1998 | NYM | 151 | 626 | .328 | 32 | 88 | 111 | 1 | 58 | 80 | .960 |
| 1997 | LA | 152 | 633 | .362 | 40 | 104 | 124 | 5 | 69 | 77 | 1.070 |
| 1996 | LA | 148 | 631 | .336 | 36 | 87 | 105 | 0 | 81 | 93 | .985 |
| 1995 | LA | 112 | 475 | .346 | 32 | 82 | 93 | 1 | 39 | 80 | 1.006 |
| 1994 | LA | 107 | 441 | .319 | 24 | 64 | 92 | 1 | 33 | 65 | .910 |
| 1993 | LA | 149 | 602 | .318 | 35 | 81 | 112 | 3 | 46 | 86 | .932 |
| 1992 | LA | 21 | 74 | .232 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 | .603 |
47Chris SaleSP2010–2026CWS91Superstar
- Career rank
- 47
- Peak rank
- 47
- Among starting pitchers
- 17
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2010–2026
- Clubs
- CWS, BOS, ATL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 27 | 27 | 162.2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2.16 | 200 | 31 | 0.98 |
| 2025 | ATL | 21 | 20 | 125.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2.58 | 165 | 32 | 1.07 |
| 2024 | ATL | 29 | 29 | 177.2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2.38 | 225 | 39 | 1.01 |
| 2023 | BOS | 20 | 20 | 102.2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4.30 | 125 | 29 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | BOS | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 1 | 1.06 |
| 2021 | BOS | 9 | 9 | 42.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.16 | 52 | 12 | 1.34 |
| 2019 | BOS | 25 | 25 | 147.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 4.40 | 218 | 37 | 1.09 |
| 2018 | BOS | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.11 | 237 | 34 | 0.86 |
| 2017 | BOS | 32 | 32 | 214.1 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2.90 | 308 | 43 | 0.97 |
| 2016 | CWS | 32 | 32 | 226.2 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3.34 | 233 | 45 | 1.04 |
| 2015 | CWS | 31 | 31 | 208.2 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 3.41 | 274 | 42 | 1.09 |
| 2014 | CWS | 26 | 26 | 174.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.17 | 208 | 39 | 0.97 |
| 2013 | CWS | 30 | 30 | 214.1 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 3.07 | 226 | 46 | 1.07 |
| 2012 | CWS | 30 | 29 | 192.0 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3.05 | 192 | 51 | 1.14 |
| 2011 | CWS | 58 | 0 | 71.0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2.79 | 79 | 27 | 1.11 |
| 2010 | CWS | 21 | 0 | 23.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.93 | 32 | 10 | 1.07 |
48Bert BlylevenSP1970–1992MIN88Star
- Career rank
- 48
- Peak rank
- 106
- Among starting pitchers
- 43
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1970–1992
- Clubs
- MIN, CLE, PIT, CAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | CAL | 25 | 24 | 133.0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 4.74 | 70 | 29 | 1.35 |
| 1990 | CAL | 23 | 23 | 134.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5.24 | 69 | 25 | 1.40 |
| 1989 | CAL | 33 | 33 | 241.0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2.73 | 131 | 44 | 1.12 |
| 1988 | MIN | 33 | 33 | 207.1 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 5.43 | 145 | 51 | 1.40 |
| 1987 | MIN | 37 | 37 | 267.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 4.01 | 196 | 101 | 1.31 |
| 1986 | MIN | 36 | 36 | 271.2 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 4.01 | 215 | 58 | 1.18 |
| 1985 | MIN | 37 | 37 | 293.2 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 3.16 | 206 | 75 | 1.15 |
| 1984 | CLE | 33 | 32 | 245.0 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2.87 | 170 | 74 | 1.13 |
| 1983 | CLE | 24 | 24 | 156.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3.91 | 123 | 44 | 1.30 |
| 1982 | CLE | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.87 | 19 | 11 | 1.33 |
| 1981 | CLE | 20 | 20 | 159.1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2.88 | 107 | 40 | 1.16 |
| 1980 | PIT | 34 | 32 | 216.2 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3.82 | 168 | 59 | 1.28 |
| 1979 | PIT | 37 | 37 | 237.1 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3.60 | 172 | 92 | 1.39 |
| 1978 | PIT | 34 | 34 | 243.2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 3.03 | 182 | 66 | 1.16 |
| 1977 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 234.2 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2.72 | 182 | 69 | 1.07 |
| 1976 | TEX | 36 | 36 | 297.2 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 2.87 | 219 | 81 | 1.22 |
| 1975 | MIN | 35 | 35 | 275.2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3.00 | 233 | 84 | 1.10 |
| 1974 | MIN | 37 | 37 | 281.0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 2.66 | 249 | 77 | 1.14 |
| 1973 | MIN | 40 | 40 | 325.0 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 2.52 | 258 | 67 | 1.12 |
| 1972 | MIN | 39 | 38 | 287.1 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 2.73 | 228 | 69 | 1.10 |
| 1971 | MIN | 38 | 38 | 278.1 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 2.81 | 224 | 59 | 1.17 |
| 1970 | MIN | 27 | 25 | 164.0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3.18 | 135 | 47 | 1.16 |
49Gary SheffieldOF1988–2009FLA88Star
- Career rank
- 49
- Peak rank
- 91
- Among outfielders
- 28
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1988–2009
- Clubs
- FLA, MIL, LA, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYM | 100 | 312 | .276 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 40 | 46 | .823 |
| 2008 | DET | 114 | 482 | .225 | 19 | 52 | 57 | 9 | 58 | 83 | .725 |
| 2007 | DET | 133 | 593 | .265 | 25 | 107 | 75 | 22 | 84 | 71 | .839 |
| 2006 | NYY | 39 | 166 | .298 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 16 | .806 |
| 2005 | NYY | 154 | 675 | .291 | 34 | 104 | 123 | 10 | 78 | 76 | .891 |
| 2004 | NYY | 154 | 684 | .290 | 36 | 117 | 121 | 5 | 92 | 83 | .927 |
| 2003 | ATL | 155 | 678 | .330 | 39 | 126 | 132 | 18 | 86 | 55 | 1.023 |
| 2002 | ATL | 135 | 579 | .307 | 25 | 82 | 84 | 12 | 72 | 53 | .916 |
| 2001 | LA | 143 | 618 | .311 | 36 | 98 | 100 | 10 | 94 | 67 | 1.000 |
| 2000 | LA | 141 | 612 | .325 | 43 | 105 | 109 | 4 | 101 | 71 | 1.081 |
| 1999 | LA | 152 | 663 | .301 | 34 | 103 | 101 | 11 | 101 | 64 | .930 |
| 1998 | LA | 130 | 549 | .302 | 22 | 73 | 85 | 22 | 95 | 46 | .952 |
| 1997 | FLA | 135 | 582 | .250 | 21 | 86 | 71 | 11 | 121 | 79 | .870 |
| 1996 | FLA | 161 | 677 | .314 | 42 | 118 | 120 | 16 | 142 | 66 | 1.090 |
| 1995 | FLA | 63 | 274 | .324 | 16 | 46 | 46 | 19 | 55 | 45 | 1.054 |
| 1994 | FLA | 87 | 384 | .276 | 27 | 61 | 78 | 12 | 51 | 50 | .964 |
| 1993 | FLA | 140 | 557 | .294 | 20 | 67 | 73 | 17 | 47 | 64 | .837 |
| 1992 | SD | 146 | 618 | .330 | 33 | 87 | 100 | 5 | 48 | 40 | .965 |
| 1991 | MIL | 50 | 203 | .194 | 2 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 15 | .597 |
| 1990 | MIL | 125 | 547 | .294 | 10 | 67 | 67 | 25 | 44 | 41 | .771 |
| 1989 | MIL | 95 | 405 | .247 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 27 | 33 | .640 |
| 1988 | MIL | 24 | 89 | .237 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .695 |
50Chipper Jones3B1993–2012ATL90Star
- Career rank
- 50
- Peak rank
- 59
- Among third basemen
- 5
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1993–2012
- Clubs
- ATL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | 112 | 448 | .287 | 14 | 58 | 62 | 1 | 57 | 51 | .832 |
| 2011 | ATL | 126 | 512 | .275 | 18 | 56 | 70 | 2 | 51 | 80 | .814 |
| 2010 | ATL | 95 | 381 | .265 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 5 | 61 | 47 | .806 |
| 2009 | ATL | 143 | 596 | .264 | 18 | 80 | 71 | 4 | 101 | 89 | .818 |
| 2008 | ATL | 128 | 534 | .364 | 22 | 82 | 75 | 4 | 90 | 61 | 1.044 |
| 2007 | ATL | 134 | 600 | .337 | 29 | 108 | 102 | 5 | 82 | 75 | 1.029 |
| 2006 | ATL | 110 | 477 | .324 | 26 | 87 | 86 | 6 | 61 | 73 | 1.005 |
| 2005 | ATL | 109 | 432 | .296 | 21 | 66 | 72 | 5 | 72 | 56 | .968 |
| 2004 | ATL | 137 | 567 | .248 | 30 | 69 | 96 | 2 | 84 | 96 | .847 |
| 2003 | ATL | 153 | 656 | .305 | 27 | 103 | 106 | 2 | 94 | 83 | .920 |
| 2002 | ATL | 158 | 662 | .327 | 26 | 90 | 100 | 8 | 107 | 89 | .972 |
| 2001 | ATL | 159 | 677 | .330 | 38 | 113 | 102 | 9 | 98 | 82 | 1.032 |
| 2000 | ATL | 156 | 686 | .311 | 36 | 118 | 111 | 14 | 95 | 64 | .970 |
| 1999 | ATL | 157 | 701 | .319 | 45 | 116 | 110 | 25 | 126 | 94 | 1.074 |
| 1998 | ATL | 160 | 707 | .313 | 34 | 123 | 107 | 16 | 96 | 93 | .951 |
| 1997 | ATL | 157 | 679 | .295 | 21 | 100 | 111 | 20 | 76 | 88 | .850 |
| 1996 | ATL | 157 | 693 | .309 | 30 | 114 | 110 | 14 | 87 | 88 | .923 |
| 1995 | ATL | 140 | 602 | .265 | 23 | 87 | 86 | 8 | 73 | 99 | .803 |
| 1993 | ATL | 8 | 4 | .667 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.750 |
51Bob FellerSP1936–1956CLE91Superstar
- Career rank
- 51
- Peak rank
- 44
- Among starting pitchers
- 16
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1936–1956
- Clubs
- CLE
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956 | CLE | 19 | 4 | 58.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.97 | 18 | 23 | 1.48 |
| 1955 | CLE | 25 | 11 | 83.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.47 | 25 | 31 | 1.23 |
| 1954 | CLE | 19 | 19 | 140.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3.09 | 59 | 39 | 1.19 |
| 1953 | CLE | 25 | 25 | 175.2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3.59 | 60 | 60 | 1.27 |
| 1952 | CLE | 30 | 30 | 191.2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 4.74 | 81 | 83 | 1.58 |
| 1951 | CLE | 33 | 32 | 249.2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3.50 | 111 | 95 | 1.34 |
| 1950 | CLE | 35 | 34 | 247.0 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 3.43 | 119 | 103 | 1.35 |
| 1949 | CLE | 36 | 28 | 211.0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 3.75 | 108 | 84 | 1.34 |
| 1948 | CLE | 44 | 38 | 280.1 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 3.56 | 164 | 116 | 1.32 |
| 1947 | CLE | 42 | 37 | 299.0 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2.68 | 196 | 127 | 1.19 |
| 1946 | CLE | 48 | 42 | 371.1 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 2.18 | 348 | 153 | 1.16 |
| 1945 | CLE | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.50 | 59 | 35 | 1.18 |
| 1941 | CLE | 44 | 40 | 343.0 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 3.15 | 260 | 194 | 1.39 |
| 1940 | CLE | 43 | 37 | 320.1 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2.61 | 261 | 118 | 1.13 |
| 1939 | CLE | 39 | 35 | 296.2 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2.85 | 246 | 142 | 1.24 |
| 1938 | CLE | 39 | 36 | 277.2 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 4.08 | 240 | 208 | 1.56 |
| 1937 | CLE | 26 | 19 | 148.2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3.39 | 150 | 106 | 1.49 |
| 1936 | CLE | 14 | 8 | 62.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.34 | 76 | 47 | 1.60 |
52King KellyC1878–1893CHI88Star
- Career rank
- 52
- Peak rank
- 104
- Among catchers
- 2
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1878–1893
- Clubs
- CHI, BSN, CIN, BOS-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1893 | NYG | 20 | 73 | .269 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .612 |
| 1892 | BSN | 78 | 320 | .189 | 2 | 40 | 41 | 24 | 39 | 32 | .522 |
| 1891 | BSN | 102 | 410 | .286 | 2 | 65 | 62 | 29 | 57 | 40 | .779 |
| 1890 | BOS-P | 89 | 394 | .326 | 4 | 83 | 66 | 51 | 52 | 22 | .869 |
| 1889 | BSN | 125 | 574 | .294 | 9 | 120 | 78 | 68 | 65 | 40 | .824 |
| 1888 | BSN | 107 | 475 | .318 | 9 | 85 | 71 | 56 | 31 | 39 | .848 |
| 1887 | BSN | 116 | 540 | .322 | 8 | 120 | 63 | 84 | 55 | 40 | .880 |
| 1886 | CHI | 118 | 534 | .388 | 4 | 155 | 79 | 53 | 83 | 33 | 1.018 |
| 1885 | CHI | 107 | 484 | .288 | 9 | 124 | 75 | – | 46 | 24 | .791 |
| 1884 | CHI | 108 | 498 | .354 | 13 | 120 | 95 | – | 46 | 24 | .938 |
| 1883 | CHI | 98 | 444 | .255 | 3 | 92 | 61 | – | 16 | 35 | .669 |
| 1882 | CHI | 84 | 387 | .305 | 1 | 81 | 55 | – | 10 | 27 | .755 |
| 1881 | CHI | 82 | 369 | .323 | 2 | 84 | 55 | – | 16 | 14 | .786 |
| 1880 | CHI | 84 | 356 | .291 | 1 | 72 | 60 | – | 12 | 22 | .716 |
| 1879 | CIN | 77 | 353 | .348 | 2 | 78 | 47 | – | 8 | 14 | .855 |
| 1878 | CIN | 60 | 244 | .283 | 0 | 29 | 27 | – | 7 | 7 | .624 |
53Juan SotoOF2018–2026WSH92Superstar
- Career rank
- 53
- Peak rank
- 39
- Among outfielders
- 15
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 2018–2026
- Clubs
- WSH, SD, NYM, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 111 | 482 | .275 | 27 | 63 | 68 | 9 | 78 | 65 | .908 |
| 2025 | NYM | 160 | 715 | .263 | 43 | 120 | 105 | 38 | 127 | 137 | .921 |
| 2024 | NYY | 157 | 713 | .288 | 41 | 128 | 109 | 7 | 129 | 119 | .989 |
| 2023 | SD | 162 | 708 | .275 | 35 | 97 | 109 | 12 | 132 | 129 | .930 |
| 2022 | SD | 153 | 664 | .242 | 27 | 93 | 62 | 6 | 135 | 96 | .853 |
| 2021 | WSH | 151 | 654 | .313 | 29 | 111 | 95 | 9 | 145 | 93 | .999 |
| 2020 | WSH | 47 | 196 | .351 | 13 | 39 | 37 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 1.185 |
| 2019 | WSH | 150 | 659 | .282 | 34 | 110 | 110 | 12 | 108 | 132 | .949 |
| 2018 | WSH | 116 | 494 | .292 | 22 | 77 | 70 | 5 | 79 | 99 | .923 |
54Mark McGwire1B1986–2001OAK88Star
- Career rank
- 54
- Peak rank
- 82
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 11
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1986–2001
- Clubs
- OAK, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | STL | 97 | 364 | .187 | 29 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 56 | 118 | .808 |
| 2000 | STL | 89 | 321 | .305 | 32 | 60 | 73 | 1 | 76 | 78 | 1.229 |
| 1999 | STL | 153 | 661 | .278 | 65 | 118 | 147 | 0 | 133 | 141 | 1.120 |
| 1998 | STL | 155 | 681 | .299 | 70 | 130 | 147 | 1 | 162 | 155 | 1.222 |
| 1997 | STL | 156 | 657 | .274 | 58 | 86 | 123 | 3 | 101 | 159 | 1.039 |
| 1996 | OAK | 130 | 548 | .312 | 52 | 104 | 113 | 0 | 116 | 112 | 1.198 |
| 1995 | OAK | 104 | 422 | .274 | 39 | 75 | 90 | 1 | 88 | 77 | 1.125 |
| 1994 | OAK | 47 | 172 | .252 | 9 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 40 | .887 |
| 1993 | OAK | 27 | 107 | .333 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 1.193 |
| 1992 | OAK | 139 | 571 | .268 | 42 | 87 | 104 | 0 | 90 | 105 | .970 |
| 1991 | OAK | 154 | 585 | .201 | 22 | 62 | 75 | 2 | 93 | 116 | .714 |
| 1990 | OAK | 156 | 650 | .235 | 39 | 87 | 108 | 2 | 110 | 116 | .859 |
| 1989 | OAK | 143 | 587 | .231 | 33 | 74 | 95 | 1 | 83 | 94 | .806 |
| 1988 | OAK | 155 | 635 | .260 | 32 | 87 | 99 | 0 | 76 | 117 | .830 |
| 1987 | OAK | 151 | 641 | .289 | 49 | 97 | 118 | 1 | 71 | 131 | .987 |
| 1986 | OAK | 18 | 58 | .189 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 18 | .636 |
55Joe JacksonOF1908–1920CWS91Superstar
- Career rank
- 55
- Peak rank
- 50
- Among outfielders
- 18
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1908–1920
- Clubs
- CWS, CLE, PHA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | CWS | 146 | 649 | .382 | 12 | 105 | 121 | 9 | 56 | 14 | 1.033 |
| 1919 | CWS | 139 | 597 | .351 | 7 | 78 | 96 | 9 | 60 | 10 | .928 |
| 1918 | CWS | 17 | 78 | .354 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .917 |
| 1917 | CWS | 146 | 621 | .301 | 5 | 91 | 75 | 13 | 57 | 25 | .805 |
| 1916 | CWS | 155 | 659 | .341 | 3 | 91 | 78 | 24 | 46 | 25 | .888 |
| 1915 | CWS | 128 | 530 | .308 | 5 | 63 | 81 | 16 | 52 | 23 | .830 |
| 1914 | CLE | 122 | 512 | .338 | 3 | 61 | 53 | 22 | 41 | 34 | .862 |
| 1913 | CLE | 148 | 623 | .373 | 7 | 109 | 71 | 26 | 80 | 26 | 1.011 |
| 1912 | CLE | 154 | 653 | .395 | 3 | 121 | 90 | 35 | 54 | – | 1.036 |
| 1911 | CLE | 147 | 641 | .408 | 7 | 126 | 83 | 41 | 56 | – | 1.058 |
| 1910 | CLE | 20 | 86 | .387 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 8 | – | 1.032 |
| 1909 | PHA | 5 | 18 | .176 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | .399 |
| 1908 | PHA | 5 | 23 | .130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | .261 |
56Don SuttonSP1966–1988LA88Star
- Career rank
- 56
- Peak rank
- 107
- Among starting pitchers
- 44
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1966–1988
- Clubs
- LA, MIL, CAL, HOU
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | LA | 16 | 16 | 87.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3.92 | 44 | 30 | 1.39 |
| 1987 | CAL | 35 | 34 | 191.2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4.70 | 99 | 41 | 1.25 |
| 1986 | CAL | 34 | 34 | 207.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.74 | 116 | 49 | 1.16 |
| 1985 | CAL | 34 | 34 | 226.0 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3.86 | 107 | 59 | 1.24 |
| 1984 | MIL | 33 | 33 | 212.2 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 3.77 | 143 | 51 | 1.29 |
| 1983 | MIL | 31 | 31 | 220.1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 4.08 | 134 | 54 | 1.19 |
| 1982 | MIL | 34 | 34 | 249.2 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3.06 | 175 | 64 | 1.15 |
| 1981 | HOU | 23 | 23 | 158.2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2.61 | 104 | 29 | 1.01 |
| 1980 | LA | 32 | 31 | 212.1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2.20 | 128 | 47 | 0.99 |
| 1979 | LA | 33 | 32 | 226.0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 3.82 | 146 | 61 | 1.16 |
| 1978 | LA | 34 | 34 | 238.1 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.55 | 154 | 54 | 1.18 |
| 1977 | LA | 33 | 33 | 240.1 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3.18 | 150 | 69 | 1.15 |
| 1976 | LA | 35 | 34 | 267.2 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3.06 | 161 | 82 | 1.17 |
| 1975 | LA | 35 | 35 | 254.1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2.87 | 175 | 62 | 1.04 |
| 1974 | LA | 40 | 40 | 276.0 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3.23 | 179 | 80 | 1.16 |
| 1973 | LA | 33 | 33 | 256.1 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2.42 | 200 | 56 | 0.98 |
| 1972 | LA | 33 | 33 | 272.2 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2.08 | 207 | 63 | 0.91 |
| 1971 | LA | 38 | 37 | 265.1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 2.54 | 194 | 55 | 1.08 |
| 1970 | LA | 38 | 38 | 260.1 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 4.08 | 201 | 78 | 1.26 |
| 1969 | LA | 41 | 41 | 293.1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 3.47 | 217 | 91 | 1.23 |
| 1968 | LA | 35 | 27 | 207.2 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 2.60 | 162 | 59 | 1.15 |
| 1967 | LA | 37 | 34 | 232.2 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3.95 | 169 | 57 | 1.20 |
| 1966 | LA | 37 | 35 | 225.2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 2.99 | 209 | 52 | 1.08 |
57Dick Allen1B1963–1977PHI92Superstar
- Career rank
- 57
- Peak rank
- 41
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 2
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1963–1977
- Clubs
- PHI, CWS, STL, LA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977 | OAK | 54 | 200 | .240 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 1 | 24 | 36 | .681 |
| 1976 | PHI | 85 | 339 | .268 | 15 | 52 | 49 | 11 | 37 | 63 | .826 |
| 1975 | PHI | 119 | 481 | .233 | 12 | 54 | 62 | 11 | 58 | 109 | .712 |
| 1974 | CWS | 128 | 525 | .301 | 32 | 84 | 88 | 7 | 57 | 89 | .938 |
| 1973 | CWS | 72 | 288 | .316 | 16 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 33 | 51 | 1.006 |
| 1972 | CWS | 148 | 609 | .308 | 37 | 90 | 113 | 19 | 99 | 126 | 1.023 |
| 1971 | LA | 155 | 649 | .295 | 23 | 82 | 90 | 8 | 93 | 113 | .863 |
| 1970 | STL | 122 | 533 | .279 | 34 | 88 | 101 | 5 | 71 | 118 | .937 |
| 1969 | PHI | 118 | 506 | .288 | 32 | 79 | 89 | 9 | 64 | 144 | .949 |
| 1968 | PHI | 152 | 605 | .263 | 33 | 87 | 90 | 7 | 74 | 161 | .872 |
| 1967 | PHI | 122 | 540 | .307 | 23 | 89 | 77 | 20 | 75 | 117 | .970 |
| 1966 | PHI | 141 | 599 | .317 | 40 | 112 | 110 | 10 | 68 | 136 | 1.027 |
| 1965 | PHI | 161 | 707 | .302 | 20 | 93 | 85 | 15 | 74 | 150 | .870 |
| 1964 | PHI | 162 | 708 | .318 | 29 | 125 | 91 | 3 | 67 | 138 | .939 |
| 1963 | PHI | 10 | 25 | .292 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .738 |
58Bullet RoganSP1920–1938KCM88Star
- Career rank
- 58
- Peak rank
- 96
- Among starting pitchers
- 38
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1920–1938
- Clubs
- KCM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1938 | KCM | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 1937 | KCM | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 1 | 1.50 |
| 1930 | KCM | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 21 | – |
| 1929 | KCM | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.60 |
| 1928 | KCM | 17 | 10 | 114.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.39 | 54 | 14 | 1.19 |
| 1927 | KCM | 29 | 15 | 155.1 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2.49 | 104 | 34 | 1.10 |
| 1926 | KCM | 19 | 12 | 122.2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.86 | 68 | 33 | 1.24 |
| 1925 | KCM | 22 | 16 | 155.1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.74 | 94 | 31 | 1.02 |
| 1924 | KCM | 23 | 22 | 175.0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3.14 | 101 | 57 | 1.21 |
| 1923 | KCM | 34 | 24 | 248.1 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2.97 | 151 | 76 | 1.16 |
| 1922 | KCM | 25 | 20 | 186.2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2.99 | 113 | 43 | 1.08 |
| 1921 | KCM | 25 | 23 | 202.2 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1.82 | 122 | 71 | 1.17 |
| 1920 | KCM | 12 | 12 | 105.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3.42 | 83 | 38 | 1.27 |
59Ryne Sandberg2B1981–1997CHC90Star
- Career rank
- 59
- Peak rank
- 55
- Among second basemen
- 5
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1981–1997
- Clubs
- CHC, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | CHC | 135 | 480 | .264 | 12 | 54 | 64 | 7 | 28 | 94 | .711 |
| 1996 | CHC | 150 | 621 | .244 | 25 | 85 | 92 | 12 | 54 | 116 | .760 |
| 1994 | CHC | 57 | 247 | .238 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 40 | .702 |
| 1993 | CHC | 117 | 503 | .309 | 9 | 67 | 45 | 9 | 37 | 62 | .772 |
| 1992 | CHC | 158 | 687 | .304 | 26 | 100 | 87 | 17 | 68 | 73 | .881 |
| 1991 | CHC | 158 | 684 | .291 | 26 | 104 | 100 | 22 | 87 | 89 | .865 |
| 1990 | CHC | 155 | 675 | .306 | 40 | 116 | 100 | 25 | 50 | 84 | .913 |
| 1989 | CHC | 157 | 672 | .290 | 30 | 104 | 76 | 15 | 59 | 85 | .853 |
| 1988 | CHC | 155 | 679 | .264 | 19 | 77 | 69 | 25 | 54 | 91 | .741 |
| 1987 | CHC | 132 | 587 | .294 | 16 | 81 | 59 | 21 | 59 | 79 | .809 |
| 1986 | CHC | 154 | 682 | .284 | 14 | 68 | 76 | 34 | 46 | 79 | .741 |
| 1985 | CHC | 153 | 673 | .305 | 26 | 113 | 83 | 54 | 57 | 97 | .868 |
| 1984 | CHC | 156 | 700 | .314 | 19 | 114 | 84 | 32 | 52 | 101 | .887 |
| 1983 | CHC | 158 | 699 | .261 | 8 | 94 | 48 | 37 | 51 | 79 | .667 |
| 1982 | CHC | 156 | 687 | .271 | 7 | 103 | 54 | 32 | 36 | 90 | .683 |
| 1981 | PHI | 13 | 6 | .167 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
60Max ScherzerSP2008–2026WSH87Star
- Career rank
- 60
- Peak rank
- 112
- Among starting pitchers
- 46
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 2008–2026
- Clubs
- WSH, DET, AZ, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 18 | 18 | 84.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5.74 | 68 | 35 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | TOR | 17 | 17 | 85.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5.19 | 82 | 23 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | TEX | 9 | 9 | 43.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.95 | 40 | 10 | 1.15 |
| 2023 | TEX | 27 | 27 | 152.2 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3.77 | 174 | 45 | 1.12 |
| 2022 | NYM | 23 | 23 | 145.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.29 | 173 | 24 | 0.91 |
| 2021 | LAD | 30 | 30 | 179.1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2.46 | 236 | 36 | 0.86 |
| 2020 | WSH | 12 | 12 | 67.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.74 | 92 | 23 | 1.38 |
| 2019 | WSH | 27 | 27 | 172.1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2.92 | 243 | 33 | 1.03 |
| 2018 | WSH | 33 | 33 | 220.2 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2.53 | 300 | 51 | 0.91 |
| 2017 | WSH | 31 | 31 | 200.2 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2.51 | 268 | 55 | 0.90 |
| 2016 | WSH | 34 | 34 | 228.1 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2.96 | 284 | 56 | 0.97 |
| 2015 | WSH | 33 | 33 | 228.2 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2.79 | 276 | 34 | 0.92 |
| 2014 | DET | 33 | 33 | 220.1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3.15 | 252 | 63 | 1.18 |
| 2013 | DET | 32 | 32 | 214.1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2.90 | 240 | 56 | 0.97 |
| 2012 | DET | 32 | 32 | 187.2 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3.74 | 231 | 60 | 1.27 |
| 2011 | DET | 33 | 33 | 195.0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 4.43 | 174 | 56 | 1.35 |
| 2010 | DET | 31 | 31 | 195.2 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3.50 | 184 | 70 | 1.25 |
| 2009 | AZ | 30 | 30 | 170.1 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 4.12 | 174 | 63 | 1.34 |
| 2008 | AZ | 16 | 7 | 56.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.05 | 66 | 21 | 1.23 |
61Bob GibsonSP1959–1975STL91Superstar
- Career rank
- 61
- Peak rank
- 48
- Among starting pitchers
- 18
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1959–1975
- Clubs
- STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | STL | 22 | 14 | 109.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5.04 | 60 | 62 | 1.67 |
| 1974 | STL | 33 | 33 | 240.0 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 3.83 | 129 | 104 | 1.42 |
| 1973 | STL | 25 | 25 | 195.0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2.77 | 142 | 57 | 1.11 |
| 1972 | STL | 34 | 34 | 278.0 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2.46 | 208 | 88 | 1.13 |
| 1971 | STL | 31 | 31 | 245.2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3.04 | 185 | 76 | 1.18 |
| 1970 | STL | 34 | 34 | 294.0 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3.12 | 274 | 88 | 1.19 |
| 1969 | STL | 35 | 35 | 314.0 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2.18 | 269 | 95 | 1.10 |
| 1968 | STL | 34 | 34 | 304.2 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1.12 | 268 | 62 | 0.85 |
| 1967 | STL | 24 | 24 | 175.1 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2.98 | 147 | 40 | 1.09 |
| 1966 | STL | 35 | 35 | 280.1 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2.44 | 225 | 78 | 1.03 |
| 1965 | STL | 38 | 36 | 299.0 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 3.07 | 270 | 103 | 1.16 |
| 1964 | STL | 40 | 36 | 287.1 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 3.01 | 245 | 86 | 1.17 |
| 1963 | STL | 36 | 33 | 254.2 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3.39 | 204 | 96 | 1.26 |
| 1962 | STL | 32 | 30 | 233.2 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 2.85 | 208 | 95 | 1.15 |
| 1961 | STL | 35 | 27 | 211.1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3.24 | 166 | 119 | 1.44 |
| 1960 | STL | 27 | 12 | 86.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5.61 | 69 | 48 | 1.67 |
| 1959 | STL | 13 | 9 | 75.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.33 | 48 | 39 | 1.53 |
62Justin VerlanderSP2005–2026DET88Star
- Career rank
- 62
- Peak rank
- 93
- Among starting pitchers
- 37
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 2005–2026
- Clubs
- DET, HOU, SF
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7 | 3 | 1.56 |
| 2025 | SF | 29 | 29 | 152.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3.85 | 137 | 52 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | HOU | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5.48 | 74 | 27 | 1.38 |
| 2023 | HOU | 27 | 27 | 162.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3.22 | 144 | 45 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | HOU | 28 | 28 | 175.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1.75 | 185 | 29 | 0.83 |
| 2020 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 7 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 2019 | HOU | 34 | 34 | 223.0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2.58 | 300 | 42 | 0.80 |
| 2018 | HOU | 34 | 34 | 214.0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2.52 | 290 | 37 | 0.90 |
| 2017 | HOU | 33 | 33 | 206.0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 3.36 | 219 | 72 | 1.17 |
| 2016 | DET | 34 | 34 | 227.2 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3.04 | 254 | 57 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | DET | 20 | 20 | 133.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3.37 | 113 | 32 | 1.09 |
| 2014 | DET | 32 | 32 | 206.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 4.54 | 159 | 65 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | DET | 34 | 34 | 218.1 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 3.46 | 217 | 75 | 1.31 |
| 2012 | DET | 33 | 33 | 238.1 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2.64 | 239 | 60 | 1.06 |
| 2011 | DET | 34 | 34 | 251.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2.40 | 250 | 57 | 0.92 |
| 2010 | DET | 33 | 33 | 224.1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3.37 | 219 | 71 | 1.16 |
| 2009 | DET | 35 | 35 | 240.0 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3.45 | 269 | 63 | 1.18 |
| 2008 | DET | 33 | 33 | 201.0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 4.84 | 163 | 87 | 1.40 |
| 2007 | DET | 32 | 32 | 201.2 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3.66 | 183 | 67 | 1.23 |
| 2006 | DET | 30 | 30 | 186.0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3.63 | 124 | 60 | 1.33 |
| 2005 | DET | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 | 7 | 5 | 1.76 |
63Satchel PaigeSP1927–1965KCM87Star
- Career rank
- 63
- Peak rank
- 173
- Among starting pitchers
- 73
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1927–1965
- Clubs
- KCM, BBB, PC, SLB
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | KCA | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 1953 | SLB | 57 | 4 | 117.1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3.53 | 51 | 39 | 1.30 |
| 1952 | SLB | 46 | 6 | 138.0 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3.07 | 91 | 57 | 1.25 |
| 1951 | SLB | 23 | 3 | 62.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4.79 | 48 | 29 | 1.55 |
| 1949 | CLE | 31 | 5 | 83.0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3.04 | 54 | 33 | 1.24 |
| 1948 | CLE | 21 | 7 | 72.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.48 | 43 | 22 | 1.14 |
| 1947 | KCM | 5 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.37 | 18 | 2 | 1.05 |
| 1946 | KCM | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 32 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 1945 | KCM | 10 | 8 | 53.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.05 | 48 | 15 | 1.18 |
| 1944 | KCM | 16 | 16 | 98.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1.01 | 105 | 27 | 0.91 |
| 1943 | KCM | 27 | 23 | 118.1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2.81 | 98 | 32 | 1.16 |
| 1942 | KCM | 13 | 12 | 76.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2.24 | 61 | 17 | 1.07 |
| 1941 | KCM | 13 | 12 | 65.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | 56 | 7 | 0.90 |
| 1940 | KCM | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 10 | 3 | 1.20 |
| 1936 | PC | 12 | 11 | 80.2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.57 | 81 | 29 | 1.28 |
| 1934 | PC | 19 | 16 | 145.2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1.61 | 152 | 30 | 0.87 |
| 1933 | PC | 12 | 10 | 78.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1.94 | 77 | 16 | 0.83 |
| 1930 | BBB | 12 | 8 | 73.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.57 | 69 | 9 | 0.84 |
| 1929 | BBB | 31 | 20 | 202.1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4.31 | 195 | 45 | 1.28 |
| 1928 | BBB | 25 | 15 | 132.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2.39 | 121 | 25 | 1.05 |
| 1927 | BBB | 21 | 11 | 104.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.01 | 100 | 30 | 1.10 |
64Ernie Banks1B1953–1971CHC88Star
- Career rank
- 64
- Peak rank
- 74
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 9
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1953–1971
- Clubs
- CHC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | CHC | 39 | 92 | .193 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | .572 |
| 1970 | CHC | 72 | 247 | .252 | 12 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 20 | 33 | .772 |
| 1969 | CHC | 155 | 629 | .253 | 23 | 60 | 106 | 0 | 42 | 101 | .725 |
| 1968 | CHC | 150 | 595 | .246 | 32 | 71 | 83 | 2 | 27 | 67 | .756 |
| 1967 | CHC | 151 | 615 | .276 | 23 | 68 | 95 | 2 | 27 | 93 | .765 |
| 1966 | CHC | 141 | 554 | .272 | 15 | 52 | 75 | 0 | 29 | 59 | .747 |
| 1965 | CHC | 163 | 680 | .265 | 28 | 79 | 106 | 3 | 55 | 64 | .781 |
| 1964 | CHC | 157 | 637 | .264 | 23 | 67 | 95 | 1 | 36 | 84 | .757 |
| 1963 | CHC | 130 | 484 | .227 | 18 | 41 | 64 | 0 | 39 | 73 | .695 |
| 1962 | CHC | 154 | 657 | .269 | 37 | 87 | 104 | 5 | 30 | 71 | .809 |
| 1961 | CHC | 138 | 573 | .278 | 29 | 75 | 80 | 1 | 54 | 75 | .852 |
| 1960 | CHC | 156 | 678 | .271 | 41 | 94 | 117 | 1 | 71 | 69 | .904 |
| 1959 | CHC | 155 | 671 | .304 | 45 | 97 | 143 | 2 | 64 | 72 | .970 |
| 1958 | CHC | 154 | 682 | .313 | 47 | 119 | 129 | 4 | 52 | 87 | .980 |
| 1957 | CHC | 156 | 674 | .285 | 43 | 113 | 102 | 8 | 70 | 85 | .939 |
| 1956 | CHC | 139 | 593 | .297 | 28 | 82 | 85 | 6 | 52 | 62 | .887 |
| 1955 | CHC | 154 | 646 | .295 | 44 | 98 | 117 | 9 | 45 | 72 | .941 |
| 1954 | CHC | 154 | 649 | .275 | 19 | 70 | 79 | 6 | 40 | 50 | .753 |
| 1953 | CHC | 10 | 39 | .314 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | .956 |
65Dwight GoodenSP1984–2000NYM94Franchise
- Career rank
- 65
- Peak rank
- 22
- Among starting pitchers
- 8
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1984–2000
- Clubs
- NYM, NYY, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | NYY | 27 | 14 | 105.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4.71 | 55 | 44 | 1.55 |
| 1999 | CLE | 26 | 22 | 115.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.26 | 88 | 67 | 1.69 |
| 1998 | CLE | 23 | 23 | 134.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3.76 | 83 | 51 | 1.39 |
| 1997 | NYY | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4.91 | 66 | 53 | 1.59 |
| 1996 | NYY | 29 | 29 | 170.2 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5.01 | 126 | 88 | 1.51 |
| 1994 | NYM | 7 | 7 | 41.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.31 | 40 | 15 | 1.48 |
| 1993 | NYM | 29 | 29 | 208.2 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 3.45 | 149 | 61 | 1.19 |
| 1992 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 206.0 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3.67 | 145 | 70 | 1.30 |
| 1991 | NYM | 27 | 27 | 190.0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3.60 | 150 | 56 | 1.27 |
| 1990 | NYM | 34 | 34 | 232.2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 3.83 | 223 | 70 | 1.29 |
| 1989 | NYM | 19 | 17 | 118.1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2.89 | 101 | 47 | 1.18 |
| 1988 | NYM | 34 | 34 | 248.1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3.19 | 175 | 57 | 1.20 |
| 1987 | NYM | 25 | 25 | 179.2 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 3.21 | 148 | 53 | 1.20 |
| 1986 | NYM | 33 | 33 | 250.0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2.84 | 200 | 80 | 1.11 |
| 1985 | NYM | 35 | 35 | 276.2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1.53 | 268 | 69 | 0.97 |
| 1984 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 218.0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2.60 | 276 | 73 | 1.07 |
66Gavvy CravathOF1908–1920PHI92Superstar
- Career rank
- 66
- Peak rank
- 34
- Among outfielders
- 13
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1908–1920
- Clubs
- PHI, BOS, WAS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | PHI | 46 | 54 | .289 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 12 | .874 |
| 1919 | PHI | 83 | 255 | .341 | 12 | 34 | 45 | 8 | 35 | 21 | 1.078 |
| 1918 | PHI | 121 | 489 | .232 | 8 | 43 | 54 | 7 | 54 | 46 | .696 |
| 1917 | PHI | 141 | 590 | .280 | 12 | 70 | 83 | 6 | 70 | 57 | .842 |
| 1916 | PHI | 137 | 532 | .283 | 11 | 70 | 70 | 9 | 64 | 89 | .819 |
| 1915 | PHI | 150 | 621 | .285 | 24 | 89 | 115 | 11 | 86 | 77 | .902 |
| 1914 | PHI | 149 | 604 | .299 | 19 | 76 | 100 | 14 | 83 | 72 | .901 |
| 1913 | PHI | 147 | 594 | .341 | 19 | 78 | 128 | 10 | 55 | 63 | .974 |
| 1912 | PHI | 130 | 502 | .284 | 11 | 63 | 70 | 15 | 47 | 77 | .828 |
| 1909 | WAS | 23 | 77 | .161 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 20 | – | .596 |
| 1908 | BOS | 99 | 327 | .256 | 1 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 38 | – | .737 |
67Curt SchillingSP1988–2007PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 67
- Peak rank
- 108
- Among starting pitchers
- 45
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1988–2007
- Clubs
- PHI, AZ, BOS, BAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | BOS | 24 | 24 | 151.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3.87 | 101 | 23 | 1.25 |
| 2006 | BOS | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 3.97 | 183 | 28 | 1.22 |
| 2005 | BOS | 32 | 11 | 93.1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5.69 | 87 | 22 | 1.53 |
| 2004 | BOS | 32 | 32 | 226.2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3.26 | 203 | 35 | 1.06 |
| 2003 | AZ | 24 | 24 | 168.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 2.95 | 194 | 32 | 1.05 |
| 2002 | AZ | 36 | 35 | 259.1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3.23 | 316 | 33 | 0.97 |
| 2001 | AZ | 35 | 35 | 256.2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2.98 | 293 | 39 | 1.08 |
| 2000 | AZ | 29 | 29 | 210.1 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3.81 | 168 | 45 | 1.18 |
| 1999 | PHI | 24 | 24 | 180.1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3.54 | 152 | 44 | 1.13 |
| 1998 | PHI | 35 | 35 | 268.2 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 3.25 | 300 | 61 | 1.11 |
| 1997 | PHI | 35 | 35 | 254.1 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 2.97 | 319 | 58 | 1.05 |
| 1996 | PHI | 26 | 26 | 183.1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 3.19 | 182 | 50 | 1.09 |
| 1995 | PHI | 17 | 17 | 116.0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.57 | 114 | 26 | 1.05 |
| 1994 | PHI | 13 | 13 | 82.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.48 | 58 | 28 | 1.40 |
| 1993 | PHI | 34 | 34 | 235.1 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 4.02 | 186 | 57 | 1.24 |
| 1992 | PHI | 42 | 26 | 226.1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2.35 | 147 | 59 | 0.99 |
| 1991 | HOU | 56 | 0 | 75.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3.81 | 71 | 39 | 1.56 |
| 1990 | BAL | 35 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.54 | 32 | 19 | 1.24 |
| 1989 | BAL | 5 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| 1988 | BAL | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 10 | 2.18 |
68Ed Delahanty1B1888–1903PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 68
- Peak rank
- 123
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 16
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1888–1903
- Clubs
- PHI, WAS, CLE-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1903 | WAS | 42 | 171 | .333 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 12 | – | .824 |
| 1902 | WAS | 123 | 539 | .376 | 10 | 103 | 93 | 16 | 62 | – | 1.043 |
| 1901 | PHI | 139 | 621 | .354 | 8 | 106 | 108 | 29 | 65 | – | .955 |
| 1900 | PHI | 131 | 601 | .323 | 2 | 82 | 109 | 16 | 41 | – | .809 |
| 1899 | PHI | 146 | 645 | .410 | 9 | 135 | 137 | 30 | 55 | – | 1.046 |
| 1898 | PHI | 144 | 640 | .334 | 4 | 115 | 92 | 58 | 77 | – | .880 |
| 1897 | PHI | 129 | 598 | .377 | 5 | 109 | 96 | 26 | 60 | – | .981 |
| 1896 | PHI | 123 | 574 | .397 | 13 | 131 | 126 | 37 | 62 | 22 | 1.103 |
| 1895 | PHI | 116 | 578 | .404 | 11 | 149 | 106 | 46 | 86 | 31 | 1.117 |
| 1894 | PHI | 114 | 561 | .407 | 4 | 147 | 131 | 21 | 60 | 16 | 1.063 |
| 1893 | PHI | 132 | 652 | .368 | 19 | 145 | 146 | 37 | 47 | 20 | 1.007 |
| 1892 | PHI | 123 | 517 | .306 | 6 | 79 | 91 | 29 | 31 | 32 | .855 |
| 1891 | PHI | 128 | 584 | .243 | 5 | 92 | 86 | 25 | 33 | 50 | .635 |
| 1890 | CLE-P | 115 | 549 | .296 | 3 | 107 | 64 | 25 | 24 | 30 | .751 |
| 1889 | PHI | 56 | 261 | .293 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 19 | 14 | 17 | .703 |
| 1888 | PHI | 74 | 303 | .228 | 1 | 40 | 31 | 38 | 12 | 26 | .554 |
69Steve CarltonSP1965–1988PHI91Superstar
- Career rank
- 69
- Peak rank
- 49
- Among starting pitchers
- 19
- Seasons
- 24
- Years
- 1965–1988
- Clubs
- PHI, STL, MIN, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | MIN | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.76 | 5 | 5 | 2.59 |
| 1987 | MIN | 32 | 21 | 152.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 5.74 | 91 | 86 | 1.65 |
| 1986 | CWS | 32 | 32 | 176.1 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5.10 | 120 | 86 | 1.60 |
| 1985 | PHI | 16 | 16 | 92.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3.33 | 48 | 53 | 1.49 |
| 1984 | PHI | 33 | 33 | 229.0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3.58 | 163 | 79 | 1.28 |
| 1983 | PHI | 37 | 37 | 283.2 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 3.11 | 275 | 84 | 1.27 |
| 1982 | PHI | 38 | 38 | 295.2 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 3.10 | 286 | 86 | 1.15 |
| 1981 | PHI | 24 | 24 | 190.0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2.42 | 179 | 62 | 1.13 |
| 1980 | PHI | 38 | 38 | 304.0 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2.34 | 286 | 90 | 1.10 |
| 1979 | PHI | 35 | 35 | 251.0 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3.62 | 213 | 89 | 1.16 |
| 1978 | PHI | 34 | 34 | 247.1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2.84 | 161 | 63 | 1.18 |
| 1977 | PHI | 36 | 36 | 283.0 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2.64 | 198 | 89 | 1.12 |
| 1976 | PHI | 35 | 35 | 252.2 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3.13 | 195 | 72 | 1.17 |
| 1975 | PHI | 37 | 37 | 255.1 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 3.56 | 192 | 104 | 1.26 |
| 1974 | PHI | 39 | 39 | 291.0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3.22 | 240 | 136 | 1.32 |
| 1973 | PHI | 40 | 40 | 293.1 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 3.90 | 223 | 113 | 1.38 |
| 1972 | PHI | 41 | 41 | 346.1 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1.97 | 310 | 87 | 0.99 |
| 1971 | STL | 37 | 36 | 273.1 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3.56 | 172 | 98 | 1.36 |
| 1970 | STL | 34 | 33 | 253.2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 3.73 | 193 | 109 | 1.37 |
| 1969 | STL | 31 | 31 | 236.1 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 2.17 | 210 | 93 | 1.18 |
| 1968 | STL | 34 | 33 | 231.2 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2.99 | 162 | 61 | 1.19 |
| 1967 | STL | 30 | 28 | 193.0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2.98 | 168 | 62 | 1.22 |
| 1966 | STL | 9 | 9 | 52.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.12 | 25 | 18 | 1.42 |
| 1965 | STL | 15 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 | 21 | 8 | 1.40 |
70Manny RamirezOF1993–2011CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 70
- Peak rank
- 110
- Among outfielders
- 33
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1993–2011
- Clubs
- CLE, BOS, LAD, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TB | 5 | 17 | .059 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .118 |
| 2010 | CWS | 90 | 320 | .298 | 9 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 46 | 61 | .870 |
| 2009 | LAD | 104 | 431 | .290 | 19 | 62 | 63 | 0 | 71 | 81 | .949 |
| 2008 | LAD | 153 | 654 | .332 | 37 | 102 | 121 | 3 | 87 | 124 | 1.031 |
| 2007 | BOS | 133 | 569 | .296 | 20 | 84 | 88 | 0 | 71 | 92 | .881 |
| 2006 | BOS | 130 | 558 | .321 | 35 | 79 | 102 | 0 | 100 | 102 | 1.058 |
| 2005 | BOS | 152 | 650 | .292 | 45 | 112 | 144 | 1 | 80 | 119 | .982 |
| 2004 | BOS | 152 | 663 | .308 | 43 | 108 | 130 | 2 | 82 | 124 | 1.009 |
| 2003 | BOS | 154 | 679 | .325 | 37 | 117 | 104 | 3 | 97 | 94 | 1.014 |
| 2002 | BOS | 120 | 518 | .349 | 33 | 84 | 107 | 0 | 73 | 85 | 1.097 |
| 2001 | BOS | 142 | 620 | .306 | 41 | 93 | 125 | 0 | 81 | 147 | 1.014 |
| 2000 | CLE | 118 | 532 | .351 | 38 | 92 | 122 | 1 | 86 | 117 | 1.154 |
| 1999 | CLE | 147 | 640 | .333 | 44 | 131 | 165 | 2 | 96 | 131 | 1.105 |
| 1998 | CLE | 150 | 663 | .294 | 45 | 108 | 145 | 5 | 76 | 121 | .976 |
| 1997 | CLE | 150 | 651 | .328 | 26 | 99 | 88 | 2 | 79 | 115 | .953 |
| 1996 | CLE | 152 | 647 | .309 | 33 | 94 | 112 | 8 | 85 | 104 | .981 |
| 1995 | CLE | 137 | 571 | .308 | 31 | 85 | 107 | 6 | 75 | 112 | .960 |
| 1994 | CLE | 91 | 336 | .269 | 17 | 51 | 60 | 4 | 42 | 72 | .878 |
| 1993 | CLE | 22 | 55 | .170 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | .502 |
71Grover AlexanderSP1911–1930PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 71
- Peak rank
- 122
- Among starting pitchers
- 50
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1911–1930
- Clubs
- PHI, CHC, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1930 | PHI | 9 | 3 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.14 | 6 | 6 | 2.12 |
| 1929 | STL | 22 | 19 | 132.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3.89 | 33 | 23 | 1.30 |
| 1928 | STL | 34 | 31 | 243.2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 3.36 | 59 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 1927 | STL | 37 | 30 | 268.0 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2.52 | 48 | 38 | 1.12 |
| 1926 | STL | 30 | 23 | 200.1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3.05 | 47 | 31 | 1.11 |
| 1925 | CHC | 32 | 30 | 236.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.39 | 63 | 29 | 1.27 |
| 1924 | CHC | 21 | 20 | 169.1 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3.03 | 33 | 25 | 1.23 |
| 1923 | CHC | 39 | 36 | 305.0 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 3.19 | 72 | 30 | 1.11 |
| 1922 | CHC | 33 | 31 | 245.2 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3.63 | 48 | 34 | 1.29 |
| 1921 | CHC | 31 | 30 | 252.0 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3.43 | 77 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 1920 | CHC | 46 | 40 | 363.1 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 1.91 | 173 | 69 | 1.11 |
| 1919 | CHC | 30 | 27 | 235.0 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1.72 | 121 | 38 | 0.93 |
| 1918 | CHC | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.73 | 15 | 3 | 0.85 |
| 1917 | PHI | 45 | 44 | 388.0 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 1.83 | 200 | 56 | 1.01 |
| 1916 | PHI | 48 | 45 | 389.0 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 1.55 | 167 | 50 | 0.96 |
| 1915 | PHI | 49 | 42 | 376.1 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1.22 | 241 | 64 | 0.84 |
| 1914 | PHI | 46 | 39 | 355.0 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 2.38 | 214 | 76 | 1.14 |
| 1913 | PHI | 47 | 36 | 306.1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2.79 | 159 | 75 | 1.18 |
| 1912 | PHI | 46 | 34 | 310.1 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 2.81 | 195 | 105 | 1.27 |
| 1911 | PHI | 48 | 37 | 367.0 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 2.57 | 227 | 129 | 1.13 |
72Stu MillerSP1952–1968SF90Star
- Career rank
- 72
- Peak rank
- 58
- Among starting pitchers
- 22
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1952–1968
- Clubs
- SF, BAL, STL, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | ATL | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 4 | 3.75 |
| 1967 | BAL | 42 | 0 | 81.1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2.55 | 60 | 36 | 1.22 |
| 1966 | BAL | 51 | 0 | 92.0 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 2.25 | 67 | 22 | 0.95 |
| 1965 | BAL | 67 | 0 | 119.1 | 14 | 7 | 24 | 1.89 | 104 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 1964 | BAL | 66 | 0 | 97.0 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 3.06 | 87 | 34 | 1.14 |
| 1963 | BAL | 71 | 0 | 112.1 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 2.24 | 114 | 53 | 1.30 |
| 1962 | SF | 59 | 0 | 107.0 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4.12 | 78 | 42 | 1.39 |
| 1961 | SF | 63 | 0 | 122.0 | 14 | 5 | 17 | 2.66 | 89 | 37 | 1.08 |
| 1960 | SF | 47 | 3 | 101.2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3.90 | 65 | 31 | 1.29 |
| 1959 | SF | 59 | 9 | 167.2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 2.84 | 95 | 57 | 1.32 |
| 1958 | SF | 41 | 20 | 182.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2.47 | 119 | 49 | 1.15 |
| 1957 | NYG | 38 | 13 | 124.0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3.63 | 60 | 45 | 1.25 |
| 1956 | PHI | 27 | 15 | 114.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 4.50 | 60 | 56 | 1.55 |
| 1954 | STL | 19 | 4 | 46.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5.79 | 22 | 29 | 1.80 |
| 1953 | STL | 40 | 18 | 137.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5.56 | 79 | 47 | 1.51 |
| 1952 | STL | 12 | 11 | 88.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.05 | 64 | 26 | 1.01 |
73Ed WalshSP1904–1917CWS88Star
- Career rank
- 73
- Peak rank
- 78
- Among starting pitchers
- 31
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1904–1917
- Clubs
- CWS, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 | BSN | 4 | 3 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.50 | 4 | 9 | 1.72 |
| 1916 | CWS | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 2.10 |
| 1915 | CWS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 12 | 7 | 0.96 |
| 1914 | CWS | 8 | 5 | 44.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.82 | 15 | 20 | 1.19 |
| 1913 | CWS | 16 | 14 | 97.2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.58 | 34 | 39 | 1.33 |
| 1912 | CWS | 62 | 41 | 393.0 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2.15 | 254 | 94 | 1.08 |
| 1911 | CWS | 56 | 37 | 368.2 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2.22 | 255 | 72 | 1.08 |
| 1910 | CWS | 45 | 36 | 369.2 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 1.27 | 258 | 61 | 0.82 |
| 1909 | CWS | 31 | 28 | 230.1 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1.41 | 127 | 50 | 0.94 |
| 1908 | CWS | 66 | 49 | 464.0 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 1.42 | 269 | 56 | 0.86 |
| 1907 | CWS | 56 | 46 | 422.1 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1.60 | 206 | 87 | 1.01 |
| 1906 | CWS | 41 | 31 | 278.1 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 1.88 | 171 | 58 | 0.98 |
| 1905 | CWS | 22 | 13 | 136.2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2.17 | 71 | 29 | 1.10 |
| 1904 | CWS | 18 | 8 | 110.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2.60 | 57 | 32 | 1.10 |
74Roger Connor1B1880–1897NYG87Star
- Career rank
- 74
- Peak rank
- 207
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 30
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1880–1897
- Clubs
- NYG, TRO, STL, NY-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1897 | STL | 22 | 97 | .229 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | – | .659 |
| 1896 | STL | 126 | 537 | .284 | 11 | 71 | 72 | 10 | 52 | 14 | .788 |
| 1895 | STL | 103 | 465 | .329 | 8 | 78 | 77 | 9 | 63 | 10 | .931 |
| 1894 | NYG | 121 | 533 | .316 | 8 | 93 | 93 | 19 | 59 | 17 | .952 |
| 1893 | NYG | 135 | 605 | .305 | 11 | 111 | 105 | 24 | 91 | 26 | .863 |
| 1892 | PHI | 155 | 686 | .294 | 12 | 123 | 73 | 22 | 116 | 39 | .883 |
| 1891 | NYG | 129 | 566 | .290 | 7 | 112 | 94 | 27 | 83 | 39 | .848 |
| 1890 | NY-P | 123 | 573 | .349 | 14 | 133 | 103 | 22 | 88 | 32 | .998 |
| 1889 | NYG | 131 | 591 | .317 | 13 | 117 | 130 | 21 | 93 | 46 | .955 |
| 1888 | NYG | 134 | 558 | .291 | 14 | 98 | 71 | 27 | 73 | 44 | .869 |
| 1887 | NYG | 127 | 554 | .285 | 17 | 113 | 104 | 43 | 75 | 50 | .933 |
| 1886 | NYG | 118 | 526 | .355 | 7 | 105 | 71 | 17 | 41 | 15 | .945 |
| 1885 | NYG | 110 | 506 | .371 | 1 | 102 | 65 | – | 51 | 8 | .929 |
| 1884 | NYG | 116 | 515 | .317 | 4 | 98 | 82 | – | 38 | 32 | .784 |
| 1883 | NYG | 98 | 434 | .357 | 1 | 80 | 50 | – | 25 | 16 | .900 |
| 1882 | TRO | 81 | 362 | .330 | 4 | 65 | 42 | – | 13 | 20 | .884 |
| 1881 | TRO | 85 | 382 | .292 | 2 | 55 | 31 | – | 15 | 20 | .706 |
| 1880 | TRO | 83 | 353 | .332 | 3 | 53 | 47 | – | 13 | 21 | .816 |
75Jacob deGromSP2014–2026NYM90Star
- Career rank
- 75
- Peak rank
- 53
- Among starting pitchers
- 21
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2014–2026
- Clubs
- NYM, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4.20 | 201 | 46 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 172.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2.97 | 185 | 37 | 0.92 |
| 2024 | TEX | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 14 | 1 | 1.12 |
| 2023 | TEX | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 45 | 4 | 0.76 |
| 2022 | NYM | 11 | 11 | 64.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.08 | 102 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 2021 | NYM | 15 | 15 | 92.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 146 | 11 | 0.55 |
| 2020 | NYM | 12 | 12 | 68.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.38 | 104 | 18 | 0.96 |
| 2019 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 204.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2.43 | 255 | 44 | 0.97 |
| 2018 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 217.0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1.70 | 269 | 46 | 0.91 |
| 2017 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 201.1 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3.53 | 239 | 59 | 1.19 |
| 2016 | NYM | 24 | 24 | 148.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3.04 | 143 | 36 | 1.20 |
| 2015 | NYM | 30 | 30 | 191.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2.54 | 205 | 38 | 0.98 |
| 2014 | NYM | 22 | 22 | 140.1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2.69 | 144 | 43 | 1.14 |
76Hal NewhouserSP1939–1955DET90Star
- Career rank
- 76
- Peak rank
- 52
- Among starting pitchers
- 20
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1939–1955
- Clubs
- DET, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1955 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | 2.14 |
| 1954 | CLE | 26 | 1 | 46.2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2.51 | 25 | 18 | 1.11 |
| 1953 | DET | 7 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 | 6 | 8 | 1.80 |
| 1952 | DET | 25 | 19 | 154.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3.74 | 57 | 47 | 1.27 |
| 1951 | DET | 15 | 14 | 96.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3.92 | 37 | 19 | 1.21 |
| 1950 | DET | 35 | 30 | 213.2 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 4.34 | 87 | 81 | 1.46 |
| 1949 | DET | 38 | 35 | 292.0 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3.36 | 144 | 111 | 1.33 |
| 1948 | DET | 39 | 35 | 272.1 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3.01 | 143 | 99 | 1.28 |
| 1947 | DET | 40 | 36 | 285.0 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2.87 | 176 | 110 | 1.33 |
| 1946 | DET | 37 | 34 | 292.2 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1.94 | 275 | 98 | 1.07 |
| 1945 | DET | 40 | 36 | 313.1 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1.81 | 212 | 110 | 1.11 |
| 1944 | DET | 47 | 34 | 312.1 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2.22 | 187 | 102 | 1.17 |
| 1943 | DET | 37 | 25 | 195.2 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 3.04 | 144 | 111 | 1.40 |
| 1942 | DET | 38 | 23 | 183.2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 2.45 | 103 | 114 | 1.37 |
| 1941 | DET | 33 | 27 | 173.0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 4.79 | 106 | 137 | 1.75 |
| 1940 | DET | 28 | 20 | 133.1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4.86 | 89 | 76 | 1.69 |
| 1939 | DET | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 4 | 1.40 |
77John SmoltzSP1988–2009ATL87Star
- Career rank
- 77
- Peak rank
- 126
- Among starting pitchers
- 52
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1988–2009
- Clubs
- ATL, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | 15 | 15 | 78.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.35 | 73 | 18 | 1.45 |
| 2008 | ATL | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.57 | 36 | 8 | 1.18 |
| 2007 | ATL | 32 | 32 | 205.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3.11 | 197 | 47 | 1.18 |
| 2006 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 232.0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3.49 | 211 | 55 | 1.19 |
| 2005 | ATL | 33 | 33 | 229.2 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3.06 | 169 | 53 | 1.15 |
| 2004 | ATL | 73 | 0 | 81.2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 2.76 | 85 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 2003 | ATL | 62 | 0 | 64.1 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 1.12 | 73 | 8 | 0.87 |
| 2002 | ATL | 75 | 0 | 80.1 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 3.25 | 85 | 24 | 1.03 |
| 2001 | ATL | 36 | 5 | 59.0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3.36 | 57 | 10 | 1.07 |
| 1999 | ATL | 29 | 29 | 186.1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3.19 | 156 | 40 | 1.12 |
| 1998 | ATL | 26 | 26 | 167.2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2.90 | 173 | 44 | 1.13 |
| 1997 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 256.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.02 | 241 | 63 | 1.16 |
| 1996 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 253.2 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2.94 | 276 | 55 | 1.00 |
| 1995 | ATL | 29 | 29 | 192.2 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3.18 | 193 | 72 | 1.24 |
| 1994 | ATL | 21 | 21 | 134.2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4.14 | 113 | 48 | 1.25 |
| 1993 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 243.2 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3.62 | 208 | 100 | 1.26 |
| 1992 | ATL | 35 | 35 | 246.2 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2.85 | 215 | 80 | 1.16 |
| 1991 | ATL | 36 | 36 | 229.2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.80 | 148 | 77 | 1.23 |
| 1990 | ATL | 34 | 34 | 231.1 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3.85 | 170 | 90 | 1.28 |
| 1989 | ATL | 29 | 29 | 208.0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2.94 | 168 | 72 | 1.12 |
| 1988 | ATL | 12 | 12 | 64.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5.48 | 37 | 33 | 1.67 |
78Troy TulowitzkiSS2006–2019COL92Superstar
- Career rank
- 78
- Peak rank
- 33
- Among shortstops
- 2
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2006–2019
- Clubs
- COL, TOR, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | 5 | 13 | .182 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .853 |
| 2017 | TOR | 66 | 260 | .249 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 17 | 40 | .678 |
| 2016 | TOR | 131 | 544 | .254 | 24 | 54 | 79 | 1 | 43 | 101 | .761 |
| 2015 | TOR | 128 | 534 | .280 | 17 | 77 | 70 | 1 | 38 | 114 | .777 |
| 2014 | COL | 91 | 375 | .340 | 21 | 71 | 52 | 1 | 50 | 57 | 1.035 |
| 2013 | COL | 126 | 512 | .312 | 25 | 72 | 82 | 1 | 57 | 85 | .931 |
| 2012 | COL | 47 | 203 | .287 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 19 | .846 |
| 2011 | COL | 143 | 606 | .302 | 30 | 81 | 105 | 9 | 59 | 79 | .916 |
| 2010 | COL | 122 | 529 | .315 | 27 | 89 | 95 | 11 | 48 | 78 | .949 |
| 2009 | COL | 151 | 628 | .297 | 32 | 101 | 92 | 20 | 73 | 112 | .930 |
| 2008 | COL | 101 | 421 | .263 | 8 | 48 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 56 | .732 |
| 2007 | COL | 155 | 682 | .291 | 24 | 104 | 99 | 7 | 57 | 130 | .838 |
| 2006 | COL | 25 | 108 | .240 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | .609 |
79Larry WalkerOF1989–2005COL90Star
- Career rank
- 79
- Peak rank
- 60
- Among outfielders
- 20
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1989–2005
- Clubs
- COL, MON, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | STL | 100 | 367 | .289 | 15 | 66 | 52 | 2 | 41 | 64 | .886 |
| 2004 | STL | 82 | 316 | .298 | 17 | 51 | 47 | 6 | 49 | 57 | 1.013 |
| 2003 | COL | 143 | 564 | .284 | 16 | 86 | 79 | 7 | 98 | 87 | .898 |
| 2002 | COL | 136 | 553 | .338 | 26 | 95 | 104 | 6 | 65 | 73 | 1.023 |
| 2001 | COL | 142 | 601 | .350 | 38 | 107 | 123 | 14 | 82 | 103 | 1.111 |
| 2000 | COL | 87 | 372 | .309 | 9 | 64 | 51 | 5 | 46 | 40 | .915 |
| 1999 | COL | 127 | 513 | .379 | 37 | 108 | 115 | 11 | 57 | 52 | 1.168 |
| 1998 | COL | 130 | 524 | .363 | 23 | 113 | 67 | 14 | 64 | 61 | 1.075 |
| 1997 | COL | 153 | 664 | .366 | 49 | 143 | 130 | 33 | 78 | 90 | 1.172 |
| 1996 | COL | 83 | 304 | .276 | 18 | 58 | 58 | 18 | 20 | 58 | .912 |
| 1995 | COL | 131 | 562 | .306 | 36 | 96 | 101 | 16 | 49 | 72 | .988 |
| 1994 | MON | 103 | 452 | .322 | 19 | 76 | 86 | 15 | 47 | 74 | .981 |
| 1993 | MON | 138 | 582 | .265 | 22 | 85 | 86 | 29 | 80 | 76 | .841 |
| 1992 | MON | 143 | 583 | .301 | 23 | 85 | 93 | 18 | 41 | 97 | .859 |
| 1991 | MON | 137 | 539 | .290 | 16 | 59 | 64 | 14 | 42 | 102 | .807 |
| 1990 | MON | 133 | 478 | .241 | 19 | 59 | 51 | 21 | 49 | 112 | .761 |
| 1989 | MON | 20 | 56 | .170 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | .434 |
80Warren SpahnSP1942–1965MIL87Star
- Career rank
- 80
- Peak rank
- 125
- Among starting pitchers
- 51
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1942–1965
- Clubs
- MIL, BSN, SF
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | SF | 36 | 30 | 197.2 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 4.01 | 90 | 56 | 1.35 |
| 1964 | MIL | 38 | 25 | 173.2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 5.29 | 78 | 52 | 1.47 |
| 1963 | MIL | 33 | 33 | 259.2 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2.60 | 102 | 49 | 1.12 |
| 1962 | MIL | 34 | 34 | 269.1 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 3.04 | 118 | 55 | 1.12 |
| 1961 | MIL | 38 | 34 | 262.2 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 3.02 | 115 | 64 | 1.14 |
| 1960 | MIL | 40 | 33 | 267.2 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3.50 | 154 | 74 | 1.23 |
| 1959 | MIL | 40 | 36 | 292.0 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 2.96 | 143 | 70 | 1.21 |
| 1958 | MIL | 38 | 36 | 290.0 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 3.07 | 150 | 76 | 1.15 |
| 1957 | MIL | 39 | 35 | 271.0 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2.69 | 111 | 78 | 1.18 |
| 1956 | MIL | 39 | 35 | 281.1 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2.78 | 128 | 52 | 1.07 |
| 1955 | MIL | 39 | 32 | 245.2 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 3.26 | 110 | 65 | 1.28 |
| 1954 | MIL | 39 | 34 | 283.1 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3.14 | 136 | 86 | 1.23 |
| 1953 | MIL | 35 | 32 | 265.2 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2.10 | 148 | 70 | 1.06 |
| 1952 | BSN | 40 | 35 | 290.0 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 2.98 | 183 | 73 | 1.16 |
| 1951 | BSN | 39 | 36 | 310.2 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 2.98 | 164 | 109 | 1.25 |
| 1950 | BSN | 41 | 39 | 293.0 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 3.16 | 191 | 111 | 1.23 |
| 1949 | BSN | 38 | 38 | 302.1 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 3.07 | 151 | 86 | 1.22 |
| 1948 | BSN | 36 | 35 | 257.0 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 3.75 | 114 | 77 | 1.22 |
| 1947 | BSN | 40 | 35 | 289.2 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2.36 | 123 | 84 | 1.14 |
| 1946 | BSN | 24 | 16 | 125.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2.94 | 67 | 36 | 1.14 |
| 1942 | BSN | 4 | 2 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 7 | 11 | 2.30 |
81Yordan AlvarezOF2019–2026HOU94Franchise
- Career rank
- 81
- Peak rank
- 23
- Among outfielders
- 8
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 2019–2026
- Clubs
- HOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 158 | 692 | .316 | 42 | 105 | 106 | 1 | 109 | 120 | 1.033 |
| 2025 | HOU | 48 | 199 | .273 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 33 | .797 |
| 2024 | HOU | 147 | 635 | .308 | 35 | 88 | 86 | 6 | 69 | 95 | .959 |
| 2023 | HOU | 114 | 496 | .293 | 31 | 77 | 97 | 0 | 69 | 92 | .990 |
| 2022 | HOU | 135 | 561 | .306 | 37 | 95 | 97 | 1 | 78 | 106 | 1.019 |
| 2021 | HOU | 144 | 598 | .277 | 33 | 92 | 104 | 1 | 50 | 145 | .877 |
| 2020 | HOU | 2 | 9 | .250 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .958 |
| 2019 | HOU | 87 | 369 | .313 | 27 | 58 | 78 | 0 | 52 | 94 | 1.067 |
82Ron GuidrySP1975–1988NYY92Superstar
- Career rank
- 82
- Peak rank
- 38
- Among starting pitchers
- 14
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1975–1988
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | NYY | 12 | 10 | 56.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.18 | 32 | 15 | 1.29 |
| 1987 | NYY | 22 | 17 | 117.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3.67 | 96 | 38 | 1.27 |
| 1986 | NYY | 30 | 30 | 192.1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 3.98 | 140 | 38 | 1.25 |
| 1985 | NYY | 34 | 33 | 259.0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3.27 | 143 | 42 | 1.10 |
| 1984 | NYY | 29 | 28 | 195.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 4.51 | 127 | 44 | 1.36 |
| 1983 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 250.1 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 3.42 | 156 | 60 | 1.17 |
| 1982 | NYY | 34 | 33 | 222.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3.81 | 162 | 69 | 1.28 |
| 1981 | NYY | 23 | 21 | 127.0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.76 | 104 | 26 | 0.99 |
| 1980 | NYY | 37 | 29 | 219.2 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 3.56 | 166 | 80 | 1.34 |
| 1979 | NYY | 33 | 30 | 236.1 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2.78 | 201 | 71 | 1.16 |
| 1978 | NYY | 35 | 35 | 273.2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1.74 | 248 | 72 | 0.95 |
| 1977 | NYY | 31 | 25 | 210.2 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2.82 | 176 | 65 | 1.13 |
| 1976 | NYY | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 12 | 4 | 1.50 |
| 1975 | NYY | 10 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 15 | 9 | 1.53 |
83Kid NicholsSP1890–1906BSN87Star
- Career rank
- 83
- Peak rank
- 130
- Among starting pitchers
- 54
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1890–1906
- Clubs
- BSN, PHI, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1906 | PHI | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 13 | 2.73 |
| 1905 | PHI | 24 | 23 | 190.1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3.12 | 66 | 46 | 1.26 |
| 1904 | STL | 36 | 35 | 317.0 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2.02 | 134 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 1901 | BSN | 38 | 34 | 321.0 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 3.22 | 143 | 90 | 1.23 |
| 1900 | BSN | 29 | 27 | 231.1 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 3.07 | 53 | 72 | 1.24 |
| 1899 | BSN | 42 | 37 | 343.1 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 2.99 | 108 | 82 | 1.19 |
| 1898 | BSN | 50 | 42 | 388.0 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 2.13 | 138 | 85 | 1.03 |
| 1897 | BSN | 46 | 40 | 368.0 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 2.64 | 127 | 68 | 1.17 |
| 1896 | BSN | 49 | 43 | 372.1 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2.83 | 102 | 101 | 1.31 |
| 1895 | BSN | 47 | 42 | 379.2 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 3.41 | 140 | 86 | 1.32 |
| 1894 | BSN | 50 | 46 | 407.0 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 4.75 | 113 | 121 | 1.50 |
| 1893 | BSN | 52 | 44 | 425.0 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 3.52 | 94 | 118 | 1.28 |
| 1892 | BSN | 53 | 51 | 453.0 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 2.84 | 192 | 121 | 1.16 |
| 1891 | BSN | 52 | 48 | 425.1 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 2.39 | 240 | 103 | 1.21 |
| 1890 | BSN | 48 | 47 | 424.0 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 2.23 | 222 | 112 | 1.15 |
84Josh GibsonC1930–1946HOM87Star
- Career rank
- 84
- Peak rank
- 223
- Among catchers
- 9
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1930–1946
- Clubs
- HOM, PC, MEM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1946 | HOM | 49 | 186 | .316 | 13 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 15 | – | 1.020 |
| 1945 | HOM | 47 | 195 | .348 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 0 | 33 | – | 1.055 |
| 1944 | HOM | 52 | 203 | .333 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 3 | 23 | – | 1.020 |
| 1943 | HOM | 74 | 305 | .466 | 20 | 93 | 112 | 4 | 55 | – | 1.435 |
| 1942 | HOM | 63 | 266 | .340 | 14 | 57 | 66 | 4 | 51 | – | 1.090 |
| 1940 | HOM | 2 | 9 | .167 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | – | 1.111 |
| 1939 | HOM | 32 | 135 | .391 | 12 | 38 | 43 | 3 | 16 | – | 1.287 |
| 1938 | HOM | 53 | 218 | .368 | 13 | 59 | 58 | 3 | 31 | – | 1.166 |
| 1937 | HOM | 41 | 192 | .421 | 21 | 63 | 80 | 3 | 26 | – | 1.484 |
| 1936 | PC | 55 | 222 | .396 | 19 | 54 | 71 | 6 | 32 | – | 1.270 |
| 1935 | PC | 50 | 205 | .369 | 10 | 51 | 58 | 10 | 24 | – | 1.097 |
| 1934 | PC | 70 | 277 | .310 | 15 | 56 | 59 | 4 | 30 | – | .992 |
| 1933 | PC | 77 | 282 | .395 | 20 | 66 | 80 | 4 | 19 | – | 1.187 |
| 1930 | MEM | 1 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.000 |
85Frank Chance1B1898–1913CHC88Star
- Career rank
- 85
- Peak rank
- 94
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 13
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1898–1913
- Clubs
- CHC, CHI, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1913 | NYY | 12 | 33 | .208 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .615 |
| 1912 | CHC | 2 | 9 | .200 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .700 |
| 1911 | CHC | 31 | 124 | .239 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 25 | 13 | .841 |
| 1910 | CHC | 89 | 348 | .298 | 0 | 54 | 36 | 16 | 37 | 15 | .788 |
| 1909 | CHC | 93 | 370 | .272 | 0 | 53 | 46 | 29 | 30 | – | .686 |
| 1908 | CHC | 130 | 513 | .272 | 2 | 65 | 55 | 27 | 37 | – | .701 |
| 1907 | CHC | 111 | 451 | .293 | 1 | 58 | 49 | 35 | 51 | – | .756 |
| 1906 | CHC | 136 | 574 | .319 | 3 | 103 | 71 | 57 | 70 | – | .849 |
| 1905 | CHC | 118 | 502 | .316 | 2 | 92 | 70 | 38 | 78 | – | .883 |
| 1904 | CHC | 124 | 514 | .310 | 6 | 89 | 49 | 42 | 36 | – | .812 |
| 1903 | CHC | 125 | 531 | .327 | 2 | 83 | 81 | 67 | 78 | – | .878 |
| 1902 | CHI | 76 | 285 | .287 | 1 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 35 | – | .767 |
| 1901 | CHI | 69 | 283 | .278 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 27 | 29 | – | .737 |
| 1900 | CHI | 56 | 187 | .295 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 15 | – | .809 |
| 1899 | CHI | 64 | 213 | .286 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 15 | – | .705 |
| 1898 | CHI | 53 | 162 | .279 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 7 | – | .705 |
86Bret SaberhagenSP1984–2001KC87Star
- Career rank
- 86
- Peak rank
- 113
- Among starting pitchers
- 47
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1984–2001
- Clubs
- KC, BOS, NYM, COL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | BOS | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 1.27 |
| 1999 | BOS | 22 | 22 | 119.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2.95 | 81 | 11 | 1.12 |
| 1998 | BOS | 31 | 31 | 175.0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 3.96 | 100 | 29 | 1.20 |
| 1997 | BOS | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 14 | 10 | 1.54 |
| 1995 | COL | 25 | 25 | 153.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4.18 | 100 | 33 | 1.29 |
| 1994 | NYM | 24 | 24 | 177.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2.74 | 143 | 13 | 1.03 |
| 1993 | NYM | 19 | 19 | 139.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.29 | 93 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 1992 | NYM | 17 | 15 | 97.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.50 | 81 | 27 | 1.14 |
| 1991 | KC | 28 | 28 | 196.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3.07 | 136 | 45 | 1.07 |
| 1990 | KC | 20 | 20 | 135.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3.27 | 87 | 28 | 1.29 |
| 1989 | KC | 36 | 35 | 262.1 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2.16 | 193 | 43 | 0.96 |
| 1988 | KC | 35 | 35 | 260.2 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3.80 | 171 | 59 | 1.27 |
| 1987 | KC | 33 | 33 | 257.0 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3.36 | 163 | 53 | 1.16 |
| 1986 | KC | 30 | 25 | 156.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 4.15 | 112 | 29 | 1.24 |
| 1985 | KC | 32 | 32 | 235.1 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2.87 | 158 | 38 | 1.06 |
| 1984 | KC | 38 | 18 | 157.2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 3.48 | 73 | 36 | 1.10 |
87Willie StargellOF1962–1982PIT88Star
- Career rank
- 87
- Peak rank
- 99
- Among outfielders
- 30
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1962–1982
- Clubs
- PIT
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | PIT | 74 | 85 | .233 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 24 | .729 |
| 1981 | PIT | 38 | 66 | .283 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 9 | .683 |
| 1980 | PIT | 67 | 231 | .262 | 11 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 26 | 52 | .836 |
| 1979 | PIT | 126 | 480 | .281 | 32 | 60 | 82 | 0 | 47 | 105 | .904 |
| 1978 | PIT | 122 | 450 | .295 | 28 | 60 | 97 | 3 | 50 | 93 | .949 |
| 1977 | PIT | 63 | 222 | .274 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 55 | .931 |
| 1976 | PIT | 117 | 487 | .257 | 20 | 54 | 65 | 2 | 50 | 101 | .797 |
| 1975 | PIT | 124 | 526 | .295 | 22 | 71 | 90 | 0 | 58 | 109 | .891 |
| 1974 | PIT | 140 | 605 | .301 | 25 | 90 | 96 | 0 | 87 | 106 | .944 |
| 1973 | PIT | 148 | 609 | .299 | 44 | 106 | 119 | 0 | 80 | 129 | 1.038 |
| 1972 | PIT | 138 | 569 | .293 | 33 | 75 | 112 | 1 | 65 | 129 | .930 |
| 1971 | PIT | 141 | 606 | .295 | 48 | 104 | 125 | 0 | 83 | 154 | 1.026 |
| 1970 | PIT | 136 | 529 | .264 | 31 | 70 | 85 | 0 | 44 | 119 | .839 |
| 1969 | PIT | 145 | 594 | .307 | 29 | 89 | 92 | 1 | 61 | 120 | .938 |
| 1968 | PIT | 128 | 496 | .237 | 24 | 57 | 67 | 5 | 47 | 105 | .757 |
| 1967 | PIT | 134 | 536 | .271 | 20 | 54 | 73 | 1 | 67 | 103 | .831 |
| 1966 | PIT | 140 | 549 | .315 | 33 | 84 | 102 | 2 | 48 | 109 | .962 |
| 1965 | PIT | 144 | 582 | .272 | 27 | 68 | 107 | 1 | 39 | 127 | .829 |
| 1964 | PIT | 117 | 442 | .273 | 21 | 53 | 78 | 1 | 17 | 92 | .805 |
| 1963 | PIT | 108 | 328 | .243 | 11 | 34 | 47 | 0 | 19 | 85 | .717 |
| 1962 | PIT | 10 | 34 | .290 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | .805 |
88Frank Thomas1B1990–2008CWS87Star
- Career rank
- 88
- Peak rank
- 115
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 14
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1990–2008
- Clubs
- CWS, OAK, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | 71 | 289 | .240 | 8 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 57 | .723 |
| 2007 | TOR | 155 | 624 | .277 | 26 | 63 | 95 | 0 | 81 | 94 | .857 |
| 2006 | OAK | 137 | 559 | .270 | 39 | 77 | 114 | 0 | 81 | 81 | .926 |
| 2005 | CWS | 34 | 124 | .219 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 16 | 31 | .905 |
| 2004 | CWS | 74 | 311 | .271 | 18 | 53 | 49 | 0 | 64 | 57 | .997 |
| 2003 | CWS | 153 | 662 | .267 | 42 | 87 | 105 | 0 | 100 | 115 | .952 |
| 2002 | CWS | 148 | 628 | .252 | 28 | 77 | 92 | 3 | 88 | 115 | .834 |
| 2001 | CWS | 20 | 79 | .221 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 12 | .758 |
| 2000 | CWS | 159 | 707 | .328 | 43 | 115 | 143 | 1 | 112 | 94 | 1.061 |
| 1999 | CWS | 135 | 590 | .305 | 15 | 74 | 77 | 3 | 87 | 66 | .885 |
| 1998 | CWS | 160 | 712 | .265 | 29 | 109 | 109 | 7 | 110 | 93 | .861 |
| 1997 | CWS | 146 | 649 | .347 | 35 | 110 | 125 | 1 | 109 | 69 | 1.067 |
| 1996 | CWS | 141 | 649 | .349 | 40 | 110 | 134 | 1 | 109 | 70 | 1.085 |
| 1995 | CWS | 145 | 647 | .308 | 40 | 102 | 111 | 3 | 136 | 74 | 1.061 |
| 1994 | CWS | 113 | 517 | .353 | 38 | 106 | 101 | 2 | 109 | 61 | 1.217 |
| 1993 | CWS | 153 | 676 | .317 | 41 | 106 | 128 | 4 | 112 | 54 | 1.033 |
| 1992 | CWS | 160 | 711 | .323 | 24 | 108 | 115 | 6 | 122 | 88 | .975 |
| 1991 | CWS | 158 | 701 | .318 | 32 | 104 | 109 | 1 | 138 | 112 | 1.006 |
| 1990 | CWS | 60 | 240 | .330 | 7 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 44 | 54 | .983 |
89Dan Brouthers1B1879–1904BUF87Star
- Career rank
- 89
- Peak rank
- 240
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 32
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1879–1904
- Clubs
- BUF, DET, TRO, BRO
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1904 | NYG | 2 | 5 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .000 |
| 1896 | PHI | 57 | 267 | .344 | 1 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 44 | 11 | .907 |
| 1895 | LOU | 29 | 133 | .300 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .830 |
| 1894 | BAL | 123 | 615 | .347 | 9 | 137 | 128 | 38 | 67 | 9 | .985 |
| 1893 | BRO | 77 | 340 | .337 | 2 | 57 | 59 | 9 | 52 | 10 | .961 |
| 1892 | BRO | 152 | 688 | .335 | 5 | 121 | 124 | 31 | 84 | 30 | .911 |
| 1891 | BOS-A | 130 | 597 | .350 | 5 | 117 | 109 | 31 | 87 | 20 | .983 |
| 1890 | BOS-P | 123 | 577 | .330 | 1 | 117 | 97 | 28 | 99 | 17 | .921 |
| 1889 | BSN | 126 | 565 | .373 | 7 | 105 | 118 | 22 | 66 | 6 | .969 |
| 1888 | DET | 129 | 602 | .307 | 9 | 118 | 66 | 34 | 68 | 13 | .862 |
| 1887 | DET | 123 | 577 | .338 | 12 | 153 | 101 | 34 | 71 | 9 | .988 |
| 1886 | DET | 121 | 555 | .370 | 11 | 139 | 72 | 21 | 66 | 16 | 1.026 |
| 1885 | BUF | 98 | 441 | .359 | 7 | 87 | 59 | – | 34 | 10 | .951 |
| 1884 | BUF | 94 | 431 | .327 | 14 | 82 | 79 | – | 33 | 20 | .941 |
| 1883 | BUF | 98 | 441 | .374 | 3 | 85 | 97 | – | 16 | 17 | .969 |
| 1882 | BUF | 84 | 372 | .368 | 6 | 71 | 63 | – | 21 | 7 | .950 |
| 1881 | BUF | 65 | 288 | .319 | 8 | 60 | 45 | – | 18 | 22 | .902 |
| 1880 | TRO | 3 | 13 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | .397 |
| 1879 | TRO | 39 | 169 | .274 | 4 | 17 | 17 | – | 1 | 18 | .707 |
90Kevin BrownSP1986–2005TEX88Star
- Career rank
- 90
- Peak rank
- 89
- Among starting pitchers
- 35
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1986–2005
- Clubs
- TEX, LA, FLA, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.50 | 50 | 19 | 1.72 |
| 2004 | NYY | 22 | 22 | 132.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4.09 | 83 | 35 | 1.27 |
| 2003 | LA | 32 | 32 | 211.0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2.39 | 185 | 56 | 1.14 |
| 2002 | LA | 17 | 10 | 63.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.81 | 58 | 23 | 1.43 |
| 2001 | LA | 20 | 19 | 115.2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2.65 | 104 | 38 | 1.14 |
| 2000 | LA | 33 | 33 | 230.0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2.58 | 216 | 47 | 0.99 |
| 1999 | LA | 35 | 35 | 252.1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 221 | 59 | 1.07 |
| 1998 | SD | 36 | 35 | 257.0 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2.38 | 257 | 49 | 1.07 |
| 1997 | FLA | 33 | 33 | 237.1 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2.69 | 205 | 66 | 1.18 |
| 1996 | FLA | 32 | 32 | 233.0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1.89 | 159 | 33 | 0.94 |
| 1995 | BAL | 26 | 26 | 172.1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3.60 | 117 | 48 | 1.18 |
| 1994 | TEX | 26 | 25 | 170.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 4.82 | 123 | 50 | 1.58 |
| 1993 | TEX | 34 | 34 | 233.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.59 | 142 | 74 | 1.30 |
| 1992 | TEX | 35 | 35 | 265.2 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 3.32 | 173 | 76 | 1.27 |
| 1991 | TEX | 33 | 33 | 210.2 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 4.40 | 96 | 90 | 1.53 |
| 1990 | TEX | 26 | 26 | 180.0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3.60 | 88 | 60 | 1.31 |
| 1989 | TEX | 28 | 28 | 191.0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3.35 | 104 | 70 | 1.24 |
| 1988 | TEX | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.24 | 12 | 8 | 1.76 |
| 1986 | TEX | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 1.20 |
91Harvey HaddixSP1952–1965PIT88Star
- Career rank
- 91
- Peak rank
- 84
- Among starting pitchers
- 34
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1952–1965
- Clubs
- PIT, STL, PHI, BAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | BAL | 24 | 0 | 33.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.48 | 21 | 23 | 1.60 |
| 1964 | BAL | 49 | 0 | 89.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.31 | 90 | 23 | 1.01 |
| 1963 | PIT | 49 | 1 | 70.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3.34 | 70 | 20 | 1.24 |
| 1962 | PIT | 28 | 20 | 141.1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4.20 | 101 | 42 | 1.33 |
| 1961 | PIT | 29 | 22 | 156.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4.10 | 99 | 41 | 1.28 |
| 1960 | PIT | 29 | 28 | 172.1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3.97 | 101 | 38 | 1.32 |
| 1959 | PIT | 31 | 29 | 224.1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3.13 | 149 | 49 | 1.06 |
| 1958 | CIN | 29 | 26 | 184.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3.52 | 110 | 43 | 1.27 |
| 1957 | PHI | 27 | 25 | 170.2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 4.06 | 136 | 39 | 1.26 |
| 1956 | PHI | 35 | 30 | 230.1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3.67 | 170 | 65 | 1.25 |
| 1955 | STL | 37 | 30 | 208.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 4.46 | 150 | 62 | 1.34 |
| 1954 | STL | 43 | 35 | 259.2 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 3.57 | 184 | 77 | 1.25 |
| 1953 | STL | 36 | 33 | 253.0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 3.06 | 163 | 69 | 1.14 |
| 1952 | STL | 7 | 6 | 42.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.79 | 31 | 10 | 0.98 |
92Barry LarkinSS1986–2004CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 92
- Peak rank
- 131
- Among shortstops
- 5
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1986–2004
- Clubs
- CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | CIN | 111 | 386 | .289 | 8 | 55 | 44 | 2 | 34 | 39 | .771 |
| 2003 | CIN | 70 | 265 | .282 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 32 | .726 |
| 2002 | CIN | 145 | 567 | .245 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 13 | 44 | 57 | .672 |
| 2001 | CIN | 45 | 185 | .256 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 25 | .745 |
| 2000 | CIN | 102 | 447 | .313 | 11 | 71 | 41 | 14 | 48 | 31 | .876 |
| 1999 | CIN | 161 | 687 | .293 | 12 | 108 | 75 | 30 | 93 | 57 | .810 |
| 1998 | CIN | 145 | 626 | .309 | 17 | 93 | 72 | 26 | 79 | 69 | .901 |
| 1997 | CIN | 73 | 276 | .317 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 47 | 24 | .913 |
| 1996 | CIN | 152 | 627 | .298 | 33 | 117 | 89 | 36 | 96 | 52 | .977 |
| 1995 | CIN | 131 | 567 | .319 | 15 | 98 | 66 | 51 | 61 | 49 | .886 |
| 1994 | CIN | 110 | 501 | .279 | 9 | 78 | 52 | 26 | 64 | 58 | .788 |
| 1993 | CIN | 100 | 440 | .315 | 8 | 57 | 51 | 14 | 51 | 33 | .839 |
| 1992 | CIN | 140 | 609 | .304 | 12 | 76 | 78 | 15 | 63 | 58 | .831 |
| 1991 | CIN | 123 | 527 | .302 | 20 | 88 | 69 | 24 | 55 | 64 | .884 |
| 1990 | CIN | 158 | 681 | .301 | 7 | 85 | 67 | 30 | 49 | 49 | .753 |
| 1989 | CIN | 97 | 357 | .342 | 4 | 47 | 36 | 10 | 20 | 23 | .821 |
| 1988 | CIN | 151 | 652 | .296 | 12 | 91 | 56 | 40 | 41 | 24 | .776 |
| 1987 | CIN | 125 | 488 | .244 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 21 | 36 | 52 | .678 |
| 1986 | CIN | 41 | 169 | .283 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 21 | .722 |
93Ralph KinerOF1946–1955PIT88Star
- Career rank
- 93
- Peak rank
- 79
- Among outfielders
- 23
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1946–1955
- Clubs
- PIT, CHC, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1955 | CLE | 113 | 390 | .243 | 18 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 65 | 46 | .818 |
| 1954 | CHC | 147 | 643 | .285 | 22 | 88 | 73 | 2 | 76 | 90 | .858 |
| 1953 | CHC | 158 | 666 | .279 | 35 | 100 | 116 | 2 | 100 | 88 | .903 |
| 1952 | PIT | 149 | 633 | .244 | 37 | 90 | 87 | 3 | 110 | 77 | .884 |
| 1951 | PIT | 151 | 670 | .309 | 42 | 124 | 109 | 2 | 137 | 57 | 1.079 |
| 1950 | PIT | 150 | 672 | .272 | 47 | 112 | 118 | 2 | 122 | 79 | .998 |
| 1949 | PIT | 152 | 667 | .310 | 54 | 116 | 127 | 6 | 117 | 61 | 1.089 |
| 1948 | PIT | 156 | 670 | .265 | 40 | 104 | 123 | 1 | 112 | 61 | .924 |
| 1947 | PIT | 152 | 666 | .313 | 51 | 118 | 127 | 1 | 98 | 81 | 1.055 |
| 1946 | PIT | 144 | 579 | .247 | 23 | 63 | 81 | 3 | 74 | 109 | .775 |
94Gaylord PerrySP1962–1983SF87Star
- Career rank
- 94
- Peak rank
- 220
- Among starting pitchers
- 95
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1962–1983
- Clubs
- SF, CLE, TEX, SD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | KC | 30 | 30 | 186.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 4.64 | 82 | 49 | 1.41 |
| 1982 | SEA | 32 | 32 | 216.2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 4.40 | 116 | 54 | 1.38 |
| 1981 | ATL | 23 | 23 | 150.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3.94 | 60 | 24 | 1.37 |
| 1980 | NYY | 34 | 32 | 205.2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3.68 | 135 | 64 | 1.40 |
| 1979 | SD | 32 | 32 | 232.2 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3.06 | 140 | 67 | 1.26 |
| 1978 | SD | 37 | 37 | 260.2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2.73 | 154 | 66 | 1.18 |
| 1977 | TEX | 34 | 34 | 238.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.37 | 177 | 56 | 1.24 |
| 1976 | TEX | 32 | 32 | 250.1 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 3.24 | 143 | 52 | 1.13 |
| 1975 | TEX | 37 | 37 | 305.2 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 3.24 | 233 | 70 | 1.14 |
| 1974 | CLE | 37 | 37 | 322.1 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 2.51 | 216 | 99 | 1.02 |
| 1973 | CLE | 41 | 41 | 344.0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 3.38 | 238 | 115 | 1.25 |
| 1972 | CLE | 41 | 40 | 342.2 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1.92 | 234 | 82 | 0.98 |
| 1971 | SF | 37 | 37 | 280.0 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2.76 | 158 | 67 | 1.15 |
| 1970 | SF | 41 | 41 | 328.2 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 3.20 | 214 | 84 | 1.14 |
| 1969 | SF | 40 | 39 | 325.1 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2.49 | 233 | 91 | 1.17 |
| 1968 | SF | 39 | 38 | 291.0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2.44 | 173 | 59 | 1.03 |
| 1967 | SF | 39 | 37 | 293.0 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 2.61 | 230 | 84 | 1.08 |
| 1966 | SF | 36 | 35 | 255.2 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2.99 | 201 | 40 | 1.10 |
| 1965 | SF | 47 | 26 | 195.2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 4.19 | 170 | 70 | 1.35 |
| 1964 | SF | 44 | 19 | 206.1 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 2.75 | 155 | 43 | 1.08 |
| 1963 | SF | 31 | 4 | 76.0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4.03 | 52 | 29 | 1.49 |
| 1962 | SF | 13 | 7 | 43.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.23 | 20 | 14 | 1.58 |
95Hanley RamirezSS2005–2019FLA90Star
- Career rank
- 95
- Peak rank
- 57
- Among shortstops
- 3
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 2005–2019
- Clubs
- FLA, BOS, LAD, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | 16 | 57 | .184 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 17 | .625 |
| 2018 | BOS | 44 | 195 | .254 | 6 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 14 | 35 | .708 |
| 2017 | BOS | 133 | 553 | .242 | 23 | 58 | 62 | 1 | 51 | 116 | .750 |
| 2016 | BOS | 147 | 620 | .286 | 30 | 81 | 111 | 9 | 60 | 120 | .866 |
| 2015 | BOS | 105 | 430 | .249 | 19 | 59 | 53 | 6 | 21 | 71 | .717 |
| 2014 | LAD | 128 | 512 | .283 | 13 | 64 | 71 | 14 | 56 | 84 | .817 |
| 2013 | LAD | 86 | 336 | .345 | 20 | 62 | 57 | 10 | 27 | 52 | 1.040 |
| 2012 | LAD | 157 | 667 | .257 | 24 | 79 | 92 | 21 | 54 | 132 | .759 |
| 2011 | FLA | 92 | 385 | .243 | 10 | 55 | 45 | 20 | 44 | 66 | .712 |
| 2010 | FLA | 142 | 619 | .300 | 21 | 92 | 76 | 32 | 64 | 93 | .853 |
| 2009 | FLA | 151 | 652 | .342 | 24 | 101 | 106 | 27 | 61 | 101 | .954 |
| 2008 | FLA | 153 | 693 | .301 | 33 | 125 | 67 | 35 | 92 | 122 | .940 |
| 2007 | FLA | 154 | 706 | .332 | 29 | 125 | 81 | 51 | 52 | 95 | .948 |
| 2006 | FLA | 158 | 700 | .292 | 17 | 119 | 59 | 51 | 56 | 128 | .833 |
| 2005 | BOS | 2 | 2 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 |
96Reggie JacksonOF1967–1987OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 96
- Peak rank
- 114
- Among outfielders
- 35
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1967–1987
- Clubs
- OAK, NYY, CAL, KCA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | OAK | 115 | 374 | .220 | 15 | 42 | 43 | 2 | 33 | 97 | .699 |
| 1986 | CAL | 132 | 517 | .241 | 18 | 65 | 58 | 1 | 92 | 115 | .787 |
| 1985 | CAL | 143 | 541 | .252 | 27 | 64 | 85 | 1 | 78 | 138 | .847 |
| 1984 | CAL | 143 | 584 | .223 | 25 | 67 | 81 | 8 | 55 | 141 | .706 |
| 1983 | CAL | 116 | 458 | .194 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 0 | 52 | 140 | .630 |
| 1982 | CAL | 153 | 621 | .275 | 39 | 92 | 101 | 4 | 85 | 156 | .907 |
| 1981 | NYY | 94 | 382 | .237 | 15 | 33 | 54 | 0 | 46 | 82 | .758 |
| 1980 | NYY | 143 | 601 | .300 | 41 | 94 | 111 | 1 | 83 | 122 | .995 |
| 1979 | NYY | 131 | 537 | .297 | 29 | 78 | 89 | 9 | 65 | 107 | .926 |
| 1978 | NYY | 139 | 581 | .274 | 27 | 82 | 97 | 14 | 58 | 133 | .834 |
| 1977 | NYY | 146 | 606 | .286 | 32 | 93 | 110 | 17 | 74 | 129 | .925 |
| 1976 | BAL | 134 | 558 | .277 | 27 | 84 | 91 | 28 | 54 | 108 | .853 |
| 1975 | OAK | 157 | 669 | .253 | 36 | 91 | 104 | 17 | 67 | 133 | .840 |
| 1974 | OAK | 148 | 604 | .289 | 29 | 90 | 93 | 25 | 86 | 105 | .905 |
| 1973 | OAK | 151 | 629 | .293 | 32 | 99 | 117 | 22 | 76 | 111 | .914 |
| 1972 | OAK | 135 | 572 | .265 | 25 | 72 | 75 | 9 | 59 | 125 | .823 |
| 1971 | OAK | 150 | 642 | .277 | 32 | 87 | 80 | 16 | 63 | 161 | .860 |
| 1970 | OAK | 149 | 514 | .237 | 23 | 57 | 66 | 26 | 75 | 135 | .817 |
| 1969 | OAK | 152 | 677 | .275 | 47 | 123 | 118 | 13 | 114 | 142 | 1.018 |
| 1968 | OAK | 154 | 614 | .250 | 29 | 82 | 74 | 14 | 50 | 171 | .768 |
| 1967 | KCA | 35 | 135 | .178 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 46 | .574 |
97Camilo PascualSP1954–1971WAS88Star
- Career rank
- 97
- Peak rank
- 83
- Among starting pitchers
- 33
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1954–1971
- Clubs
- WAS, MIN, CIN, LA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | CLE | 9 | 1 | 23.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.09 | 20 | 11 | 1.20 |
| 1970 | LA | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 8 | 5 | 1.21 |
| 1969 | CIN | 19 | 14 | 62.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.04 | 37 | 42 | 1.68 |
| 1968 | WAS | 31 | 31 | 201.0 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 2.69 | 111 | 59 | 1.19 |
| 1967 | WAS | 28 | 27 | 164.2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3.28 | 106 | 43 | 1.15 |
| 1966 | MIN | 21 | 19 | 103.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4.89 | 56 | 30 | 1.39 |
| 1965 | MIN | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.35 | 96 | 63 | 1.21 |
| 1964 | MIN | 36 | 36 | 267.1 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.30 | 213 | 98 | 1.28 |
| 1963 | MIN | 31 | 31 | 248.1 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2.46 | 202 | 81 | 1.15 |
| 1962 | MIN | 34 | 33 | 257.2 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3.32 | 206 | 59 | 1.14 |
| 1961 | MIN | 35 | 33 | 252.1 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 3.46 | 221 | 100 | 1.21 |
| 1960 | WAS | 26 | 22 | 151.2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3.03 | 143 | 53 | 1.27 |
| 1959 | WAS | 32 | 30 | 238.2 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2.64 | 185 | 69 | 1.14 |
| 1958 | WAS | 31 | 27 | 177.1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3.15 | 146 | 60 | 1.27 |
| 1957 | WAS | 29 | 26 | 175.2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 4.10 | 113 | 76 | 1.39 |
| 1956 | WAS | 39 | 27 | 188.2 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 5.87 | 162 | 89 | 1.50 |
| 1955 | WAS | 43 | 16 | 129.0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6.14 | 82 | 70 | 1.77 |
| 1954 | WAS | 48 | 4 | 119.1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4.22 | 60 | 61 | 1.57 |
98Arky VaughanSS1932–1948PIT88Star
- Career rank
- 98
- Peak rank
- 75
- Among shortstops
- 4
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1932–1948
- Clubs
- PIT, BRO
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1948 | BRO | 65 | 144 | .244 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 21 | 8 | .696 |
| 1947 | BRO | 64 | 153 | .325 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 27 | 11 | .889 |
| 1943 | BRO | 149 | 685 | .305 | 5 | 114 | 66 | 20 | 60 | 13 | .783 |
| 1942 | BRO | 128 | 558 | .277 | 2 | 82 | 49 | 8 | 51 | 17 | .689 |
| 1941 | PIT | 106 | 437 | .316 | 6 | 69 | 38 | 8 | 50 | 13 | .854 |
| 1940 | PIT | 156 | 689 | .300 | 7 | 113 | 95 | 12 | 88 | 25 | .846 |
| 1939 | PIT | 152 | 693 | .306 | 6 | 94 | 62 | 12 | 70 | 20 | .808 |
| 1938 | PIT | 148 | 650 | .322 | 7 | 88 | 68 | 14 | 104 | 21 | .876 |
| 1937 | PIT | 126 | 531 | .322 | 5 | 71 | 72 | 7 | 54 | 22 | .857 |
| 1936 | PIT | 156 | 701 | .335 | 9 | 122 | 78 | 6 | 118 | 21 | .927 |
| 1935 | PIT | 137 | 610 | .385 | 19 | 108 | 99 | 4 | 97 | 18 | 1.098 |
| 1934 | PIT | 149 | 660 | .333 | 12 | 115 | 94 | 10 | 94 | 38 | .942 |
| 1933 | PIT | 152 | 655 | .314 | 9 | 85 | 97 | 3 | 64 | 23 | .866 |
| 1932 | PIT | 129 | 555 | .318 | 4 | 71 | 61 | 10 | 39 | 26 | .787 |
99George Sisler1B1915–1930SLB89Star
- Career rank
- 99
- Peak rank
- 69
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 8
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1915–1930
- Clubs
- SLB, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1930 | BSN | 116 | 470 | .309 | 3 | 54 | 67 | 7 | 23 | 15 | .743 |
| 1929 | BSN | 154 | 686 | .326 | 2 | 67 | 79 | 6 | 33 | 17 | .788 |
| 1928 | BSN | 138 | 588 | .331 | 4 | 72 | 70 | 11 | 31 | 17 | .789 |
| 1927 | SLB | 149 | 661 | .327 | 5 | 87 | 97 | 27 | 24 | 15 | .787 |
| 1926 | SLB | 150 | 662 | .290 | 7 | 78 | 71 | 12 | 30 | 30 | .725 |
| 1925 | SLB | 150 | 688 | .345 | 12 | 100 | 105 | 11 | 27 | 24 | .851 |
| 1924 | SLB | 151 | 684 | .305 | 9 | 94 | 74 | 19 | 31 | 29 | .762 |
| 1922 | SLB | 142 | 654 | .420 | 8 | 134 | 105 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 1.061 |
| 1921 | SLB | 138 | 635 | .371 | 12 | 125 | 104 | 35 | 34 | 27 | .971 |
| 1920 | SLB | 154 | 692 | .407 | 19 | 137 | 122 | 42 | 46 | 19 | 1.082 |
| 1919 | SLB | 132 | 561 | .352 | 10 | 94 | 83 | 28 | 27 | 20 | .921 |
| 1918 | SLB | 114 | 506 | .338 | 2 | 69 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 17 | .836 |
| 1917 | SLB | 135 | 587 | .351 | 2 | 60 | 52 | 37 | 30 | 19 | .839 |
| 1916 | SLB | 151 | 644 | .305 | 4 | 83 | 76 | 34 | 40 | 37 | .755 |
| 1915 | SLB | 81 | 295 | .285 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 27 | .676 |
100Roger BresnahanC1897–1915NYG87Star
- Career rank
- 100
- Peak rank
- 186
- Among catchers
- 7
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1897–1915
- Clubs
- NYG, STL, CHC, WAS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1915 | CHC | 77 | 254 | .204 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 29 | 23 | .558 |
| 1914 | CHC | 101 | 311 | .278 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 14 | 49 | 20 | .752 |
| 1913 | CHC | 69 | 189 | .228 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 21 | 11 | .627 |
| 1912 | STL | 49 | 124 | .333 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 9 | .882 |
| 1911 | STL | 81 | 281 | .278 | 3 | 22 | 41 | 4 | 45 | 19 | .866 |
| 1910 | STL | 88 | 299 | .278 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 13 | 55 | 17 | .787 |
| 1909 | STL | 73 | 288 | .244 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 46 | – | .639 |
| 1908 | NYG | 140 | 562 | .283 | 1 | 70 | 54 | 14 | 83 | – | .760 |
| 1907 | NYG | 110 | 401 | .253 | 4 | 57 | 38 | 15 | 61 | – | .740 |
| 1906 | NYG | 124 | 506 | .281 | 0 | 69 | 43 | 25 | 81 | – | .775 |
| 1905 | NYG | 104 | 399 | .302 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 11 | 50 | – | .785 |
| 1904 | NYG | 109 | 468 | .284 | 5 | 81 | 33 | 13 | 58 | – | .791 |
| 1903 | NYG | 113 | 486 | .350 | 4 | 87 | 55 | 34 | 61 | – | .936 |
| 1902 | NYG | 116 | 464 | .278 | 5 | 46 | 56 | 18 | 37 | – | .743 |
| 1901 | BAL | 86 | 323 | .268 | 1 | 40 | 32 | 10 | 23 | – | .692 |
| 1900 | CHI | 2 | 2 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .000 |
| 1897 | WAS | 6 | 17 | .375 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | .787 |
101Joey Votto1B2007–2023CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 101
- Peak rank
- 129
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 17
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 2007–2023
- Clubs
- CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 65 | 242 | .202 | 14 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 27 | 62 | .747 |
| 2022 | CIN | 91 | 376 | .205 | 11 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 44 | 97 | .689 |
| 2021 | CIN | 129 | 533 | .266 | 36 | 73 | 99 | 1 | 77 | 127 | .938 |
| 2020 | CIN | 54 | 223 | .226 | 11 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 37 | 43 | .800 |
| 2019 | CIN | 142 | 608 | .261 | 15 | 79 | 47 | 5 | 76 | 123 | .768 |
| 2018 | CIN | 145 | 623 | .284 | 12 | 67 | 67 | 2 | 108 | 101 | .837 |
| 2017 | CIN | 162 | 707 | .320 | 36 | 106 | 100 | 5 | 134 | 83 | 1.032 |
| 2016 | CIN | 158 | 677 | .326 | 29 | 101 | 97 | 8 | 108 | 120 | .985 |
| 2015 | CIN | 158 | 695 | .314 | 29 | 95 | 80 | 11 | 143 | 135 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | CIN | 62 | 272 | .255 | 6 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 47 | 49 | .799 |
| 2013 | CIN | 162 | 726 | .305 | 24 | 101 | 73 | 6 | 135 | 138 | .926 |
| 2012 | CIN | 111 | 475 | .337 | 14 | 59 | 56 | 5 | 94 | 85 | 1.041 |
| 2011 | CIN | 161 | 719 | .309 | 29 | 101 | 103 | 8 | 110 | 129 | .947 |
| 2010 | CIN | 150 | 648 | .324 | 37 | 106 | 113 | 16 | 91 | 125 | 1.024 |
| 2009 | CIN | 131 | 544 | .322 | 25 | 82 | 84 | 4 | 70 | 106 | .981 |
| 2008 | CIN | 151 | 589 | .297 | 24 | 69 | 84 | 7 | 59 | 102 | .874 |
| 2007 | CIN | 24 | 89 | .321 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | .907 |
102Bill Joyce3B1890–1898WAS87Star
- Career rank
- 102
- Peak rank
- 159
- Among third basemen
- 9
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 1890–1898
- Clubs
- WAS, NYG, BRO-P, BOS-A
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1898 | NYG | 145 | 619 | .258 | 10 | 91 | 91 | 34 | 88 | – | .778 |
| 1897 | NYG | 109 | 488 | .304 | 3 | 109 | 64 | 33 | 78 | – | .874 |
| 1896 | WAS | 130 | 600 | .333 | 13 | 121 | 94 | 45 | 101 | 34 | .988 |
| 1895 | WAS | 126 | 591 | .312 | 17 | 110 | 95 | 29 | 96 | 54 | .969 |
| 1894 | WAS | 99 | 459 | .355 | 17 | 103 | 89 | 21 | 87 | 33 | 1.143 |
| 1892 | BRO | 97 | 462 | .245 | 6 | 89 | 45 | 23 | 82 | 55 | .790 |
| 1891 | BOS-A | 65 | 311 | .309 | 3 | 76 | 51 | 36 | 63 | 27 | .966 |
| 1890 | BRO-P | 133 | 624 | .252 | 1 | 121 | 78 | 43 | 123 | 77 | .782 |
103Home Run Baker3B1908–1922PHA87Star
- Career rank
- 103
- Peak rank
- 124
- Among third basemen
- 8
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1908–1922
- Clubs
- PHA, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1922 | NYY | 69 | 258 | .278 | 7 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 15 | 14 | .771 |
| 1921 | NYY | 94 | 369 | .294 | 9 | 46 | 71 | 8 | 26 | 12 | .789 |
| 1919 | NYY | 141 | 622 | .293 | 10 | 70 | 83 | 13 | 44 | 18 | .734 |
| 1918 | NYY | 126 | 556 | .306 | 6 | 65 | 62 | 8 | 38 | 13 | .765 |
| 1917 | NYY | 146 | 613 | .282 | 6 | 57 | 71 | 18 | 48 | 27 | .710 |
| 1916 | NYY | 100 | 402 | .269 | 10 | 46 | 52 | 15 | 36 | 30 | .772 |
| 1914 | PHA | 150 | 634 | .319 | 9 | 84 | 89 | 19 | 53 | 37 | .822 |
| 1913 | PHA | 149 | 644 | .337 | 12 | 116 | 117 | 34 | 63 | 31 | .906 |
| 1912 | PHA | 149 | 644 | .347 | 10 | 116 | 130 | 40 | 50 | – | .945 |
| 1911 | PHA | 148 | 659 | .334 | 11 | 96 | 115 | 38 | 40 | – | .887 |
| 1910 | PHA | 146 | 620 | .283 | 2 | 83 | 74 | 21 | 34 | – | .721 |
| 1909 | PHA | 148 | 606 | .305 | 4 | 73 | 85 | 20 | 26 | – | .790 |
| 1908 | PHA | 9 | 33 | .290 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | .677 |
104Roy HalladaySP1998–2013TOR87Star
- Career rank
- 104
- Peak rank
- 133
- Among starting pitchers
- 55
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1998–2013
- Clubs
- TOR, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | 13 | 13 | 62.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 | 51 | 36 | 1.47 |
| 2012 | PHI | 25 | 25 | 156.1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4.49 | 132 | 36 | 1.22 |
| 2011 | PHI | 32 | 32 | 233.2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2.35 | 220 | 35 | 1.04 |
| 2010 | PHI | 33 | 33 | 250.2 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2.44 | 219 | 30 | 1.04 |
| 2009 | TOR | 32 | 32 | 239.0 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2.79 | 208 | 35 | 1.13 |
| 2008 | TOR | 34 | 33 | 246.0 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2.78 | 206 | 39 | 1.05 |
| 2007 | TOR | 31 | 31 | 225.1 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3.71 | 139 | 48 | 1.24 |
| 2006 | TOR | 32 | 32 | 220.0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3.19 | 132 | 34 | 1.10 |
| 2005 | TOR | 19 | 19 | 141.2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.41 | 108 | 18 | 0.96 |
| 2004 | TOR | 21 | 21 | 133.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4.20 | 95 | 39 | 1.35 |
| 2003 | TOR | 36 | 36 | 266.0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3.25 | 204 | 32 | 1.07 |
| 2002 | TOR | 34 | 34 | 239.1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2.93 | 168 | 62 | 1.19 |
| 2001 | TOR | 17 | 16 | 105.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.16 | 96 | 25 | 1.16 |
| 2000 | TOR | 19 | 13 | 67.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 10.64 | 44 | 42 | 2.20 |
| 1999 | TOR | 36 | 18 | 149.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.92 | 82 | 79 | 1.57 |
| 1998 | TOR | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 13 | 2 | 0.79 |
105Eric DavisOF1984–2001CIN92Superstar
- Career rank
- 105
- Peak rank
- 40
- Among outfielders
- 16
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1984–2001
- Clubs
- CIN, DET, BAL, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | SF | 74 | 171 | .205 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 38 | .634 |
| 2000 | STL | 92 | 293 | .303 | 6 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 36 | 60 | .818 |
| 1999 | STL | 58 | 223 | .257 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 30 | 49 | .762 |
| 1998 | BAL | 131 | 508 | .327 | 28 | 81 | 89 | 7 | 44 | 108 | .970 |
| 1997 | BAL | 42 | 176 | .304 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 14 | 47 | .883 |
| 1996 | CIN | 129 | 496 | .287 | 26 | 81 | 83 | 23 | 70 | 121 | .917 |
| 1994 | DET | 37 | 138 | .183 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 45 | .582 |
| 1993 | DET | 131 | 511 | .237 | 20 | 71 | 68 | 35 | 55 | 106 | .734 |
| 1992 | LA | 76 | 308 | .228 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 19 | 36 | 71 | .647 |
| 1991 | CIN | 89 | 340 | .235 | 11 | 39 | 33 | 14 | 48 | 92 | .739 |
| 1990 | CIN | 127 | 518 | .260 | 24 | 84 | 86 | 21 | 60 | 100 | .833 |
| 1989 | CIN | 131 | 542 | .281 | 34 | 74 | 101 | 21 | 68 | 116 | .908 |
| 1988 | CIN | 135 | 543 | .273 | 26 | 81 | 93 | 35 | 65 | 124 | .852 |
| 1987 | CIN | 129 | 562 | .293 | 37 | 120 | 100 | 50 | 84 | 134 | .991 |
| 1986 | CIN | 132 | 487 | .277 | 27 | 97 | 71 | 80 | 68 | 100 | .901 |
| 1985 | CIN | 56 | 131 | .246 | 8 | 26 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 39 | .803 |
| 1984 | CIN | 57 | 200 | .224 | 10 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 24 | 48 | .786 |
106Johnny Mize1B1936–1953STL87Star
- Career rank
- 106
- Peak rank
- 153
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 22
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1936–1953
- Clubs
- STL, NYY, NYG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1953 | NYY | 81 | 118 | .250 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 17 | .733 |
| 1952 | NYY | 78 | 150 | .263 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 11 | 15 | .743 |
| 1951 | NYY | 113 | 372 | .259 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 36 | 24 | .736 |
| 1950 | NYY | 90 | 305 | .277 | 25 | 43 | 72 | 0 | 29 | 24 | .946 |
| 1949 | NYY | 119 | 470 | .263 | 19 | 63 | 64 | 1 | 54 | 21 | .794 |
| 1948 | NYG | 152 | 658 | .289 | 40 | 110 | 125 | 4 | 94 | 37 | .959 |
| 1947 | NYG | 154 | 664 | .302 | 51 | 137 | 138 | 2 | 74 | 42 | .998 |
| 1946 | NYG | 101 | 445 | .337 | 22 | 70 | 70 | 3 | 62 | 26 | 1.013 |
| 1942 | NYG | 142 | 607 | .305 | 26 | 97 | 110 | 3 | 60 | 39 | .901 |
| 1941 | STL | 126 | 547 | .317 | 16 | 67 | 100 | 4 | 70 | 45 | .941 |
| 1940 | STL | 155 | 666 | .314 | 43 | 111 | 137 | 7 | 82 | 49 | 1.039 |
| 1939 | STL | 153 | 670 | .349 | 28 | 104 | 108 | 0 | 92 | 49 | 1.070 |
| 1938 | STL | 149 | 609 | .337 | 27 | 85 | 102 | 0 | 74 | 47 | 1.036 |
| 1937 | STL | 145 | 621 | .364 | 25 | 103 | 113 | 2 | 56 | 57 | 1.021 |
| 1936 | STL | 126 | 469 | .329 | 19 | 76 | 93 | 1 | 50 | 32 | .979 |
107Miguel Cabrera1B2003–2023DET88Star
- Career rank
- 107
- Peak rank
- 76
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 10
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 2003–2023
- Clubs
- DET, FLA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | 98 | 370 | .257 | 4 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 31 | 74 | .675 |
| 2022 | DET | 112 | 433 | .254 | 5 | 25 | 43 | 1 | 28 | 101 | .622 |
| 2021 | DET | 130 | 526 | .256 | 15 | 48 | 75 | 0 | 40 | 118 | .701 |
| 2020 | DET | 57 | 231 | .250 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 24 | 51 | .746 |
| 2019 | DET | 136 | 549 | .282 | 12 | 41 | 59 | 0 | 48 | 108 | .744 |
| 2018 | DET | 38 | 157 | .299 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 27 | .843 |
| 2017 | DET | 130 | 529 | .249 | 16 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 54 | 110 | .728 |
| 2016 | DET | 158 | 679 | .316 | 38 | 92 | 108 | 0 | 75 | 116 | .956 |
| 2015 | DET | 119 | 511 | .338 | 18 | 64 | 76 | 1 | 77 | 82 | .974 |
| 2014 | DET | 159 | 685 | .313 | 25 | 101 | 109 | 1 | 60 | 117 | .895 |
| 2013 | DET | 148 | 652 | .348 | 44 | 103 | 137 | 3 | 90 | 94 | 1.078 |
| 2012 | DET | 161 | 697 | .330 | 44 | 109 | 139 | 4 | 66 | 98 | .999 |
| 2011 | DET | 161 | 688 | .344 | 30 | 111 | 105 | 2 | 108 | 89 | 1.033 |
| 2010 | DET | 150 | 648 | .328 | 38 | 111 | 126 | 3 | 89 | 95 | 1.042 |
| 2009 | DET | 160 | 685 | .324 | 34 | 96 | 103 | 6 | 68 | 107 | .942 |
| 2008 | DET | 160 | 684 | .292 | 37 | 85 | 127 | 1 | 56 | 126 | .887 |
| 2007 | FLA | 157 | 680 | .320 | 34 | 91 | 119 | 2 | 79 | 127 | .965 |
| 2006 | FLA | 158 | 676 | .339 | 26 | 112 | 114 | 9 | 86 | 108 | .998 |
| 2005 | FLA | 158 | 685 | .323 | 33 | 106 | 116 | 1 | 64 | 125 | .947 |
| 2004 | FLA | 160 | 685 | .294 | 33 | 101 | 112 | 5 | 68 | 148 | .879 |
| 2003 | FLA | 87 | 346 | .268 | 12 | 39 | 62 | 0 | 25 | 84 | .793 |
108Billy PierceSP1945–1964CWS87Star
- Career rank
- 108
- Peak rank
- 139
- Among starting pitchers
- 59
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1945–1964
- Clubs
- CWS, SF, DET
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | SF | 34 | 1 | 49.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.20 | 29 | 10 | 1.02 |
| 1963 | SF | 38 | 13 | 99.0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 4.27 | 52 | 20 | 1.27 |
| 1962 | SF | 30 | 23 | 162.1 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3.49 | 76 | 35 | 1.12 |
| 1961 | CWS | 39 | 28 | 180.0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3.80 | 106 | 54 | 1.36 |
| 1960 | CWS | 32 | 30 | 196.1 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3.62 | 108 | 46 | 1.26 |
| 1959 | CWS | 34 | 33 | 224.0 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 3.62 | 114 | 62 | 1.25 |
| 1958 | CWS | 35 | 32 | 245.0 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2.68 | 144 | 66 | 1.10 |
| 1957 | CWS | 37 | 34 | 257.0 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3.26 | 171 | 71 | 1.16 |
| 1956 | CWS | 35 | 33 | 276.1 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 3.32 | 192 | 100 | 1.31 |
| 1955 | CWS | 33 | 26 | 205.2 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1.97 | 157 | 64 | 1.10 |
| 1954 | CWS | 36 | 26 | 188.2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3.48 | 148 | 86 | 1.40 |
| 1953 | CWS | 40 | 33 | 271.1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 2.72 | 186 | 102 | 1.17 |
| 1952 | CWS | 33 | 32 | 255.1 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2.57 | 144 | 79 | 1.15 |
| 1951 | CWS | 37 | 28 | 240.1 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 3.03 | 113 | 73 | 1.29 |
| 1950 | CWS | 33 | 29 | 219.1 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 3.98 | 118 | 137 | 1.49 |
| 1949 | CWS | 32 | 26 | 171.2 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 3.88 | 95 | 112 | 1.50 |
| 1948 | DET | 22 | 5 | 55.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 36 | 51 | 1.77 |
| 1945 | DET | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 10 | 10 | 1.60 |
109Jim Thome1B1991–2012CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 109
- Peak rank
- 147
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 20
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1991–2012
- Clubs
- CLE, PHI, CWS, LAD
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | 58 | 186 | .252 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 61 | .786 |
| 2011 | CLE | 93 | 324 | .256 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 92 | .838 |
| 2010 | MIN | 108 | 340 | .283 | 25 | 48 | 59 | 0 | 60 | 82 | 1.039 |
| 2009 | LAD | 124 | 434 | .249 | 23 | 55 | 77 | 0 | 69 | 123 | .847 |
| 2008 | CWS | 149 | 602 | .245 | 34 | 93 | 90 | 1 | 91 | 147 | .865 |
| 2007 | CWS | 130 | 536 | .275 | 35 | 79 | 96 | 0 | 95 | 134 | .973 |
| 2006 | CWS | 143 | 610 | .288 | 42 | 108 | 109 | 0 | 107 | 147 | 1.014 |
| 2005 | PHI | 59 | 242 | .207 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 45 | 59 | .712 |
| 2004 | PHI | 143 | 618 | .274 | 42 | 97 | 105 | 0 | 104 | 144 | .977 |
| 2003 | PHI | 159 | 698 | .266 | 47 | 111 | 131 | 0 | 111 | 182 | .958 |
| 2002 | CLE | 147 | 613 | .304 | 52 | 101 | 118 | 1 | 122 | 139 | 1.122 |
| 2001 | CLE | 156 | 644 | .291 | 49 | 101 | 124 | 0 | 111 | 185 | 1.040 |
| 2000 | CLE | 158 | 684 | .269 | 37 | 106 | 106 | 1 | 118 | 171 | .929 |
| 1999 | CLE | 146 | 629 | .277 | 33 | 101 | 108 | 0 | 127 | 171 | .967 |
| 1998 | CLE | 123 | 537 | .293 | 30 | 89 | 85 | 1 | 89 | 141 | .997 |
| 1997 | CLE | 147 | 627 | .286 | 40 | 104 | 102 | 1 | 120 | 146 | 1.001 |
| 1996 | CLE | 151 | 636 | .311 | 38 | 122 | 116 | 2 | 123 | 141 | 1.062 |
| 1995 | CLE | 137 | 557 | .314 | 25 | 92 | 73 | 4 | 97 | 113 | .996 |
| 1994 | CLE | 98 | 369 | .268 | 20 | 58 | 52 | 3 | 46 | 84 | .882 |
| 1993 | CLE | 47 | 192 | .266 | 7 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 29 | 36 | .859 |
| 1992 | CLE | 40 | 131 | .205 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 34 | .574 |
| 1991 | CLE | 27 | 104 | .255 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 16 | .665 |
110Mike MussinaSP1991–2008BAL87Star
- Career rank
- 110
- Peak rank
- 142
- Among starting pitchers
- 60
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1991–2008
- Clubs
- BAL, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | 34 | 34 | 200.1 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3.37 | 150 | 31 | 1.22 |
| 2007 | NYY | 28 | 27 | 152.0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 5.15 | 91 | 35 | 1.47 |
| 2006 | NYY | 32 | 32 | 197.1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 3.51 | 172 | 35 | 1.11 |
| 2005 | NYY | 30 | 30 | 179.2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 4.41 | 142 | 47 | 1.37 |
| 2004 | NYY | 27 | 27 | 164.2 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 4.59 | 132 | 40 | 1.32 |
| 2003 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 214.2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3.40 | 195 | 40 | 1.08 |
| 2002 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 215.2 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 4.05 | 182 | 48 | 1.19 |
| 2001 | NYY | 34 | 34 | 228.2 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 3.15 | 214 | 42 | 1.07 |
| 2000 | BAL | 34 | 34 | 237.2 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 3.79 | 210 | 46 | 1.19 |
| 1999 | BAL | 31 | 31 | 203.1 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 172 | 52 | 1.27 |
| 1998 | BAL | 29 | 29 | 206.1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3.49 | 175 | 41 | 1.11 |
| 1997 | BAL | 33 | 33 | 224.2 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 3.20 | 218 | 54 | 1.12 |
| 1996 | BAL | 36 | 36 | 243.1 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 4.81 | 204 | 69 | 1.37 |
| 1995 | BAL | 32 | 32 | 221.2 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3.29 | 158 | 50 | 1.07 |
| 1994 | BAL | 24 | 24 | 176.1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3.06 | 99 | 42 | 1.16 |
| 1993 | BAL | 25 | 25 | 167.2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4.46 | 117 | 44 | 1.23 |
| 1992 | BAL | 32 | 32 | 241.0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2.54 | 130 | 48 | 1.08 |
| 1991 | BAL | 12 | 12 | 87.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2.87 | 52 | 21 | 1.12 |
111José BautistaOF2004–2018TOR91Superstar
- Career rank
- 111
- Peak rank
- 46
- Among outfielders
- 17
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 2004–2018
- Clubs
- TOR, PIT, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | 122 | 399 | .203 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 4 | 67 | 111 | .727 |
| 2017 | TOR | 157 | 686 | .203 | 23 | 92 | 65 | 6 | 84 | 170 | .674 |
| 2016 | TOR | 116 | 517 | .234 | 22 | 68 | 69 | 2 | 87 | 103 | .817 |
| 2015 | TOR | 153 | 666 | .250 | 40 | 108 | 114 | 8 | 110 | 106 | .913 |
| 2014 | TOR | 155 | 673 | .286 | 35 | 101 | 103 | 6 | 104 | 96 | .928 |
| 2013 | TOR | 118 | 528 | .259 | 28 | 82 | 73 | 7 | 69 | 84 | .856 |
| 2012 | TOR | 92 | 399 | .241 | 27 | 64 | 65 | 5 | 59 | 63 | .886 |
| 2011 | TOR | 149 | 655 | .302 | 43 | 105 | 103 | 9 | 132 | 111 | 1.056 |
| 2010 | TOR | 161 | 683 | .260 | 54 | 109 | 124 | 9 | 100 | 116 | .995 |
| 2009 | TOR | 113 | 404 | .235 | 13 | 54 | 40 | 4 | 56 | 85 | .757 |
| 2008 | TOR | 128 | 424 | .238 | 15 | 45 | 54 | 1 | 40 | 91 | .718 |
| 2007 | PIT | 142 | 614 | .254 | 15 | 75 | 63 | 6 | 68 | 101 | .753 |
| 2006 | PIT | 117 | 469 | .235 | 16 | 58 | 51 | 2 | 46 | 110 | .755 |
| 2005 | PIT | 11 | 31 | .143 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | .404 |
| 2004 | PIT | 64 | 96 | .205 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 40 | .502 |
112Cap Anson1B1876–1897CHI85Regular
- Career rank
- 112
- Peak rank
- 326
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 41
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1876–1897
- Clubs
- CHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1897 | CHI | 114 | 497 | .285 | 3 | 67 | 75 | 11 | 60 | – | .740 |
| 1896 | CHI | 108 | 459 | .331 | 2 | 72 | 90 | 24 | 49 | 10 | .808 |
| 1895 | CHI | 122 | 545 | .335 | 2 | 87 | 91 | 12 | 55 | 23 | .830 |
| 1894 | CHI | 83 | 390 | .388 | 5 | 82 | 99 | 17 | 40 | 15 | .995 |
| 1893 | CHI | 103 | 467 | .314 | 0 | 70 | 91 | 13 | 68 | 12 | .800 |
| 1892 | CHI | 146 | 630 | .272 | 1 | 62 | 74 | 13 | 67 | 30 | .708 |
| 1891 | CHI | 136 | 616 | .291 | 8 | 81 | 120 | 17 | 75 | 29 | .788 |
| 1890 | CHI | 139 | 623 | .312 | 7 | 95 | 107 | 29 | 113 | 23 | .844 |
| 1889 | CHI | 134 | 609 | .342 | 7 | 100 | 117 | 27 | 86 | 19 | .911 |
| 1888 | CHI | 134 | 563 | .344 | 12 | 101 | 84 | 28 | 47 | 24 | .899 |
| 1887 | CHI | 122 | 533 | .347 | 7 | 107 | 102 | 27 | 60 | 18 | .939 |
| 1886 | CHI | 125 | 559 | .371 | 10 | 117 | 147 | 29 | 55 | 19 | .977 |
| 1885 | CHI | 112 | 498 | .310 | 7 | 100 | 108 | – | 34 | 13 | .819 |
| 1884 | CHI | 112 | 504 | .335 | 21 | 108 | 102 | – | 29 | 13 | .916 |
| 1883 | CHI | 98 | 431 | .308 | 0 | 70 | 68 | – | 18 | 9 | .755 |
| 1882 | CHI | 82 | 368 | .362 | 1 | 69 | 83 | – | 20 | 7 | .897 |
| 1881 | CHI | 84 | 369 | .399 | 1 | 67 | 82 | – | 26 | 4 | .952 |
| 1880 | CHI | 86 | 370 | .337 | 1 | 54 | 74 | – | 14 | 12 | .781 |
| 1879 | CHI | 51 | 229 | .317 | 0 | 40 | 34 | – | 2 | 2 | .737 |
| 1878 | CHI | 60 | 274 | .341 | 0 | 55 | 40 | – | 13 | 1 | .775 |
| 1877 | CHI | 59 | 264 | .337 | 0 | 52 | 32 | – | 9 | 3 | .779 |
| 1876 | CHI | 66 | 321 | .356 | 2 | 63 | 59 | – | 12 | 8 | .830 |
113Whitey FordSP1950–1967NYY87Star
- Career rank
- 113
- Peak rank
- 163
- Among starting pitchers
- 68
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1950–1967
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967 | NYY | 7 | 7 | 44.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.64 | 21 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 1966 | NYY | 22 | 9 | 73.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.47 | 43 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 1965 | NYY | 37 | 36 | 244.1 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3.24 | 162 | 50 | 1.19 |
| 1964 | NYY | 39 | 36 | 244.2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2.13 | 172 | 57 | 1.10 |
| 1963 | NYY | 38 | 37 | 269.1 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2.74 | 189 | 56 | 1.10 |
| 1962 | NYY | 38 | 37 | 257.2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2.90 | 160 | 69 | 1.21 |
| 1961 | NYY | 39 | 39 | 283.0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3.21 | 209 | 92 | 1.18 |
| 1960 | NYY | 33 | 29 | 192.2 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3.08 | 85 | 65 | 1.21 |
| 1959 | NYY | 35 | 29 | 204.0 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3.04 | 114 | 89 | 1.39 |
| 1958 | NYY | 30 | 29 | 219.1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2.01 | 145 | 62 | 1.08 |
| 1957 | NYY | 24 | 17 | 129.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.57 | 84 | 53 | 1.29 |
| 1956 | NYY | 31 | 30 | 225.2 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2.47 | 141 | 84 | 1.20 |
| 1955 | NYY | 39 | 33 | 253.2 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2.63 | 137 | 113 | 1.19 |
| 1954 | NYY | 34 | 28 | 210.2 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2.82 | 125 | 101 | 1.29 |
| 1953 | NYY | 32 | 30 | 207.0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 110 | 110 | 1.43 |
| 1950 | NYY | 20 | 12 | 112.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.81 | 59 | 52 | 1.24 |
114Jackie Robinson2B1945–1956BRO88Star
- Career rank
- 114
- Peak rank
- 81
- Among second basemen
- 6
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1945–1956
- Clubs
- BRO, KCM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956 | BRO | 117 | 431 | .275 | 10 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 60 | 32 | .793 |
| 1955 | BRO | 105 | 390 | .256 | 8 | 51 | 36 | 12 | 61 | 18 | .740 |
| 1954 | BRO | 124 | 465 | .311 | 15 | 62 | 59 | 7 | 63 | 20 | .918 |
| 1953 | BRO | 136 | 574 | .329 | 12 | 109 | 95 | 17 | 74 | 30 | .927 |
| 1952 | BRO | 149 | 636 | .308 | 19 | 104 | 75 | 24 | 106 | 40 | .904 |
| 1951 | BRO | 153 | 642 | .338 | 19 | 106 | 88 | 25 | 79 | 27 | .957 |
| 1950 | BRO | 144 | 613 | .328 | 14 | 99 | 81 | 12 | 80 | 24 | .923 |
| 1949 | BRO | 156 | 704 | .342 | 16 | 122 | 124 | 37 | 86 | 27 | .960 |
| 1948 | BRO | 147 | 646 | .296 | 12 | 108 | 85 | 22 | 57 | 37 | .820 |
| 1947 | BRO | 151 | 701 | .297 | 12 | 125 | 48 | 29 | 74 | 36 | .810 |
| 1945 | KCM | 37 | 151 | .376 | 4 | 28 | 31 | 6 | 17 | – | 1.033 |
115Johan SantanaSP2000–2012MIN88Star
- Career rank
- 115
- Peak rank
- 98
- Among starting pitchers
- 39
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2000–2012
- Clubs
- MIN, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | 21 | 21 | 117.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4.85 | 111 | 39 | 1.33 |
| 2010 | NYM | 29 | 29 | 199.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2.98 | 144 | 55 | 1.18 |
| 2009 | NYM | 25 | 25 | 166.2 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 3.13 | 146 | 46 | 1.21 |
| 2008 | NYM | 34 | 34 | 234.1 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2.53 | 206 | 63 | 1.15 |
| 2007 | MIN | 33 | 33 | 219.0 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 3.33 | 235 | 52 | 1.07 |
| 2006 | MIN | 34 | 34 | 233.2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2.77 | 245 | 47 | 1.00 |
| 2005 | MIN | 33 | 33 | 231.2 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2.87 | 238 | 45 | 0.97 |
| 2004 | MIN | 34 | 34 | 228.0 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2.61 | 265 | 54 | 0.92 |
| 2003 | MIN | 45 | 18 | 158.1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.07 | 169 | 47 | 1.10 |
| 2002 | MIN | 27 | 14 | 108.1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2.99 | 137 | 49 | 1.23 |
| 2001 | MIN | 15 | 4 | 43.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 28 | 16 | 1.51 |
| 2000 | MIN | 30 | 5 | 86.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 | 64 | 54 | 1.81 |
116Benny KauffOF1912–1920NYG92Superstar
- Career rank
- 116
- Peak rank
- 28
- Among outfielders
- 10
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 1912–1920
- Clubs
- NYG, NYH, IND-F, BRO-F
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | NYG | 55 | 188 | .274 | 3 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 25 | 14 | .826 |
| 1919 | NYG | 135 | 544 | .277 | 10 | 73 | 67 | 21 | 39 | 45 | .756 |
| 1918 | NYG | 67 | 294 | .315 | 2 | 41 | 39 | 9 | 16 | 30 | .792 |
| 1917 | NYG | 153 | 644 | .308 | 5 | 89 | 68 | 30 | 59 | 54 | .767 |
| 1916 | NYG | 154 | 632 | .264 | 9 | 71 | 74 | 40 | 68 | 65 | .756 |
| 1915 | BRO-F | 136 | 581 | .342 | 12 | 92 | 83 | 55 | 85 | 50 | .955 |
| 1914 | IND-F | 154 | 667 | .370 | 8 | 120 | 95 | 75 | 72 | 55 | .981 |
| 1912 | NYH | 5 | 14 | .273 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | .701 |
117Elmer FlickOF1898–1910CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 117
- Peak rank
- 180
- Among outfielders
- 47
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1898–1910
- Clubs
- CLE, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1910 | CLE | 24 | 78 | .265 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | – | .727 |
| 1909 | CLE | 67 | 259 | .255 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 9 | 22 | – | .637 |
| 1908 | CLE | 9 | 39 | .229 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | – | .604 |
| 1907 | CLE | 147 | 637 | .302 | 3 | 80 | 58 | 41 | 64 | – | .798 |
| 1906 | CLE | 157 | 700 | .311 | 1 | 98 | 62 | 39 | 54 | – | .813 |
| 1905 | CLE | 132 | 573 | .308 | 4 | 72 | 64 | 35 | 53 | – | .845 |
| 1904 | CLE | 150 | 659 | .306 | 6 | 97 | 56 | 38 | 51 | – | .820 |
| 1903 | CLE | 140 | 593 | .296 | 2 | 81 | 51 | 24 | 51 | – | .781 |
| 1902 | CLE | 121 | 530 | .297 | 2 | 85 | 64 | 24 | 53 | – | .785 |
| 1901 | PHI | 138 | 612 | .333 | 8 | 112 | 88 | 30 | 52 | – | .899 |
| 1900 | PHI | 138 | 623 | .367 | 11 | 106 | 110 | 35 | 56 | – | .986 |
| 1899 | PHI | 127 | 546 | .342 | 2 | 98 | 98 | 31 | 42 | – | .852 |
| 1898 | PHI | 134 | 565 | .302 | 8 | 84 | 81 | 23 | 86 | – | .878 |
118Ewell BlackwellSP1942–1955CIN92Superstar
- Career rank
- 118
- Peak rank
- 32
- Among starting pitchers
- 12
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1942–1955
- Clubs
- CIN, NYY, KCA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1955 | KCA | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 5 | 2.00 |
| 1953 | NYY | 8 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 | 11 | 13 | 1.53 |
| 1952 | NYY | 28 | 19 | 118.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4.73 | 55 | 72 | 1.62 |
| 1951 | CIN | 38 | 32 | 232.2 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 3.44 | 120 | 97 | 1.29 |
| 1950 | CIN | 40 | 32 | 261.0 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2.97 | 188 | 112 | 1.21 |
| 1949 | CIN | 30 | 4 | 76.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4.23 | 55 | 34 | 1.49 |
| 1948 | CIN | 22 | 20 | 138.2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4.54 | 114 | 52 | 1.34 |
| 1947 | CIN | 33 | 33 | 273.0 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2.47 | 193 | 95 | 1.18 |
| 1946 | CIN | 33 | 25 | 194.1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2.45 | 100 | 79 | 1.23 |
| 1942 | CIN | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 3 | 2.00 |
119Sam McDowellSP1961–1975CLE88Star
- Career rank
- 119
- Peak rank
- 72
- Among starting pitchers
- 28
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1961–1975
- Clubs
- CLE, NYY, SF, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | PIT | 14 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 29 | 20 | 1.44 |
| 1974 | NYY | 13 | 7 | 48.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.69 | 33 | 41 | 1.73 |
| 1973 | NYY | 34 | 18 | 135.2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4.11 | 110 | 93 | 1.56 |
| 1972 | SF | 28 | 25 | 164.1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4.33 | 122 | 86 | 1.47 |
| 1971 | CLE | 35 | 31 | 214.2 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 3.40 | 192 | 153 | 1.46 |
| 1970 | CLE | 39 | 39 | 305.0 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 2.92 | 304 | 131 | 1.20 |
| 1969 | CLE | 39 | 38 | 285.0 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2.94 | 279 | 102 | 1.14 |
| 1968 | CLE | 38 | 37 | 269.0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1.81 | 283 | 110 | 1.08 |
| 1967 | CLE | 37 | 37 | 236.1 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 3.85 | 236 | 123 | 1.37 |
| 1966 | CLE | 35 | 28 | 194.1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2.87 | 225 | 102 | 1.19 |
| 1965 | CLE | 42 | 35 | 273.0 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2.18 | 325 | 132 | 1.14 |
| 1964 | CLE | 31 | 24 | 173.1 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2.70 | 177 | 100 | 1.43 |
| 1963 | CLE | 14 | 12 | 65.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.85 | 63 | 44 | 1.65 |
| 1962 | CLE | 25 | 13 | 87.2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6.06 | 70 | 70 | 1.72 |
| 1961 | CLE | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 1.26 |
120Bob CaruthersSP1884–1893STL-A88Star
- Career rank
- 120
- Peak rank
- 77
- Among starting pitchers
- 30
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1884–1893
- Clubs
- STL-A, BRO, STL, CIN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1893 | CIN | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 16 | – |
| 1892 | STL | 16 | 10 | 101.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.84 | 21 | 27 | 1.55 |
| 1891 | BRO | 38 | 32 | 297.0 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3.12 | 69 | 107 | 1.45 |
| 1890 | BRO | 37 | 33 | 300.0 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 3.09 | 64 | 87 | 1.26 |
| 1889 | BRO | 56 | 50 | 445.0 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 3.13 | 118 | 104 | 1.23 |
| 1888 | BRO | 44 | 43 | 391.2 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 2.39 | 140 | 53 | 1.00 |
| 1887 | STL-A | 39 | 39 | 341.0 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3.30 | 74 | 61 | 1.17 |
| 1886 | STL-A | 44 | 43 | 387.1 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 2.32 | 166 | 86 | 1.06 |
| 1885 | STL-A | 53 | 53 | 482.1 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 2.07 | 190 | 57 | 1.01 |
| 1884 | STL-A | 13 | 7 | 82.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 58 | 15 | 0.92 |
121Jim BunningSP1955–1971DET88Star
- Career rank
- 121
- Peak rank
- 103
- Among starting pitchers
- 41
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1955–1971
- Clubs
- DET, PHI, PIT, LA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | PHI | 29 | 16 | 110.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5.48 | 58 | 37 | 1.48 |
| 1970 | PHI | 34 | 33 | 219.0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 4.11 | 147 | 56 | 1.32 |
| 1969 | LA | 34 | 34 | 212.1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3.69 | 157 | 59 | 1.28 |
| 1968 | PIT | 27 | 26 | 160.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3.88 | 95 | 48 | 1.35 |
| 1967 | PHI | 40 | 40 | 302.1 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2.29 | 253 | 73 | 1.04 |
| 1966 | PHI | 43 | 41 | 314.0 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 2.41 | 252 | 55 | 1.00 |
| 1965 | PHI | 39 | 39 | 291.0 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2.60 | 268 | 62 | 1.08 |
| 1964 | PHI | 41 | 39 | 284.1 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2.63 | 219 | 46 | 1.03 |
| 1963 | DET | 39 | 35 | 248.1 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 3.88 | 196 | 69 | 1.26 |
| 1962 | DET | 41 | 35 | 258.0 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3.59 | 184 | 74 | 1.30 |
| 1961 | DET | 38 | 37 | 268.0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3.19 | 194 | 71 | 1.13 |
| 1960 | DET | 36 | 34 | 252.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2.79 | 201 | 64 | 1.12 |
| 1959 | DET | 40 | 35 | 249.2 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3.89 | 201 | 75 | 1.18 |
| 1958 | DET | 35 | 34 | 219.2 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 3.52 | 177 | 79 | 1.22 |
| 1957 | DET | 45 | 30 | 267.1 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2.69 | 182 | 72 | 1.07 |
| 1956 | DET | 15 | 3 | 53.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 34 | 28 | 1.56 |
| 1955 | DET | 15 | 8 | 51.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6.35 | 37 | 32 | 1.78 |
122Duke SniderOF1947–1964BRO87Star
- Career rank
- 122
- Peak rank
- 132
- Among outfielders
- 39
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1947–1964
- Clubs
- BRO, LA, NYM, SF
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | SF | 91 | 189 | .210 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 22 | 40 | .625 |
| 1963 | NYM | 129 | 415 | .243 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 56 | 74 | .746 |
| 1962 | LA | 80 | 196 | .278 | 5 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 36 | 32 | .899 |
| 1961 | LA | 85 | 266 | .296 | 16 | 35 | 56 | 1 | 29 | 43 | .937 |
| 1960 | LA | 101 | 285 | .243 | 14 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 46 | 54 | .885 |
| 1959 | LA | 126 | 435 | .308 | 23 | 59 | 88 | 1 | 58 | 71 | .935 |
| 1958 | LA | 106 | 365 | .312 | 15 | 45 | 58 | 2 | 32 | 49 | .875 |
| 1957 | BRO | 139 | 592 | .274 | 40 | 91 | 92 | 3 | 77 | 104 | .955 |
| 1956 | BRO | 151 | 652 | .292 | 43 | 112 | 101 | 3 | 99 | 101 | .997 |
| 1955 | BRO | 148 | 653 | .309 | 42 | 126 | 136 | 9 | 104 | 87 | 1.046 |
| 1954 | BRO | 149 | 679 | .341 | 40 | 120 | 130 | 6 | 84 | 96 | 1.071 |
| 1953 | BRO | 153 | 680 | .336 | 42 | 132 | 126 | 16 | 82 | 90 | 1.046 |
| 1952 | BRO | 144 | 598 | .303 | 21 | 80 | 92 | 7 | 55 | 77 | .863 |
| 1951 | BRO | 150 | 672 | .277 | 29 | 96 | 101 | 14 | 62 | 97 | .828 |
| 1950 | BRO | 152 | 684 | .321 | 31 | 109 | 107 | 16 | 58 | 79 | .932 |
| 1949 | BRO | 146 | 615 | .292 | 23 | 100 | 92 | 12 | 56 | 92 | .854 |
| 1948 | BRO | 53 | 172 | .244 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 27 | .747 |
| 1947 | BRO | 40 | 89 | .241 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | .577 |
123Dale MurphyOF1976–1993ATL87Star
- Career rank
- 123
- Peak rank
- 111
- Among outfielders
- 34
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1976–1993
- Clubs
- ATL, PHI, COL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | COL | 26 | 49 | .143 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 15 | .391 |
| 1992 | PHI | 18 | 63 | .161 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | .449 |
| 1991 | PHI | 153 | 599 | .252 | 18 | 66 | 81 | 1 | 48 | 93 | .724 |
| 1990 | PHI | 154 | 629 | .245 | 24 | 60 | 83 | 9 | 61 | 130 | .735 |
| 1989 | ATL | 154 | 647 | .228 | 20 | 60 | 84 | 3 | 65 | 142 | .667 |
| 1988 | ATL | 156 | 671 | .226 | 24 | 77 | 77 | 3 | 74 | 125 | .734 |
| 1987 | ATL | 159 | 693 | .295 | 44 | 115 | 105 | 16 | 115 | 136 | .997 |
| 1986 | ATL | 160 | 692 | .265 | 29 | 89 | 83 | 7 | 75 | 141 | .824 |
| 1985 | ATL | 162 | 712 | .300 | 37 | 118 | 111 | 10 | 90 | 141 | .927 |
| 1984 | ATL | 162 | 691 | .290 | 36 | 94 | 100 | 19 | 79 | 134 | .919 |
| 1983 | ATL | 162 | 687 | .302 | 36 | 131 | 121 | 30 | 90 | 110 | .933 |
| 1982 | ATL | 162 | 698 | .281 | 36 | 113 | 109 | 23 | 93 | 134 | .885 |
| 1981 | ATL | 104 | 416 | .247 | 13 | 43 | 50 | 14 | 44 | 72 | .716 |
| 1980 | ATL | 156 | 634 | .281 | 33 | 98 | 89 | 9 | 59 | 133 | .858 |
| 1979 | ATL | 104 | 429 | .276 | 21 | 53 | 57 | 6 | 38 | 67 | .809 |
| 1978 | ATL | 151 | 583 | .226 | 23 | 66 | 79 | 11 | 42 | 145 | .679 |
| 1977 | ATL | 18 | 76 | .316 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .842 |
| 1976 | ATL | 19 | 72 | .262 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 9 | .687 |
124Jesse Burkett1B1890–1905CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 124
- Peak rank
- 178
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 26
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1890–1905
- Clubs
- CLE, STL, SLB, NYG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1905 | BOS | 148 | 654 | .257 | 4 | 78 | 47 | 13 | 67 | – | .682 |
| 1904 | SLB | 147 | 661 | .271 | 2 | 72 | 27 | 12 | 78 | – | .706 |
| 1903 | SLB | 132 | 574 | .293 | 3 | 73 | 40 | 17 | 52 | – | .738 |
| 1902 | SLB | 138 | 636 | .306 | 5 | 97 | 52 | 23 | 71 | – | .807 |
| 1901 | STL | 142 | 673 | .376 | 10 | 142 | 75 | 27 | 59 | – | .949 |
| 1900 | STL | 141 | 643 | .363 | 7 | 88 | 68 | 32 | 62 | – | .904 |
| 1899 | STL | 141 | 635 | .396 | 7 | 116 | 71 | 25 | 67 | – | .963 |
| 1898 | CLE | 150 | 706 | .341 | 0 | 114 | 42 | 19 | 69 | – | .814 |
| 1897 | CLE | 127 | 610 | .383 | 2 | 129 | 60 | 28 | 76 | – | .944 |
| 1896 | CLE | 133 | 647 | .410 | 6 | 160 | 72 | 34 | 49 | 19 | 1.002 |
| 1895 | CLE | 131 | 639 | .409 | 5 | 153 | 83 | 41 | 74 | 31 | 1.009 |
| 1894 | CLE | 125 | 618 | .358 | 8 | 138 | 94 | 28 | 84 | 27 | .956 |
| 1893 | CLE | 125 | 616 | .348 | 6 | 145 | 82 | 39 | 98 | 23 | .951 |
| 1892 | CLE | 145 | 676 | .275 | 6 | 119 | 66 | 36 | 67 | 59 | .723 |
| 1891 | CLE | 40 | 190 | .269 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 19 | .717 |
| 1890 | NYG | 101 | 437 | .309 | 4 | 67 | 60 | 14 | 33 | 52 | .827 |
125Babe AdamsSP1906–1926PIT87Star
- Career rank
- 125
- Peak rank
- 164
- Among starting pitchers
- 69
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1906–1926
- Clubs
- PIT, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1926 | PIT | 19 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.14 | 7 | 8 | 1.61 |
| 1925 | PIT | 33 | 10 | 101.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5.42 | 18 | 17 | 1.44 |
| 1924 | PIT | 9 | 3 | 39.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 5 | 3 | 0.86 |
| 1923 | PIT | 26 | 22 | 158.2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4.42 | 38 | 25 | 1.39 |
| 1922 | PIT | 27 | 19 | 171.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3.57 | 39 | 15 | 1.20 |
| 1921 | PIT | 25 | 20 | 160.0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2.64 | 55 | 18 | 1.08 |
| 1920 | PIT | 35 | 33 | 263.0 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2.16 | 84 | 18 | 0.98 |
| 1919 | PIT | 34 | 29 | 263.1 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1.98 | 92 | 23 | 0.90 |
| 1918 | PIT | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.19 | 6 | 4 | 0.84 |
| 1916 | PIT | 16 | 10 | 72.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5.72 | 22 | 12 | 1.42 |
| 1915 | PIT | 40 | 30 | 245.0 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2.87 | 62 | 34 | 1.07 |
| 1914 | PIT | 40 | 35 | 283.0 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 2.51 | 91 | 39 | 1.03 |
| 1913 | PIT | 43 | 37 | 313.2 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2.15 | 144 | 49 | 1.02 |
| 1912 | PIT | 28 | 20 | 170.1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2.91 | 63 | 35 | 1.20 |
| 1911 | PIT | 40 | 37 | 293.1 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2.33 | 133 | 42 | 1.01 |
| 1910 | PIT | 34 | 30 | 245.0 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2.24 | 101 | 60 | 1.13 |
| 1909 | PIT | 25 | 12 | 130.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1.11 | 65 | 23 | 0.85 |
| 1907 | PIT | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 | 11 | 3 | 1.95 |
| 1906 | STL | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 0 | 2 | 2.75 |
126Al KalineOF1953–1974DET87Star
- Career rank
- 126
- Peak rank
- 158
- Among outfielders
- 45
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1953–1974
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | DET | 147 | 630 | .262 | 13 | 71 | 64 | 2 | 65 | 75 | .726 |
| 1973 | DET | 91 | 347 | .255 | 10 | 40 | 45 | 4 | 29 | 28 | .713 |
| 1972 | DET | 106 | 314 | .313 | 10 | 46 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 33 | .849 |
| 1971 | DET | 133 | 501 | .294 | 15 | 69 | 54 | 4 | 82 | 57 | .878 |
| 1970 | DET | 131 | 555 | .278 | 16 | 64 | 71 | 2 | 77 | 49 | .826 |
| 1969 | DET | 131 | 518 | .272 | 21 | 74 | 69 | 1 | 54 | 61 | .793 |
| 1968 | DET | 102 | 389 | .287 | 10 | 49 | 53 | 6 | 55 | 39 | .820 |
| 1967 | DET | 131 | 550 | .308 | 25 | 94 | 78 | 8 | 83 | 47 | .952 |
| 1966 | DET | 142 | 572 | .288 | 29 | 85 | 88 | 5 | 81 | 66 | .927 |
| 1965 | DET | 125 | 474 | .281 | 18 | 72 | 72 | 6 | 72 | 49 | .859 |
| 1964 | DET | 146 | 608 | .293 | 17 | 77 | 68 | 4 | 75 | 51 | .851 |
| 1963 | DET | 145 | 616 | .312 | 27 | 89 | 101 | 6 | 54 | 48 | .889 |
| 1962 | DET | 100 | 452 | .304 | 29 | 78 | 94 | 4 | 47 | 39 | .969 |
| 1961 | DET | 153 | 665 | .324 | 19 | 116 | 82 | 14 | 66 | 42 | .909 |
| 1960 | DET | 147 | 629 | .278 | 15 | 77 | 68 | 19 | 65 | 47 | .781 |
| 1959 | DET | 136 | 595 | .327 | 27 | 86 | 94 | 10 | 72 | 42 | .940 |
| 1958 | DET | 146 | 607 | .313 | 16 | 84 | 85 | 7 | 54 | 47 | .864 |
| 1957 | DET | 149 | 636 | .295 | 23 | 83 | 90 | 11 | 43 | 38 | .821 |
| 1956 | DET | 153 | 693 | .314 | 27 | 96 | 128 | 7 | 70 | 55 | .913 |
| 1955 | DET | 152 | 681 | .340 | 27 | 121 | 102 | 6 | 82 | 57 | .967 |
| 1954 | DET | 138 | 535 | .276 | 4 | 42 | 43 | 9 | 22 | 45 | .652 |
| 1953 | DET | 30 | 30 | .250 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .657 |
127Carl YastrzemskiOF1961–1983BOS90Star
- Career rank
- 127
- Peak rank
- 62
- Among outfielders
- 21
- Seasons
- 23
- Years
- 1961–1983
- Clubs
- BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | BOS | 119 | 437 | .266 | 10 | 38 | 56 | 0 | 54 | 29 | .767 |
| 1982 | BOS | 131 | 523 | .275 | 16 | 53 | 72 | 0 | 59 | 50 | .789 |
| 1981 | BOS | 91 | 390 | .246 | 7 | 36 | 53 | 0 | 49 | 28 | .693 |
| 1980 | BOS | 105 | 412 | .275 | 15 | 49 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 38 | .812 |
| 1979 | BOS | 147 | 590 | .270 | 21 | 69 | 87 | 3 | 62 | 46 | .796 |
| 1978 | BOS | 144 | 611 | .277 | 17 | 70 | 81 | 4 | 76 | 44 | .790 |
| 1977 | BOS | 150 | 643 | .296 | 28 | 99 | 102 | 11 | 73 | 40 | .877 |
| 1976 | BOS | 155 | 636 | .267 | 21 | 71 | 102 | 5 | 80 | 67 | .790 |
| 1975 | BOS | 149 | 634 | .269 | 14 | 91 | 60 | 8 | 87 | 67 | .776 |
| 1974 | BOS | 148 | 633 | .301 | 15 | 93 | 79 | 12 | 104 | 48 | .859 |
| 1973 | BOS | 152 | 652 | .296 | 19 | 82 | 95 | 9 | 105 | 58 | .870 |
| 1972 | BOS | 125 | 535 | .264 | 12 | 70 | 68 | 5 | 67 | 44 | .748 |
| 1971 | BOS | 148 | 620 | .254 | 15 | 75 | 70 | 8 | 106 | 60 | .772 |
| 1970 | BOS | 161 | 697 | .329 | 40 | 125 | 102 | 23 | 128 | 66 | 1.044 |
| 1969 | BOS | 162 | 707 | .255 | 40 | 96 | 111 | 15 | 101 | 91 | .870 |
| 1968 | BOS | 157 | 664 | .301 | 23 | 90 | 74 | 13 | 119 | 90 | .922 |
| 1967 | BOS | 161 | 680 | .326 | 44 | 112 | 121 | 10 | 91 | 69 | 1.040 |
| 1966 | BOS | 160 | 680 | .278 | 16 | 81 | 80 | 8 | 84 | 60 | .799 |
| 1965 | BOS | 133 | 571 | .312 | 20 | 78 | 72 | 7 | 70 | 58 | .932 |
| 1964 | BOS | 151 | 646 | .289 | 15 | 77 | 67 | 6 | 75 | 90 | .825 |
| 1963 | BOS | 151 | 668 | .321 | 14 | 91 | 68 | 8 | 95 | 72 | .894 |
| 1962 | BOS | 160 | 719 | .296 | 19 | 99 | 94 | 7 | 66 | 82 | .832 |
| 1961 | BOS | 148 | 643 | .266 | 11 | 71 | 80 | 6 | 50 | 96 | .721 |
128Sam CrawfordOF1899–1917DET86Regular
- Career rank
- 128
- Peak rank
- 278
- Among outfielders
- 66
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1899–1917
- Clubs
- DET, CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 | DET | 61 | 112 | .173 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | .473 |
| 1916 | DET | 100 | 368 | .286 | 0 | 41 | 42 | 10 | 37 | 10 | .760 |
| 1915 | DET | 156 | 694 | .299 | 4 | 81 | 112 | 24 | 66 | 29 | .799 |
| 1914 | DET | 157 | 674 | .314 | 8 | 74 | 104 | 25 | 69 | 31 | .871 |
| 1913 | DET | 153 | 671 | .317 | 9 | 78 | 83 | 13 | 52 | 28 | .860 |
| 1912 | DET | 149 | 644 | .325 | 4 | 81 | 109 | 41 | 42 | – | .843 |
| 1911 | DET | 146 | 648 | .378 | 7 | 109 | 115 | 37 | 61 | – | .964 |
| 1910 | DET | 154 | 650 | .289 | 5 | 83 | 120 | 20 | 37 | – | .756 |
| 1909 | DET | 156 | 662 | .314 | 6 | 83 | 97 | 30 | 47 | – | .817 |
| 1908 | DET | 152 | 654 | .311 | 7 | 102 | 80 | 15 | 37 | – | .812 |
| 1907 | DET | 144 | 632 | .323 | 4 | 102 | 81 | 18 | 37 | – | .826 |
| 1906 | DET | 145 | 610 | .295 | 2 | 65 | 72 | 24 | 38 | – | .747 |
| 1905 | DET | 154 | 631 | .297 | 6 | 73 | 75 | 22 | 50 | – | .786 |
| 1904 | DET | 150 | 617 | .254 | 2 | 49 | 73 | 20 | 44 | – | .670 |
| 1903 | DET | 137 | 602 | .335 | 4 | 88 | 89 | 18 | 25 | – | .855 |
| 1902 | CIN | 140 | 609 | .333 | 3 | 92 | 78 | 16 | 47 | – | .848 |
| 1901 | CIN | 131 | 559 | .330 | 16 | 91 | 104 | 13 | 37 | – | .903 |
| 1900 | CIN | 101 | 424 | .260 | 7 | 68 | 59 | 14 | 28 | – | .744 |
| 1899 | CIN | 31 | 133 | .307 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 2 | – | .782 |
129Don DrysdaleSP1956–1969LA87Star
- Career rank
- 129
- Peak rank
- 197
- Among starting pitchers
- 85
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1956–1969
- Clubs
- LA, BRO
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | LA | 12 | 12 | 62.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.45 | 24 | 13 | 1.34 |
| 1968 | LA | 31 | 31 | 239.0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2.15 | 155 | 56 | 1.08 |
| 1967 | LA | 38 | 38 | 282.0 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 2.74 | 196 | 60 | 1.17 |
| 1966 | LA | 40 | 40 | 273.2 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 3.42 | 177 | 45 | 1.18 |
| 1965 | LA | 44 | 42 | 308.1 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2.77 | 210 | 66 | 1.09 |
| 1964 | LA | 40 | 40 | 321.1 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2.18 | 237 | 68 | 0.96 |
| 1963 | LA | 42 | 42 | 315.1 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 2.63 | 251 | 57 | 1.09 |
| 1962 | LA | 43 | 41 | 314.1 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2.83 | 232 | 78 | 1.11 |
| 1961 | LA | 40 | 37 | 244.0 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3.69 | 182 | 83 | 1.31 |
| 1960 | LA | 41 | 36 | 269.0 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 2.84 | 246 | 72 | 1.06 |
| 1959 | LA | 44 | 36 | 270.2 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 3.46 | 242 | 93 | 1.22 |
| 1958 | LA | 44 | 29 | 211.2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 4.17 | 131 | 72 | 1.35 |
| 1957 | BRO | 34 | 29 | 221.0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2.69 | 148 | 61 | 1.17 |
| 1956 | BRO | 25 | 12 | 99.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.64 | 55 | 31 | 1.27 |
130Darryl StrawberryOF1983–1999NYM87Star
- Career rank
- 130
- Peak rank
- 116
- Among outfielders
- 36
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1983–1999
- Clubs
- NYM, NYY, LA, SF
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | NYY | 24 | 66 | .327 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 1.112 |
| 1998 | NYY | 101 | 345 | .247 | 24 | 44 | 57 | 8 | 46 | 90 | .896 |
| 1997 | NYY | 11 | 32 | .103 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | .325 |
| 1996 | NYY | 63 | 237 | .262 | 11 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 31 | 55 | .849 |
| 1995 | NYY | 32 | 99 | .276 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 22 | .812 |
| 1994 | SF | 29 | 113 | .239 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 22 | .787 |
| 1993 | LA | 32 | 120 | .140 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 19 | .577 |
| 1992 | LA | 43 | 177 | .237 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 3 | 19 | 34 | .707 |
| 1991 | LA | 139 | 588 | .265 | 28 | 86 | 99 | 10 | 75 | 125 | .852 |
| 1990 | NYM | 152 | 621 | .277 | 37 | 92 | 108 | 15 | 70 | 110 | .879 |
| 1989 | NYM | 134 | 541 | .225 | 29 | 69 | 77 | 11 | 61 | 105 | .779 |
| 1988 | NYM | 153 | 640 | .269 | 39 | 101 | 101 | 29 | 85 | 127 | .911 |
| 1987 | NYM | 154 | 640 | .284 | 39 | 108 | 104 | 36 | 97 | 122 | .981 |
| 1986 | NYM | 136 | 562 | .259 | 27 | 76 | 93 | 28 | 72 | 141 | .865 |
| 1985 | NYM | 111 | 470 | .277 | 29 | 78 | 79 | 26 | 73 | 96 | .947 |
| 1984 | NYM | 147 | 602 | .251 | 26 | 75 | 97 | 27 | 75 | 131 | .810 |
| 1983 | NYM | 122 | 473 | .257 | 26 | 63 | 74 | 19 | 47 | 128 | .848 |
131Joe DiMaggioOF1936–1951NYY87Star
- Career rank
- 131
- Peak rank
- 185
- Among outfielders
- 50
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1936–1951
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1951 | NYY | 116 | 482 | .263 | 12 | 72 | 71 | 0 | 61 | 36 | .787 |
| 1950 | NYY | 139 | 606 | .301 | 32 | 114 | 122 | 0 | 80 | 33 | .979 |
| 1949 | NYY | 76 | 329 | .346 | 14 | 58 | 67 | 0 | 55 | 18 | 1.055 |
| 1948 | NYY | 153 | 669 | .320 | 39 | 110 | 155 | 1 | 67 | 30 | .994 |
| 1947 | NYY | 141 | 601 | .315 | 20 | 97 | 97 | 3 | 64 | 32 | .913 |
| 1946 | NYY | 132 | 567 | .290 | 25 | 81 | 95 | 1 | 59 | 24 | .878 |
| 1942 | NYY | 154 | 680 | .305 | 21 | 123 | 114 | 4 | 68 | 36 | .875 |
| 1941 | NYY | 139 | 621 | .357 | 30 | 122 | 125 | 4 | 76 | 13 | 1.083 |
| 1940 | NYY | 132 | 572 | .352 | 31 | 93 | 133 | 1 | 61 | 30 | 1.051 |
| 1939 | NYY | 120 | 524 | .381 | 30 | 108 | 126 | 3 | 52 | 20 | 1.119 |
| 1938 | NYY | 145 | 660 | .324 | 32 | 129 | 140 | 6 | 59 | 21 | .967 |
| 1937 | NYY | 151 | 692 | .346 | 46 | 151 | 167 | 3 | 64 | 37 | 1.085 |
| 1936 | NYY | 138 | 668 | .323 | 29 | 132 | 125 | 4 | 24 | 39 | .928 |
132Cupid Childs2B1888–1901CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 132
- Peak rank
- 222
- Among second basemen
- 12
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1888–1901
- Clubs
- CLE, CHI, PHI, SYR-A
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | CHI | 63 | 274 | .258 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 30 | – | .656 |
| 1900 | CHI | 137 | 615 | .241 | 0 | 67 | 44 | 15 | 57 | – | .609 |
| 1899 | STL | 125 | 553 | .265 | 1 | 73 | 48 | 11 | 74 | – | .711 |
| 1898 | CLE | 110 | 500 | .288 | 1 | 90 | 31 | 9 | 69 | – | .732 |
| 1897 | CLE | 114 | 537 | .338 | 1 | 105 | 61 | 25 | 74 | – | .854 |
| 1896 | CLE | 132 | 615 | .355 | 1 | 106 | 106 | 25 | 100 | 18 | .913 |
| 1895 | CLE | 119 | 550 | .288 | 4 | 96 | 90 | 20 | 74 | 24 | .752 |
| 1894 | CLE | 118 | 595 | .353 | 2 | 143 | 52 | 17 | 107 | 11 | .935 |
| 1893 | CLE | 124 | 609 | .326 | 3 | 145 | 65 | 23 | 120 | 12 | .888 |
| 1892 | CLE | 145 | 684 | .317 | 3 | 136 | 53 | 26 | 117 | 20 | .841 |
| 1891 | CLE | 141 | 655 | .281 | 2 | 120 | 83 | 39 | 97 | 32 | .769 |
| 1890 | SYR-A | 126 | 571 | .345 | 2 | 109 | 89 | 56 | 72 | – | .915 |
| 1888 | PHI | 2 | 4 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
133Ronald Acuña Jr.OF2018–2026ATL88Star
- Career rank
- 133
- Peak rank
- 71
- Among outfielders
- 22
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 2018–2026
- Clubs
- ATL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 107 | 469 | .255 | 20 | 61 | 55 | 21 | 53 | 103 | .796 |
| 2025 | ATL | 95 | 412 | .290 | 21 | 74 | 42 | 9 | 71 | 102 | .935 |
| 2024 | ATL | 49 | 222 | .250 | 4 | 38 | 15 | 16 | 27 | 53 | .716 |
| 2023 | ATL | 159 | 735 | .337 | 41 | 149 | 106 | 73 | 80 | 84 | 1.012 |
| 2022 | ATL | 119 | 533 | .266 | 15 | 71 | 50 | 29 | 53 | 126 | .764 |
| 2021 | ATL | 82 | 360 | .283 | 24 | 72 | 52 | 17 | 49 | 85 | .990 |
| 2020 | ATL | 46 | 202 | .250 | 14 | 46 | 29 | 8 | 38 | 60 | .987 |
| 2019 | ATL | 156 | 715 | .280 | 41 | 127 | 101 | 37 | 76 | 188 | .883 |
| 2018 | ATL | 111 | 487 | .293 | 26 | 78 | 64 | 16 | 45 | 123 | .917 |
134Fergie JenkinsSP1965–1983CHC87Star
- Career rank
- 134
- Peak rank
- 137
- Among starting pitchers
- 57
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1965–1983
- Clubs
- CHC, TEX, BOS, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | CHC | 33 | 29 | 167.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4.30 | 96 | 46 | 1.33 |
| 1982 | CHC | 34 | 34 | 217.1 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 3.15 | 134 | 68 | 1.33 |
| 1981 | TEX | 19 | 16 | 106.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4.50 | 63 | 40 | 1.53 |
| 1980 | TEX | 29 | 29 | 198.0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3.77 | 129 | 52 | 1.22 |
| 1979 | TEX | 37 | 37 | 259.0 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 4.07 | 164 | 81 | 1.29 |
| 1978 | TEX | 34 | 30 | 249.0 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3.04 | 157 | 41 | 1.08 |
| 1977 | BOS | 28 | 28 | 193.0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3.68 | 105 | 36 | 1.17 |
| 1976 | BOS | 30 | 29 | 209.0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3.27 | 142 | 43 | 1.17 |
| 1975 | TEX | 37 | 37 | 270.0 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 3.93 | 157 | 56 | 1.17 |
| 1974 | TEX | 41 | 41 | 328.1 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 2.82 | 225 | 45 | 1.01 |
| 1973 | CHC | 38 | 38 | 271.0 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3.89 | 170 | 57 | 1.20 |
| 1972 | CHC | 36 | 36 | 289.1 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 3.20 | 184 | 62 | 1.09 |
| 1971 | CHC | 39 | 39 | 325.0 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 2.77 | 263 | 37 | 1.05 |
| 1970 | CHC | 40 | 39 | 313.0 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 3.39 | 274 | 60 | 1.04 |
| 1969 | CHC | 43 | 42 | 311.1 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3.21 | 273 | 71 | 1.14 |
| 1968 | CHC | 40 | 40 | 308.0 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2.63 | 260 | 65 | 1.04 |
| 1967 | CHC | 38 | 38 | 289.1 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2.80 | 236 | 83 | 1.08 |
| 1966 | CHC | 61 | 12 | 184.1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3.32 | 150 | 52 | 1.10 |
| 1965 | PHI | 7 | 0 | 12.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 10 | 2 | 0.73 |
135Oscar CharlestonOF1920–1941PC87Star
- Career rank
- 135
- Peak rank
- 256
- Among outfielders
- 62
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1920–1941
- Clubs
- PC, HBG, ABC, SLG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1941 | PHS | 2 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 1.167 |
| 1940 | TIC | 8 | 20 | .353 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | .862 |
| 1939 | TC | 7 | 27 | .280 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | .653 |
| 1938 | PC | 1 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .000 |
| 1937 | PC | 15 | 45 | .220 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | – | .614 |
| 1936 | PC | 35 | 119 | .350 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 15 | – | 1.020 |
| 1935 | PC | 42 | 179 | .276 | 2 | 22 | 29 | 8 | 17 | – | .742 |
| 1934 | PC | 60 | 237 | .322 | 7 | 36 | 42 | 7 | 27 | – | .904 |
| 1933 | PC | 75 | 307 | .333 | 15 | 74 | 70 | 7 | 29 | – | 1.020 |
| 1929 | HOM | 85 | 360 | .364 | 7 | 71 | 64 | 8 | 56 | – | 1.035 |
| 1927 | HBG | 73 | 317 | .392 | 13 | 69 | 74 | 22 | 53 | – | 1.178 |
| 1926 | HBG | 51 | 219 | .301 | 10 | 43 | 43 | 25 | 36 | – | .992 |
| 1925 | HBG | 73 | 330 | .419 | 20 | 97 | 92 | 18 | 50 | – | 1.295 |
| 1924 | HBG | 61 | 256 | .410 | 15 | 67 | 65 | 22 | 28 | – | 1.259 |
| 1923 | ABC | 90 | 373 | .364 | 11 | 68 | 94 | 25 | 48 | – | 1.043 |
| 1922 | ABC | 89 | 401 | .381 | 17 | 92 | 90 | 27 | 39 | – | 1.122 |
| 1921 | SLG | 64 | 272 | .434 | 12 | 90 | 74 | 35 | 34 | – | 1.250 |
| 1920 | ABC | 79 | 329 | .333 | 5 | 60 | 45 | 20 | 35 | – | .892 |
136Bobby ShantzSP1949–1964PHA87Star
- Career rank
- 136
- Peak rank
- 168
- Among starting pitchers
- 71
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1949–1964
- Clubs
- PHA, NYY, KCA, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | PHI | 50 | 0 | 60.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3.12 | 42 | 19 | 1.17 |
| 1963 | STL | 55 | 0 | 79.1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 2.61 | 70 | 17 | 0.91 |
| 1962 | STL | 31 | 3 | 78.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 61 | 25 | 1.09 |
| 1961 | PIT | 43 | 6 | 89.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 61 | 26 | 1.31 |
| 1960 | NYY | 42 | 0 | 67.2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2.79 | 54 | 24 | 1.20 |
| 1959 | NYY | 33 | 4 | 94.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.38 | 66 | 33 | 1.02 |
| 1958 | NYY | 33 | 13 | 126.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3.36 | 80 | 35 | 1.29 |
| 1957 | NYY | 30 | 21 | 173.0 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2.45 | 72 | 40 | 1.14 |
| 1956 | KCA | 45 | 2 | 101.1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4.35 | 67 | 37 | 1.30 |
| 1955 | KCA | 23 | 17 | 125.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4.54 | 58 | 66 | 1.52 |
| 1954 | PHA | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 3 | 3 | 1.88 |
| 1953 | PHA | 16 | 16 | 105.2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4.09 | 58 | 26 | 1.26 |
| 1952 | PHA | 33 | 33 | 279.2 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2.48 | 152 | 63 | 1.05 |
| 1951 | PHA | 32 | 25 | 205.1 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3.94 | 77 | 70 | 1.38 |
| 1950 | PHA | 36 | 23 | 214.2 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 4.61 | 93 | 85 | 1.57 |
| 1949 | PHA | 33 | 7 | 127.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3.40 | 58 | 74 | 1.37 |
137Robin RobertsSP1948–1966PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 137
- Peak rank
- 167
- Among starting pitchers
- 70
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1948–1966
- Clubs
- PHI, BAL, HOU, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966 | CHC | 24 | 21 | 112.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4.82 | 54 | 21 | 1.45 |
| 1965 | HOU | 30 | 25 | 190.2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2.78 | 97 | 30 | 1.05 |
| 1964 | BAL | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2.91 | 109 | 52 | 1.25 |
| 1963 | BAL | 35 | 35 | 251.1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.33 | 124 | 40 | 1.07 |
| 1962 | BAL | 27 | 25 | 191.1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2.78 | 102 | 41 | 1.13 |
| 1961 | PHI | 26 | 18 | 117.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5.85 | 54 | 23 | 1.51 |
| 1960 | PHI | 35 | 33 | 237.1 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 4.02 | 122 | 34 | 1.22 |
| 1959 | PHI | 35 | 35 | 257.1 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 4.27 | 137 | 35 | 1.17 |
| 1958 | PHI | 35 | 34 | 269.2 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 3.24 | 130 | 51 | 1.19 |
| 1957 | PHI | 39 | 32 | 249.2 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 4.07 | 128 | 43 | 1.16 |
| 1956 | PHI | 43 | 37 | 297.1 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 4.45 | 157 | 40 | 1.24 |
| 1955 | PHI | 41 | 38 | 305.0 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 3.28 | 160 | 53 | 1.13 |
| 1954 | PHI | 45 | 38 | 336.2 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 2.97 | 185 | 56 | 1.02 |
| 1953 | PHI | 44 | 41 | 346.2 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 2.75 | 198 | 61 | 1.11 |
| 1952 | PHI | 39 | 37 | 330.0 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2.59 | 148 | 45 | 1.02 |
| 1951 | PHI | 44 | 39 | 315.0 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 3.03 | 127 | 64 | 1.10 |
| 1950 | PHI | 40 | 39 | 304.1 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 3.02 | 146 | 77 | 1.18 |
| 1949 | PHI | 43 | 31 | 226.2 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3.69 | 95 | 75 | 1.34 |
| 1948 | PHI | 20 | 20 | 146.2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3.19 | 84 | 61 | 1.43 |
138Bobby Grich2B1970–1986CAL87Star
- Career rank
- 138
- Peak rank
- 204
- Among second basemen
- 10
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1970–1986
- Clubs
- CAL, BAL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | CAL | 98 | 366 | .268 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 1 | 39 | 54 | .766 |
| 1985 | CAL | 144 | 571 | .242 | 13 | 74 | 53 | 3 | 81 | 77 | .727 |
| 1984 | CAL | 116 | 432 | .256 | 18 | 60 | 58 | 2 | 57 | 70 | .809 |
| 1983 | CAL | 120 | 477 | .292 | 16 | 65 | 62 | 2 | 76 | 62 | .874 |
| 1982 | CAL | 145 | 605 | .261 | 19 | 74 | 65 | 3 | 82 | 109 | .819 |
| 1981 | CAL | 100 | 404 | .304 | 22 | 56 | 61 | 2 | 40 | 71 | .921 |
| 1980 | CAL | 150 | 596 | .271 | 14 | 60 | 62 | 3 | 84 | 108 | .785 |
| 1979 | CAL | 153 | 609 | .294 | 30 | 78 | 101 | 1 | 59 | 84 | .903 |
| 1978 | CAL | 144 | 591 | .251 | 6 | 68 | 42 | 4 | 75 | 83 | .685 |
| 1977 | CAL | 52 | 225 | .243 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 37 | 40 | .762 |
| 1976 | BAL | 144 | 615 | .266 | 13 | 93 | 54 | 14 | 86 | 99 | .790 |
| 1975 | BAL | 150 | 655 | .260 | 13 | 81 | 57 | 14 | 107 | 88 | .787 |
| 1974 | BAL | 160 | 707 | .263 | 19 | 92 | 82 | 17 | 90 | 117 | .807 |
| 1973 | BAL | 162 | 700 | .251 | 12 | 82 | 50 | 17 | 107 | 91 | .760 |
| 1972 | BAL | 133 | 528 | .278 | 12 | 66 | 50 | 13 | 53 | 96 | .773 |
| 1971 | BAL | 7 | 35 | .300 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | .800 |
| 1970 | BAL | 30 | 104 | .211 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 21 | .563 |
139Mordecai BrownSP1903–1916CHC87Star
- Career rank
- 139
- Peak rank
- 206
- Among starting pitchers
- 88
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1903–1916
- Clubs
- CHC, STL, CIN, BRO-F
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 | CHC | 12 | 4 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.91 | 21 | 9 | 1.26 |
| 1915 | CHI-F | 35 | 25 | 236.1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2.09 | 95 | 64 | 1.07 |
| 1914 | BRO-F | 35 | 26 | 232.2 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3.52 | 113 | 61 | 1.27 |
| 1913 | CIN | 39 | 16 | 173.1 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 2.91 | 41 | 44 | 1.26 |
| 1912 | CHC | 15 | 8 | 88.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2.64 | 34 | 20 | 1.26 |
| 1911 | CHC | 53 | 27 | 270.0 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 2.80 | 129 | 55 | 1.19 |
| 1910 | CHC | 46 | 31 | 295.1 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 1.86 | 143 | 64 | 1.08 |
| 1909 | CHC | 50 | 34 | 342.2 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1.31 | 172 | 53 | 0.87 |
| 1908 | CHC | 44 | 31 | 312.1 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 1.47 | 123 | 49 | 0.84 |
| 1907 | CHC | 34 | 27 | 233.0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1.39 | 107 | 40 | 0.94 |
| 1906 | CHC | 36 | 32 | 277.1 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1.04 | 144 | 61 | 0.93 |
| 1905 | CHC | 30 | 24 | 249.0 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2.17 | 89 | 44 | 1.06 |
| 1904 | CHC | 26 | 23 | 212.1 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1.86 | 81 | 50 | 0.97 |
| 1903 | STL | 26 | 24 | 201.0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2.60 | 83 | 59 | 1.44 |
140Roy CampanellaC1937–1957BRO87Star
- Career rank
- 140
- Peak rank
- 109
- Among catchers
- 3
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1937–1957
- Clubs
- BRO, BEG, WEG
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1957 | BRO | 103 | 380 | .242 | 13 | 31 | 62 | 1 | 34 | 50 | .703 |
| 1956 | BRO | 124 | 461 | .219 | 20 | 39 | 73 | 1 | 66 | 61 | .727 |
| 1955 | BRO | 123 | 522 | .318 | 32 | 81 | 107 | 2 | 56 | 41 | .978 |
| 1954 | BRO | 111 | 446 | .207 | 19 | 43 | 51 | 1 | 42 | 49 | .686 |
| 1953 | BRO | 144 | 590 | .312 | 41 | 103 | 142 | 4 | 67 | 58 | 1.006 |
| 1952 | BRO | 128 | 533 | .269 | 22 | 73 | 97 | 8 | 57 | 59 | .805 |
| 1951 | BRO | 143 | 562 | .325 | 33 | 90 | 108 | 1 | 53 | 51 | .983 |
| 1950 | BRO | 126 | 494 | .281 | 31 | 70 | 89 | 1 | 55 | 51 | .916 |
| 1949 | BRO | 130 | 507 | .287 | 22 | 65 | 82 | 3 | 67 | 36 | .883 |
| 1948 | BRO | 83 | 321 | .258 | 9 | 32 | 45 | 3 | 36 | 45 | .761 |
| 1945 | BEG | 58 | 239 | .372 | 5 | 51 | 48 | 3 | 31 | – | 1.036 |
| 1944 | BEG | 36 | 151 | .385 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 8 | – | .963 |
| 1942 | BEG | 44 | 167 | .280 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 14 | – | .739 |
| 1941 | BEG | 39 | 143 | .320 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 12 | – | .938 |
| 1940 | BEG | 35 | 126 | .261 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 6 | – | .772 |
| 1939 | BEG | 20 | 58 | .229 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | – | .538 |
| 1938 | BEG | 10 | 33 | .188 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | .400 |
| 1937 | WEG | 9 | 24 | .182 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | .445 |
141Ron Santo3B1960–1974CHC87Star
- Career rank
- 141
- Peak rank
- 118
- Among third basemen
- 7
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1960–1974
- Clubs
- CHC, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | CWS | 117 | 418 | .221 | 5 | 29 | 41 | 0 | 38 | 72 | .593 |
| 1973 | CHC | 149 | 604 | .267 | 20 | 65 | 77 | 1 | 63 | 97 | .788 |
| 1972 | CHC | 133 | 547 | .302 | 17 | 68 | 74 | 1 | 69 | 75 | .878 |
| 1971 | CHC | 154 | 642 | .267 | 21 | 77 | 88 | 4 | 79 | 95 | .778 |
| 1970 | CHC | 154 | 655 | .267 | 26 | 83 | 114 | 2 | 92 | 108 | .844 |
| 1969 | CHC | 160 | 687 | .289 | 29 | 97 | 123 | 1 | 96 | 97 | .869 |
| 1968 | CHC | 162 | 682 | .246 | 26 | 86 | 98 | 3 | 96 | 106 | .775 |
| 1967 | CHC | 161 | 697 | .300 | 31 | 107 | 98 | 1 | 96 | 103 | .906 |
| 1966 | CHC | 155 | 672 | .312 | 30 | 93 | 94 | 4 | 95 | 78 | .950 |
| 1965 | CHC | 164 | 704 | .285 | 33 | 88 | 101 | 3 | 88 | 109 | .888 |
| 1964 | CHC | 161 | 686 | .312 | 30 | 94 | 114 | 3 | 86 | 96 | .962 |
| 1963 | CHC | 162 | 687 | .297 | 25 | 79 | 99 | 6 | 42 | 92 | .820 |
| 1962 | CHC | 162 | 679 | .227 | 17 | 44 | 83 | 4 | 65 | 94 | .659 |
| 1961 | CHC | 154 | 655 | .284 | 23 | 84 | 83 | 2 | 73 | 77 | .842 |
| 1960 | CHC | 95 | 382 | .251 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 44 | .720 |
142Ryan BraunOF2007–2020MIL88Star
- Career rank
- 142
- Peak rank
- 88
- Among outfielders
- 27
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 2007–2020
- Clubs
- MIL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | 39 | 141 | .233 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 27 | .769 |
| 2019 | MIL | 144 | 508 | .285 | 22 | 70 | 75 | 11 | 34 | 105 | .849 |
| 2018 | MIL | 125 | 447 | .254 | 20 | 59 | 64 | 11 | 34 | 85 | .782 |
| 2017 | MIL | 104 | 425 | .268 | 17 | 58 | 52 | 12 | 38 | 76 | .823 |
| 2016 | MIL | 135 | 564 | .305 | 30 | 80 | 91 | 16 | 46 | 98 | .903 |
| 2015 | MIL | 140 | 568 | .285 | 25 | 87 | 84 | 24 | 54 | 115 | .854 |
| 2014 | MIL | 135 | 580 | .266 | 19 | 68 | 81 | 11 | 41 | 113 | .777 |
| 2013 | MIL | 61 | 253 | .298 | 9 | 30 | 38 | 4 | 27 | 56 | .869 |
| 2012 | MIL | 154 | 677 | .319 | 41 | 108 | 112 | 30 | 63 | 128 | .987 |
| 2011 | MIL | 150 | 629 | .332 | 33 | 109 | 111 | 33 | 58 | 93 | .994 |
| 2010 | MIL | 157 | 685 | .304 | 25 | 101 | 103 | 14 | 56 | 105 | .866 |
| 2009 | MIL | 158 | 708 | .320 | 32 | 113 | 114 | 20 | 57 | 121 | .937 |
| 2008 | MIL | 151 | 663 | .285 | 37 | 92 | 106 | 14 | 42 | 129 | .888 |
| 2007 | MIL | 113 | 492 | .324 | 34 | 91 | 97 | 15 | 29 | 112 | 1.004 |
143Johnny BenchC1967–1983CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 143
- Peak rank
- 215
- Among catchers
- 8
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1967–1983
- Clubs
- CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | CIN | 110 | 334 | .255 | 12 | 32 | 54 | 0 | 24 | 38 | .741 |
| 1982 | CIN | 119 | 439 | .258 | 13 | 44 | 38 | 1 | 37 | 58 | .716 |
| 1981 | CIN | 52 | 196 | .309 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 17 | 21 | .858 |
| 1980 | CIN | 114 | 407 | .250 | 24 | 52 | 68 | 4 | 41 | 64 | .810 |
| 1979 | CIN | 130 | 538 | .276 | 22 | 73 | 80 | 4 | 67 | 73 | .824 |
| 1978 | CIN | 120 | 451 | .260 | 23 | 52 | 73 | 4 | 50 | 83 | .823 |
| 1977 | CIN | 142 | 563 | .275 | 31 | 67 | 109 | 2 | 58 | 95 | .889 |
| 1976 | CIN | 135 | 552 | .234 | 16 | 62 | 74 | 13 | 81 | 95 | .741 |
| 1975 | CIN | 142 | 606 | .283 | 28 | 83 | 110 | 11 | 65 | 108 | .878 |
| 1974 | CIN | 160 | 708 | .280 | 33 | 108 | 129 | 5 | 80 | 90 | .870 |
| 1973 | CIN | 152 | 651 | .253 | 25 | 83 | 104 | 4 | 83 | 83 | .774 |
| 1972 | CIN | 147 | 652 | .270 | 40 | 87 | 125 | 6 | 100 | 84 | .920 |
| 1971 | CIN | 149 | 613 | .238 | 27 | 80 | 61 | 2 | 49 | 83 | .722 |
| 1970 | CIN | 158 | 671 | .293 | 45 | 97 | 148 | 5 | 54 | 102 | .932 |
| 1969 | CIN | 148 | 592 | .293 | 26 | 83 | 90 | 6 | 49 | 86 | .840 |
| 1968 | CIN | 154 | 607 | .275 | 15 | 67 | 82 | 1 | 31 | 96 | .743 |
| 1967 | CIN | 26 | 93 | .163 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | .462 |
144David ConeSP1986–2003NYM87Star
- Career rank
- 144
- Peak rank
- 213
- Among starting pitchers
- 91
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1986–2003
- Clubs
- NYM, NYY, KC, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NYM | 5 | 4 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.50 | 13 | 13 | 1.83 |
| 2001 | BOS | 25 | 25 | 135.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.31 | 115 | 57 | 1.51 |
| 2000 | NYY | 30 | 29 | 155.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 6.91 | 120 | 82 | 1.77 |
| 1999 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 193.1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3.44 | 177 | 90 | 1.31 |
| 1998 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 207.2 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3.55 | 209 | 59 | 1.18 |
| 1997 | NYY | 29 | 29 | 195.0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2.82 | 222 | 86 | 1.24 |
| 1996 | NYY | 11 | 11 | 72.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.88 | 71 | 34 | 1.17 |
| 1995 | NYY | 30 | 30 | 229.1 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3.57 | 191 | 88 | 1.23 |
| 1994 | KC | 23 | 23 | 171.2 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2.94 | 132 | 54 | 1.07 |
| 1993 | KC | 34 | 34 | 254.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 3.33 | 191 | 114 | 1.26 |
| 1992 | TOR | 35 | 34 | 249.2 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2.85 | 261 | 111 | 1.25 |
| 1991 | NYM | 34 | 34 | 232.2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 3.29 | 241 | 73 | 1.19 |
| 1990 | NYM | 31 | 30 | 211.2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 3.23 | 233 | 65 | 1.14 |
| 1989 | NYM | 34 | 33 | 219.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3.52 | 190 | 74 | 1.17 |
| 1988 | NYM | 35 | 28 | 231.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2.22 | 213 | 80 | 1.12 |
| 1987 | NYM | 21 | 13 | 99.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3.71 | 68 | 44 | 1.32 |
| 1986 | KC | 11 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 21 | 13 | 1.85 |
145Willie WellsSS1924–1948SLS87Star
- Career rank
- 145
- Peak rank
- 236
- Among shortstops
- 9
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1924–1948
- Clubs
- SLS, NE, CAG, HOM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1948 | MEM | 6 | 19 | .471 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | 1.232 |
| 1947 | CIC | 6 | 21 | .316 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | .771 |
| 1946 | BEG | 62 | 254 | .293 | 1 | 23 | 38 | 2 | 21 | – | .743 |
| 1945 | NBY | 30 | 122 | .243 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 10 | – | .624 |
| 1942 | NE | 51 | 218 | .342 | 6 | 50 | 32 | 3 | 16 | – | .902 |
| 1939 | NE | 39 | 174 | .266 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 19 | – | .697 |
| 1938 | NE | 32 | 117 | .330 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 14 | – | .961 |
| 1937 | NE | 38 | 154 | .313 | 3 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 15 | – | .921 |
| 1936 | NE | 42 | 185 | .301 | 3 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 18 | – | .797 |
| 1935 | CAG | 50 | 227 | .364 | 6 | 59 | 38 | 14 | 28 | – | 1.026 |
| 1934 | CAG | 39 | 168 | .204 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 18 | – | .597 |
| 1933 | CAG | 38 | 182 | .265 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 9 | – | .658 |
| 1932 | HOM | 41 | 177 | .296 | 3 | 30 | 34 | 6 | 13 | – | .853 |
| 1931 | SLS | 35 | 157 | .317 | 3 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 24 | – | .966 |
| 1930 | SLS | 95 | 409 | .399 | 18 | 113 | 112 | 27 | 56 | – | 1.179 |
| 1929 | SLS | 100 | 444 | .361 | 27 | 109 | 121 | 32 | 49 | – | 1.111 |
| 1928 | SLS | 78 | 352 | .359 | 22 | 82 | 81 | 13 | 25 | – | 1.103 |
| 1927 | SLS | 98 | 434 | .365 | 29 | 91 | 105 | 13 | 55 | – | 1.145 |
| 1926 | SLS | 84 | 344 | .373 | 13 | 66 | 64 | 16 | 50 | – | 1.054 |
| 1925 | SLS | 89 | 413 | .287 | 8 | 83 | 51 | 18 | 56 | – | .854 |
| 1924 | SLS | 45 | 189 | .300 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 2 | 12 | – | .789 |
146Chief BenderSP1903–1925PHA85Regular
- Career rank
- 146
- Peak rank
- 298
- Among starting pitchers
- 125
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1903–1925
- Clubs
- PHA, PHI, BAL-F, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1925 | CWS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| 1917 | PHI | 20 | 10 | 113.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.67 | 43 | 26 | 0.97 |
| 1916 | PHI | 27 | 13 | 122.2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3.74 | 43 | 34 | 1.39 |
| 1915 | BAL-F | 26 | 23 | 178.1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 3.99 | 89 | 37 | 1.32 |
| 1914 | PHA | 28 | 23 | 179.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2.26 | 107 | 55 | 1.20 |
| 1913 | PHA | 48 | 21 | 236.2 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 2.21 | 135 | 59 | 1.13 |
| 1912 | PHA | 27 | 19 | 171.0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2.74 | 90 | 33 | 1.18 |
| 1911 | PHA | 31 | 24 | 216.1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2.16 | 114 | 58 | 1.18 |
| 1910 | PHA | 30 | 28 | 250.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1.58 | 155 | 47 | 0.92 |
| 1909 | PHA | 34 | 29 | 250.0 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1.66 | 161 | 45 | 0.96 |
| 1908 | PHA | 18 | 17 | 138.2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1.75 | 85 | 21 | 1.02 |
| 1907 | PHA | 33 | 24 | 219.1 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2.05 | 112 | 34 | 1.00 |
| 1906 | PHA | 36 | 27 | 238.1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2.53 | 159 | 48 | 1.07 |
| 1905 | PHA | 35 | 23 | 229.0 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2.83 | 142 | 90 | 1.24 |
| 1904 | PHA | 29 | 20 | 203.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 2.87 | 149 | 59 | 1.11 |
| 1903 | PHA | 36 | 33 | 270.0 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 3.07 | 127 | 65 | 1.13 |
147Rudy MaySP1965–1983NYY92Superstar
- Career rank
- 147
- Peak rank
- 37
- Among starting pitchers
- 13
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1965–1983
- Clubs
- NYY, CAL, BAL, MON
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | NYY | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 | 16 | 13 | 1.91 |
| 1982 | NYY | 41 | 6 | 106.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2.89 | 85 | 14 | 1.16 |
| 1981 | NYY | 27 | 22 | 147.2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 4.14 | 79 | 41 | 1.21 |
| 1980 | NYY | 41 | 17 | 175.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2.46 | 133 | 39 | 1.04 |
| 1979 | MON | 33 | 7 | 93.2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.31 | 67 | 31 | 1.27 |
| 1978 | MON | 27 | 23 | 144.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.88 | 87 | 42 | 1.27 |
| 1977 | BAL | 37 | 37 | 251.2 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 3.61 | 105 | 78 | 1.28 |
| 1976 | BAL | 35 | 32 | 220.1 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3.72 | 109 | 70 | 1.25 |
| 1975 | NYY | 32 | 31 | 212.0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 3.06 | 145 | 99 | 1.31 |
| 1974 | NYY | 35 | 18 | 141.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3.18 | 102 | 58 | 1.15 |
| 1973 | CAL | 34 | 28 | 185.0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 4.38 | 134 | 80 | 1.39 |
| 1972 | CAL | 35 | 30 | 205.1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2.94 | 169 | 82 | 1.19 |
| 1971 | CAL | 32 | 31 | 208.1 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3.02 | 156 | 87 | 1.19 |
| 1970 | CAL | 38 | 34 | 208.2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 4.01 | 164 | 81 | 1.30 |
| 1969 | CAL | 43 | 25 | 180.1 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3.44 | 133 | 66 | 1.15 |
| 1965 | LAA | 30 | 19 | 124.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3.92 | 76 | 78 | 1.52 |
148Harry Stovey1B1880–1893PHI-A87Star
- Career rank
- 148
- Peak rank
- 196
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 28
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1880–1893
- Clubs
- PHI-A, WOR, BOS-P, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1893 | BRO | 56 | 253 | .239 | 1 | 47 | 34 | 23 | 52 | 14 | .748 |
| 1892 | BAL | 112 | 487 | .235 | 4 | 79 | 67 | 40 | 54 | 51 | .697 |
| 1891 | BSN | 134 | 625 | .279 | 16 | 118 | 95 | 57 | 79 | 69 | .871 |
| 1890 | BOS-P | 118 | 567 | .299 | 12 | 142 | 84 | 97 | 81 | 38 | .878 |
| 1889 | PHI-A | 137 | 634 | .308 | 19 | 152 | 119 | 63 | 77 | 68 | .918 |
| 1888 | PHI-A | 130 | 595 | .287 | 9 | 127 | 65 | 87 | 62 | – | .825 |
| 1887 | PHI-A | 124 | 560 | .286 | 4 | 125 | 77 | 74 | 56 | – | .787 |
| 1886 | PHI-A | 123 | 554 | .294 | 7 | 115 | 59 | 68 | 64 | – | .817 |
| 1885 | PHI-A | 112 | 529 | .315 | 13 | 130 | 75 | – | 39 | – | .858 |
| 1884 | PHI-A | 104 | 478 | .326 | 10 | 124 | 83 | – | 26 | – | .913 |
| 1883 | PHI-A | 94 | 448 | .304 | 14 | 110 | 66 | – | 27 | – | .852 |
| 1882 | WOR | 84 | 382 | .289 | 5 | 90 | 26 | – | 22 | 34 | .752 |
| 1881 | WOR | 75 | 353 | .270 | 2 | 57 | 30 | – | 12 | 23 | .696 |
| 1880 | WOR | 83 | 367 | .265 | 6 | 76 | 28 | – | 12 | 46 | .742 |
149Gerrit ColeSP2013–2026NYY88Star
- Career rank
- 149
- Peak rank
- 105
- Among starting pitchers
- 42
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2013–2026
- Clubs
- NYY, PIT, HOU
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 22 | 22 | 127.0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3.61 | 131 | 25 | 1.10 |
| 2024 | NYY | 17 | 17 | 95.0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3.41 | 99 | 29 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 209.0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2.63 | 222 | 48 | 0.98 |
| 2022 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 200.2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3.50 | 257 | 50 | 1.02 |
| 2021 | NYY | 30 | 30 | 181.1 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 3.23 | 243 | 41 | 1.06 |
| 2020 | NYY | 12 | 12 | 73.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2.84 | 94 | 17 | 0.96 |
| 2019 | HOU | 33 | 33 | 212.1 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 326 | 48 | 0.89 |
| 2018 | HOU | 32 | 32 | 200.1 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2.88 | 276 | 64 | 1.03 |
| 2017 | PIT | 33 | 33 | 203.0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 4.26 | 196 | 55 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | PIT | 21 | 21 | 116.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3.88 | 98 | 36 | 1.44 |
| 2015 | PIT | 32 | 32 | 208.0 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2.60 | 202 | 44 | 1.09 |
| 2014 | PIT | 22 | 22 | 138.0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3.65 | 138 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 2013 | PIT | 19 | 19 | 117.1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3.22 | 100 | 28 | 1.17 |
150Noodles HahnSP1899–1906CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 150
- Peak rank
- 128
- Among starting pitchers
- 53
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 1899–1906
- Clubs
- CIN, NYH
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1906 | NYH | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 17 | 6 | 1.05 |
| 1905 | CIN | 13 | 8 | 77.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.81 | 17 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 1904 | CIN | 35 | 34 | 297.2 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 2.06 | 98 | 35 | 0.98 |
| 1903 | CIN | 34 | 34 | 296.0 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2.52 | 127 | 47 | 1.16 |
| 1902 | CIN | 36 | 36 | 321.0 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1.77 | 142 | 58 | 1.06 |
| 1901 | CIN | 42 | 42 | 375.1 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 2.71 | 239 | 69 | 1.17 |
| 1900 | CIN | 39 | 37 | 311.1 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 3.27 | 132 | 89 | 1.27 |
| 1899 | CIN | 38 | 34 | 309.0 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2.68 | 145 | 68 | 1.13 |
152Lance Berkman1B1999–2013HOU87Star
- Career rank
- 152
- Peak rank
- 169
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 23
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1999–2013
- Clubs
- HOU, STL, NYY, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | 73 | 294 | .242 | 6 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 52 | .700 |
| 2012 | STL | 32 | 97 | .259 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 19 | .826 |
| 2011 | STL | 145 | 587 | .301 | 31 | 90 | 94 | 2 | 92 | 93 | .959 |
| 2010 | NYY | 122 | 481 | .248 | 14 | 48 | 58 | 3 | 77 | 85 | .781 |
| 2009 | HOU | 136 | 563 | .274 | 25 | 73 | 80 | 7 | 97 | 98 | .907 |
| 2008 | HOU | 159 | 665 | .312 | 29 | 114 | 106 | 18 | 99 | 108 | .986 |
| 2007 | HOU | 153 | 668 | .278 | 34 | 95 | 102 | 7 | 94 | 125 | .896 |
| 2006 | HOU | 152 | 646 | .315 | 45 | 95 | 136 | 3 | 98 | 106 | 1.041 |
| 2005 | HOU | 132 | 565 | .293 | 24 | 76 | 82 | 4 | 91 | 72 | .934 |
| 2004 | HOU | 160 | 687 | .316 | 30 | 104 | 106 | 9 | 127 | 101 | 1.016 |
| 2003 | HOU | 153 | 658 | .288 | 25 | 110 | 93 | 5 | 107 | 108 | .927 |
| 2002 | HOU | 158 | 692 | .292 | 42 | 106 | 128 | 8 | 107 | 118 | .982 |
| 2001 | HOU | 156 | 688 | .331 | 34 | 110 | 126 | 7 | 92 | 121 | 1.051 |
| 2000 | HOU | 114 | 417 | .297 | 21 | 76 | 67 | 6 | 56 | 73 | .949 |
| 1999 | HOU | 34 | 106 | .237 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 21 | .708 |
153Cliff LeeSP2002–2014CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 153
- Peak rank
- 138
- Among starting pitchers
- 58
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2002–2014
- Clubs
- CLE, PHI, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | 13 | 13 | 81.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.65 | 72 | 12 | 1.38 |
| 2013 | PHI | 31 | 31 | 222.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2.87 | 222 | 32 | 1.01 |
| 2012 | PHI | 30 | 30 | 211.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3.16 | 207 | 28 | 1.11 |
| 2011 | PHI | 32 | 32 | 232.2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2.40 | 238 | 42 | 1.03 |
| 2010 | TEX | 28 | 28 | 212.1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3.18 | 185 | 18 | 1.00 |
| 2009 | PHI | 34 | 34 | 231.2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.22 | 181 | 43 | 1.24 |
| 2008 | CLE | 31 | 31 | 223.1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2.54 | 170 | 34 | 1.11 |
| 2007 | CLE | 20 | 16 | 97.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6.29 | 66 | 36 | 1.52 |
| 2006 | CLE | 33 | 33 | 200.2 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 4.40 | 129 | 58 | 1.41 |
| 2005 | CLE | 32 | 32 | 202.0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3.79 | 143 | 52 | 1.22 |
| 2004 | CLE | 33 | 33 | 179.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 5.43 | 161 | 81 | 1.50 |
| 2003 | CLE | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.61 | 44 | 20 | 1.17 |
| 2002 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 6 | 8 | 1.35 |
154Mookie BettsOF2014–2026LAD88Star
- Career rank
- 154
- Peak rank
- 87
- Among outfielders
- 26
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2014–2026
- Clubs
- LAD, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 123 | 528 | .257 | 23 | 71 | 69 | 2 | 47 | 58 | .780 |
| 2025 | LAD | 150 | 663 | .258 | 20 | 95 | 82 | 8 | 61 | 68 | .732 |
| 2024 | LAD | 116 | 516 | .289 | 19 | 75 | 75 | 16 | 61 | 57 | .863 |
| 2023 | LAD | 152 | 693 | .307 | 39 | 126 | 107 | 14 | 96 | 107 | .987 |
| 2022 | LAD | 142 | 639 | .269 | 35 | 117 | 82 | 12 | 55 | 104 | .873 |
| 2021 | LAD | 122 | 550 | .264 | 23 | 93 | 58 | 10 | 68 | 86 | .854 |
| 2020 | LAD | 55 | 246 | .292 | 16 | 47 | 39 | 10 | 24 | 38 | .927 |
| 2019 | BOS | 150 | 706 | .295 | 29 | 135 | 80 | 16 | 97 | 101 | .915 |
| 2018 | BOS | 136 | 614 | .346 | 32 | 129 | 80 | 30 | 81 | 91 | 1.078 |
| 2017 | BOS | 153 | 712 | .264 | 24 | 101 | 102 | 26 | 77 | 79 | .803 |
| 2016 | BOS | 158 | 730 | .318 | 31 | 122 | 113 | 26 | 49 | 80 | .897 |
| 2015 | BOS | 145 | 654 | .291 | 18 | 92 | 77 | 21 | 46 | 82 | .820 |
| 2014 | BOS | 52 | 213 | .291 | 5 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 21 | 31 | .812 |
156Chase Utley2B2003–2018PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 156
- Peak rank
- 156
- Among second basemen
- 7
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2003–2018
- Clubs
- PHI, LAD
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 87 | 187 | .213 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 34 | .610 |
| 2017 | LAD | 127 | 353 | .236 | 8 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 32 | 57 | .728 |
| 2016 | LAD | 138 | 565 | .252 | 14 | 79 | 52 | 2 | 40 | 115 | .716 |
| 2015 | LAD | 107 | 423 | .212 | 8 | 37 | 39 | 4 | 32 | 64 | .629 |
| 2014 | PHI | 155 | 664 | .270 | 11 | 74 | 78 | 10 | 53 | 85 | .746 |
| 2013 | PHI | 131 | 531 | .284 | 18 | 73 | 69 | 8 | 45 | 79 | .823 |
| 2012 | PHI | 83 | 362 | .256 | 11 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 43 | 43 | .793 |
| 2011 | PHI | 103 | 454 | .259 | 11 | 54 | 44 | 14 | 39 | 47 | .769 |
| 2010 | PHI | 115 | 511 | .275 | 16 | 75 | 65 | 13 | 63 | 63 | .832 |
| 2009 | PHI | 156 | 687 | .282 | 31 | 112 | 93 | 23 | 88 | 110 | .905 |
| 2008 | PHI | 159 | 707 | .292 | 33 | 113 | 104 | 14 | 64 | 104 | .915 |
| 2007 | PHI | 132 | 613 | .332 | 22 | 104 | 103 | 9 | 50 | 89 | .976 |
| 2006 | PHI | 160 | 739 | .309 | 32 | 131 | 102 | 15 | 63 | 132 | .906 |
| 2005 | PHI | 147 | 628 | .291 | 28 | 93 | 105 | 16 | 69 | 109 | .915 |
| 2004 | PHI | 94 | 287 | .266 | 13 | 36 | 57 | 4 | 15 | 40 | .776 |
| 2003 | PHI | 43 | 152 | .239 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 22 | .696 |
157Hank Greenberg1B1930–1947DET87Star
- Career rank
- 157
- Peak rank
- 146
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 19
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1930–1947
- Clubs
- DET, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1947 | PIT | 125 | 510 | .249 | 25 | 71 | 74 | 0 | 104 | 73 | .885 |
| 1946 | DET | 142 | 604 | .277 | 44 | 91 | 127 | 5 | 80 | 88 | .977 |
| 1945 | DET | 78 | 312 | .311 | 13 | 47 | 60 | 3 | 42 | 40 | .948 |
| 1941 | DET | 19 | 83 | .269 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 12 | .872 |
| 1940 | DET | 148 | 670 | .340 | 41 | 129 | 150 | 6 | 93 | 75 | 1.103 |
| 1939 | DET | 138 | 604 | .312 | 33 | 112 | 112 | 8 | 91 | 95 | 1.042 |
| 1938 | DET | 155 | 681 | .315 | 58 | 144 | 146 | 7 | 119 | 92 | 1.122 |
| 1937 | DET | 154 | 701 | .337 | 40 | 137 | 183 | 8 | 102 | 101 | 1.105 |
| 1936 | DET | 12 | 55 | .348 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1.085 |
| 1935 | DET | 152 | 710 | .328 | 36 | 121 | 170 | 4 | 87 | 91 | 1.039 |
| 1934 | DET | 153 | 667 | .339 | 26 | 118 | 139 | 9 | 63 | 93 | 1.005 |
| 1933 | DET | 117 | 498 | .301 | 12 | 59 | 87 | 6 | 46 | 78 | .835 |
| 1930 | DET | 1 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
159Rod Carew1B1967–1985MIN87Star
- Career rank
- 159
- Peak rank
- 120
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 15
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1967–1985
- Clubs
- MIN, CAL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | CAL | 127 | 518 | .280 | 2 | 69 | 39 | 5 | 64 | 47 | .717 |
| 1984 | CAL | 93 | 378 | .295 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 40 | 39 | .720 |
| 1983 | CAL | 129 | 536 | .339 | 2 | 66 | 44 | 6 | 57 | 48 | .820 |
| 1982 | CAL | 138 | 612 | .319 | 3 | 88 | 44 | 10 | 67 | 49 | .799 |
| 1981 | CAL | 93 | 421 | .305 | 2 | 57 | 21 | 16 | 45 | 45 | .753 |
| 1980 | CAL | 144 | 612 | .331 | 3 | 74 | 59 | 23 | 59 | 38 | .833 |
| 1979 | CAL | 110 | 493 | .318 | 3 | 78 | 44 | 18 | 73 | 46 | .810 |
| 1978 | MIN | 152 | 651 | .333 | 5 | 85 | 70 | 27 | 78 | 62 | .853 |
| 1977 | MIN | 155 | 694 | .388 | 14 | 128 | 100 | 23 | 69 | 55 | 1.019 |
| 1976 | MIN | 156 | 687 | .331 | 9 | 97 | 90 | 49 | 67 | 52 | .858 |
| 1975 | MIN | 143 | 617 | .359 | 14 | 89 | 80 | 35 | 64 | 40 | .919 |
| 1974 | MIN | 153 | 690 | .364 | 3 | 86 | 55 | 38 | 74 | 49 | .879 |
| 1973 | MIN | 149 | 657 | .350 | 6 | 98 | 62 | 41 | 62 | 55 | .881 |
| 1972 | MIN | 142 | 591 | .318 | 0 | 61 | 51 | 12 | 43 | 60 | .749 |
| 1971 | MIN | 147 | 632 | .307 | 2 | 88 | 48 | 6 | 45 | 81 | .736 |
| 1970 | MIN | 51 | 204 | .366 | 4 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 11 | 28 | .930 |
| 1969 | MIN | 123 | 504 | .332 | 8 | 79 | 56 | 19 | 37 | 72 | .853 |
| 1968 | MIN | 127 | 492 | .273 | 1 | 46 | 42 | 12 | 26 | 71 | .659 |
| 1967 | MIN | 137 | 561 | .292 | 8 | 66 | 51 | 5 | 37 | 91 | .750 |
160Bryce HarperOF2012–2026PHI88Star
- Career rank
- 160
- Peak rank
- 100
- Among outfielders
- 31
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 2012–2026
- Clubs
- PHI, WSH
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 162 | 693 | .269 | 29 | 93 | 87 | 7 | 107 | 148 | .865 |
| 2025 | PHI | 132 | 580 | .261 | 27 | 72 | 75 | 12 | 70 | 121 | .844 |
| 2024 | PHI | 145 | 631 | .285 | 30 | 85 | 87 | 7 | 76 | 138 | .898 |
| 2023 | PHI | 126 | 546 | .293 | 21 | 84 | 72 | 11 | 80 | 119 | .900 |
| 2022 | PHI | 99 | 426 | .286 | 18 | 63 | 65 | 11 | 46 | 87 | .877 |
| 2021 | PHI | 141 | 599 | .309 | 35 | 101 | 84 | 13 | 100 | 134 | 1.044 |
| 2020 | PHI | 58 | 244 | .268 | 13 | 41 | 33 | 8 | 49 | 43 | .962 |
| 2019 | PHI | 157 | 682 | .260 | 35 | 98 | 114 | 15 | 99 | 178 | .882 |
| 2018 | WSH | 159 | 695 | .249 | 34 | 103 | 100 | 13 | 130 | 169 | .889 |
| 2017 | WSH | 111 | 492 | .319 | 29 | 95 | 87 | 4 | 68 | 99 | 1.008 |
| 2016 | WSH | 147 | 627 | .243 | 24 | 84 | 86 | 21 | 108 | 117 | .814 |
| 2015 | WSH | 153 | 654 | .330 | 42 | 118 | 99 | 6 | 124 | 131 | 1.109 |
| 2014 | WSH | 100 | 395 | .273 | 13 | 41 | 32 | 2 | 38 | 104 | .768 |
| 2013 | WSH | 118 | 497 | .274 | 20 | 71 | 58 | 11 | 61 | 94 | .854 |
| 2012 | WSH | 139 | 597 | .270 | 22 | 98 | 59 | 18 | 56 | 120 | .817 |
161Carlton FiskC1969–1993CWS87Star
- Career rank
- 161
- Peak rank
- 238
- Among catchers
- 11
- Seasons
- 24
- Years
- 1969–1993
- Clubs
- CWS, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | CWS | 25 | 58 | .189 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | .473 |
| 1992 | CWS | 62 | 214 | .229 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 38 | .622 |
| 1991 | CWS | 134 | 501 | .241 | 18 | 42 | 74 | 1 | 32 | 86 | .712 |
| 1990 | CWS | 137 | 521 | .285 | 18 | 65 | 65 | 7 | 61 | 73 | .829 |
| 1989 | CWS | 103 | 419 | .293 | 13 | 47 | 68 | 1 | 36 | 60 | .830 |
| 1988 | CWS | 76 | 298 | .277 | 19 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 37 | 40 | .919 |
| 1987 | CWS | 135 | 508 | .256 | 23 | 68 | 71 | 1 | 39 | 72 | .782 |
| 1986 | CWS | 125 | 491 | .221 | 14 | 42 | 63 | 2 | 22 | 92 | .600 |
| 1985 | CWS | 153 | 620 | .238 | 37 | 85 | 107 | 17 | 52 | 81 | .808 |
| 1984 | CWS | 102 | 395 | .231 | 21 | 54 | 43 | 6 | 26 | 60 | .757 |
| 1983 | CWS | 138 | 545 | .289 | 26 | 85 | 86 | 9 | 46 | 88 | .874 |
| 1982 | CWS | 135 | 536 | .267 | 14 | 66 | 65 | 17 | 46 | 60 | .740 |
| 1981 | CWS | 96 | 394 | .263 | 7 | 44 | 45 | 3 | 38 | 37 | .715 |
| 1980 | BOS | 131 | 530 | .289 | 18 | 73 | 62 | 11 | 36 | 62 | .819 |
| 1979 | BOS | 91 | 340 | .272 | 10 | 49 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 38 | .754 |
| 1978 | BOS | 157 | 658 | .284 | 20 | 94 | 88 | 7 | 71 | 83 | .841 |
| 1977 | BOS | 152 | 632 | .315 | 26 | 106 | 102 | 7 | 75 | 85 | .922 |
| 1976 | BOS | 134 | 557 | .255 | 17 | 76 | 58 | 12 | 56 | 71 | .751 |
| 1975 | BOS | 79 | 294 | .331 | 10 | 47 | 52 | 4 | 27 | 32 | .923 |
| 1974 | BOS | 52 | 216 | .299 | 11 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 23 | .934 |
| 1973 | BOS | 135 | 558 | .246 | 26 | 65 | 71 | 7 | 37 | 99 | .750 |
| 1972 | BOS | 131 | 514 | .293 | 22 | 74 | 61 | 5 | 52 | 83 | .909 |
| 1971 | BOS | 14 | 49 | .312 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .847 |
| 1969 | BOS | 2 | 5 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 |
163Frank TananaSP1973–1993CAL89Star
- Career rank
- 163
- Peak rank
- 70
- Among starting pitchers
- 27
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1973–1993
- Clubs
- CAL, DET, TEX, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | NYY | 32 | 32 | 202.2 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 4.35 | 116 | 55 | 1.34 |
| 1992 | DET | 32 | 31 | 186.2 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 4.39 | 91 | 90 | 1.49 |
| 1991 | DET | 33 | 33 | 217.1 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 3.69 | 107 | 78 | 1.36 |
| 1990 | DET | 34 | 29 | 176.1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5.31 | 114 | 66 | 1.45 |
| 1989 | DET | 33 | 33 | 223.2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 3.58 | 147 | 74 | 1.35 |
| 1988 | DET | 32 | 32 | 203.0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 4.21 | 127 | 64 | 1.36 |
| 1987 | DET | 34 | 34 | 218.2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3.91 | 146 | 56 | 1.24 |
| 1986 | DET | 32 | 31 | 188.1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 4.16 | 119 | 65 | 1.39 |
| 1985 | DET | 33 | 33 | 215.0 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 4.27 | 159 | 57 | 1.29 |
| 1984 | TEX | 35 | 35 | 246.1 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 3.25 | 141 | 81 | 1.28 |
| 1983 | TEX | 29 | 22 | 159.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3.16 | 108 | 49 | 1.21 |
| 1982 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 194.1 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 4.21 | 87 | 55 | 1.31 |
| 1981 | BOS | 24 | 23 | 141.1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4.01 | 78 | 43 | 1.31 |
| 1980 | CAL | 32 | 31 | 204.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 4.15 | 113 | 45 | 1.31 |
| 1979 | CAL | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.89 | 46 | 25 | 1.31 |
| 1978 | CAL | 33 | 33 | 239.0 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 3.65 | 137 | 60 | 1.25 |
| 1977 | CAL | 31 | 31 | 241.1 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2.54 | 205 | 61 | 1.09 |
| 1976 | CAL | 34 | 34 | 288.1 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2.43 | 261 | 73 | 0.99 |
| 1975 | CAL | 34 | 33 | 257.1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2.62 | 269 | 73 | 1.10 |
| 1974 | CAL | 39 | 35 | 268.2 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 3.12 | 180 | 77 | 1.26 |
| 1973 | CAL | 4 | 4 | 26.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.08 | 22 | 8 | 1.06 |
164Giancarlo StantonOF2010–2026NYY87Star
- Career rank
- 164
- Peak rank
- 141
- Among outfielders
- 41
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 2010–2026
- Clubs
- NYY, MIA, FLA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 24 | 96 | .256 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 29 | .724 |
| 2025 | NYY | 77 | 281 | .273 | 24 | 36 | 66 | 0 | 29 | 96 | .944 |
| 2024 | NYY | 114 | 459 | .233 | 27 | 49 | 72 | 0 | 38 | 143 | .773 |
| 2023 | NYY | 101 | 415 | .191 | 24 | 43 | 60 | 0 | 41 | 124 | .695 |
| 2022 | NYY | 110 | 452 | .211 | 31 | 53 | 78 | 0 | 50 | 137 | .759 |
| 2021 | NYY | 139 | 579 | .273 | 35 | 64 | 97 | 0 | 63 | 157 | .870 |
| 2020 | NYY | 23 | 94 | .250 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 27 | .887 |
| 2019 | NYY | 18 | 72 | .288 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 24 | .894 |
| 2018 | NYY | 158 | 705 | .266 | 38 | 102 | 100 | 5 | 70 | 211 | .852 |
| 2017 | MIA | 159 | 692 | .281 | 59 | 123 | 132 | 2 | 85 | 163 | 1.007 |
| 2016 | MIA | 119 | 470 | .240 | 27 | 56 | 74 | 0 | 50 | 140 | .815 |
| 2015 | MIA | 74 | 318 | .265 | 27 | 47 | 67 | 4 | 34 | 95 | .952 |
| 2014 | MIA | 145 | 638 | .288 | 37 | 89 | 105 | 13 | 94 | 170 | .950 |
| 2013 | MIA | 116 | 504 | .249 | 24 | 62 | 62 | 1 | 74 | 140 | .845 |
| 2012 | MIA | 123 | 501 | .290 | 37 | 75 | 86 | 6 | 46 | 143 | .969 |
| 2011 | FLA | 150 | 601 | .262 | 34 | 79 | 87 | 5 | 70 | 166 | .893 |
| 2010 | FLA | 100 | 396 | .259 | 22 | 45 | 59 | 5 | 34 | 123 | .833 |
166Sherry MageeOF1904–1919PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 166
- Peak rank
- 148
- Among outfielders
- 42
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1904–1919
- Clubs
- PHI, CIN, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1919 | CIN | 56 | 201 | .215 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 19 | .601 |
| 1918 | CIN | 115 | 456 | .297 | 2 | 46 | 76 | 14 | 37 | 18 | .785 |
| 1917 | CIN | 117 | 435 | .279 | 1 | 41 | 52 | 11 | 29 | 30 | .709 |
| 1916 | BSN | 122 | 485 | .241 | 3 | 44 | 54 | 10 | 44 | 52 | .649 |
| 1915 | BSN | 156 | 655 | .280 | 2 | 72 | 87 | 15 | 54 | 39 | .742 |
| 1914 | PHI | 146 | 616 | .314 | 15 | 96 | 103 | 25 | 55 | 42 | .890 |
| 1913 | PHI | 138 | 538 | .306 | 11 | 92 | 70 | 23 | 38 | 36 | .848 |
| 1912 | PHI | 132 | 555 | .306 | 6 | 79 | 66 | 30 | 55 | 54 | .825 |
| 1911 | PHI | 121 | 514 | .288 | 15 | 79 | 94 | 22 | 49 | 33 | .849 |
| 1910 | PHI | 154 | 647 | .331 | 6 | 110 | 123 | 49 | 94 | 36 | .952 |
| 1909 | PHI | 143 | 603 | .270 | 2 | 60 | 66 | 38 | 43 | – | .737 |
| 1908 | PHI | 143 | 587 | .283 | 2 | 79 | 57 | 40 | 49 | – | .776 |
| 1907 | PHI | 140 | 568 | .328 | 4 | 75 | 85 | 46 | 53 | – | .852 |
| 1906 | PHI | 154 | 630 | .282 | 6 | 77 | 67 | 55 | 52 | – | .755 |
| 1905 | PHI | 155 | 669 | .299 | 5 | 100 | 98 | 48 | 44 | – | .774 |
| 1904 | PHI | 95 | 387 | .277 | 3 | 51 | 57 | 11 | 14 | – | .717 |
168Joe PageSP1944–1954NYY88Star
- Career rank
- 168
- Peak rank
- 73
- Among starting pitchers
- 29
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 1944–1954
- Clubs
- NYY, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1954 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.17 | 4 | 7 | 2.38 |
| 1950 | NYY | 37 | 0 | 55.1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5.04 | 33 | 31 | 1.75 |
| 1949 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 135.1 | 13 | 8 | 27 | 2.59 | 99 | 75 | 1.32 |
| 1948 | NYY | 55 | 1 | 107.2 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 4.26 | 77 | 66 | 1.69 |
| 1947 | NYY | 56 | 2 | 141.1 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 2.48 | 116 | 72 | 1.25 |
| 1946 | NYY | 31 | 17 | 136.0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3.57 | 77 | 72 | 1.46 |
| 1945 | NYY | 20 | 9 | 102.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.82 | 50 | 46 | 1.38 |
| 1944 | NYY | 19 | 16 | 102.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4.56 | 63 | 52 | 1.48 |
169Pedro GuerreroOF1978–1992LA88Star
- Career rank
- 169
- Peak rank
- 85
- Among outfielders
- 24
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1978–1992
- Clubs
- LA, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | STL | 43 | 159 | .219 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 25 | .565 |
| 1991 | STL | 115 | 472 | .272 | 8 | 41 | 70 | 4 | 37 | 46 | .687 |
| 1990 | STL | 136 | 554 | .281 | 13 | 42 | 80 | 1 | 44 | 70 | .760 |
| 1989 | STL | 162 | 665 | .311 | 17 | 60 | 117 | 2 | 79 | 84 | .868 |
| 1988 | STL | 103 | 422 | .286 | 10 | 40 | 65 | 4 | 46 | 59 | .785 |
| 1987 | LA | 152 | 630 | .338 | 27 | 89 | 89 | 9 | 74 | 85 | .955 |
| 1986 | LA | 31 | 64 | .246 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | .822 |
| 1985 | LA | 137 | 581 | .320 | 33 | 99 | 87 | 12 | 83 | 68 | .999 |
| 1984 | LA | 144 | 594 | .303 | 16 | 85 | 72 | 9 | 49 | 105 | .819 |
| 1983 | LA | 160 | 664 | .298 | 32 | 87 | 103 | 23 | 72 | 110 | .904 |
| 1982 | LA | 150 | 652 | .304 | 32 | 87 | 100 | 22 | 65 | 89 | .914 |
| 1981 | LA | 98 | 387 | .300 | 12 | 46 | 48 | 5 | 34 | 57 | .829 |
| 1980 | LA | 75 | 199 | .322 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 2 | 12 | 31 | .856 |
| 1979 | LA | 25 | 64 | .242 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14 | .621 |
| 1978 | LA | 5 | 8 | .625 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.500 |
170Cal Ripken Jr.SS1981–2001BAL87Star
- Career rank
- 170
- Peak rank
- 155
- Among shortstops
- 6
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1981–2001
- Clubs
- BAL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | BAL | 128 | 516 | .239 | 14 | 43 | 68 | 0 | 26 | 63 | .637 |
| 2000 | BAL | 83 | 339 | .256 | 15 | 43 | 56 | 0 | 23 | 37 | .763 |
| 1999 | BAL | 86 | 354 | .340 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 13 | 31 | .952 |
| 1998 | BAL | 161 | 659 | .271 | 14 | 65 | 61 | 0 | 51 | 68 | .721 |
| 1997 | BAL | 162 | 686 | .270 | 17 | 79 | 84 | 1 | 56 | 73 | .733 |
| 1996 | BAL | 163 | 707 | .278 | 26 | 94 | 102 | 1 | 59 | 78 | .807 |
| 1995 | BAL | 144 | 613 | .262 | 17 | 71 | 88 | 0 | 52 | 59 | .745 |
| 1994 | BAL | 112 | 484 | .315 | 13 | 71 | 75 | 1 | 32 | 41 | .823 |
| 1993 | BAL | 162 | 718 | .257 | 24 | 87 | 90 | 1 | 65 | 58 | .748 |
| 1992 | BAL | 162 | 715 | .251 | 14 | 73 | 72 | 4 | 64 | 50 | .689 |
| 1991 | BAL | 162 | 717 | .323 | 34 | 99 | 114 | 6 | 53 | 46 | .940 |
| 1990 | BAL | 161 | 695 | .250 | 21 | 78 | 84 | 3 | 82 | 66 | .756 |
| 1989 | BAL | 162 | 712 | .257 | 21 | 80 | 93 | 3 | 57 | 72 | .718 |
| 1988 | BAL | 161 | 689 | .264 | 23 | 87 | 81 | 2 | 102 | 69 | .803 |
| 1987 | BAL | 162 | 717 | .252 | 27 | 97 | 98 | 3 | 81 | 77 | .769 |
| 1986 | BAL | 162 | 707 | .282 | 25 | 98 | 81 | 4 | 70 | 60 | .816 |
| 1985 | BAL | 161 | 718 | .282 | 26 | 116 | 110 | 2 | 67 | 68 | .816 |
| 1984 | BAL | 162 | 716 | .304 | 27 | 103 | 86 | 2 | 71 | 89 | .884 |
| 1983 | BAL | 162 | 726 | .318 | 27 | 121 | 102 | 0 | 58 | 97 | .888 |
| 1982 | BAL | 160 | 655 | .264 | 28 | 90 | 93 | 3 | 46 | 95 | .792 |
| 1981 | BAL | 23 | 40 | .128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .278 |
171Gary CarterC1974–1992MON87Star
- Career rank
- 171
- Peak rank
- 135
- Among catchers
- 4
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1974–1992
- Clubs
- MON, NYM, SF, LA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | MON | 95 | 325 | .218 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 33 | 37 | .640 |
| 1991 | LA | 101 | 280 | .246 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 26 | .698 |
| 1990 | SF | 92 | 272 | .254 | 9 | 24 | 27 | 1 | 25 | 31 | .729 |
| 1989 | NYM | 50 | 166 | .183 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 15 | .515 |
| 1988 | NYM | 130 | 503 | .242 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 0 | 34 | 52 | .659 |
| 1987 | NYM | 139 | 573 | .235 | 20 | 55 | 83 | 0 | 42 | 73 | .682 |
| 1986 | NYM | 132 | 573 | .255 | 24 | 81 | 105 | 1 | 62 | 63 | .776 |
| 1985 | NYM | 149 | 633 | .281 | 32 | 83 | 100 | 1 | 69 | 46 | .853 |
| 1984 | MON | 159 | 669 | .294 | 27 | 75 | 106 | 2 | 64 | 57 | .853 |
| 1983 | MON | 145 | 609 | .270 | 17 | 63 | 79 | 1 | 51 | 57 | .780 |
| 1982 | MON | 154 | 653 | .293 | 29 | 91 | 97 | 2 | 78 | 64 | .890 |
| 1981 | MON | 100 | 419 | .251 | 16 | 48 | 68 | 1 | 35 | 35 | .756 |
| 1980 | MON | 154 | 617 | .264 | 29 | 76 | 101 | 3 | 58 | 78 | .818 |
| 1979 | MON | 141 | 559 | .283 | 22 | 74 | 75 | 3 | 40 | 62 | .823 |
| 1978 | MON | 157 | 607 | .255 | 20 | 76 | 72 | 10 | 62 | 70 | .758 |
| 1977 | MON | 154 | 595 | .284 | 31 | 86 | 84 | 5 | 58 | 103 | .881 |
| 1976 | MON | 91 | 347 | .219 | 6 | 31 | 38 | 0 | 30 | 43 | .596 |
| 1975 | MON | 144 | 590 | .270 | 17 | 58 | 68 | 5 | 72 | 83 | .776 |
| 1974 | MON | 9 | 29 | .407 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.006 |
172Norm Cash1B1958–1974DET87Star
- Career rank
- 172
- Peak rank
- 151
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 21
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1958–1974
- Clubs
- DET, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | DET | 53 | 172 | .228 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 30 | .744 |
| 1973 | DET | 121 | 420 | .262 | 19 | 51 | 40 | 1 | 47 | 73 | .828 |
| 1972 | DET | 137 | 501 | .259 | 22 | 51 | 61 | 0 | 50 | 64 | .783 |
| 1971 | DET | 135 | 523 | .283 | 32 | 72 | 91 | 1 | 59 | 86 | .903 |
| 1970 | DET | 130 | 452 | .259 | 15 | 58 | 53 | 0 | 72 | 58 | .823 |
| 1969 | DET | 142 | 556 | .280 | 22 | 81 | 74 | 2 | 63 | 80 | .831 |
| 1968 | DET | 127 | 458 | .263 | 25 | 50 | 63 | 1 | 39 | 70 | .816 |
| 1967 | DET | 152 | 577 | .242 | 22 | 64 | 72 | 3 | 81 | 100 | .783 |
| 1966 | DET | 160 | 679 | .279 | 32 | 98 | 93 | 2 | 66 | 91 | .829 |
| 1965 | DET | 142 | 553 | .266 | 30 | 79 | 82 | 6 | 77 | 62 | .883 |
| 1964 | DET | 144 | 559 | .257 | 23 | 63 | 83 | 2 | 70 | 66 | .804 |
| 1963 | DET | 147 | 593 | .270 | 26 | 67 | 79 | 2 | 89 | 76 | .856 |
| 1962 | DET | 148 | 629 | .243 | 39 | 94 | 89 | 6 | 104 | 82 | .894 |
| 1961 | DET | 159 | 672 | .361 | 41 | 119 | 132 | 11 | 124 | 85 | 1.148 |
| 1960 | DET | 121 | 428 | .286 | 18 | 64 | 63 | 4 | 65 | 58 | .903 |
| 1959 | CWS | 58 | 130 | .240 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 18 | 9 | .747 |
| 1958 | CWS | 13 | 8 | .250 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
173Toby Harrah3B1969–1986TEX87Star
- Career rank
- 173
- Peak rank
- 162
- Among third basemen
- 10
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1969–1986
- Clubs
- TEX, CLE, WAS, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | TEX | 95 | 341 | .218 | 7 | 36 | 41 | 2 | 44 | 53 | .689 |
| 1985 | TEX | 126 | 521 | .270 | 9 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 113 | 60 | .820 |
| 1984 | NYY | 88 | 299 | .217 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 3 | 42 | 28 | .628 |
| 1983 | CLE | 138 | 615 | .266 | 9 | 81 | 53 | 16 | 75 | 49 | .728 |
| 1982 | CLE | 162 | 708 | .304 | 25 | 100 | 78 | 17 | 84 | 52 | .888 |
| 1981 | CLE | 103 | 427 | .291 | 5 | 64 | 44 | 12 | 57 | 44 | .770 |
| 1980 | CLE | 160 | 675 | .267 | 11 | 100 | 72 | 17 | 98 | 60 | .759 |
| 1979 | CLE | 149 | 635 | .279 | 20 | 99 | 77 | 20 | 89 | 60 | .833 |
| 1978 | TEX | 139 | 547 | .229 | 12 | 56 | 59 | 31 | 83 | 66 | .709 |
| 1977 | TEX | 159 | 673 | .263 | 27 | 90 | 87 | 27 | 109 | 73 | .872 |
| 1976 | TEX | 155 | 688 | .260 | 15 | 64 | 67 | 8 | 91 | 59 | .737 |
| 1975 | TEX | 151 | 632 | .293 | 20 | 81 | 93 | 23 | 99 | 71 | .862 |
| 1974 | TEX | 161 | 639 | .260 | 21 | 79 | 74 | 15 | 50 | 65 | .736 |
| 1973 | TEX | 118 | 519 | .260 | 10 | 64 | 50 | 10 | 46 | 49 | .693 |
| 1972 | TEX | 116 | 419 | .259 | 1 | 47 | 31 | 16 | 34 | 31 | .637 |
| 1971 | WAS | 127 | 428 | .230 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 10 | 40 | 48 | .590 |
| 1969 | WAS | 8 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
175Alan TrammellSS1977–1996DET87Star
- Career rank
- 175
- Peak rank
- 239
- Among shortstops
- 10
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1977–1996
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DET | 66 | 207 | .233 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 27 | .526 |
| 1995 | DET | 74 | 255 | .269 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 27 | 19 | .695 |
| 1994 | DET | 76 | 311 | .267 | 8 | 38 | 28 | 3 | 16 | 35 | .722 |
| 1993 | DET | 112 | 447 | .329 | 12 | 72 | 60 | 12 | 38 | 38 | .885 |
| 1992 | DET | 29 | 120 | .275 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 4 | .762 |
| 1991 | DET | 101 | 421 | .248 | 9 | 57 | 55 | 11 | 37 | 39 | .693 |
| 1990 | DET | 146 | 637 | .304 | 14 | 71 | 89 | 12 | 68 | 55 | .826 |
| 1989 | DET | 121 | 506 | .243 | 5 | 54 | 43 | 10 | 45 | 45 | .648 |
| 1988 | DET | 128 | 523 | .311 | 15 | 73 | 69 | 7 | 46 | 46 | .836 |
| 1987 | DET | 151 | 668 | .343 | 28 | 109 | 105 | 21 | 60 | 47 | .953 |
| 1986 | DET | 151 | 653 | .277 | 21 | 107 | 75 | 25 | 59 | 57 | .816 |
| 1985 | DET | 149 | 678 | .258 | 13 | 79 | 57 | 14 | 50 | 71 | .692 |
| 1984 | DET | 139 | 626 | .314 | 14 | 85 | 69 | 19 | 60 | 63 | .851 |
| 1983 | DET | 142 | 581 | .319 | 14 | 83 | 66 | 30 | 57 | 64 | .856 |
| 1982 | DET | 157 | 556 | .258 | 9 | 66 | 57 | 19 | 52 | 47 | .720 |
| 1981 | DET | 105 | 463 | .258 | 2 | 52 | 31 | 10 | 49 | 31 | .669 |
| 1980 | DET | 146 | 652 | .300 | 9 | 107 | 65 | 12 | 69 | 63 | .779 |
| 1979 | DET | 142 | 520 | .276 | 6 | 68 | 50 | 17 | 43 | 55 | .691 |
| 1978 | DET | 139 | 504 | .268 | 2 | 49 | 34 | 3 | 45 | 56 | .675 |
| 1977 | DET | 19 | 48 | .186 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | .441 |
176Don MossiSP1954–1965CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 176
- Peak rank
- 134
- Among starting pitchers
- 56
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1954–1965
- Clubs
- CLE, DET, CWS, KCA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | KCA | 51 | 0 | 55.1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3.74 | 41 | 20 | 1.43 |
| 1964 | CWS | 34 | 0 | 40.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2.92 | 36 | 7 | 1.10 |
| 1963 | DET | 24 | 16 | 122.2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3.74 | 68 | 17 | 1.04 |
| 1962 | DET | 35 | 27 | 180.1 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 4.19 | 121 | 36 | 1.28 |
| 1961 | DET | 35 | 34 | 240.1 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2.96 | 137 | 47 | 1.18 |
| 1960 | DET | 23 | 22 | 158.1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3.47 | 69 | 32 | 1.20 |
| 1959 | DET | 34 | 30 | 228.0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3.36 | 125 | 49 | 1.14 |
| 1958 | CLE | 43 | 5 | 101.2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3.90 | 55 | 30 | 1.34 |
| 1957 | CLE | 36 | 22 | 159.0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4.13 | 97 | 57 | 1.40 |
| 1956 | CLE | 48 | 3 | 87.2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3.59 | 59 | 33 | 1.28 |
| 1955 | CLE | 57 | 1 | 81.2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.42 | 69 | 18 | 1.21 |
| 1954 | CLE | 40 | 5 | 93.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.94 | 55 | 39 | 1.02 |
178George FosterOF1969–1986CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 178
- Peak rank
- 136
- Among outfielders
- 40
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1969–1986
- Clubs
- CIN, NYM, SF, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | CWS | 87 | 310 | .225 | 14 | 30 | 42 | 1 | 24 | 61 | .699 |
| 1985 | NYM | 129 | 504 | .263 | 21 | 57 | 77 | 0 | 46 | 87 | .792 |
| 1984 | NYM | 146 | 595 | .269 | 24 | 67 | 86 | 2 | 30 | 122 | .754 |
| 1983 | NYM | 157 | 647 | .241 | 28 | 74 | 90 | 1 | 38 | 111 | .708 |
| 1982 | NYM | 151 | 608 | .247 | 13 | 64 | 70 | 1 | 50 | 123 | .676 |
| 1981 | CIN | 108 | 472 | .295 | 22 | 64 | 90 | 4 | 51 | 75 | .892 |
| 1980 | CIN | 144 | 608 | .273 | 25 | 79 | 93 | 1 | 75 | 99 | .835 |
| 1979 | CIN | 121 | 505 | .302 | 30 | 68 | 98 | 0 | 59 | 105 | .948 |
| 1978 | CIN | 158 | 687 | .281 | 40 | 97 | 120 | 4 | 70 | 138 | .906 |
| 1977 | CIN | 158 | 689 | .320 | 52 | 124 | 149 | 6 | 61 | 107 | 1.013 |
| 1976 | CIN | 144 | 627 | .306 | 29 | 86 | 121 | 17 | 52 | 89 | .894 |
| 1975 | CIN | 134 | 511 | .300 | 23 | 71 | 78 | 2 | 40 | 73 | .875 |
| 1974 | CIN | 106 | 314 | .264 | 7 | 31 | 41 | 3 | 30 | 52 | .749 |
| 1973 | CIN | 17 | 43 | .282 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.016 |
| 1972 | CIN | 59 | 152 | .200 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 44 | .513 |
| 1971 | CIN | 140 | 514 | .241 | 13 | 50 | 58 | 7 | 29 | 120 | .681 |
| 1970 | SF | 9 | 21 | .316 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.013 |
| 1969 | SF | 9 | 5 | .400 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .800 |
180Buck EwingC1880–1897NYG87Star
- Career rank
- 180
- Peak rank
- 260
- Among catchers
- 14
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1880–1897
- Clubs
- NYG, TRO, CIN, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1897 | CIN | 1 | 2 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .500 |
| 1896 | CIN | 69 | 296 | .278 | 1 | 41 | 38 | 41 | 29 | 13 | .722 |
| 1895 | CIN | 105 | 467 | .318 | 5 | 90 | 94 | 34 | 30 | 22 | .831 |
| 1894 | CLE | 53 | 237 | .251 | 2 | 32 | 39 | 18 | 24 | 9 | .702 |
| 1893 | CLE | 116 | 541 | .344 | 6 | 117 | 122 | 47 | 41 | 18 | .890 |
| 1892 | NYG | 105 | 431 | .310 | 8 | 58 | 76 | 42 | 38 | 26 | .845 |
| 1891 | NYG | 14 | 54 | .347 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 5 | .836 |
| 1890 | NY-P | 83 | 392 | .338 | 8 | 98 | 72 | 36 | 39 | 12 | .951 |
| 1889 | NYG | 99 | 444 | .327 | 4 | 91 | 87 | 34 | 37 | 32 | .860 |
| 1888 | NYG | 103 | 442 | .306 | 6 | 83 | 58 | 53 | 24 | 28 | .813 |
| 1887 | NYG | 77 | 351 | .305 | 6 | 83 | 44 | 26 | 30 | 33 | .867 |
| 1886 | NYG | 73 | 291 | .309 | 4 | 59 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 17 | .791 |
| 1885 | NYG | 81 | 355 | .304 | 6 | 81 | 63 | – | 13 | 17 | .800 |
| 1884 | NYG | 94 | 410 | .277 | 3 | 90 | 41 | – | 28 | 22 | .772 |
| 1883 | NYG | 88 | 396 | .303 | 10 | 90 | 41 | – | 20 | 14 | .820 |
| 1882 | TRO | 74 | 338 | .271 | 2 | 67 | 29 | – | 10 | 15 | .698 |
| 1881 | TRO | 67 | 279 | .250 | 0 | 40 | 25 | – | 7 | 8 | .622 |
| 1880 | TRO | 13 | 46 | .178 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | 1 | 3 | .396 |
181Eddie CicotteSP1905–1920CWS87Star
- Career rank
- 181
- Peak rank
- 119
- Among starting pitchers
- 48
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1905–1920
- Clubs
- CWS, BOS, DET
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | CWS | 37 | 35 | 303.1 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3.26 | 87 | 74 | 1.29 |
| 1919 | CWS | 40 | 35 | 306.2 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1.82 | 110 | 49 | 0.99 |
| 1918 | CWS | 38 | 30 | 266.0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 2.77 | 104 | 40 | 1.18 |
| 1917 | CWS | 49 | 35 | 346.2 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1.53 | 150 | 70 | 0.91 |
| 1916 | CWS | 44 | 19 | 187.0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1.78 | 91 | 70 | 1.11 |
| 1915 | CWS | 39 | 26 | 223.1 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3.02 | 106 | 48 | 1.18 |
| 1914 | CWS | 45 | 30 | 269.1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2.04 | 122 | 72 | 1.08 |
| 1913 | CWS | 41 | 30 | 268.0 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1.58 | 121 | 73 | 1.11 |
| 1912 | CWS | 29 | 24 | 198.0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3.50 | 90 | 52 | 1.36 |
| 1911 | BOS | 35 | 25 | 220.0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2.82 | 106 | 73 | 1.40 |
| 1910 | BOS | 36 | 30 | 250.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2.74 | 104 | 86 | 1.20 |
| 1909 | BOS | 27 | 17 | 162.1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1.94 | 82 | 56 | 1.07 |
| 1908 | BOS | 39 | 24 | 207.1 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2.43 | 95 | 59 | 1.24 |
| 1905 | DET | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.50 | 6 | 5 | 1.67 |
182Doc CrandallSP1908–1918NYG88Star
- Career rank
- 182
- Peak rank
- 80
- Among starting pitchers
- 32
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1908–1918
- Clubs
- NYG, STL-F, SLB, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1918 | BSN | 5 | 3 | 34.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 4 | 1.26 |
| 1916 | SLB | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| 1915 | STL-F | 51 | 33 | 312.2 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 2.59 | 117 | 77 | 1.23 |
| 1914 | STL-F | 27 | 21 | 196.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 3.54 | 84 | 52 | 1.26 |
| 1913 | NYG | 35 | 2 | 97.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.86 | 42 | 24 | 0.28 |
| 1912 | NYG | 37 | 10 | 162.0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3.61 | 60 | 35 | 1.33 |
| 1911 | NYG | 41 | 15 | 198.2 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2.63 | 94 | 51 | 1.26 |
| 1910 | NYG | 42 | 18 | 207.2 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 2.56 | 73 | 43 | 1.14 |
| 1909 | NYG | 30 | 8 | 122.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.88 | 55 | 33 | 1.23 |
| 1908 | NYG | 32 | 24 | 214.2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 2.93 | 77 | 59 | 1.20 |
184Sammy SosaOF1989–2007CHC87Star
- Career rank
- 184
- Peak rank
- 127
- Among outfielders
- 38
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1989–2007
- Clubs
- CHC, CWS, BAL, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | 114 | 454 | .252 | 21 | 53 | 92 | 0 | 34 | 112 | .779 |
| 2005 | BAL | 102 | 424 | .221 | 14 | 39 | 45 | 1 | 39 | 84 | .671 |
| 2004 | CHC | 126 | 539 | .253 | 35 | 69 | 80 | 0 | 56 | 133 | .849 |
| 2003 | CHC | 137 | 589 | .279 | 40 | 99 | 103 | 0 | 62 | 143 | .911 |
| 2002 | CHC | 150 | 666 | .288 | 49 | 122 | 108 | 2 | 103 | 144 | .993 |
| 2001 | CHC | 160 | 711 | .328 | 64 | 146 | 160 | 0 | 116 | 153 | 1.174 |
| 2000 | CHC | 156 | 705 | .320 | 50 | 106 | 138 | 7 | 91 | 168 | 1.040 |
| 1999 | CHC | 162 | 712 | .288 | 63 | 114 | 141 | 7 | 78 | 171 | 1.002 |
| 1998 | CHC | 159 | 722 | .308 | 66 | 134 | 158 | 18 | 73 | 171 | 1.024 |
| 1997 | CHC | 162 | 694 | .251 | 36 | 90 | 119 | 22 | 45 | 174 | .779 |
| 1996 | CHC | 124 | 541 | .273 | 40 | 84 | 100 | 18 | 34 | 134 | .888 |
| 1995 | CHC | 144 | 629 | .268 | 36 | 89 | 119 | 34 | 58 | 134 | .840 |
| 1994 | CHC | 105 | 458 | .300 | 25 | 59 | 70 | 22 | 25 | 92 | .884 |
| 1993 | CHC | 159 | 641 | .261 | 33 | 92 | 93 | 36 | 38 | 135 | .794 |
| 1992 | CHC | 67 | 291 | .260 | 8 | 41 | 25 | 15 | 19 | 63 | .710 |
| 1991 | CWS | 116 | 338 | .203 | 10 | 39 | 33 | 13 | 14 | 98 | .576 |
| 1990 | CWS | 153 | 579 | .233 | 15 | 72 | 70 | 32 | 33 | 150 | .687 |
| 1989 | CWS | 58 | 203 | .257 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | .669 |
185Kevin MitchellOF1984–1998SF88Star
- Career rank
- 185
- Peak rank
- 102
- Among outfielders
- 32
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1984–1998
- Clubs
- SF, CIN, NYM, SEA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | OAK | 51 | 136 | .228 | 2 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 26 | .626 |
| 1997 | CLE | 20 | 69 | .153 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 11 | .648 |
| 1996 | CIN | 64 | 245 | .316 | 8 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 37 | 30 | .925 |
| 1994 | CIN | 95 | 380 | .326 | 30 | 57 | 77 | 2 | 59 | 62 | 1.110 |
| 1993 | CIN | 93 | 353 | .341 | 19 | 56 | 64 | 1 | 25 | 48 | .986 |
| 1992 | SEA | 99 | 402 | .286 | 9 | 48 | 67 | 0 | 35 | 46 | .779 |
| 1991 | SF | 113 | 423 | .256 | 27 | 52 | 69 | 2 | 43 | 57 | .853 |
| 1990 | SF | 140 | 589 | .290 | 35 | 90 | 93 | 4 | 58 | 87 | .904 |
| 1989 | SF | 154 | 640 | .291 | 47 | 100 | 125 | 3 | 87 | 115 | 1.023 |
| 1988 | SF | 148 | 566 | .251 | 19 | 60 | 80 | 5 | 48 | 85 | .760 |
| 1987 | SF | 131 | 515 | .280 | 22 | 68 | 70 | 9 | 48 | 88 | .824 |
| 1986 | NYM | 108 | 364 | .277 | 12 | 51 | 43 | 3 | 33 | 61 | .811 |
| 1984 | NYM | 7 | 14 | .214 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .429 |
186George Brett3B1973–1993KC88Star
- Career rank
- 186
- Peak rank
- 95
- Among third basemen
- 6
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1973–1993
- Clubs
- KC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | KC | 145 | 612 | .266 | 19 | 69 | 75 | 7 | 39 | 67 | .746 |
| 1992 | KC | 152 | 638 | .285 | 7 | 55 | 61 | 8 | 35 | 69 | .727 |
| 1991 | KC | 131 | 572 | .255 | 10 | 77 | 61 | 2 | 58 | 75 | .729 |
| 1990 | KC | 142 | 607 | .329 | 14 | 82 | 87 | 9 | 56 | 63 | .902 |
| 1989 | KC | 124 | 528 | .282 | 12 | 67 | 80 | 14 | 59 | 47 | .793 |
| 1988 | KC | 157 | 681 | .306 | 24 | 90 | 103 | 14 | 82 | 51 | .898 |
| 1987 | KC | 115 | 508 | .290 | 22 | 71 | 78 | 6 | 72 | 47 | .884 |
| 1986 | KC | 124 | 529 | .290 | 16 | 70 | 73 | 1 | 80 | 45 | .881 |
| 1985 | KC | 155 | 665 | .335 | 30 | 108 | 112 | 9 | 103 | 49 | 1.022 |
| 1984 | KC | 104 | 422 | .284 | 13 | 42 | 69 | 0 | 38 | 37 | .802 |
| 1983 | KC | 123 | 525 | .310 | 25 | 90 | 93 | 0 | 57 | 39 | .947 |
| 1982 | KC | 144 | 629 | .301 | 21 | 101 | 82 | 6 | 71 | 51 | .884 |
| 1981 | KC | 89 | 379 | .314 | 6 | 42 | 43 | 14 | 27 | 23 | .846 |
| 1980 | KC | 117 | 515 | .390 | 24 | 87 | 118 | 15 | 58 | 22 | 1.118 |
| 1979 | KC | 154 | 701 | .329 | 23 | 119 | 107 | 17 | 51 | 36 | .939 |
| 1978 | KC | 128 | 558 | .294 | 9 | 79 | 62 | 23 | 39 | 35 | .809 |
| 1977 | KC | 139 | 627 | .312 | 22 | 105 | 88 | 14 | 55 | 24 | .905 |
| 1976 | KC | 159 | 705 | .333 | 7 | 94 | 67 | 21 | 49 | 36 | .839 |
| 1975 | KC | 159 | 697 | .308 | 11 | 84 | 90 | 13 | 46 | 49 | .809 |
| 1974 | KC | 133 | 486 | .282 | 2 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 21 | 38 | .676 |
| 1973 | KC | 13 | 41 | .125 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .300 |
188Vida BlueSP1969–1986OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 188
- Peak rank
- 121
- Among starting pitchers
- 49
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1969–1986
- Clubs
- OAK, SF, KC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | SF | 28 | 28 | 156.2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3.27 | 100 | 77 | 1.37 |
| 1985 | SF | 33 | 20 | 131.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4.47 | 103 | 80 | 1.49 |
| 1983 | KC | 19 | 14 | 85.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.01 | 53 | 35 | 1.54 |
| 1982 | KC | 31 | 31 | 181.0 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 3.78 | 103 | 80 | 1.34 |
| 1981 | SF | 18 | 18 | 124.2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2.45 | 63 | 54 | 1.21 |
| 1980 | SF | 31 | 31 | 224.0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2.97 | 129 | 61 | 1.17 |
| 1979 | SF | 34 | 34 | 237.0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 5.01 | 138 | 111 | 1.51 |
| 1978 | SF | 35 | 35 | 258.0 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2.79 | 171 | 70 | 1.17 |
| 1977 | OAK | 38 | 38 | 279.2 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 3.83 | 157 | 86 | 1.32 |
| 1976 | OAK | 37 | 37 | 298.1 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2.35 | 166 | 63 | 1.11 |
| 1975 | OAK | 39 | 38 | 278.0 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 3.01 | 189 | 99 | 1.23 |
| 1974 | OAK | 40 | 40 | 282.1 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 3.25 | 174 | 98 | 1.22 |
| 1973 | OAK | 37 | 37 | 263.2 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3.28 | 158 | 105 | 1.21 |
| 1972 | OAK | 25 | 23 | 151.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2.80 | 111 | 48 | 1.09 |
| 1971 | OAK | 39 | 39 | 312.0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1.82 | 301 | 88 | 0.95 |
| 1970 | OAK | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 | 35 | 12 | 0.83 |
| 1969 | OAK | 12 | 4 | 42.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | 24 | 18 | 1.60 |
189Corey KluberSP2011–2023CLE87Star
- Career rank
- 189
- Peak rank
- 145
- Among starting pitchers
- 63
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2011–2023
- Clubs
- CLE, TEX, NYY, TB
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 15 | 9 | 55.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7.04 | 42 | 21 | 1.64 |
| 2022 | TB | 31 | 31 | 164.0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4.34 | 139 | 21 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | NYY | 16 | 16 | 80.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.83 | 82 | 33 | 1.34 |
| 2020 | TEX | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | CLE | 7 | 7 | 35.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.80 | 38 | 15 | 1.65 |
| 2018 | CLE | 33 | 33 | 215.0 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2.89 | 222 | 34 | 0.99 |
| 2017 | CLE | 29 | 29 | 203.2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2.25 | 265 | 36 | 0.87 |
| 2016 | CLE | 32 | 32 | 215.0 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3.14 | 227 | 57 | 1.06 |
| 2015 | CLE | 32 | 32 | 222.0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 3.49 | 245 | 45 | 1.05 |
| 2014 | CLE | 34 | 34 | 235.2 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2.44 | 269 | 51 | 1.09 |
| 2013 | CLE | 26 | 24 | 147.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3.85 | 136 | 33 | 1.26 |
| 2012 | CLE | 12 | 12 | 63.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.14 | 54 | 18 | 1.49 |
| 2011 | CLE | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 3 | 2.08 |
195Gene TenaceC1969–1983OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 195
- Peak rank
- 227
- Among catchers
- 10
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1969–1983
- Clubs
- OAK, SD, STL, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | PIT | 53 | 78 | .177 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 17 | .604 |
| 1982 | STL | 66 | 165 | .258 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 36 | 31 | .936 |
| 1981 | STL | 58 | 174 | .233 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 26 | .819 |
| 1980 | SD | 133 | 416 | .222 | 17 | 46 | 50 | 4 | 92 | 63 | .823 |
| 1979 | SD | 151 | 582 | .263 | 20 | 61 | 67 | 2 | 105 | 106 | .848 |
| 1978 | SD | 142 | 515 | .224 | 16 | 60 | 61 | 6 | 101 | 98 | .801 |
| 1977 | SD | 147 | 581 | .233 | 15 | 66 | 61 | 5 | 125 | 119 | .824 |
| 1976 | OAK | 128 | 508 | .249 | 22 | 64 | 66 | 5 | 81 | 91 | .831 |
| 1975 | OAK | 158 | 623 | .255 | 29 | 83 | 87 | 7 | 106 | 127 | .859 |
| 1974 | OAK | 158 | 612 | .211 | 26 | 71 | 73 | 2 | 110 | 105 | .778 |
| 1973 | OAK | 160 | 636 | .259 | 24 | 83 | 84 | 2 | 101 | 94 | .830 |
| 1972 | OAK | 82 | 256 | .225 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 42 | .646 |
| 1971 | OAK | 65 | 211 | .274 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 34 | .811 |
| 1970 | OAK | 38 | 128 | .305 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 30 | .992 |
| 1969 | OAK | 16 | 40 | .158 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | .437 |
196Jason Giambi1B1995–2014OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 196
- Peak rank
- 176
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 25
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1995–2014
- Clubs
- OAK, NYY, COL, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | 26 | 70 | .133 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 12 | .524 |
| 2013 | CLE | 71 | 216 | .183 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 23 | 56 | .653 |
| 2012 | COL | 60 | 113 | .225 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 24 | .675 |
| 2011 | COL | 64 | 152 | .260 | 13 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 17 | 45 | .958 |
| 2010 | COL | 87 | 222 | .244 | 6 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 35 | 47 | .776 |
| 2009 | COL | 102 | 359 | .201 | 13 | 43 | 51 | 0 | 57 | 80 | .725 |
| 2008 | NYY | 145 | 565 | .247 | 32 | 68 | 96 | 2 | 76 | 111 | .876 |
| 2007 | NYY | 83 | 303 | .236 | 14 | 31 | 39 | 1 | 40 | 66 | .790 |
| 2006 | NYY | 139 | 579 | .253 | 37 | 92 | 113 | 2 | 110 | 106 | .971 |
| 2005 | NYY | 139 | 545 | .271 | 32 | 74 | 87 | 0 | 108 | 109 | .975 |
| 2004 | NYY | 80 | 322 | .208 | 12 | 33 | 40 | 0 | 47 | 62 | .720 |
| 2003 | NYY | 156 | 690 | .250 | 41 | 97 | 107 | 2 | 129 | 140 | .939 |
| 2002 | NYY | 155 | 689 | .314 | 41 | 120 | 122 | 2 | 109 | 112 | 1.034 |
| 2001 | OAK | 154 | 671 | .342 | 38 | 109 | 120 | 2 | 129 | 83 | 1.137 |
| 2000 | OAK | 152 | 664 | .333 | 43 | 108 | 137 | 2 | 137 | 96 | 1.123 |
| 1999 | OAK | 158 | 695 | .315 | 33 | 115 | 123 | 1 | 105 | 106 | .975 |
| 1998 | OAK | 153 | 657 | .295 | 27 | 92 | 110 | 2 | 81 | 102 | .873 |
| 1997 | OAK | 142 | 588 | .293 | 20 | 66 | 81 | 0 | 55 | 89 | .857 |
| 1996 | OAK | 140 | 598 | .291 | 20 | 84 | 79 | 0 | 51 | 95 | .836 |
| 1995 | OAK | 54 | 210 | .256 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 28 | 31 | .761 |
197Mike ScottSP1979–1991HOU88Star
- Career rank
- 197
- Peak rank
- 92
- Among starting pitchers
- 36
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1979–1991
- Clubs
- HOU, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | HOU | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.86 | 3 | 4 | 2.14 |
| 1990 | HOU | 32 | 32 | 205.2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 3.81 | 121 | 66 | 1.26 |
| 1989 | HOU | 33 | 32 | 229.0 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3.10 | 172 | 62 | 1.06 |
| 1988 | HOU | 32 | 32 | 218.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2.92 | 190 | 53 | 0.98 |
| 1987 | HOU | 36 | 36 | 247.2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3.23 | 233 | 79 | 1.12 |
| 1986 | HOU | 37 | 37 | 275.1 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2.22 | 306 | 72 | 0.92 |
| 1985 | HOU | 36 | 35 | 221.2 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3.29 | 137 | 80 | 1.24 |
| 1984 | HOU | 31 | 29 | 154.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4.68 | 83 | 43 | 1.44 |
| 1983 | HOU | 24 | 24 | 145.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3.72 | 73 | 46 | 1.30 |
| 1982 | NYM | 37 | 22 | 147.0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 5.14 | 63 | 60 | 1.67 |
| 1981 | NYM | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3.90 | 54 | 34 | 1.21 |
| 1980 | NYM | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | 13 | 8 | 1.64 |
| 1979 | NYM | 18 | 9 | 52.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.33 | 21 | 20 | 1.51 |
198George DavisSS1890–1909NYG84Regular
- Career rank
- 198
- Peak rank
- 390
- Among shortstops
- 21
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1890–1909
- Clubs
- NYG, CWS, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1909 | CWS | 28 | 84 | .132 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | – | .400 |
| 1908 | CWS | 129 | 497 | .217 | 0 | 41 | 26 | 22 | 41 | – | .553 |
| 1907 | CWS | 132 | 534 | .238 | 1 | 59 | 52 | 15 | 47 | – | .601 |
| 1906 | CWS | 133 | 541 | .277 | 0 | 63 | 80 | 27 | 41 | – | .694 |
| 1905 | CWS | 151 | 654 | .278 | 1 | 74 | 55 | 31 | 60 | – | .693 |
| 1904 | CWS | 152 | 626 | .252 | 1 | 75 | 69 | 32 | 43 | – | .670 |
| 1903 | NYG | 4 | 16 | .267 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | .579 |
| 1902 | CWS | 132 | 566 | .299 | 3 | 76 | 93 | 31 | 65 | – | .788 |
| 1901 | NYG | 130 | 538 | .301 | 7 | 69 | 65 | 27 | 40 | – | .782 |
| 1900 | NYG | 114 | 472 | .319 | 3 | 69 | 61 | 29 | 35 | – | .782 |
| 1899 | NYG | 108 | 463 | .337 | 1 | 68 | 57 | 34 | 37 | – | .812 |
| 1898 | NYG | 121 | 529 | .307 | 2 | 80 | 86 | 26 | 32 | – | .731 |
| 1897 | NYG | 130 | 572 | .353 | 10 | 112 | 136 | 65 | 41 | – | .916 |
| 1896 | NYG | 124 | 554 | .320 | 5 | 98 | 99 | 48 | 50 | 24 | .836 |
| 1895 | NYG | 110 | 490 | .340 | 5 | 108 | 101 | 48 | 55 | 12 | .917 |
| 1894 | NYG | 122 | 556 | .352 | 8 | 120 | 91 | 40 | 66 | 10 | .972 |
| 1893 | NYG | 133 | 600 | .355 | 11 | 112 | 119 | 37 | 42 | 20 | .964 |
| 1892 | CLE | 144 | 658 | .241 | 5 | 95 | 82 | 36 | 58 | 51 | .663 |
| 1891 | CLE | 136 | 627 | .289 | 3 | 115 | 89 | 42 | 53 | 29 | .763 |
| 1890 | CLE | 136 | 583 | .264 | 6 | 98 | 73 | 22 | 53 | 34 | .711 |
204J.R. RichardSP1971–1980HOU88Star
- Career rank
- 204
- Peak rank
- 101
- Among starting pitchers
- 40
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1971–1980
- Clubs
- HOU
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980 | HOU | 17 | 17 | 113.2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.90 | 119 | 40 | 0.92 |
| 1979 | HOU | 38 | 38 | 292.1 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2.71 | 313 | 98 | 1.09 |
| 1978 | HOU | 36 | 36 | 275.1 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3.11 | 303 | 141 | 1.21 |
| 1977 | HOU | 36 | 36 | 267.0 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2.97 | 214 | 104 | 1.18 |
| 1976 | HOU | 39 | 39 | 291.0 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2.75 | 214 | 151 | 1.28 |
| 1975 | HOU | 33 | 31 | 203.0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 4.39 | 176 | 138 | 1.56 |
| 1974 | HOU | 15 | 9 | 64.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.18 | 42 | 36 | 1.45 |
| 1973 | HOU | 16 | 10 | 72.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 | 75 | 38 | 1.28 |
| 1972 | HOU | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 8 | 8 | 3.00 |
| 1971 | HOU | 4 | 4 | 21.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.43 | 29 | 16 | 1.57 |
209Heinie Groh3B1912–1927CIN87Star
- Career rank
- 209
- Peak rank
- 171
- Among third basemen
- 11
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1912–1927
- Clubs
- CIN, NYG, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1927 | PIT | 14 | 37 | .286 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .639 |
| 1926 | NYG | 12 | 37 | .229 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .556 |
| 1925 | NYG | 25 | 72 | .231 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .588 |
| 1924 | NYG | 145 | 635 | .281 | 2 | 82 | 46 | 8 | 52 | 29 | .713 |
| 1923 | NYG | 123 | 540 | .290 | 4 | 91 | 48 | 3 | 60 | 22 | .763 |
| 1922 | NYG | 115 | 497 | .265 | 3 | 63 | 51 | 5 | 53 | 21 | .703 |
| 1921 | CIN | 97 | 416 | .331 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 22 | 36 | 17 | .815 |
| 1920 | CIN | 145 | 632 | .298 | 0 | 86 | 49 | 16 | 60 | 29 | .768 |
| 1919 | CIN | 122 | 523 | .310 | 5 | 79 | 63 | 21 | 56 | 26 | .823 |
| 1918 | CIN | 126 | 567 | .320 | 1 | 86 | 37 | 11 | 54 | 24 | .791 |
| 1917 | CIN | 156 | 685 | .304 | 1 | 91 | 53 | 15 | 71 | 30 | .796 |
| 1916 | CIN | 149 | 652 | .269 | 2 | 85 | 28 | 13 | 84 | 34 | .744 |
| 1915 | CIN | 160 | 677 | .290 | 3 | 72 | 50 | 12 | 50 | 33 | .745 |
| 1914 | CIN | 139 | 549 | .288 | 2 | 59 | 32 | 24 | 64 | 28 | .749 |
| 1913 | CIN | 121 | 460 | .281 | 3 | 51 | 48 | 24 | 38 | 37 | .725 |
| 1912 | NYG | 27 | 56 | .271 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .729 |
210Paul Goldschmidt1B2011–2026AZ87Star
- Career rank
- 210
- Peak rank
- 140
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 18
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2011–2026
- Clubs
- AZ, STL, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 105 | 380 | .252 | 18 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 29 | 86 | .765 |
| 2025 | NYY | 146 | 534 | .274 | 10 | 76 | 45 | 5 | 36 | 100 | .731 |
| 2024 | STL | 154 | 654 | .245 | 22 | 70 | 65 | 11 | 47 | 173 | .716 |
| 2023 | STL | 154 | 687 | .268 | 25 | 89 | 80 | 11 | 87 | 161 | .810 |
| 2022 | STL | 151 | 651 | .317 | 35 | 106 | 115 | 7 | 79 | 141 | .981 |
| 2021 | STL | 158 | 679 | .294 | 31 | 102 | 99 | 12 | 67 | 136 | .879 |
| 2020 | STL | 58 | 231 | .304 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 37 | 43 | .883 |
| 2019 | STL | 161 | 682 | .260 | 34 | 97 | 97 | 3 | 78 | 166 | .821 |
| 2018 | AZ | 158 | 690 | .290 | 33 | 95 | 83 | 7 | 90 | 173 | .922 |
| 2017 | AZ | 155 | 665 | .297 | 36 | 117 | 120 | 18 | 94 | 147 | .966 |
| 2016 | AZ | 158 | 705 | .297 | 24 | 106 | 95 | 32 | 110 | 150 | .899 |
| 2015 | AZ | 159 | 695 | .321 | 33 | 103 | 110 | 21 | 118 | 151 | 1.005 |
| 2014 | AZ | 109 | 479 | .300 | 19 | 75 | 69 | 9 | 64 | 110 | .938 |
| 2013 | AZ | 160 | 710 | .302 | 36 | 103 | 125 | 15 | 99 | 145 | .952 |
| 2012 | AZ | 145 | 587 | .286 | 20 | 82 | 82 | 18 | 60 | 130 | .850 |
| 2011 | AZ | 48 | 177 | .250 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 53 | .808 |
211John WardSS1878–1894NYG85Regular
- Career rank
- 211
- Peak rank
- 369
- Among shortstops
- 18
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1878–1894
- Clubs
- NYG, PRO, BRO, BRO-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1894 | NYG | 136 | 595 | .265 | 0 | 100 | 77 | 39 | 34 | 6 | .615 |
| 1893 | NYG | 135 | 636 | .328 | 2 | 129 | 77 | 46 | 47 | 5 | .794 |
| 1892 | BRO | 148 | 699 | .265 | 1 | 109 | 47 | 88 | 82 | 19 | .656 |
| 1891 | BRO | 105 | 480 | .277 | 0 | 85 | 39 | 57 | 36 | 10 | .664 |
| 1890 | BRO-P | 128 | 614 | .335 | 4 | 134 | 60 | 63 | 51 | 22 | .819 |
| 1889 | NYG | 114 | 508 | .299 | 1 | 87 | 67 | 62 | 27 | 7 | .687 |
| 1888 | NYG | 122 | 520 | .251 | 2 | 70 | 49 | 38 | 9 | 13 | .575 |
| 1887 | NYG | 129 | 578 | .338 | 1 | 114 | 53 | 111 | 29 | 12 | .766 |
| 1886 | NYG | 122 | 510 | .273 | 2 | 82 | 81 | 36 | 19 | 46 | .640 |
| 1885 | NYG | 111 | 463 | .226 | 0 | 72 | 37 | – | 17 | 39 | .540 |
| 1884 | NYG | 113 | 510 | .253 | 2 | 98 | 51 | – | 28 | 47 | .616 |
| 1883 | NYG | 88 | 388 | .255 | 7 | 76 | 54 | – | 8 | 25 | .665 |
| 1882 | PRO | 83 | 368 | .245 | 1 | 58 | 39 | – | 13 | 22 | .570 |
| 1881 | PRO | 85 | 362 | .244 | 0 | 56 | 53 | – | 5 | 10 | .582 |
| 1880 | PRO | 86 | 362 | .228 | 0 | 53 | 27 | – | 6 | 16 | .513 |
| 1879 | PRO | 83 | 371 | .286 | 2 | 71 | 41 | – | 7 | 14 | .648 |
| 1878 | PRO | 37 | 140 | .196 | 1 | 14 | 15 | – | 2 | 13 | .519 |
215Wally SchangC1913–1931PHA85Regular
- Career rank
- 215
- Peak rank
- 347
- Among catchers
- 21
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1913–1931
- Clubs
- PHA, NYY, SLB, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1931 | DET | 30 | 91 | .184 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 11 | .522 |
| 1930 | PHA | 45 | 116 | .174 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 15 | .581 |
| 1929 | SLB | 94 | 334 | .237 | 5 | 43 | 36 | 1 | 74 | 22 | .802 |
| 1928 | SLB | 91 | 325 | .286 | 3 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 68 | 26 | .852 |
| 1927 | SLB | 97 | 311 | .318 | 5 | 40 | 42 | 3 | 41 | 33 | .861 |
| 1926 | SLB | 103 | 332 | .330 | 8 | 36 | 50 | 5 | 32 | 20 | .921 |
| 1925 | NYY | 73 | 191 | .240 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 17 | 9 | .645 |
| 1924 | NYY | 114 | 421 | .292 | 5 | 45 | 52 | 2 | 48 | 43 | .809 |
| 1923 | NYY | 84 | 315 | .276 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 5 | 27 | 17 | .702 |
| 1922 | NYY | 124 | 490 | .319 | 1 | 46 | 53 | 12 | 53 | 36 | .816 |
| 1921 | NYY | 134 | 513 | .316 | 6 | 77 | 55 | 7 | 78 | 35 | .881 |
| 1920 | BOS | 122 | 466 | .305 | 4 | 58 | 51 | 7 | 64 | 37 | .862 |
| 1919 | BOS | 113 | 413 | .306 | 0 | 43 | 55 | 15 | 71 | 42 | .809 |
| 1918 | BOS | 88 | 282 | .244 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 46 | 35 | .662 |
| 1917 | PHA | 118 | 366 | .285 | 3 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 29 | 24 | .776 |
| 1916 | PHA | 110 | 399 | .266 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 14 | 38 | 44 | .778 |
| 1915 | PHA | 116 | 451 | .248 | 1 | 64 | 44 | 18 | 66 | 47 | .728 |
| 1914 | PHA | 107 | 355 | .287 | 3 | 44 | 45 | 7 | 32 | 33 | .775 |
| 1913 | PHA | 79 | 252 | .266 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 34 | 44 | .807 |
217Joe TorreC1960–1977MIL87Star
- Career rank
- 217
- Peak rank
- 150
- Among catchers
- 5
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1960–1977
- Clubs
- MIL, STL, ATL, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977 | NYM | 26 | 54 | .176 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | .498 |
| 1976 | NYM | 114 | 340 | .306 | 5 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 21 | 35 | .764 |
| 1975 | NYM | 114 | 400 | .247 | 6 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 35 | 55 | .674 |
| 1974 | STL | 147 | 611 | .282 | 11 | 59 | 70 | 1 | 69 | 88 | .772 |
| 1973 | STL | 141 | 596 | .287 | 13 | 67 | 69 | 2 | 65 | 78 | .779 |
| 1972 | STL | 149 | 613 | .289 | 11 | 71 | 81 | 3 | 54 | 64 | .776 |
| 1971 | STL | 161 | 707 | .363 | 24 | 97 | 137 | 4 | 63 | 70 | .976 |
| 1970 | STL | 161 | 704 | .325 | 21 | 89 | 100 | 2 | 70 | 91 | .896 |
| 1969 | STL | 159 | 678 | .289 | 18 | 72 | 101 | 0 | 66 | 85 | .808 |
| 1968 | ATL | 115 | 464 | .271 | 10 | 45 | 55 | 1 | 34 | 72 | .709 |
| 1967 | ATL | 135 | 534 | .277 | 20 | 67 | 68 | 2 | 49 | 75 | .790 |
| 1966 | ATL | 148 | 614 | .315 | 36 | 83 | 101 | 0 | 60 | 61 | .943 |
| 1965 | MIL | 148 | 594 | .291 | 27 | 68 | 80 | 0 | 61 | 79 | .862 |
| 1964 | MIL | 154 | 646 | .321 | 20 | 87 | 109 | 2 | 36 | 67 | .863 |
| 1963 | MIL | 142 | 556 | .293 | 14 | 57 | 71 | 1 | 42 | 79 | .781 |
| 1962 | MIL | 80 | 248 | .282 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 24 | .750 |
| 1961 | MIL | 113 | 441 | .278 | 10 | 40 | 42 | 3 | 28 | 60 | .754 |
| 1960 | MIL | 2 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
220Joe WoodSP1908–1922BOS87Star
- Career rank
- 220
- Peak rank
- 144
- Among starting pitchers
- 62
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1908–1922
- Clubs
- BOS, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1922 | CLE | 142 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 63 | 50 | – |
| 1921 | CLE | 67 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 17 | 25 | – |
| 1920 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| 1919 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1918 | CLE | 119 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 36 | – |
| 1917 | CLE | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.45 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 |
| 1915 | BOS | 25 | 16 | 157.1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1.49 | 63 | 44 | 1.04 |
| 1914 | BOS | 18 | 14 | 113.1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.62 | 67 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 1913 | BOS | 23 | 18 | 145.2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2.29 | 123 | 61 | 1.24 |
| 1912 | BOS | 43 | 38 | 344.0 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1.91 | 258 | 82 | 1.01 |
| 1911 | BOS | 44 | 33 | 275.2 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 2.02 | 231 | 76 | 1.10 |
| 1910 | BOS | 35 | 17 | 196.2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1.69 | 145 | 56 | 1.07 |
| 1909 | BOS | 24 | 19 | 160.2 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2.18 | 88 | 43 | 1.02 |
| 1908 | BOS | 6 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 11 | 16 | 1.32 |
221Jack Fournier1B1912–1927CWS87Star
- Career rank
- 221
- Peak rank
- 172
- Among first basemen and DHs
- 24
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1912–1927
- Clubs
- CWS, BRO, STL, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1927 | BSN | 122 | 433 | .283 | 10 | 55 | 53 | 4 | 44 | 16 | .790 |
| 1926 | BRO | 87 | 280 | .284 | 11 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 30 | 16 | .838 |
| 1925 | BRO | 145 | 649 | .350 | 22 | 99 | 130 | 4 | 86 | 39 | 1.015 |
| 1924 | BRO | 154 | 669 | .334 | 27 | 93 | 116 | 7 | 83 | 46 | .965 |
| 1923 | BRO | 133 | 578 | .351 | 22 | 91 | 102 | 11 | 43 | 28 | .999 |
| 1922 | STL | 128 | 462 | .295 | 10 | 64 | 61 | 6 | 40 | 21 | .838 |
| 1921 | STL | 149 | 661 | .343 | 16 | 103 | 86 | 20 | 56 | 48 | .914 |
| 1920 | STL | 141 | 608 | .306 | 3 | 77 | 61 | 26 | 42 | 42 | .808 |
| 1918 | NYY | 27 | 110 | .350 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 7 | .823 |
| 1917 | CWS | 1 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 1916 | CWS | 105 | 362 | .240 | 3 | 36 | 44 | 19 | 36 | 40 | .695 |
| 1915 | CWS | 126 | 514 | .322 | 5 | 86 | 77 | 21 | 64 | 37 | .920 |
| 1914 | CWS | 109 | 427 | .311 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 10 | 31 | 44 | .811 |
| 1913 | CWS | 68 | 198 | .233 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 9 | 21 | 23 | .678 |
| 1912 | CWS | 35 | 81 | .192 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | .578 |
222Jose Altuve2B2011–2026HOU87Star
- Career rank
- 222
- Peak rank
- 166
- Among second basemen
- 8
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2011–2026
- Clubs
- HOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 135 | 573 | .250 | 16 | 70 | 50 | 5 | 41 | 114 | .701 |
| 2025 | HOU | 155 | 654 | .265 | 26 | 80 | 77 | 10 | 55 | 109 | .771 |
| 2024 | HOU | 153 | 682 | .295 | 20 | 94 | 65 | 22 | 47 | 119 | .790 |
| 2023 | HOU | 90 | 410 | .311 | 17 | 76 | 51 | 14 | 44 | 71 | .915 |
| 2022 | HOU | 141 | 604 | .300 | 28 | 103 | 57 | 18 | 66 | 87 | .921 |
| 2021 | HOU | 146 | 678 | .278 | 31 | 117 | 83 | 5 | 66 | 91 | .839 |
| 2020 | HOU | 48 | 210 | .219 | 5 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 39 | .629 |
| 2019 | HOU | 124 | 548 | .298 | 31 | 89 | 74 | 6 | 41 | 82 | .903 |
| 2018 | HOU | 137 | 599 | .316 | 13 | 84 | 61 | 17 | 55 | 79 | .837 |
| 2017 | HOU | 153 | 662 | .346 | 24 | 112 | 81 | 32 | 58 | 84 | .957 |
| 2016 | HOU | 161 | 717 | .338 | 24 | 108 | 96 | 30 | 60 | 70 | .928 |
| 2015 | HOU | 154 | 689 | .313 | 15 | 86 | 66 | 38 | 33 | 67 | .812 |
| 2014 | HOU | 158 | 707 | .341 | 7 | 85 | 59 | 56 | 36 | 53 | .830 |
| 2013 | HOU | 152 | 672 | .283 | 5 | 64 | 52 | 35 | 32 | 85 | .678 |
| 2012 | HOU | 147 | 630 | .290 | 7 | 80 | 37 | 33 | 40 | 74 | .740 |
| 2011 | HOU | 57 | 234 | .276 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 29 | .654 |
224Christian YelichOF2013–2026MIL87Star
- Career rank
- 224
- Peak rank
- 117
- Among outfielders
- 37
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 2013–2026
- Clubs
- MIL, MIA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 118 | 500 | .235 | 12 | 69 | 59 | 11 | 49 | 135 | .692 |
| 2025 | MIL | 150 | 644 | .264 | 29 | 88 | 103 | 16 | 64 | 167 | .795 |
| 2024 | MIL | 73 | 315 | .315 | 11 | 44 | 42 | 21 | 40 | 58 | .909 |
| 2023 | MIL | 144 | 632 | .278 | 19 | 106 | 76 | 28 | 78 | 140 | .818 |
| 2022 | MIL | 154 | 671 | .252 | 14 | 99 | 57 | 19 | 88 | 162 | .738 |
| 2021 | MIL | 117 | 475 | .248 | 9 | 70 | 51 | 9 | 70 | 113 | .736 |
| 2020 | MIL | 58 | 247 | .205 | 12 | 39 | 22 | 4 | 46 | 76 | .786 |
| 2019 | MIL | 130 | 580 | .329 | 44 | 100 | 97 | 30 | 80 | 118 | 1.100 |
| 2018 | MIL | 147 | 651 | .326 | 36 | 118 | 110 | 22 | 68 | 135 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | MIA | 156 | 695 | .282 | 18 | 100 | 81 | 16 | 80 | 137 | .807 |
| 2016 | MIA | 155 | 659 | .298 | 21 | 78 | 98 | 9 | 72 | 138 | .859 |
| 2015 | MIA | 126 | 525 | .300 | 7 | 63 | 44 | 16 | 47 | 101 | .782 |
| 2014 | MIA | 144 | 660 | .284 | 9 | 94 | 54 | 21 | 70 | 137 | .764 |
| 2013 | MIA | 62 | 273 | .287 | 4 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 31 | 66 | .766 |
229Dick McAuliffe2B1960–1975DET87Star
- Career rank
- 229
- Peak rank
- 202
- Among second basemen
- 9
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1960–1975
- Clubs
- DET, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | BOS | 7 | 17 | .133 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .321 |
| 1974 | BOS | 100 | 316 | .210 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 39 | 40 | .630 |
| 1973 | DET | 106 | 395 | .274 | 12 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 49 | 52 | .804 |
| 1972 | DET | 122 | 470 | .240 | 8 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 59 | .692 |
| 1971 | DET | 128 | 537 | .208 | 18 | 67 | 57 | 4 | 53 | 67 | .672 |
| 1970 | DET | 146 | 639 | .234 | 12 | 73 | 50 | 5 | 101 | 62 | .704 |
| 1969 | DET | 74 | 321 | .262 | 11 | 49 | 33 | 2 | 47 | 41 | .826 |
| 1968 | DET | 151 | 658 | .249 | 16 | 95 | 56 | 8 | 82 | 99 | .755 |
| 1967 | DET | 153 | 675 | .239 | 22 | 92 | 65 | 6 | 105 | 118 | .775 |
| 1966 | DET | 124 | 506 | .274 | 23 | 83 | 56 | 5 | 66 | 80 | .882 |
| 1965 | DET | 113 | 456 | .260 | 15 | 61 | 54 | 6 | 49 | 62 | .775 |
| 1964 | DET | 162 | 645 | .241 | 24 | 85 | 66 | 8 | 77 | 96 | .762 |
| 1963 | DET | 150 | 644 | .262 | 13 | 77 | 61 | 11 | 64 | 75 | .718 |
| 1962 | DET | 139 | 539 | .263 | 12 | 50 | 63 | 4 | 64 | 76 | .752 |
| 1961 | DET | 80 | 315 | .256 | 6 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 24 | 39 | .711 |
| 1960 | DET | 8 | 29 | .259 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .644 |
231Martin DihigoSS1923–1945CSE87Star
- Career rank
- 231
- Peak rank
- 216
- Among shortstops
- 8
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1923–1945
- Clubs
- CSE, NYC, HIL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1945 | NYC | 17 | 56 | .306 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | – | .842 |
| 1936 | NYC | 51 | 172 | .271 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 7 | 26 | – | .921 |
| 1935 | NYC | 54 | 187 | .311 | 7 | 35 | 36 | 9 | 20 | – | .935 |
| 1929 | HIL | 92 | 336 | .332 | 18 | 68 | 79 | 8 | 56 | – | 1.061 |
| 1927 | CSE | 58 | 245 | .323 | 14 | 46 | 51 | 9 | 17 | – | .946 |
| 1926 | CSE | 57 | 220 | .373 | 16 | 49 | 49 | 8 | 29 | – | 1.185 |
| 1925 | CSE | 50 | 181 | .304 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 15 | – | .798 |
| 1924 | CSE | 58 | 201 | .269 | 2 | 31 | 30 | 4 | 13 | – | .707 |
| 1923 | CSE | 36 | 141 | .200 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 8 | – | .520 |
234Charlie Gehringer2B1924–1942DET84Regular
- Career rank
- 234
- Peak rank
- 433
- Among second basemen
- 24
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1924–1942
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1942 | DET | 45 | 52 | .267 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | .699 |
| 1941 | DET | 127 | 537 | .220 | 3 | 65 | 46 | 1 | 95 | 26 | .666 |
| 1940 | DET | 139 | 629 | .313 | 10 | 108 | 81 | 10 | 101 | 17 | .875 |
| 1939 | DET | 118 | 486 | .325 | 16 | 86 | 86 | 4 | 68 | 16 | .967 |
| 1938 | DET | 152 | 688 | .306 | 20 | 133 | 107 | 14 | 113 | 21 | .911 |
| 1937 | DET | 144 | 660 | .371 | 14 | 133 | 96 | 11 | 90 | 25 | .978 |
| 1936 | DET | 154 | 731 | .354 | 15 | 144 | 116 | 4 | 83 | 13 | .987 |
| 1935 | DET | 150 | 709 | .330 | 19 | 123 | 108 | 11 | 79 | 16 | .911 |
| 1934 | DET | 154 | 708 | .356 | 11 | 135 | 127 | 11 | 99 | 25 | .967 |
| 1933 | DET | 155 | 705 | .325 | 12 | 103 | 105 | 5 | 68 | 27 | .862 |
| 1932 | DET | 152 | 692 | .298 | 19 | 112 | 107 | 9 | 68 | 34 | .867 |
| 1931 | DET | 101 | 414 | .311 | 4 | 67 | 53 | 13 | 29 | 15 | .790 |
| 1930 | DET | 154 | 699 | .330 | 16 | 144 | 98 | 19 | 69 | 17 | .938 |
| 1929 | DET | 155 | 715 | .339 | 13 | 131 | 106 | 27 | 64 | 19 | .936 |
| 1928 | DET | 154 | 691 | .320 | 6 | 108 | 74 | 15 | 69 | 22 | .846 |
| 1927 | DET | 133 | 571 | .317 | 4 | 110 | 61 | 17 | 52 | 31 | .824 |
| 1926 | DET | 123 | 517 | .277 | 1 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 30 | 42 | .721 |
| 1925 | DET | 8 | 20 | .167 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .417 |
| 1924 | DET | 5 | 13 | .462 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .923 |
240Mickey TettletonC1984–1997OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 240
- Peak rank
- 165
- Among catchers
- 6
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1984–1997
- Clubs
- OAK, DET, BAL, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | TEX | 17 | 48 | .091 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | .485 |
| 1996 | TEX | 143 | 599 | .246 | 24 | 78 | 83 | 2 | 95 | 137 | .816 |
| 1995 | TEX | 134 | 547 | .238 | 32 | 76 | 78 | 0 | 107 | 110 | .906 |
| 1994 | DET | 107 | 444 | .248 | 17 | 57 | 51 | 0 | 97 | 98 | .882 |
| 1993 | DET | 152 | 637 | .245 | 32 | 79 | 110 | 3 | 109 | 139 | .864 |
| 1992 | DET | 157 | 654 | .238 | 32 | 82 | 83 | 0 | 122 | 137 | .848 |
| 1991 | DET | 154 | 608 | .263 | 31 | 85 | 89 | 3 | 101 | 131 | .878 |
| 1990 | BAL | 135 | 559 | .223 | 15 | 68 | 51 | 2 | 106 | 160 | .756 |
| 1989 | BAL | 117 | 489 | .258 | 26 | 72 | 65 | 3 | 73 | 117 | .877 |
| 1988 | BAL | 86 | 316 | .261 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 28 | 70 | .754 |
| 1987 | OAK | 82 | 248 | .194 | 8 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 30 | 65 | .614 |
| 1986 | OAK | 90 | 262 | .204 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 7 | 39 | 51 | .714 |
| 1985 | OAK | 78 | 246 | .251 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 28 | 59 | .695 |
| 1984 | OAK | 33 | 88 | .263 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 21 | .708 |
241Hughie JenningsSS1891–1912BAL87Star
- Career rank
- 241
- Peak rank
- 208
- Among shortstops
- 7
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1891–1912
- Clubs
- BAL, BRO, DET, LOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1912 | DET | 1 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .000 |
| 1909 | DET | 2 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.000 |
| 1907 | DET | 3 | 4 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | .750 |
| 1903 | BRO | 6 | 19 | .235 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | .551 |
| 1902 | PHI | 78 | 322 | .272 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 8 | 14 | – | .685 |
| 1901 | PHI | 82 | 347 | .262 | 1 | 38 | 39 | 13 | 25 | – | .696 |
| 1900 | BRO | 115 | 505 | .272 | 1 | 61 | 69 | 31 | 31 | – | .694 |
| 1899 | BRO | 69 | 275 | .299 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 22 | – | .827 |
| 1898 | BAL | 143 | 665 | .328 | 1 | 135 | 87 | 28 | 78 | – | .876 |
| 1897 | BAL | 117 | 544 | .355 | 2 | 133 | 79 | 60 | 42 | – | .932 |
| 1896 | BAL | 130 | 602 | .401 | 0 | 125 | 121 | 70 | 19 | 11 | .960 |
| 1895 | BAL | 131 | 613 | .386 | 4 | 159 | 125 | 53 | 24 | 17 | .957 |
| 1894 | BAL | 128 | 583 | .335 | 4 | 134 | 109 | 37 | 37 | 17 | .890 |
| 1893 | BAL | 39 | 154 | .182 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 6 | .464 |
| 1892 | LOU | 152 | 633 | .224 | 2 | 65 | 61 | 28 | 30 | 30 | .546 |
| 1891 | LOU | 90 | 386 | .292 | 1 | 53 | 58 | 12 | 17 | 36 | .712 |
245Tim LincecumSP2007–2016SF87Star
- Career rank
- 245
- Peak rank
- 149
- Among starting pitchers
- 64
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 2007–2016
- Clubs
- SF, LAA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | 9 | 9 | 38.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9.16 | 32 | 23 | 2.37 |
| 2015 | SF | 15 | 15 | 76.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4.13 | 60 | 38 | 1.48 |
| 2014 | SF | 33 | 26 | 155.2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 4.74 | 134 | 63 | 1.39 |
| 2013 | SF | 32 | 32 | 197.2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 4.37 | 193 | 76 | 1.32 |
| 2012 | SF | 33 | 33 | 186.0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 5.18 | 190 | 90 | 1.47 |
| 2011 | SF | 33 | 33 | 217.0 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2.74 | 220 | 86 | 1.21 |
| 2010 | SF | 33 | 33 | 212.1 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 3.43 | 231 | 76 | 1.27 |
| 2009 | SF | 32 | 32 | 225.1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2.48 | 261 | 68 | 1.05 |
| 2008 | SF | 34 | 33 | 227.0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2.62 | 265 | 84 | 1.17 |
| 2007 | SF | 24 | 24 | 146.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.00 | 150 | 65 | 1.28 |
246Wade Boggs3B1982–1999BOS86Regular
- Career rank
- 246
- Peak rank
- 270
- Among third basemen
- 18
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1982–1999
- Clubs
- BOS, NYY, TB
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | TB | 90 | 334 | .301 | 2 | 40 | 29 | 1 | 38 | 23 | .754 |
| 1998 | TB | 123 | 483 | .280 | 7 | 51 | 52 | 3 | 46 | 54 | .748 |
| 1997 | NYY | 104 | 407 | .292 | 4 | 55 | 28 | 0 | 48 | 38 | .769 |
| 1996 | NYY | 132 | 574 | .311 | 2 | 80 | 41 | 1 | 67 | 32 | .778 |
| 1995 | NYY | 126 | 541 | .324 | 5 | 76 | 63 | 1 | 74 | 50 | .834 |
| 1994 | NYY | 97 | 434 | .342 | 11 | 61 | 55 | 2 | 61 | 29 | .922 |
| 1993 | NYY | 143 | 644 | .302 | 2 | 83 | 59 | 0 | 74 | 49 | .740 |
| 1992 | BOS | 143 | 598 | .259 | 7 | 62 | 50 | 1 | 74 | 31 | .711 |
| 1991 | BOS | 144 | 641 | .332 | 8 | 93 | 51 | 1 | 89 | 32 | .881 |
| 1990 | BOS | 155 | 713 | .302 | 6 | 89 | 63 | 0 | 87 | 68 | .804 |
| 1989 | BOS | 156 | 742 | .330 | 3 | 113 | 54 | 2 | 107 | 51 | .879 |
| 1988 | BOS | 155 | 719 | .366 | 5 | 128 | 58 | 2 | 125 | 34 | .965 |
| 1987 | BOS | 147 | 667 | .363 | 24 | 108 | 89 | 1 | 105 | 48 | 1.049 |
| 1986 | BOS | 149 | 693 | .357 | 8 | 107 | 71 | 0 | 105 | 44 | .939 |
| 1985 | BOS | 161 | 758 | .368 | 8 | 107 | 78 | 2 | 96 | 61 | .928 |
| 1984 | BOS | 158 | 726 | .325 | 6 | 109 | 55 | 3 | 89 | 44 | .823 |
| 1983 | BOS | 153 | 685 | .361 | 5 | 100 | 74 | 3 | 92 | 36 | .931 |
| 1982 | BOS | 104 | 381 | .349 | 5 | 51 | 44 | 1 | 35 | 21 | .847 |
247Spencer StriderSP2021–2026ATL87Star
- Career rank
- 247
- Peak rank
- 143
- Among starting pitchers
- 61
- Seasons
- 6
- Years
- 2021–2026
- Clubs
- ATL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 8 | 8 | 39.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.31 | 46 | 20 | 1.36 |
| 2025 | ATL | 23 | 23 | 125.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 4.45 | 131 | 51 | 1.40 |
| 2024 | ATL | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 12 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 2023 | ATL | 32 | 32 | 186.2 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3.86 | 281 | 58 | 1.09 |
| 2022 | ATL | 31 | 20 | 131.2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.67 | 202 | 45 | 0.99 |
| 2021 | ATL | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
250Larry Doyle2B1907–1920NYG85Regular
- Career rank
- 250
- Peak rank
- 348
- Among second basemen
- 16
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1907–1920
- Clubs
- NYG, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | NYG | 137 | 530 | .285 | 4 | 48 | 50 | 11 | 47 | 28 | .715 |
| 1919 | NYG | 113 | 420 | .289 | 7 | 61 | 52 | 12 | 31 | 17 | .783 |
| 1918 | NYG | 75 | 298 | .261 | 3 | 38 | 36 | 10 | 37 | 10 | .708 |
| 1917 | CHC | 135 | 550 | .254 | 6 | 48 | 61 | 5 | 48 | 28 | .675 |
| 1916 | CHC | 122 | 527 | .278 | 3 | 61 | 54 | 19 | 28 | 24 | .726 |
| 1915 | NYG | 150 | 641 | .320 | 4 | 86 | 70 | 22 | 32 | 28 | .799 |
| 1914 | NYG | 145 | 623 | .260 | 5 | 87 | 63 | 17 | 58 | 25 | .695 |
| 1913 | NYG | 132 | 558 | .280 | 5 | 67 | 73 | 38 | 59 | 29 | .752 |
| 1912 | NYG | 143 | 629 | .330 | 10 | 98 | 90 | 36 | 56 | 20 | .864 |
| 1911 | NYG | 143 | 622 | .310 | 13 | 102 | 77 | 38 | 71 | 39 | .924 |
| 1910 | NYG | 151 | 670 | .285 | 8 | 97 | 69 | 39 | 71 | 26 | .781 |
| 1909 | NYG | 147 | 634 | .302 | 6 | 86 | 49 | 31 | 45 | – | .779 |
| 1908 | NYG | 105 | 429 | .308 | 0 | 65 | 33 | 17 | 22 | – | .752 |
| 1907 | NYG | 69 | 251 | .260 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 20 | – | .593 |
251Ernie LombardiC1931–1947CIN86Regular
- Career rank
- 251
- Peak rank
- 268
- Among catchers
- 15
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1931–1947
- Clubs
- CIN, NYG, BRO, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1947 | NYG | 48 | 118 | .282 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 9 | .761 |
| 1946 | NYG | 88 | 262 | .290 | 12 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 18 | 24 | .814 |
| 1945 | NYG | 115 | 417 | .307 | 19 | 46 | 70 | 0 | 43 | 11 | .873 |
| 1944 | NYG | 117 | 408 | .255 | 10 | 37 | 58 | 0 | 33 | 25 | .687 |
| 1943 | NYG | 104 | 315 | .305 | 10 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 16 | 11 | .778 |
| 1942 | BSN | 105 | 347 | .330 | 11 | 32 | 46 | 1 | 37 | 12 | .886 |
| 1941 | CIN | 117 | 434 | .264 | 10 | 33 | 60 | 1 | 36 | 14 | .699 |
| 1940 | CIN | 109 | 414 | .319 | 14 | 50 | 74 | 0 | 31 | 14 | .871 |
| 1939 | CIN | 130 | 494 | .287 | 20 | 43 | 85 | 0 | 35 | 19 | .829 |
| 1938 | CIN | 129 | 529 | .342 | 19 | 60 | 95 | 0 | 40 | 14 | .915 |
| 1937 | CIN | 120 | 384 | .334 | 9 | 41 | 59 | 1 | 14 | 17 | .835 |
| 1936 | CIN | 121 | 413 | .333 | 12 | 42 | 68 | 1 | 19 | 16 | .871 |
| 1935 | CIN | 120 | 351 | .343 | 12 | 36 | 64 | 0 | 16 | 6 | .918 |
| 1934 | CIN | 132 | 436 | .305 | 9 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 16 | 22 | .769 |
| 1933 | CIN | 107 | 373 | .283 | 4 | 30 | 47 | 2 | 16 | 17 | .704 |
| 1932 | CIN | 118 | 458 | .303 | 11 | 43 | 68 | 0 | 41 | 19 | .851 |
| 1931 | BRO | 73 | 196 | .297 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 12 | .752 |
258Howard Johnson3B1982–1995NYM87Star
- Career rank
- 258
- Peak rank
- 175
- Among third basemen
- 12
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1982–1995
- Clubs
- NYM, DET, COL, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | CHC | 87 | 206 | .195 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 46 | .685 |
| 1994 | COL | 93 | 269 | .211 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 11 | 39 | 73 | .729 |
| 1993 | NYM | 72 | 280 | .238 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 43 | 43 | .732 |
| 1992 | NYM | 100 | 410 | .223 | 7 | 48 | 43 | 22 | 55 | 79 | .666 |
| 1991 | NYM | 156 | 658 | .259 | 38 | 108 | 117 | 30 | 78 | 120 | .877 |
| 1990 | NYM | 154 | 668 | .244 | 23 | 89 | 90 | 34 | 69 | 100 | .753 |
| 1989 | NYM | 153 | 655 | .287 | 36 | 104 | 101 | 41 | 77 | 126 | .928 |
| 1988 | NYM | 148 | 594 | .230 | 24 | 85 | 68 | 23 | 86 | 104 | .765 |
| 1987 | NYM | 157 | 645 | .265 | 36 | 93 | 99 | 32 | 83 | 113 | .868 |
| 1986 | NYM | 88 | 253 | .245 | 10 | 30 | 39 | 8 | 31 | 64 | .787 |
| 1985 | NYM | 126 | 428 | .242 | 11 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 34 | 78 | .693 |
| 1984 | DET | 116 | 402 | .248 | 12 | 43 | 50 | 10 | 40 | 67 | .718 |
| 1983 | DET | 27 | 74 | .212 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | .646 |
| 1982 | DET | 54 | 173 | .316 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 30 | .810 |
259Darrell Evans3B1969–1989ATL87Star
- Career rank
- 259
- Peak rank
- 230
- Among third basemen
- 14
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1969–1989
- Clubs
- ATL, SF, DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | ATL | 107 | 323 | .207 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 41 | 46 | .658 |
| 1988 | DET | 144 | 522 | .208 | 22 | 48 | 64 | 1 | 84 | 89 | .717 |
| 1987 | DET | 150 | 609 | .257 | 34 | 90 | 99 | 6 | 100 | 84 | .880 |
| 1986 | DET | 151 | 601 | .241 | 29 | 78 | 85 | 3 | 91 | 105 | .798 |
| 1985 | DET | 151 | 594 | .248 | 40 | 81 | 94 | 0 | 85 | 85 | .875 |
| 1984 | DET | 131 | 483 | .232 | 16 | 60 | 63 | 2 | 77 | 70 | .737 |
| 1983 | SF | 142 | 611 | .277 | 30 | 94 | 82 | 6 | 84 | 81 | .894 |
| 1982 | SF | 141 | 553 | .256 | 16 | 64 | 61 | 5 | 77 | 64 | .779 |
| 1981 | SF | 102 | 419 | .258 | 12 | 51 | 48 | 2 | 54 | 33 | .773 |
| 1980 | SF | 154 | 653 | .264 | 20 | 69 | 78 | 17 | 83 | 65 | .772 |
| 1979 | SF | 160 | 661 | .253 | 17 | 68 | 70 | 6 | 91 | 80 | .748 |
| 1978 | SF | 159 | 668 | .243 | 20 | 82 | 78 | 4 | 105 | 64 | .764 |
| 1977 | SF | 144 | 539 | .254 | 17 | 64 | 72 | 9 | 69 | 50 | .768 |
| 1976 | SF | 136 | 471 | .205 | 11 | 53 | 46 | 9 | 72 | 71 | .641 |
| 1975 | ATL | 156 | 681 | .243 | 22 | 82 | 73 | 13 | 105 | 106 | .766 |
| 1974 | ATL | 160 | 710 | .240 | 25 | 99 | 79 | 4 | 126 | 88 | .800 |
| 1973 | ATL | 161 | 733 | .281 | 41 | 114 | 104 | 6 | 124 | 104 | .959 |
| 1972 | ATL | 125 | 521 | .254 | 19 | 67 | 71 | 4 | 90 | 58 | .803 |
| 1971 | ATL | 89 | 305 | .242 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 39 | 54 | .768 |
| 1970 | ATL | 12 | 52 | .318 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .809 |
| 1969 | ATL | 12 | 28 | .231 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .481 |
263Derek JeterSS1995–2014NYY85Regular
- Career rank
- 263
- Peak rank
- 382
- Among shortstops
- 19
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1995–2014
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | 145 | 634 | .256 | 4 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 35 | 87 | .617 |
| 2013 | NYY | 17 | 73 | .190 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 10 | .542 |
| 2012 | NYY | 159 | 740 | .316 | 15 | 99 | 58 | 9 | 45 | 90 | .791 |
| 2011 | NYY | 131 | 607 | .297 | 6 | 84 | 61 | 16 | 46 | 81 | .743 |
| 2010 | NYY | 157 | 739 | .270 | 10 | 111 | 67 | 18 | 63 | 106 | .710 |
| 2009 | NYY | 153 | 716 | .334 | 18 | 107 | 66 | 30 | 72 | 90 | .871 |
| 2008 | NYY | 150 | 668 | .300 | 11 | 88 | 69 | 11 | 52 | 85 | .771 |
| 2007 | NYY | 156 | 714 | .322 | 12 | 102 | 73 | 15 | 56 | 100 | .840 |
| 2006 | NYY | 154 | 715 | .343 | 14 | 118 | 97 | 34 | 69 | 102 | .900 |
| 2005 | NYY | 159 | 752 | .309 | 19 | 122 | 70 | 14 | 77 | 117 | .839 |
| 2004 | NYY | 154 | 721 | .292 | 23 | 111 | 78 | 23 | 46 | 99 | .823 |
| 2003 | NYY | 119 | 542 | .324 | 10 | 87 | 52 | 11 | 43 | 88 | .844 |
| 2002 | NYY | 157 | 730 | .297 | 18 | 124 | 75 | 32 | 73 | 114 | .794 |
| 2001 | NYY | 150 | 686 | .311 | 21 | 110 | 74 | 27 | 56 | 99 | .858 |
| 2000 | NYY | 148 | 679 | .339 | 15 | 119 | 73 | 22 | 68 | 99 | .896 |
| 1999 | NYY | 158 | 739 | .349 | 24 | 134 | 102 | 19 | 91 | 116 | .989 |
| 1998 | NYY | 149 | 694 | .324 | 19 | 127 | 84 | 30 | 57 | 119 | .864 |
| 1997 | NYY | 159 | 748 | .291 | 10 | 116 | 70 | 23 | 74 | 125 | .775 |
| 1996 | NYY | 157 | 654 | .314 | 10 | 104 | 78 | 14 | 48 | 102 | .800 |
| 1995 | NYY | 15 | 51 | .250 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | .669 |
264Art Devlin3B1904–1913NYG85Regular
- Career rank
- 264
- Peak rank
- 311
- Among third basemen
- 20
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1904–1913
- Clubs
- NYG, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1913 | BSN | 73 | 245 | .229 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 29 | 17 | .637 |
| 1912 | BSN | 124 | 498 | .289 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 11 | 51 | 37 | .734 |
| 1911 | NYG | 97 | 319 | .273 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 42 | 19 | .736 |
| 1910 | NYG | 147 | 592 | .260 | 2 | 71 | 67 | 28 | 62 | 32 | .679 |
| 1909 | NYG | 143 | 584 | .265 | 0 | 61 | 56 | 26 | 65 | – | .698 |
| 1908 | NYG | 157 | 629 | .253 | 2 | 59 | 45 | 19 | 62 | – | .659 |
| 1907 | NYG | 143 | 605 | .277 | 1 | 61 | 54 | 38 | 63 | – | .700 |
| 1906 | NYG | 148 | 591 | .299 | 2 | 76 | 65 | 54 | 74 | – | .786 |
| 1905 | NYG | 153 | 616 | .246 | 2 | 74 | 61 | 59 | 66 | – | .655 |
| 1904 | NYG | 130 | 562 | .281 | 1 | 81 | 66 | 33 | 62 | – | .725 |
271Yogi BerraC1946–1965NYY83Regular
- Career rank
- 271
- Peak rank
- 499
- Among catchers
- 30
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1946–1965
- Clubs
- NYY, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | NYM | 4 | 9 | .222 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .444 |
| 1963 | NYY | 64 | 164 | .293 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1 | 15 | 17 | .856 |
| 1962 | NYY | 86 | 263 | .224 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 24 | 18 | .685 |
| 1961 | NYY | 119 | 437 | .271 | 22 | 62 | 61 | 2 | 35 | 28 | .795 |
| 1960 | NYY | 120 | 404 | .276 | 15 | 46 | 62 | 2 | 38 | 23 | .792 |
| 1959 | NYY | 131 | 521 | .284 | 19 | 64 | 69 | 1 | 43 | 38 | .809 |
| 1958 | NYY | 122 | 476 | .266 | 22 | 60 | 90 | 3 | 35 | 35 | .790 |
| 1957 | NYY | 134 | 545 | .251 | 24 | 74 | 82 | 1 | 57 | 24 | .767 |
| 1956 | NYY | 140 | 597 | .298 | 30 | 93 | 105 | 3 | 65 | 29 | .911 |
| 1955 | NYY | 147 | 615 | .272 | 27 | 84 | 108 | 1 | 60 | 20 | .819 |
| 1954 | NYY | 151 | 652 | .307 | 22 | 88 | 125 | 0 | 56 | 29 | .855 |
| 1953 | NYY | 137 | 557 | .296 | 27 | 80 | 108 | 0 | 50 | 32 | .886 |
| 1952 | NYY | 142 | 605 | .273 | 30 | 97 | 98 | 2 | 66 | 24 | .835 |
| 1951 | NYY | 141 | 594 | .294 | 27 | 92 | 88 | 5 | 44 | 20 | .842 |
| 1950 | NYY | 151 | 656 | .322 | 28 | 116 | 124 | 4 | 55 | 12 | .915 |
| 1949 | NYY | 116 | 443 | .277 | 20 | 59 | 91 | 2 | 22 | 25 | .802 |
| 1948 | NYY | 125 | 497 | .305 | 14 | 70 | 98 | 3 | 25 | 24 | .830 |
| 1947 | NYY | 83 | 306 | .280 | 11 | 41 | 54 | 0 | 13 | 12 | .775 |
| 1946 | NYY | 7 | 23 | .364 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.073 |
272Ken Boyer3B1955–1969STL87Star
- Career rank
- 272
- Peak rank
- 233
- Among third basemen
- 15
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1955–1969
- Clubs
- STL, LA, NYM, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | LA | 25 | 36 | .206 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | .515 |
| 1968 | LA | 93 | 268 | .257 | 6 | 20 | 41 | 2 | 17 | 40 | .678 |
| 1967 | CWS | 113 | 384 | .249 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 2 | 33 | 47 | .673 |
| 1966 | NYM | 136 | 534 | .266 | 14 | 62 | 61 | 4 | 30 | 64 | .719 |
| 1965 | STL | 144 | 604 | .260 | 13 | 71 | 75 | 2 | 57 | 73 | .702 |
| 1964 | STL | 162 | 704 | .295 | 24 | 100 | 119 | 3 | 70 | 85 | .854 |
| 1963 | STL | 159 | 693 | .285 | 24 | 86 | 111 | 1 | 70 | 90 | .812 |
| 1962 | STL | 160 | 691 | .291 | 24 | 92 | 98 | 12 | 75 | 104 | .838 |
| 1961 | STL | 153 | 663 | .329 | 24 | 109 | 95 | 6 | 68 | 91 | .930 |
| 1960 | STL | 151 | 616 | .304 | 32 | 95 | 97 | 8 | 56 | 77 | .932 |
| 1959 | STL | 149 | 633 | .309 | 28 | 86 | 94 | 12 | 67 | 77 | .892 |
| 1958 | STL | 150 | 631 | .307 | 23 | 101 | 90 | 11 | 49 | 53 | .857 |
| 1957 | STL | 142 | 598 | .265 | 19 | 79 | 62 | 12 | 44 | 77 | .732 |
| 1956 | STL | 150 | 639 | .306 | 26 | 91 | 98 | 8 | 38 | 65 | .841 |
| 1955 | STL | 147 | 574 | .264 | 18 | 78 | 62 | 22 | 37 | 67 | .735 |
273Davey Lopes2B1972–1987LA85Regular
- Career rank
- 273
- Peak rank
- 349
- Among second basemen
- 17
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1972–1987
- Clubs
- LA, CHC, OAK, HOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | HOU | 47 | 56 | .233 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 8 | .760 |
| 1986 | CHC | 96 | 304 | .275 | 7 | 49 | 35 | 25 | 43 | 25 | .800 |
| 1985 | CHC | 99 | 325 | .284 | 11 | 52 | 44 | 47 | 46 | 37 | .826 |
| 1984 | CHC | 88 | 290 | .255 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 15 | 37 | 41 | .772 |
| 1983 | OAK | 147 | 561 | .277 | 17 | 64 | 67 | 22 | 51 | 61 | .764 |
| 1982 | OAK | 128 | 496 | .242 | 11 | 58 | 42 | 28 | 40 | 51 | .675 |
| 1981 | LA | 58 | 243 | .206 | 5 | 35 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 35 | .574 |
| 1980 | LA | 141 | 625 | .251 | 10 | 79 | 49 | 23 | 58 | 71 | .665 |
| 1979 | LA | 153 | 692 | .265 | 28 | 109 | 73 | 44 | 97 | 88 | .836 |
| 1978 | LA | 151 | 665 | .278 | 17 | 93 | 58 | 45 | 71 | 70 | .776 |
| 1977 | LA | 134 | 589 | .283 | 11 | 85 | 53 | 47 | 73 | 69 | .779 |
| 1976 | LA | 117 | 491 | .241 | 4 | 72 | 20 | 63 | 56 | 49 | .675 |
| 1975 | LA | 155 | 726 | .262 | 8 | 108 | 41 | 77 | 91 | 93 | .717 |
| 1974 | LA | 145 | 613 | .266 | 10 | 95 | 35 | 59 | 66 | 71 | .733 |
| 1973 | LA | 142 | 615 | .275 | 6 | 77 | 37 | 36 | 62 | 77 | .703 |
| 1972 | LA | 11 | 49 | .214 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | .636 |
274Roberto Alomar2B1988–2004TOR85Regular
- Career rank
- 274
- Peak rank
- 294
- Among second basemen
- 13
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1988–2004
- Clubs
- TOR, SD, BAL, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | CWS | 56 | 190 | .263 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 31 | .713 |
| 2003 | CWS | 140 | 598 | .258 | 5 | 76 | 39 | 12 | 59 | 77 | .682 |
| 2002 | NYM | 149 | 655 | .266 | 11 | 73 | 53 | 16 | 57 | 83 | .708 |
| 2001 | CLE | 157 | 677 | .336 | 20 | 113 | 100 | 30 | 80 | 71 | .956 |
| 2000 | CLE | 155 | 697 | .310 | 19 | 111 | 89 | 39 | 64 | 82 | .853 |
| 1999 | CLE | 159 | 694 | .323 | 24 | 138 | 120 | 37 | 99 | 96 | .955 |
| 1998 | BAL | 147 | 657 | .282 | 14 | 86 | 56 | 18 | 59 | 70 | .765 |
| 1997 | BAL | 112 | 469 | .333 | 14 | 64 | 60 | 9 | 40 | 43 | .890 |
| 1996 | BAL | 153 | 699 | .328 | 22 | 132 | 94 | 17 | 90 | 65 | .938 |
| 1995 | TOR | 130 | 577 | .300 | 13 | 71 | 66 | 30 | 47 | 45 | .803 |
| 1994 | TOR | 107 | 455 | .306 | 8 | 78 | 38 | 19 | 51 | 41 | .838 |
| 1993 | TOR | 153 | 683 | .326 | 17 | 109 | 93 | 55 | 80 | 67 | .900 |
| 1992 | TOR | 152 | 671 | .310 | 8 | 105 | 76 | 49 | 87 | 52 | .832 |
| 1991 | TOR | 161 | 719 | .295 | 9 | 88 | 69 | 53 | 57 | 86 | .791 |
| 1990 | SD | 147 | 646 | .287 | 6 | 80 | 60 | 24 | 48 | 72 | .721 |
| 1989 | SD | 158 | 702 | .295 | 7 | 82 | 56 | 42 | 53 | 76 | .723 |
| 1988 | SD | 143 | 611 | .266 | 9 | 84 | 41 | 24 | 47 | 83 | .709 |
275Corey SeagerSS2015–2026LAD86Regular
- Career rank
- 275
- Peak rank
- 264
- Among shortstops
- 12
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2015–2026
- Clubs
- LAD, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 102 | 436 | .227 | 20 | 57 | 51 | 2 | 45 | 103 | .736 |
| 2025 | TEX | 102 | 445 | .271 | 21 | 61 | 50 | 3 | 58 | 87 | .860 |
| 2024 | TEX | 123 | 533 | .278 | 30 | 68 | 74 | 1 | 53 | 96 | .864 |
| 2023 | TEX | 119 | 536 | .327 | 33 | 88 | 96 | 2 | 49 | 88 | 1.013 |
| 2022 | TEX | 151 | 663 | .245 | 33 | 91 | 83 | 3 | 58 | 103 | .772 |
| 2021 | LAD | 95 | 409 | .306 | 16 | 54 | 57 | 1 | 48 | 66 | .915 |
| 2020 | LAD | 52 | 232 | .307 | 15 | 38 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 37 | .943 |
| 2019 | LAD | 134 | 541 | .272 | 19 | 82 | 87 | 1 | 44 | 98 | .817 |
| 2018 | LAD | 26 | 115 | .267 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 17 | .744 |
| 2017 | LAD | 145 | 613 | .295 | 22 | 85 | 77 | 4 | 67 | 131 | .854 |
| 2016 | LAD | 157 | 687 | .308 | 26 | 105 | 72 | 3 | 54 | 133 | .877 |
| 2015 | LAD | 27 | 113 | .337 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 19 | .986 |
277David Wright3B2004–2018NYM87Star
- Career rank
- 277
- Peak rank
- 201
- Among third basemen
- 13
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 2004–2018
- Clubs
- NYM
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 2 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | NYM | 37 | 164 | .226 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 26 | 55 | .788 |
| 2015 | NYM | 38 | 174 | .289 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 36 | .814 |
| 2014 | NYM | 134 | 586 | .269 | 8 | 54 | 63 | 8 | 42 | 113 | .698 |
| 2013 | NYM | 112 | 492 | .307 | 18 | 63 | 58 | 17 | 55 | 79 | .904 |
| 2012 | NYM | 156 | 670 | .306 | 21 | 91 | 93 | 15 | 81 | 112 | .883 |
| 2011 | NYM | 102 | 447 | .254 | 14 | 60 | 61 | 13 | 52 | 97 | .771 |
| 2010 | NYM | 157 | 670 | .283 | 29 | 87 | 103 | 19 | 69 | 161 | .856 |
| 2009 | NYM | 144 | 618 | .307 | 10 | 88 | 72 | 27 | 74 | 140 | .837 |
| 2008 | NYM | 160 | 736 | .302 | 33 | 115 | 124 | 15 | 94 | 118 | .924 |
| 2007 | NYM | 160 | 711 | .325 | 30 | 113 | 107 | 34 | 94 | 115 | .963 |
| 2006 | NYM | 154 | 661 | .311 | 26 | 96 | 116 | 20 | 66 | 113 | .912 |
| 2005 | NYM | 160 | 657 | .306 | 27 | 99 | 102 | 17 | 72 | 113 | .912 |
| 2004 | NYM | 69 | 283 | .293 | 14 | 41 | 40 | 6 | 14 | 40 | .857 |
281Bill DahlenSS1891–1911CHI85Regular
- Career rank
- 281
- Peak rank
- 384
- Among shortstops
- 20
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1891–1911
- Clubs
- CHI, BRO, NYG, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1911 | BRO | 1 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 |
| 1910 | BRO | 3 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 1909 | BSN | 71 | 231 | .234 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 29 | – | .636 |
| 1908 | BSN | 144 | 588 | .239 | 3 | 50 | 48 | 10 | 35 | – | .604 |
| 1907 | NYG | 143 | 529 | .207 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 11 | 51 | – | .545 |
| 1906 | NYG | 143 | 565 | .240 | 1 | 63 | 49 | 16 | 76 | – | .655 |
| 1905 | NYG | 148 | 601 | .242 | 7 | 67 | 81 | 37 | 62 | – | .673 |
| 1904 | NYG | 145 | 579 | .268 | 2 | 70 | 80 | 47 | 44 | – | .662 |
| 1903 | BRO | 138 | 566 | .262 | 1 | 71 | 64 | 34 | 82 | – | .715 |
| 1902 | BRO | 138 | 587 | .264 | 2 | 67 | 74 | 20 | 43 | – | .682 |
| 1901 | BRO | 131 | 553 | .266 | 4 | 69 | 82 | 23 | 30 | – | .671 |
| 1900 | BRO | 133 | 565 | .259 | 1 | 87 | 69 | 31 | 73 | – | .708 |
| 1899 | BRO | 121 | 514 | .283 | 4 | 87 | 76 | 29 | 67 | – | .793 |
| 1898 | CHI | 142 | 619 | .290 | 1 | 96 | 79 | 27 | 58 | – | .779 |
| 1897 | CHI | 75 | 339 | .290 | 6 | 67 | 40 | 15 | 43 | – | .877 |
| 1896 | CHI | 125 | 573 | .352 | 9 | 137 | 74 | 51 | 64 | 36 | .990 |
| 1895 | CHI | 129 | 592 | .254 | 7 | 106 | 62 | 38 | 61 | 51 | .714 |
| 1894 | CHI | 121 | 591 | .357 | 15 | 149 | 107 | 42 | 76 | 33 | 1.010 |
| 1893 | CHI | 116 | 548 | .301 | 5 | 113 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 30 | .833 |
| 1892 | CHI | 143 | 631 | .293 | 5 | 114 | 58 | 60 | 45 | 56 | .772 |
| 1891 | CHI | 135 | 623 | .260 | 9 | 114 | 76 | 21 | 67 | 60 | .738 |
285Bill DickeyC1928–1946NYY84Regular
- Career rank
- 285
- Peak rank
- 420
- Among catchers
- 27
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1928–1946
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1946 | NYY | 54 | 156 | .261 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 12 | .723 |
| 1943 | NYY | 85 | 284 | .351 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 2 | 41 | 12 | .937 |
| 1942 | NYY | 82 | 295 | .295 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 2 | 26 | 11 | .732 |
| 1941 | NYY | 109 | 397 | .284 | 7 | 35 | 71 | 2 | 45 | 17 | .788 |
| 1940 | NYY | 106 | 424 | .247 | 9 | 45 | 54 | 0 | 48 | 32 | .691 |
| 1939 | NYY | 128 | 565 | .302 | 24 | 98 | 105 | 5 | 77 | 37 | .915 |
| 1938 | NYY | 132 | 532 | .313 | 27 | 84 | 115 | 3 | 75 | 22 | .981 |
| 1937 | NYY | 140 | 608 | .332 | 29 | 87 | 133 | 3 | 73 | 22 | .987 |
| 1936 | NYY | 112 | 472 | .362 | 22 | 99 | 107 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 1.045 |
| 1935 | NYY | 120 | 491 | .279 | 14 | 54 | 81 | 1 | 35 | 11 | .797 |
| 1934 | NYY | 104 | 438 | .322 | 12 | 56 | 72 | 0 | 38 | 18 | .878 |
| 1933 | NYY | 130 | 532 | .318 | 14 | 58 | 97 | 3 | 47 | 14 | .871 |
| 1932 | NYY | 108 | 459 | .310 | 15 | 66 | 84 | 2 | 34 | 13 | .843 |
| 1931 | NYY | 130 | 523 | .327 | 6 | 65 | 78 | 2 | 39 | 20 | .820 |
| 1930 | NYY | 109 | 396 | .339 | 5 | 55 | 65 | 7 | 21 | 14 | .861 |
| 1929 | NYY | 130 | 473 | .324 | 10 | 60 | 65 | 4 | 14 | 16 | .832 |
| 1928 | NYY | 10 | 15 | .200 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .600 |
288Robin YountSS1974–1993MIL87Star
- Career rank
- 288
- Peak rank
- 243
- Among shortstops
- 11
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1974–1993
- Clubs
- MIL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | MIL | 127 | 514 | .258 | 8 | 62 | 51 | 9 | 44 | 93 | .705 |
| 1992 | MIL | 150 | 629 | .264 | 8 | 71 | 77 | 15 | 53 | 81 | .714 |
| 1991 | MIL | 130 | 571 | .260 | 10 | 66 | 77 | 6 | 54 | 79 | .707 |
| 1990 | MIL | 158 | 683 | .247 | 17 | 98 | 77 | 15 | 78 | 89 | .717 |
| 1989 | MIL | 160 | 690 | .318 | 21 | 101 | 103 | 19 | 63 | 71 | .896 |
| 1988 | MIL | 162 | 696 | .306 | 13 | 92 | 91 | 22 | 63 | 63 | .834 |
| 1987 | MIL | 158 | 723 | .312 | 21 | 99 | 103 | 19 | 76 | 94 | .862 |
| 1986 | MIL | 140 | 595 | .312 | 9 | 82 | 46 | 14 | 62 | 73 | .838 |
| 1985 | MIL | 122 | 527 | .277 | 15 | 76 | 68 | 10 | 49 | 56 | .784 |
| 1984 | MIL | 160 | 702 | .298 | 16 | 105 | 80 | 14 | 67 | 67 | .803 |
| 1983 | MIL | 149 | 662 | .308 | 17 | 102 | 80 | 12 | 72 | 58 | .886 |
| 1982 | MIL | 156 | 704 | .331 | 29 | 129 | 114 | 14 | 54 | 63 | .957 |
| 1981 | MIL | 96 | 411 | .273 | 10 | 50 | 49 | 4 | 22 | 37 | .731 |
| 1980 | MIL | 143 | 647 | .293 | 23 | 121 | 87 | 20 | 26 | 67 | .840 |
| 1979 | MIL | 149 | 626 | .267 | 8 | 72 | 51 | 11 | 35 | 52 | .679 |
| 1978 | MIL | 127 | 545 | .293 | 9 | 66 | 71 | 16 | 24 | 43 | .752 |
| 1977 | MIL | 154 | 663 | .288 | 4 | 66 | 49 | 16 | 41 | 80 | .710 |
| 1976 | MIL | 161 | 690 | .252 | 2 | 59 | 54 | 16 | 38 | 69 | .593 |
| 1975 | MIL | 147 | 607 | .267 | 8 | 67 | 52 | 12 | 33 | 69 | .674 |
| 1974 | MIL | 107 | 364 | .250 | 3 | 48 | 26 | 7 | 12 | 46 | .622 |
293Darren DaultonC1983–1997PHI87Star
- Career rank
- 293
- Peak rank
- 244
- Among catchers
- 12
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1983–1997
- Clubs
- PHI, FLA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | FLA | 136 | 485 | .263 | 14 | 68 | 63 | 6 | 76 | 74 | .841 |
| 1996 | PHI | 5 | 20 | .167 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .667 |
| 1995 | PHI | 98 | 404 | .249 | 9 | 44 | 55 | 3 | 55 | 52 | .759 |
| 1994 | PHI | 69 | 292 | .300 | 15 | 43 | 56 | 4 | 33 | 43 | .929 |
| 1993 | PHI | 147 | 637 | .257 | 24 | 90 | 105 | 5 | 117 | 111 | .875 |
| 1992 | PHI | 145 | 585 | .270 | 27 | 80 | 109 | 11 | 88 | 103 | .908 |
| 1991 | PHI | 89 | 335 | .196 | 12 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 41 | 66 | .662 |
| 1990 | PHI | 143 | 540 | .268 | 12 | 62 | 57 | 7 | 72 | 72 | .783 |
| 1989 | PHI | 131 | 425 | .201 | 8 | 29 | 44 | 2 | 52 | 58 | .612 |
| 1988 | PHI | 58 | 163 | .208 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 26 | .559 |
| 1987 | PHI | 53 | 150 | .194 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 37 | .591 |
| 1986 | PHI | 49 | 181 | .225 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 38 | 41 | .819 |
| 1985 | PHI | 36 | 119 | .204 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 37 | .680 |
| 1983 | PHI | 2 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .833 |
294Deacon White3B1876–1890BUF83Regular
- Career rank
- 294
- Peak rank
- 576
- Among third basemen
- 37
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1876–1890
- Clubs
- BUF, CIN, DET, CHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1890 | BUF-P | 122 | 525 | .260 | 0 | 62 | 47 | 3 | 67 | 30 | .688 |
| 1889 | PIT | 55 | 245 | .253 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 18 | .621 |
| 1888 | DET | 125 | 557 | .298 | 4 | 75 | 71 | 12 | 21 | 24 | .717 |
| 1887 | DET | 111 | 484 | .303 | 3 | 71 | 75 | 20 | 26 | 15 | .770 |
| 1886 | DET | 124 | 522 | .289 | 1 | 65 | 76 | 9 | 31 | 35 | .686 |
| 1885 | BUF | 98 | 416 | .292 | 0 | 54 | 57 | – | 12 | 11 | .649 |
| 1884 | BUF | 110 | 484 | .325 | 5 | 82 | 74 | – | 32 | 13 | .812 |
| 1883 | BUF | 94 | 414 | .292 | 0 | 62 | 47 | – | 23 | 18 | .684 |
| 1882 | BUF | 83 | 352 | .282 | 1 | 51 | 33 | – | 15 | 16 | .654 |
| 1881 | BUF | 78 | 328 | .310 | 0 | 58 | 53 | – | 9 | 8 | .740 |
| 1880 | CIN | 35 | 150 | .298 | 0 | 21 | 7 | – | 9 | 7 | .695 |
| 1879 | CIN | 78 | 339 | .330 | 1 | 55 | 52 | – | 6 | 9 | .766 |
| 1878 | CIN | 61 | 268 | .314 | 0 | 41 | 29 | – | 10 | 5 | .677 |
| 1877 | BSN | 59 | 274 | .387 | 2 | 51 | 49 | – | 8 | 3 | .950 |
| 1876 | CHI | 66 | 310 | .343 | 1 | 66 | 60 | – | 7 | 3 | .777 |
296Arlie Latham3B1880–1909STL-A85Regular
- Career rank
- 296
- Peak rank
- 338
- Among third basemen
- 22
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1880–1909
- Clubs
- STL-A, CIN, BUF, CHI-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1909 | NYG | 4 | 2 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | .000 |
| 1899 | WAS | 6 | 7 | .167 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | .452 |
| 1896 | STL | 8 | 39 | .200 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .482 |
| 1895 | CIN | 112 | 514 | .311 | 2 | 93 | 69 | 48 | 42 | 25 | .755 |
| 1894 | CIN | 129 | 604 | .313 | 4 | 129 | 60 | 59 | 60 | 24 | .796 |
| 1893 | CIN | 127 | 603 | .282 | 2 | 101 | 49 | 57 | 62 | 20 | .718 |
| 1892 | CIN | 152 | 687 | .238 | 0 | 111 | 44 | 66 | 60 | 55 | .593 |
| 1891 | CIN | 135 | 618 | .272 | 7 | 119 | 53 | 87 | 74 | 35 | .759 |
| 1890 | CHI-P | 93 | 427 | .238 | 1 | 82 | 35 | 52 | 45 | 40 | .627 |
| 1889 | STL-A | 118 | 565 | .246 | 4 | 110 | 49 | 69 | 42 | 30 | .623 |
| 1888 | STL-A | 133 | 621 | .265 | 2 | 119 | 31 | 109 | 43 | – | .652 |
| 1887 | STL-A | 136 | 677 | .316 | 2 | 163 | 83 | 129 | 45 | – | .779 |
| 1886 | STL-A | 134 | 639 | .301 | 1 | 152 | 47 | 60 | 55 | – | .741 |
| 1885 | STL-A | 110 | 508 | .206 | 1 | 84 | 35 | – | 18 | – | .498 |
| 1884 | STL-A | 110 | 498 | .274 | 1 | 115 | – | – | 18 | – | .676 |
| 1883 | STL-A | 98 | 424 | .236 | 0 | 86 | – | – | 18 | – | .569 |
| 1880 | BUF | 22 | 80 | .127 | 0 | 9 | 3 | – | 1 | 8 | .327 |
297Denny Lyons3B1885–1897PHI-A83Regular
- Career rank
- 297
- Peak rank
- 454
- Among third basemen
- 30
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1885–1897
- Clubs
- PHI-A, PIT, PRO, STL-A
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1897 | PIT | 37 | 160 | .206 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 22 | – | .705 |
| 1896 | PIT | 118 | 519 | .307 | 4 | 77 | 71 | 13 | 67 | 25 | .825 |
| 1895 | STL | 33 | 147 | .295 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 5 | .764 |
| 1894 | PIT | 71 | 311 | .323 | 4 | 51 | 50 | 14 | 42 | 12 | .883 |
| 1893 | PIT | 131 | 596 | .306 | 3 | 103 | 105 | 19 | 97 | 29 | .858 |
| 1892 | NYG | 108 | 451 | .257 | 8 | 71 | 51 | 11 | 59 | 37 | .755 |
| 1891 | STL-A | 120 | 557 | .315 | 11 | 124 | 84 | 9 | 88 | 58 | .900 |
| 1890 | PHI-A | 88 | 406 | .354 | 7 | 79 | 73 | 21 | 57 | – | .992 |
| 1889 | PHI-A | 131 | 596 | .329 | 9 | 135 | 82 | 10 | 79 | 44 | .895 |
| 1888 | PHI-A | 111 | 504 | .296 | 6 | 93 | 83 | 39 | 41 | – | .769 |
| 1887 | PHI-A | 137 | 623 | .367 | 6 | 128 | 102 | 73 | 47 | – | .943 |
| 1886 | PHI-A | 32 | 135 | .211 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 8 | – | .534 |
| 1885 | PRO | 4 | 16 | .125 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | .312 |
305Josh Donaldson3B2010–2023OAK87Star
- Career rank
- 305
- Peak rank
- 254
- Among third basemen
- 16
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 2010–2023
- Clubs
- OAK, TOR, MIN, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 51 | 189 | .152 | 13 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 50 | .667 |
| 2022 | NYY | 132 | 546 | .222 | 15 | 59 | 62 | 2 | 54 | 148 | .682 |
| 2021 | MIN | 135 | 543 | .247 | 26 | 73 | 72 | 0 | 74 | 114 | .827 |
| 2020 | MIN | 28 | 102 | .222 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 24 | .842 |
| 2019 | ATL | 155 | 659 | .259 | 37 | 96 | 94 | 4 | 100 | 155 | .900 |
| 2018 | CLE | 52 | 219 | .246 | 8 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 31 | 54 | .801 |
| 2017 | TOR | 113 | 496 | .270 | 33 | 65 | 78 | 2 | 76 | 111 | .944 |
| 2016 | TOR | 155 | 700 | .284 | 37 | 122 | 99 | 7 | 109 | 119 | .953 |
| 2015 | TOR | 158 | 711 | .297 | 41 | 122 | 123 | 6 | 73 | 133 | .939 |
| 2014 | OAK | 158 | 695 | .255 | 29 | 93 | 98 | 8 | 76 | 130 | .798 |
| 2013 | OAK | 158 | 668 | .301 | 24 | 89 | 93 | 5 | 76 | 110 | .883 |
| 2012 | OAK | 75 | 294 | .241 | 9 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 14 | 61 | .687 |
| 2010 | OAK | 14 | 34 | .156 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | .487 |
308Ketel Marte2B2015–2026AZ87Star
- Career rank
- 308
- Peak rank
- 210
- Among second basemen
- 11
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2015–2026
- Clubs
- AZ, SEA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ | 141 | 624 | .249 | 22 | 78 | 76 | 4 | 51 | 86 | .748 |
| 2025 | AZ | 126 | 556 | .283 | 28 | 87 | 72 | 4 | 64 | 83 | .893 |
| 2024 | AZ | 136 | 583 | .292 | 36 | 93 | 95 | 7 | 65 | 106 | .932 |
| 2023 | AZ | 150 | 650 | .276 | 25 | 94 | 82 | 8 | 71 | 109 | .844 |
| 2022 | AZ | 137 | 558 | .240 | 12 | 68 | 52 | 5 | 55 | 101 | .727 |
| 2021 | AZ | 90 | 374 | .318 | 14 | 52 | 50 | 2 | 31 | 60 | .909 |
| 2020 | AZ | 45 | 195 | .287 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 21 | .732 |
| 2019 | AZ | 144 | 628 | .329 | 32 | 97 | 92 | 10 | 53 | 86 | .981 |
| 2018 | AZ | 153 | 580 | .260 | 14 | 68 | 59 | 6 | 54 | 79 | .768 |
| 2017 | AZ | 73 | 255 | .260 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 37 | .740 |
| 2016 | SEA | 119 | 466 | .259 | 1 | 55 | 33 | 11 | 18 | 84 | .610 |
| 2015 | SEA | 57 | 247 | .283 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 24 | 43 | .753 |
309Buster PoseyC2009–2021SF85Regular
- Career rank
- 309
- Peak rank
- 320
- Among catchers
- 19
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2009–2021
- Clubs
- SF
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 113 | 454 | .304 | 18 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 56 | 87 | .889 |
| 2019 | SF | 114 | 445 | .257 | 7 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 71 | .688 |
| 2018 | SF | 105 | 448 | .284 | 5 | 47 | 41 | 3 | 45 | 53 | .741 |
| 2017 | SF | 140 | 568 | .320 | 12 | 62 | 67 | 6 | 61 | 66 | .861 |
| 2016 | SF | 146 | 614 | .288 | 14 | 82 | 80 | 6 | 64 | 68 | .796 |
| 2015 | SF | 150 | 623 | .318 | 19 | 74 | 95 | 2 | 56 | 52 | .849 |
| 2014 | SF | 147 | 605 | .311 | 22 | 72 | 89 | 0 | 47 | 69 | .854 |
| 2013 | SF | 148 | 595 | .294 | 15 | 61 | 72 | 2 | 60 | 70 | .821 |
| 2012 | SF | 148 | 610 | .336 | 24 | 78 | 103 | 1 | 69 | 96 | .957 |
| 2011 | SF | 45 | 185 | .284 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 30 | .756 |
| 2010 | SF | 108 | 443 | .305 | 18 | 58 | 67 | 0 | 30 | 55 | .862 |
| 2009 | SF | 7 | 17 | .118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .235 |
312Tom Daly2B1887–1903BRO83Regular
- Career rank
- 312
- Peak rank
- 547
- Among second basemen
- 31
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1887–1903
- Clubs
- BRO, CHI, WAS, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1903 | CIN | 123 | 508 | .265 | 1 | 62 | 57 | 11 | 36 | – | .688 |
| 1902 | CWS | 137 | 559 | .225 | 1 | 57 | 54 | 19 | 55 | – | .592 |
| 1901 | BRO | 133 | 576 | .315 | 3 | 88 | 90 | 31 | 42 | – | .815 |
| 1900 | BRO | 97 | 400 | .312 | 4 | 72 | 55 | 27 | 46 | – | .817 |
| 1899 | BRO | 141 | 587 | .313 | 5 | 95 | 88 | 43 | 69 | – | .837 |
| 1898 | BRO | 23 | 88 | .329 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 14 | – | .840 |
| 1896 | BRO | 67 | 262 | .281 | 3 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 33 | 25 | .819 |
| 1895 | BRO | 120 | 520 | .281 | 2 | 89 | 68 | 28 | 52 | 52 | .726 |
| 1894 | BRO | 123 | 578 | .341 | 8 | 135 | 82 | 51 | 77 | 42 | .911 |
| 1893 | BRO | 126 | 546 | .289 | 8 | 94 | 70 | 32 | 76 | 65 | .833 |
| 1892 | BRO | 124 | 515 | .256 | 4 | 76 | 51 | 34 | 64 | 62 | .698 |
| 1891 | BRO | 58 | 223 | .250 | 2 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 34 | .712 |
| 1890 | BRO | 82 | 328 | .243 | 5 | 55 | 43 | 20 | 32 | 43 | .679 |
| 1889 | WAS | 71 | 289 | .300 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 18 | 38 | 28 | .798 |
| 1888 | CHI | 65 | 230 | .192 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 26 | .486 |
| 1887 | CHI | 74 | 278 | .207 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 25 | .571 |
314Adrian Beltré3B1998–2018TEX86Regular
- Career rank
- 314
- Peak rank
- 261
- Among third basemen
- 17
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1998–2018
- Clubs
- TEX, LA, SEA, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | 119 | 481 | .273 | 15 | 49 | 65 | 1 | 34 | 96 | .763 |
| 2017 | TEX | 94 | 389 | .312 | 17 | 47 | 71 | 1 | 39 | 52 | .915 |
| 2016 | TEX | 153 | 640 | .300 | 32 | 89 | 104 | 1 | 48 | 66 | .879 |
| 2015 | TEX | 143 | 619 | .287 | 18 | 83 | 83 | 1 | 41 | 65 | .788 |
| 2014 | TEX | 148 | 614 | .324 | 19 | 79 | 77 | 1 | 57 | 74 | .879 |
| 2013 | TEX | 161 | 690 | .315 | 30 | 88 | 92 | 1 | 50 | 78 | .880 |
| 2012 | TEX | 156 | 654 | .321 | 36 | 95 | 102 | 1 | 36 | 82 | .921 |
| 2011 | TEX | 124 | 525 | .296 | 32 | 82 | 105 | 1 | 25 | 53 | .892 |
| 2010 | BOS | 154 | 641 | .321 | 28 | 84 | 102 | 2 | 40 | 82 | .919 |
| 2009 | SEA | 111 | 477 | .265 | 8 | 54 | 44 | 13 | 19 | 74 | .683 |
| 2008 | SEA | 143 | 612 | .266 | 25 | 74 | 77 | 8 | 50 | 90 | .784 |
| 2007 | SEA | 149 | 639 | .276 | 26 | 87 | 99 | 14 | 38 | 104 | .802 |
| 2006 | SEA | 156 | 681 | .268 | 25 | 88 | 89 | 11 | 47 | 118 | .792 |
| 2005 | SEA | 156 | 650 | .255 | 19 | 69 | 87 | 3 | 38 | 108 | .716 |
| 2004 | LA | 156 | 657 | .334 | 48 | 104 | 121 | 7 | 53 | 87 | 1.017 |
| 2003 | LA | 158 | 608 | .240 | 23 | 50 | 80 | 2 | 37 | 103 | .714 |
| 2002 | LA | 159 | 635 | .257 | 21 | 70 | 75 | 7 | 37 | 96 | .729 |
| 2001 | LA | 126 | 515 | .265 | 13 | 59 | 60 | 13 | 28 | 82 | .720 |
| 2000 | LA | 138 | 575 | .290 | 20 | 71 | 85 | 12 | 56 | 80 | .835 |
| 1999 | LA | 152 | 614 | .275 | 15 | 84 | 67 | 18 | 61 | 105 | .780 |
| 1998 | LA | 77 | 214 | .215 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 37 | .648 |
315Vern StephensSS1941–1955SLB85Regular
- Career rank
- 315
- Peak rank
- 354
- Among shortstops
- 16
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1941–1955
- Clubs
- SLB, BOS, BAL, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1955 | CWS | 25 | 72 | .242 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | .759 |
| 1954 | BAL | 101 | 393 | .285 | 8 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 17 | 36 | .714 |
| 1953 | SLB | 90 | 329 | .262 | 5 | 30 | 31 | 2 | 31 | 42 | .693 |
| 1952 | BOS | 92 | 337 | .254 | 7 | 35 | 44 | 2 | 39 | 31 | .726 |
| 1951 | BOS | 109 | 415 | .300 | 17 | 62 | 78 | 1 | 38 | 33 | .865 |
| 1950 | BOS | 149 | 693 | .295 | 30 | 125 | 144 | 1 | 65 | 43 | .872 |
| 1949 | BOS | 155 | 711 | .290 | 39 | 113 | 159 | 2 | 101 | 73 | .930 |
| 1948 | BOS | 155 | 716 | .269 | 29 | 114 | 137 | 1 | 77 | 56 | .821 |
| 1947 | SLB | 150 | 634 | .279 | 15 | 74 | 83 | 8 | 70 | 61 | .765 |
| 1946 | SLB | 115 | 488 | .307 | 14 | 67 | 64 | 0 | 35 | 49 | .817 |
| 1945 | SLB | 149 | 632 | .289 | 24 | 90 | 89 | 2 | 55 | 70 | .825 |
| 1944 | SLB | 145 | 628 | .293 | 20 | 91 | 109 | 2 | 62 | 54 | .826 |
| 1943 | SLB | 137 | 571 | .289 | 22 | 75 | 91 | 3 | 54 | 73 | .839 |
| 1942 | SLB | 145 | 619 | .294 | 14 | 84 | 92 | 1 | 41 | 53 | .774 |
| 1941 | SLB | 3 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
316Fred Dunlap2B1880–1891CLE85Regular
- Career rank
- 316
- Peak rank
- 334
- Among second basemen
- 15
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1880–1891
- Clubs
- CLE, STL, PIT, DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1891 | WAS | 8 | 31 | .200 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .675 |
| 1890 | NY-P | 18 | 76 | .191 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .512 |
| 1889 | PIT | 121 | 499 | .235 | 2 | 59 | 65 | 21 | 46 | 33 | .599 |
| 1888 | PIT | 82 | 340 | .262 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 30 | .636 |
| 1887 | DET | 65 | 297 | .265 | 5 | 60 | 45 | 15 | 25 | 12 | .768 |
| 1886 | STL | 122 | 525 | .274 | 7 | 85 | 69 | 20 | 44 | 51 | .722 |
| 1885 | STL | 106 | 464 | .270 | 2 | 70 | 25 | – | 41 | 24 | .667 |
| 1884 | STL | 101 | 478 | .412 | 13 | 160 | – | – | 29 | – | 1.069 |
| 1883 | CLE | 93 | 418 | .326 | 4 | 81 | 37 | – | 22 | 21 | .813 |
| 1882 | CLE | 84 | 387 | .280 | 0 | 68 | 28 | – | 23 | 26 | .677 |
| 1881 | CLE | 80 | 369 | .325 | 3 | 60 | 24 | – | 18 | 24 | .802 |
| 1880 | CLE | 85 | 380 | .276 | 4 | 61 | 30 | – | 7 | 32 | .718 |
318Luke ApplingSS1930–1950CWS85Regular
- Career rank
- 318
- Peak rank
- 307
- Among shortstops
- 14
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1930–1950
- Clubs
- CWS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1950 | CWS | 50 | 144 | .234 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .620 |
| 1949 | CWS | 142 | 619 | .301 | 5 | 82 | 58 | 7 | 121 | 24 | .833 |
| 1948 | CWS | 139 | 594 | .314 | 0 | 63 | 47 | 10 | 94 | 35 | .777 |
| 1947 | CWS | 139 | 572 | .306 | 8 | 67 | 49 | 8 | 64 | 28 | .797 |
| 1946 | CWS | 149 | 659 | .309 | 1 | 59 | 55 | 6 | 71 | 41 | .762 |
| 1945 | CWS | 18 | 70 | .368 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1.005 |
| 1943 | CWS | 155 | 677 | .328 | 3 | 63 | 80 | 27 | 90 | 29 | .825 |
| 1942 | CWS | 142 | 613 | .262 | 3 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 63 | 23 | .682 |
| 1941 | CWS | 154 | 677 | .314 | 1 | 93 | 57 | 12 | 82 | 32 | .789 |
| 1940 | CWS | 150 | 639 | .348 | 0 | 96 | 79 | 3 | 69 | 35 | .862 |
| 1939 | CWS | 148 | 630 | .314 | 0 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 105 | 37 | .798 |
| 1938 | CWS | 81 | 338 | .303 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 42 | 17 | .742 |
| 1937 | CWS | 154 | 665 | .317 | 4 | 98 | 77 | 18 | 86 | 28 | .846 |
| 1936 | CWS | 138 | 618 | .388 | 6 | 111 | 128 | 10 | 85 | 25 | .981 |
| 1935 | CWS | 153 | 654 | .307 | 1 | 94 | 71 | 12 | 122 | 40 | .826 |
| 1934 | CWS | 118 | 516 | .303 | 2 | 75 | 61 | 3 | 59 | 27 | .788 |
| 1933 | CWS | 151 | 670 | .322 | 6 | 90 | 85 | 6 | 56 | 29 | .822 |
| 1932 | CWS | 139 | 532 | .274 | 3 | 66 | 63 | 9 | 40 | 36 | .703 |
| 1931 | CWS | 96 | 330 | .232 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 9 | 29 | 27 | .616 |
| 1930 | CWS | 6 | 26 | .308 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .692 |
319Eddie JoostSS1936–1955PHA86Regular
- Career rank
- 319
- Peak rank
- 266
- Among shortstops
- 13
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1936–1955
- Clubs
- PHA, CIN, BSN, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1955 | BOS | 56 | 138 | .193 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 21 | .635 |
| 1954 | PHA | 19 | 57 | .362 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 10 | .963 |
| 1953 | PHA | 51 | 224 | .249 | 6 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 45 | 24 | .785 |
| 1952 | PHA | 146 | 669 | .244 | 20 | 94 | 75 | 5 | 122 | 94 | .803 |
| 1951 | PHA | 140 | 667 | .289 | 19 | 107 | 78 | 10 | 106 | 70 | .870 |
| 1950 | PHA | 131 | 592 | .233 | 18 | 79 | 58 | 5 | 103 | 68 | .757 |
| 1949 | PHA | 144 | 682 | .263 | 23 | 128 | 81 | 2 | 149 | 80 | .883 |
| 1948 | PHA | 135 | 637 | .250 | 16 | 99 | 55 | 2 | 119 | 87 | .788 |
| 1947 | PHA | 151 | 682 | .206 | 13 | 76 | 64 | 6 | 114 | 110 | .678 |
| 1945 | BSN | 35 | 158 | .248 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 7 | .624 |
| 1943 | BSN | 124 | 496 | .185 | 2 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 68 | 80 | .550 |
| 1942 | CIN | 142 | 633 | .224 | 6 | 65 | 41 | 9 | 62 | 57 | .627 |
| 1941 | CIN | 152 | 617 | .253 | 4 | 67 | 40 | 9 | 69 | 59 | .678 |
| 1940 | CIN | 88 | 323 | .216 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 32 | 40 | .567 |
| 1939 | CIN | 42 | 165 | .252 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 15 | .645 |
| 1937 | CIN | 6 | 13 | .083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 1936 | CIN | 13 | 30 | .154 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .407 |
326Jud Wilson3B1923–1945HOM82Regular
- Career rank
- 326
- Peak rank
- 687
- Among third basemen
- 48
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1923–1945
- Clubs
- HOM, BBS, PHS, NYL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1945 | HOM | 26 | 73 | .306 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 6 | – | .822 |
| 1944 | HOM | 29 | 73 | .226 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 11 | – | .681 |
| 1943 | HOM | 65 | 252 | .304 | 0 | 30 | 57 | 0 | 32 | – | .808 |
| 1942 | HOM | 54 | 185 | .262 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 31 | – | .785 |
| 1941 | HOM | 39 | 144 | .387 | 1 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 15 | – | .993 |
| 1940 | HOM | 44 | 136 | .254 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 19 | – | .673 |
| 1939 | PHS | 40 | 130 | .321 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 18 | – | .922 |
| 1938 | PHS | 36 | 119 | .295 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 18 | – | .880 |
| 1937 | PHS | 26 | 96 | .311 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 4 | – | .774 |
| 1936 | PHS | 58 | 232 | .324 | 8 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 24 | – | .912 |
| 1935 | PHS | 60 | 227 | .350 | 10 | 42 | 55 | 4 | 18 | – | 1.016 |
| 1934 | PHS | 65 | 258 | .350 | 4 | 41 | 40 | 3 | 29 | – | .915 |
| 1933 | PC | 2 | 10 | .300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | .600 |
| 1932 | HOM | 20 | 86 | .373 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 8 | – | .867 |
| 1929 | BBS | 79 | 336 | .404 | 10 | 77 | 74 | 21 | 44 | – | 1.114 |
| 1928 | BBS | 42 | 191 | .399 | 6 | 41 | 40 | 10 | 25 | – | 1.144 |
| 1927 | NYL | 68 | 292 | .429 | 9 | 65 | 65 | 20 | 30 | – | 1.203 |
| 1926 | BBS | 57 | 213 | .368 | 3 | 48 | 38 | 24 | 29 | – | 1.046 |
| 1925 | BBS | 65 | 260 | .371 | 7 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 22 | – | .988 |
| 1924 | BBS | 54 | 218 | .399 | 4 | 39 | 50 | 6 | 13 | – | .969 |
| 1923 | BBS | 55 | 221 | .338 | 7 | 32 | 44 | 3 | 23 | – | .957 |
335Mike GradyC1894–1906STL84Regular
- Career rank
- 335
- Peak rank
- 395
- Among catchers
- 26
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1894–1906
- Clubs
- STL, PHI, NYG, WAS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1906 | STL | 97 | 339 | .250 | 3 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 48 | – | .712 |
| 1905 | STL | 100 | 351 | .286 | 4 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 33 | – | .794 |
| 1904 | STL | 101 | 363 | .313 | 5 | 44 | 43 | 6 | 31 | – | .850 |
| 1901 | WAS | 95 | 383 | .285 | 9 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 27 | – | .821 |
| 1900 | NYG | 83 | 296 | .219 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 34 | – | .614 |
| 1899 | NYG | 86 | 350 | .334 | 2 | 47 | 54 | 20 | 29 | – | .866 |
| 1898 | NYG | 93 | 340 | .296 | 3 | 64 | 49 | 20 | 38 | – | .827 |
| 1897 | STL | 87 | 377 | .275 | 7 | 49 | 55 | 7 | 27 | – | .735 |
| 1896 | PHI | 72 | 267 | .318 | 1 | 49 | 44 | 10 | 16 | 19 | .853 |
| 1895 | PHI | 46 | 143 | .325 | 1 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 8 | .797 |
| 1894 | PHI | 60 | 213 | .363 | 0 | 45 | 40 | 3 | 14 | 13 | .942 |
339Max Muncy3B2015–2026LAD85Regular
- Career rank
- 339
- Peak rank
- 329
- Among third basemen
- 21
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 2015–2026
- Clubs
- LAD, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 149 | 561 | .252 | 29 | 81 | 76 | 3 | 65 | 140 | .837 |
| 2025 | LAD | 100 | 388 | .243 | 19 | 48 | 67 | 4 | 64 | 83 | .846 |
| 2024 | LAD | 73 | 293 | .232 | 15 | 47 | 48 | 1 | 45 | 77 | .852 |
| 2023 | LAD | 135 | 579 | .212 | 36 | 95 | 105 | 1 | 85 | 153 | .808 |
| 2022 | LAD | 136 | 565 | .196 | 21 | 69 | 69 | 2 | 90 | 141 | .713 |
| 2021 | LAD | 144 | 592 | .249 | 36 | 95 | 94 | 2 | 83 | 120 | .895 |
| 2020 | LAD | 58 | 248 | .192 | 12 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 39 | 60 | .720 |
| 2019 | LAD | 141 | 589 | .251 | 35 | 101 | 98 | 4 | 90 | 149 | .889 |
| 2018 | LAD | 137 | 481 | .263 | 35 | 75 | 79 | 3 | 79 | 131 | .973 |
| 2016 | OAK | 51 | 133 | .186 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 24 | .565 |
| 2015 | OAK | 45 | 112 | .206 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 31 | .660 |
340Mickey CochraneC1925–1937PHA85Regular
- Career rank
- 340
- Peak rank
- 359
- Among catchers
- 22
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1925–1937
- Clubs
- PHA, DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1937 | DET | 27 | 126 | .306 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 4 | .941 |
| 1936 | DET | 44 | 178 | .270 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 46 | 15 | .846 |
| 1935 | DET | 115 | 522 | .319 | 5 | 93 | 47 | 5 | 96 | 15 | .902 |
| 1934 | DET | 129 | 524 | .320 | 2 | 74 | 76 | 8 | 78 | 26 | .840 |
| 1933 | PHA | 130 | 542 | .322 | 15 | 104 | 60 | 8 | 106 | 22 | .974 |
| 1932 | PHA | 139 | 625 | .293 | 23 | 118 | 112 | 0 | 100 | 22 | .921 |
| 1931 | PHA | 122 | 521 | .349 | 17 | 87 | 89 | 2 | 56 | 21 | .976 |
| 1930 | PHA | 130 | 561 | .357 | 10 | 110 | 85 | 5 | 55 | 18 | .949 |
| 1929 | PHA | 135 | 606 | .331 | 7 | 113 | 95 | 7 | 69 | 8 | .887 |
| 1928 | PHA | 131 | 568 | .293 | 10 | 92 | 57 | 7 | 76 | 25 | .859 |
| 1927 | PHA | 126 | 507 | .338 | 12 | 80 | 80 | 9 | 50 | 7 | .904 |
| 1926 | PHA | 120 | 452 | .273 | 8 | 50 | 47 | 5 | 56 | 15 | .777 |
| 1925 | PHA | 134 | 474 | .331 | 6 | 69 | 55 | 7 | 44 | 19 | .845 |
343Al Rosen3B1947–1956CLE86Regular
- Career rank
- 343
- Peak rank
- 272
- Among third basemen
- 19
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1947–1956
- Clubs
- CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956 | CLE | 121 | 481 | .267 | 15 | 64 | 61 | 1 | 58 | 44 | .779 |
| 1955 | CLE | 139 | 596 | .244 | 21 | 61 | 81 | 4 | 92 | 44 | .765 |
| 1954 | CLE | 137 | 566 | .300 | 24 | 76 | 102 | 6 | 85 | 43 | .910 |
| 1953 | CLE | 155 | 688 | .336 | 43 | 115 | 145 | 8 | 85 | 48 | 1.034 |
| 1952 | CLE | 148 | 649 | .302 | 28 | 101 | 105 | 8 | 75 | 54 | .911 |
| 1951 | CLE | 154 | 661 | .265 | 24 | 82 | 102 | 7 | 85 | 71 | .809 |
| 1950 | CLE | 155 | 668 | .287 | 37 | 100 | 116 | 5 | 100 | 72 | .948 |
| 1949 | CLE | 23 | 51 | .159 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | .479 |
| 1948 | CLE | 5 | 5 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .400 |
| 1947 | CLE | 7 | 9 | .111 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .222 |
344Lou Whitaker2B1977–1995DET85Regular
- Career rank
- 344
- Peak rank
- 302
- Among second basemen
- 14
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1977–1995
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DET | 84 | 285 | .293 | 14 | 36 | 44 | 4 | 31 | 41 | .890 |
| 1994 | DET | 92 | 372 | .301 | 12 | 67 | 43 | 2 | 41 | 47 | .867 |
| 1993 | DET | 119 | 476 | .290 | 9 | 72 | 67 | 3 | 78 | 46 | .861 |
| 1992 | DET | 130 | 544 | .278 | 19 | 77 | 71 | 6 | 81 | 46 | .847 |
| 1991 | DET | 138 | 572 | .279 | 23 | 94 | 78 | 4 | 90 | 45 | .881 |
| 1990 | DET | 132 | 552 | .237 | 18 | 75 | 60 | 8 | 74 | 71 | .744 |
| 1989 | DET | 148 | 611 | .251 | 28 | 77 | 85 | 6 | 89 | 59 | .822 |
| 1988 | DET | 115 | 477 | .275 | 12 | 54 | 55 | 2 | 66 | 61 | .795 |
| 1987 | DET | 149 | 684 | .265 | 16 | 110 | 59 | 13 | 71 | 108 | .768 |
| 1986 | DET | 144 | 651 | .269 | 20 | 95 | 73 | 13 | 63 | 70 | .775 |
| 1985 | DET | 152 | 701 | .279 | 21 | 102 | 73 | 6 | 80 | 56 | .819 |
| 1984 | DET | 143 | 629 | .289 | 13 | 90 | 56 | 6 | 62 | 63 | .764 |
| 1983 | DET | 161 | 720 | .320 | 12 | 94 | 72 | 17 | 67 | 70 | .837 |
| 1982 | DET | 152 | 619 | .286 | 15 | 76 | 65 | 11 | 48 | 58 | .775 |
| 1981 | DET | 109 | 382 | .263 | 5 | 48 | 36 | 5 | 40 | 42 | .714 |
| 1980 | DET | 145 | 568 | .233 | 1 | 68 | 45 | 8 | 73 | 79 | .614 |
| 1979 | DET | 127 | 520 | .286 | 3 | 75 | 42 | 20 | 78 | 66 | .774 |
| 1978 | DET | 139 | 567 | .285 | 3 | 71 | 58 | 7 | 61 | 65 | .718 |
| 1977 | DET | 11 | 37 | .250 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .615 |
355Pee Wee ReeseSS1940–1958BRO84Regular
- Career rank
- 355
- Peak rank
- 413
- Among shortstops
- 22
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1940–1958
- Clubs
- BRO, LA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958 | LA | 59 | 181 | .224 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 15 | .718 |
| 1957 | BRO | 103 | 378 | .224 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 39 | 32 | .555 |
| 1956 | BRO | 147 | 648 | .257 | 9 | 85 | 46 | 13 | 56 | 69 | .667 |
| 1955 | BRO | 145 | 652 | .282 | 10 | 99 | 61 | 8 | 78 | 60 | .774 |
| 1954 | BRO | 141 | 661 | .309 | 10 | 98 | 69 | 8 | 90 | 62 | .859 |
| 1953 | BRO | 140 | 625 | .271 | 13 | 108 | 61 | 22 | 82 | 61 | .794 |
| 1952 | BRO | 149 | 660 | .272 | 6 | 94 | 58 | 30 | 86 | 59 | .734 |
| 1951 | BRO | 154 | 711 | .286 | 10 | 94 | 84 | 20 | 81 | 57 | .763 |
| 1950 | BRO | 141 | 633 | .260 | 11 | 97 | 52 | 17 | 91 | 62 | .750 |
| 1949 | BRO | 155 | 743 | .279 | 16 | 132 | 73 | 26 | 116 | 59 | .806 |
| 1948 | BRO | 151 | 654 | .274 | 9 | 96 | 75 | 25 | 79 | 63 | .753 |
| 1947 | BRO | 142 | 590 | .284 | 12 | 81 | 73 | 7 | 104 | 67 | .841 |
| 1946 | BRO | 152 | 644 | .284 | 5 | 79 | 60 | 10 | 87 | 71 | .762 |
| 1942 | BRO | 151 | 655 | .255 | 3 | 87 | 53 | 15 | 82 | 55 | .681 |
| 1941 | BRO | 152 | 674 | .229 | 2 | 76 | 46 | 10 | 68 | 56 | .605 |
| 1940 | BRO | 84 | 361 | .272 | 5 | 58 | 28 | 15 | 45 | 42 | .738 |
358Eddie Stanky2B1943–1953BRO84Regular
- Career rank
- 358
- Peak rank
- 416
- Among second basemen
- 22
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1943–1953
- Clubs
- BRO, BSN, NYG, STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1953 | STL | 17 | 40 | .267 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .672 |
| 1952 | STL | 53 | 105 | .229 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 9 | .650 |
| 1951 | NYG | 145 | 653 | .247 | 14 | 88 | 43 | 8 | 127 | 63 | .770 |
| 1950 | NYG | 152 | 691 | .300 | 8 | 115 | 51 | 9 | 144 | 50 | .872 |
| 1949 | BSN | 138 | 628 | .285 | 1 | 90 | 42 | 3 | 113 | 41 | .775 |
| 1948 | BSN | 67 | 312 | .320 | 2 | 49 | 29 | 3 | 61 | 13 | .872 |
| 1947 | BRO | 146 | 679 | .252 | 3 | 97 | 53 | 3 | 103 | 39 | .702 |
| 1946 | BRO | 144 | 642 | .273 | 0 | 98 | 36 | 8 | 137 | 56 | .788 |
| 1945 | BRO | 153 | 726 | .258 | 1 | 128 | 39 | 6 | 148 | 42 | .751 |
| 1944 | BRO | 102 | 343 | .273 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 46 | 15 | .701 |
| 1943 | CHC | 142 | 616 | .245 | 0 | 93 | 47 | 4 | 92 | 42 | .641 |
366Chris HoilesC1989–1998BAL87Star
- Career rank
- 366
- Peak rank
- 259
- Among catchers
- 13
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1989–1998
- Clubs
- BAL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | BAL | 97 | 318 | .262 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 38 | 50 | .833 |
| 1997 | BAL | 99 | 384 | .259 | 12 | 45 | 49 | 1 | 51 | 86 | .794 |
| 1996 | BAL | 127 | 481 | .258 | 25 | 64 | 73 | 0 | 57 | 97 | .830 |
| 1995 | BAL | 114 | 426 | .250 | 19 | 53 | 58 | 1 | 67 | 80 | .833 |
| 1994 | BAL | 99 | 406 | .247 | 19 | 45 | 53 | 2 | 63 | 73 | .820 |
| 1993 | BAL | 126 | 503 | .310 | 29 | 80 | 82 | 1 | 69 | 94 | 1.001 |
| 1992 | BAL | 96 | 371 | .274 | 20 | 49 | 40 | 0 | 55 | 60 | .890 |
| 1991 | BAL | 107 | 372 | .243 | 11 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 61 | .688 |
| 1990 | BAL | 23 | 68 | .190 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 12 | .536 |
| 1989 | BAL | 6 | 10 | .111 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .422 |
371Ted SimmonsC1968–1988STL83Regular
- Career rank
- 371
- Peak rank
- 481
- Among catchers
- 29
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1968–1988
- Clubs
- STL, MIL, ATL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | ATL | 78 | 123 | .196 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 9 | .601 |
| 1987 | ATL | 73 | 200 | .277 | 4 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 21 | 23 | .740 |
| 1986 | ATL | 76 | 144 | .252 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 14 | .698 |
| 1985 | MIL | 143 | 592 | .273 | 12 | 60 | 76 | 1 | 57 | 32 | .743 |
| 1984 | MIL | 132 | 532 | .221 | 4 | 44 | 52 | 3 | 30 | 40 | .569 |
| 1983 | MIL | 153 | 650 | .308 | 13 | 76 | 108 | 4 | 41 | 51 | .799 |
| 1982 | MIL | 137 | 581 | .269 | 23 | 73 | 97 | 0 | 32 | 40 | .759 |
| 1981 | MIL | 100 | 413 | .216 | 14 | 45 | 61 | 0 | 23 | 32 | .638 |
| 1980 | STL | 145 | 562 | .303 | 21 | 84 | 98 | 1 | 59 | 45 | .880 |
| 1979 | STL | 123 | 521 | .283 | 26 | 68 | 87 | 0 | 61 | 34 | .875 |
| 1978 | STL | 152 | 604 | .287 | 22 | 71 | 80 | 1 | 77 | 39 | .889 |
| 1977 | STL | 150 | 601 | .318 | 21 | 82 | 95 | 2 | 79 | 37 | .908 |
| 1976 | STL | 150 | 625 | .291 | 5 | 60 | 75 | 0 | 73 | 35 | .765 |
| 1975 | STL | 157 | 649 | .332 | 18 | 80 | 100 | 1 | 63 | 35 | .887 |
| 1974 | STL | 152 | 662 | .272 | 20 | 66 | 103 | 0 | 47 | 35 | .774 |
| 1973 | STL | 161 | 690 | .310 | 13 | 62 | 91 | 2 | 61 | 47 | .808 |
| 1972 | STL | 152 | 629 | .303 | 16 | 70 | 96 | 1 | 29 | 57 | .801 |
| 1971 | STL | 133 | 563 | .304 | 7 | 64 | 77 | 1 | 36 | 50 | .771 |
| 1970 | STL | 82 | 324 | .243 | 3 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 37 | 37 | .650 |
| 1969 | STL | 5 | 16 | .214 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .607 |
| 1968 | STL | 2 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .833 |
381Javy LopezC1992–2006ATL85Regular
- Career rank
- 381
- Peak rank
- 296
- Among catchers
- 17
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1992–2006
- Clubs
- ATL, BAL, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | 94 | 364 | .251 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 76 | .683 |
| 2005 | BAL | 103 | 423 | .278 | 15 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 19 | 68 | .780 |
| 2004 | BAL | 150 | 638 | .316 | 23 | 83 | 86 | 0 | 47 | 97 | .872 |
| 2003 | ATL | 129 | 495 | .328 | 43 | 89 | 109 | 0 | 33 | 90 | 1.065 |
| 2002 | ATL | 109 | 385 | .233 | 11 | 31 | 52 | 0 | 26 | 63 | .670 |
| 2001 | ATL | 128 | 482 | .267 | 17 | 45 | 66 | 1 | 28 | 82 | .747 |
| 2000 | ATL | 134 | 525 | .287 | 24 | 60 | 89 | 0 | 35 | 80 | .822 |
| 1999 | ATL | 65 | 269 | .317 | 11 | 34 | 45 | 0 | 20 | 41 | .908 |
| 1998 | ATL | 133 | 534 | .284 | 34 | 73 | 106 | 5 | 30 | 85 | .868 |
| 1997 | ATL | 123 | 464 | .295 | 23 | 52 | 68 | 1 | 40 | 82 | .895 |
| 1996 | ATL | 138 | 526 | .282 | 23 | 56 | 69 | 1 | 28 | 84 | .788 |
| 1995 | ATL | 100 | 352 | .315 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 0 | 14 | 57 | .842 |
| 1994 | ATL | 80 | 303 | .245 | 13 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 17 | 61 | .718 |
| 1993 | ATL | 8 | 17 | .375 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.162 |
| 1992 | ATL | 9 | 16 | .375 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 |
383Donie BushSS1908–1923DET85Regular
- Career rank
- 383
- Peak rank
- 332
- Among shortstops
- 15
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1908–1923
- Clubs
- DET, WAS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1923 | WAS | 12 | 27 | .409 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .818 |
| 1922 | WAS | 41 | 159 | .239 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 7 | .626 |
| 1921 | WAS | 128 | 585 | .270 | 0 | 87 | 29 | 10 | 57 | 27 | .652 |
| 1920 | DET | 141 | 628 | .263 | 1 | 85 | 33 | 15 | 73 | 32 | .681 |
| 1919 | DET | 129 | 602 | .244 | 0 | 82 | 26 | 22 | 75 | 36 | .632 |
| 1918 | DET | 128 | 593 | .234 | 0 | 74 | 22 | 9 | 79 | 31 | .606 |
| 1917 | DET | 147 | 673 | .281 | 0 | 112 | 24 | 34 | 80 | 40 | .691 |
| 1916 | DET | 145 | 653 | .225 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 19 | 75 | 42 | .587 |
| 1915 | DET | 155 | 703 | .228 | 1 | 99 | 44 | 35 | 118 | 44 | .648 |
| 1914 | DET | 157 | 721 | .252 | 0 | 97 | 32 | 35 | 112 | 54 | .668 |
| 1913 | DET | 153 | 694 | .251 | 1 | 98 | 40 | 44 | 80 | 32 | .665 |
| 1912 | DET | 144 | 643 | .231 | 2 | 107 | 38 | 35 | 117 | – | .679 |
| 1911 | DET | 150 | 692 | .232 | 1 | 126 | 36 | 40 | 98 | – | .636 |
| 1910 | DET | 142 | 606 | .262 | 3 | 90 | 34 | 49 | 78 | – | .687 |
| 1909 | DET | 157 | 676 | .273 | 0 | 114 | 33 | 53 | 88 | – | .694 |
| 1908 | DET | 20 | 79 | .294 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | – | .698 |
385Joe MauerC2004–2018MIN85Regular
- Career rank
- 385
- Peak rank
- 325
- Among catchers
- 20
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 2004–2018
- Clubs
- MIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | 127 | 543 | .282 | 6 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 51 | 86 | .729 |
| 2017 | MIN | 141 | 597 | .305 | 7 | 69 | 71 | 2 | 66 | 83 | .801 |
| 2016 | MIN | 134 | 576 | .261 | 11 | 68 | 49 | 2 | 79 | 93 | .752 |
| 2015 | MIN | 158 | 666 | .265 | 10 | 69 | 66 | 2 | 67 | 112 | .718 |
| 2014 | MIN | 120 | 518 | .277 | 4 | 60 | 55 | 3 | 60 | 96 | .732 |
| 2013 | MIN | 113 | 508 | .324 | 11 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 61 | 89 | .880 |
| 2012 | MIN | 147 | 641 | .319 | 10 | 81 | 85 | 8 | 90 | 88 | .861 |
| 2011 | MIN | 82 | 333 | .287 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 32 | 38 | .729 |
| 2010 | MIN | 137 | 584 | .327 | 9 | 88 | 75 | 1 | 65 | 53 | .871 |
| 2009 | MIN | 138 | 606 | .365 | 28 | 94 | 96 | 4 | 76 | 63 | 1.031 |
| 2008 | MIN | 146 | 633 | .328 | 9 | 98 | 85 | 1 | 84 | 50 | .864 |
| 2007 | MIN | 109 | 471 | .293 | 7 | 62 | 60 | 7 | 57 | 51 | .808 |
| 2006 | MIN | 140 | 608 | .347 | 13 | 86 | 84 | 8 | 79 | 54 | .936 |
| 2005 | MIN | 131 | 554 | .294 | 9 | 61 | 55 | 13 | 61 | 64 | .783 |
| 2004 | MIN | 35 | 122 | .308 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 14 | .939 |
388Cal RaleighC2021–2026SEA86Regular
- Career rank
- 388
- Peak rank
- 285
- Among catchers
- 16
- Seasons
- 6
- Years
- 2021–2026
- Clubs
- SEA
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 126 | 530 | .182 | 23 | 49 | 69 | 2 | 72 | 164 | .664 |
| 2025 | SEA | 159 | 705 | .247 | 60 | 110 | 125 | 14 | 97 | 188 | .948 |
| 2024 | SEA | 153 | 628 | .220 | 34 | 73 | 100 | 6 | 70 | 176 | .748 |
| 2023 | SEA | 145 | 569 | .232 | 30 | 78 | 75 | 0 | 54 | 158 | .762 |
| 2022 | SEA | 119 | 415 | .211 | 27 | 46 | 63 | 1 | 38 | 122 | .774 |
| 2021 | SEA | 47 | 148 | .180 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 52 | .532 |
392José Ramírez3B2013–2026CLE85Regular
- Career rank
- 392
- Peak rank
- 376
- Among third basemen
- 23
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 2013–2026
- Clubs
- CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 125 | 544 | .235 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 37 | 60 | 69 | .688 |
| 2025 | CLE | 158 | 673 | .283 | 30 | 103 | 85 | 44 | 66 | 74 | .863 |
| 2024 | CLE | 158 | 682 | .279 | 39 | 114 | 118 | 41 | 54 | 82 | .872 |
| 2023 | CLE | 156 | 691 | .282 | 24 | 87 | 80 | 28 | 73 | 73 | .831 |
| 2022 | CLE | 157 | 685 | .280 | 29 | 90 | 126 | 20 | 69 | 82 | .869 |
| 2021 | CLE | 152 | 636 | .266 | 36 | 111 | 103 | 27 | 72 | 87 | .893 |
| 2020 | CLE | 58 | 254 | .292 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 10 | 31 | 43 | .993 |
| 2019 | CLE | 129 | 542 | .255 | 23 | 68 | 83 | 24 | 52 | 74 | .806 |
| 2018 | CLE | 157 | 698 | .270 | 39 | 110 | 105 | 34 | 106 | 80 | .939 |
| 2017 | CLE | 152 | 645 | .318 | 29 | 107 | 83 | 17 | 52 | 69 | .957 |
| 2016 | CLE | 152 | 618 | .312 | 11 | 84 | 76 | 22 | 44 | 62 | .825 |
| 2015 | CLE | 97 | 355 | .219 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 10 | 32 | 39 | .631 |
| 2014 | CLE | 68 | 266 | .262 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 35 | .646 |
| 2013 | CLE | 15 | 14 | .333 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .929 |
397Joe Gordon2B1938–1950NYY84Regular
- Career rank
- 397
- Peak rank
- 408
- Among second basemen
- 21
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1938–1950
- Clubs
- NYY, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1950 | CLE | 119 | 429 | .236 | 19 | 59 | 57 | 4 | 56 | 44 | .770 |
| 1949 | CLE | 148 | 632 | .251 | 20 | 74 | 84 | 5 | 83 | 33 | .762 |
| 1948 | CLE | 144 | 633 | .280 | 32 | 96 | 124 | 5 | 77 | 68 | .879 |
| 1947 | CLE | 155 | 626 | .272 | 29 | 89 | 93 | 7 | 62 | 49 | .842 |
| 1946 | NYY | 112 | 431 | .210 | 11 | 35 | 47 | 2 | 49 | 72 | .645 |
| 1943 | NYY | 152 | 650 | .249 | 17 | 82 | 69 | 4 | 98 | 75 | .778 |
| 1942 | NYY | 147 | 625 | .322 | 18 | 88 | 103 | 12 | 79 | 95 | .900 |
| 1941 | NYY | 156 | 665 | .276 | 24 | 104 | 87 | 10 | 72 | 80 | .824 |
| 1940 | NYY | 155 | 677 | .281 | 30 | 112 | 103 | 18 | 52 | 57 | .851 |
| 1939 | NYY | 151 | 648 | .284 | 28 | 92 | 111 | 11 | 75 | 57 | .876 |
| 1938 | NYY | 127 | 520 | .255 | 25 | 83 | 97 | 11 | 56 | 72 | .843 |
406Miller Huggins2B1904–1916STL83Regular
- Career rank
- 406
- Peak rank
- 607
- Among second basemen
- 35
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1904–1916
- Clubs
- STL, CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 | STL | 18 | 15 | .333 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .833 |
| 1915 | STL | 108 | 438 | .241 | 2 | 57 | 24 | 13 | 74 | 68 | .660 |
| 1914 | STL | 148 | 635 | .263 | 1 | 85 | 24 | 32 | 105 | 63 | .714 |
| 1913 | STL | 121 | 495 | .285 | 0 | 74 | 27 | 23 | 92 | 49 | .749 |
| 1912 | STL | 120 | 530 | .304 | 0 | 82 | 29 | 35 | 87 | 31 | .779 |
| 1911 | STL | 138 | 626 | .261 | 1 | 106 | 24 | 37 | 96 | 52 | .697 |
| 1910 | STL | 151 | 688 | .265 | 1 | 101 | 36 | 34 | 116 | 46 | .719 |
| 1909 | CIN | 60 | 196 | .214 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 28 | – | .580 |
| 1908 | CIN | 139 | 586 | .239 | 0 | 65 | 23 | 30 | 58 | – | .608 |
| 1907 | CIN | 156 | 672 | .248 | 1 | 64 | 31 | 28 | 83 | – | .635 |
| 1906 | CIN | 146 | 640 | .292 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 41 | 71 | – | .714 |
| 1905 | CIN | 149 | 683 | .273 | 1 | 117 | 38 | 27 | 103 | – | .718 |
| 1904 | CIN | 140 | 596 | .263 | 2 | 96 | 30 | 13 | 88 | – | .705 |
411Chief MeyersC1909–1917NYG85Regular
- Career rank
- 411
- Peak rank
- 377
- Among catchers
- 24
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1909–1917
- Clubs
- NYG, BRO, BSN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 | BSN | 72 | 225 | .225 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 11 | .592 |
| 1916 | BRO | 80 | 274 | .247 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 26 | 15 | .650 |
| 1915 | NYG | 110 | 323 | .232 | 1 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 26 | 18 | .622 |
| 1914 | NYG | 134 | 428 | .286 | 1 | 33 | 55 | 4 | 34 | 25 | .711 |
| 1913 | NYG | 120 | 428 | .312 | 3 | 37 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 22 | .797 |
| 1912 | NYG | 126 | 435 | .358 | 6 | 60 | 54 | 8 | 47 | 20 | .918 |
| 1911 | NYG | 134 | 439 | .332 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 7 | 25 | 33 | .824 |
| 1910 | NYG | 127 | 422 | .285 | 1 | 25 | 62 | 5 | 40 | 18 | .704 |
| 1909 | NYG | 91 | 252 | .277 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 22 | – | .741 |
413Bid McPhee2B1882–1899CIN82Regular
- Career rank
- 413
- Peak rank
- 777
- Among second basemen
- 41
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1882–1899
- Clubs
- CIN
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1899 | CIN | 111 | 428 | .279 | 1 | 60 | 65 | 18 | 40 | – | .729 |
| 1898 | CIN | 133 | 565 | .249 | 1 | 72 | 60 | 21 | 66 | – | .687 |
| 1897 | CIN | 81 | 337 | .301 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 9 | 35 | – | .794 |
| 1896 | CIN | 117 | 502 | .305 | 1 | 81 | 87 | 48 | 51 | 18 | .776 |
| 1895 | CIN | 115 | 520 | .299 | 1 | 107 | 75 | 30 | 73 | 30 | .826 |
| 1894 | CIN | 126 | 575 | .304 | 5 | 107 | 88 | 33 | 90 | 23 | .838 |
| 1893 | CIN | 127 | 589 | .281 | 3 | 101 | 68 | 25 | 94 | 20 | .779 |
| 1892 | CIN | 144 | 664 | .274 | 4 | 111 | 60 | 44 | 84 | 48 | .743 |
| 1891 | CIN | 138 | 638 | .256 | 6 | 107 | 38 | 33 | 74 | 35 | .715 |
| 1890 | CIN | 132 | 616 | .256 | 3 | 125 | 39 | 55 | 82 | 26 | .748 |
| 1889 | CIN | 135 | 604 | .269 | 5 | 109 | 57 | 63 | 60 | 29 | .715 |
| 1888 | CIN | 111 | 506 | .240 | 4 | 88 | 51 | 54 | 43 | – | .648 |
| 1887 | CIN | 129 | 600 | .289 | 2 | 137 | 87 | 95 | 55 | – | .767 |
| 1886 | CIN | 140 | 624 | .268 | 8 | 139 | 70 | 40 | 59 | – | .738 |
| 1885 | CIN | 110 | 457 | .265 | 0 | 78 | 46 | – | 19 | – | .617 |
| 1884 | CIN | 112 | 483 | .278 | 5 | 107 | 64 | – | 27 | – | .687 |
| 1883 | CIN | 96 | 385 | .245 | 2 | 61 | 42 | – | 18 | – | .624 |
| 1882 | CIN | 78 | 322 | .228 | 1 | 43 | 31 | – | 11 | – | .563 |
418Bill FreehanC1961–1976DET85Regular
- Career rank
- 418
- Peak rank
- 318
- Among catchers
- 18
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1961–1976
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | DET | 71 | 255 | .270 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 27 | .687 |
| 1975 | DET | 120 | 468 | .246 | 14 | 42 | 47 | 2 | 32 | 56 | .704 |
| 1974 | DET | 130 | 502 | .297 | 18 | 58 | 60 | 2 | 42 | 44 | .840 |
| 1973 | DET | 110 | 435 | .234 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 40 | 30 | .636 |
| 1972 | DET | 111 | 430 | .262 | 10 | 51 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 51 | .755 |
| 1971 | DET | 148 | 586 | .277 | 21 | 57 | 71 | 2 | 54 | 48 | .818 |
| 1970 | DET | 117 | 458 | .241 | 16 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 52 | 48 | .752 |
| 1969 | DET | 143 | 555 | .262 | 16 | 61 | 49 | 1 | 53 | 55 | .747 |
| 1968 | DET | 155 | 635 | .263 | 25 | 73 | 84 | 0 | 65 | 64 | .819 |
| 1967 | DET | 155 | 618 | .282 | 20 | 66 | 74 | 1 | 73 | 71 | .835 |
| 1966 | DET | 136 | 544 | .234 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 5 | 40 | 72 | .646 |
| 1965 | DET | 130 | 485 | .234 | 10 | 45 | 43 | 4 | 39 | 63 | .645 |
| 1964 | DET | 144 | 572 | .300 | 18 | 69 | 80 | 5 | 36 | 68 | .812 |
| 1963 | DET | 100 | 345 | .243 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 2 | 39 | 56 | .718 |
| 1961 | DET | 4 | 11 | .400 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .855 |
427Johnny Evers2B1902–1922CHC84Regular
- Career rank
- 427
- Peak rank
- 403
- Among second basemen
- 20
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1902–1922
- Clubs
- CHC, BSN, CHI, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1922 | CWS | 1 | 5 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| 1917 | PHI | 80 | 317 | .214 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 43 | 21 | .576 |
| 1916 | BSN | 71 | 294 | .216 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 40 | 19 | .570 |
| 1915 | BSN | 83 | 349 | .263 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 7 | 50 | 16 | .670 |
| 1914 | BSN | 139 | 611 | .279 | 1 | 81 | 40 | 12 | 87 | 26 | .728 |
| 1913 | CHC | 136 | 523 | .285 | 3 | 81 | 49 | 11 | 50 | 14 | .733 |
| 1912 | CHC | 143 | 568 | .341 | 1 | 73 | 63 | 16 | 74 | 18 | .873 |
| 1911 | CHC | 46 | 195 | .226 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 10 | .662 |
| 1910 | CHC | 125 | 556 | .263 | 0 | 87 | 28 | 28 | 108 | 18 | .734 |
| 1909 | CHC | 127 | 552 | .263 | 1 | 88 | 24 | 28 | 73 | – | .705 |
| 1908 | CHC | 126 | 509 | .300 | 0 | 83 | 37 | 36 | 66 | – | .777 |
| 1907 | CHC | 151 | 565 | .250 | 2 | 66 | 51 | 46 | 38 | – | .622 |
| 1906 | CHC | 154 | 595 | .255 | 1 | 65 | 51 | 49 | 36 | – | .620 |
| 1905 | CHC | 99 | 389 | .276 | 1 | 44 | 37 | 19 | 27 | – | .663 |
| 1904 | CHC | 152 | 587 | .265 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 26 | 28 | – | .624 |
| 1903 | CHC | 124 | 497 | .293 | 0 | 70 | 52 | 25 | 19 | – | .707 |
| 1902 | CHI | 26 | 98 | .222 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | .485 |
431Jorge PosadaC1996–2011NYY85Regular
- Career rank
- 431
- Peak rank
- 373
- Among catchers
- 23
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1996–2011
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | 115 | 387 | .235 | 14 | 34 | 44 | 0 | 39 | 76 | .714 |
| 2010 | NYY | 120 | 451 | .248 | 18 | 49 | 57 | 3 | 59 | 99 | .811 |
| 2009 | NYY | 111 | 438 | .285 | 22 | 55 | 81 | 1 | 48 | 101 | .885 |
| 2008 | NYY | 51 | 195 | .268 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 38 | .775 |
| 2007 | NYY | 144 | 589 | .338 | 20 | 91 | 90 | 2 | 74 | 98 | .970 |
| 2006 | NYY | 143 | 545 | .277 | 23 | 65 | 93 | 3 | 64 | 97 | .867 |
| 2005 | NYY | 142 | 546 | .262 | 19 | 67 | 71 | 1 | 66 | 94 | .782 |
| 2004 | NYY | 137 | 547 | .272 | 21 | 72 | 81 | 1 | 88 | 92 | .881 |
| 2003 | NYY | 142 | 588 | .281 | 30 | 83 | 101 | 2 | 93 | 110 | .922 |
| 2002 | NYY | 143 | 598 | .268 | 20 | 79 | 99 | 1 | 81 | 143 | .837 |
| 2001 | NYY | 138 | 557 | .277 | 22 | 59 | 95 | 2 | 62 | 132 | .838 |
| 2000 | NYY | 151 | 624 | .287 | 28 | 92 | 86 | 2 | 107 | 151 | .943 |
| 1999 | NYY | 112 | 437 | .245 | 12 | 50 | 57 | 1 | 53 | 91 | .742 |
| 1998 | NYY | 111 | 409 | .268 | 17 | 56 | 63 | 0 | 47 | 92 | .824 |
| 1997 | NYY | 60 | 224 | .250 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 33 | .768 |
| 1996 | NYY | 8 | 15 | .071 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .205 |
434Ed BaileyC1953–1966CIN84Regular
- Career rank
- 434
- Peak rank
- 394
- Among catchers
- 25
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1953–1966
- Clubs
- CIN, SF, MIL, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966 | CAL | 5 | 4 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 1965 | CHC | 90 | 224 | .230 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 35 | .712 |
| 1964 | MIL | 95 | 309 | .262 | 5 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 34 | 39 | .705 |
| 1963 | SF | 105 | 361 | .263 | 21 | 41 | 68 | 0 | 50 | 64 | .859 |
| 1962 | SF | 96 | 305 | .232 | 17 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 42 | 42 | .827 |
| 1961 | SF | 119 | 439 | .245 | 13 | 43 | 53 | 1 | 45 | 46 | .713 |
| 1960 | CIN | 133 | 510 | .261 | 13 | 52 | 67 | 1 | 59 | 70 | .752 |
| 1959 | CIN | 121 | 447 | .264 | 12 | 43 | 40 | 2 | 62 | 53 | .763 |
| 1958 | CIN | 112 | 414 | .250 | 11 | 39 | 59 | 2 | 47 | 61 | .748 |
| 1957 | CIN | 122 | 472 | .261 | 20 | 54 | 48 | 5 | 73 | 69 | .840 |
| 1956 | CIN | 118 | 446 | .300 | 28 | 59 | 75 | 2 | 52 | 50 | .936 |
| 1955 | CIN | 21 | 46 | .205 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | .685 |
| 1954 | CIN | 73 | 222 | .197 | 9 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 35 | 34 | .712 |
| 1953 | CIN | 2 | 9 | .375 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .944 |
443Craig Biggio2B1988–2007HOU84Regular
- Career rank
- 443
- Peak rank
- 432
- Among second basemen
- 23
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1988–2007
- Clubs
- HOU
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | 141 | 555 | .251 | 10 | 68 | 50 | 4 | 23 | 112 | .666 |
| 2006 | HOU | 145 | 607 | .246 | 21 | 79 | 62 | 3 | 40 | 84 | .727 |
| 2005 | HOU | 155 | 651 | .264 | 26 | 94 | 69 | 11 | 37 | 90 | .792 |
| 2004 | HOU | 156 | 700 | .281 | 24 | 100 | 63 | 7 | 40 | 94 | .806 |
| 2003 | HOU | 153 | 717 | .264 | 15 | 102 | 62 | 8 | 57 | 116 | .763 |
| 2002 | HOU | 145 | 655 | .253 | 15 | 96 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 111 | .734 |
| 2001 | HOU | 155 | 717 | .292 | 20 | 118 | 70 | 7 | 66 | 100 | .838 |
| 2000 | HOU | 101 | 466 | .268 | 8 | 67 | 35 | 12 | 61 | 73 | .780 |
| 1999 | HOU | 160 | 749 | .294 | 16 | 123 | 73 | 28 | 88 | 107 | .843 |
| 1998 | HOU | 160 | 738 | .325 | 20 | 123 | 88 | 50 | 64 | 113 | .906 |
| 1997 | HOU | 162 | 744 | .309 | 22 | 146 | 81 | 47 | 84 | 107 | .916 |
| 1996 | HOU | 162 | 723 | .288 | 15 | 113 | 75 | 25 | 75 | 72 | .801 |
| 1995 | HOU | 141 | 673 | .302 | 22 | 123 | 77 | 33 | 80 | 85 | .889 |
| 1994 | HOU | 114 | 511 | .318 | 6 | 88 | 56 | 39 | 62 | 58 | .893 |
| 1993 | HOU | 155 | 707 | .287 | 21 | 98 | 64 | 15 | 77 | 93 | .847 |
| 1992 | HOU | 162 | 721 | .277 | 6 | 96 | 39 | 38 | 94 | 95 | .747 |
| 1991 | HOU | 149 | 609 | .295 | 4 | 79 | 46 | 19 | 53 | 71 | .731 |
| 1990 | HOU | 150 | 621 | .276 | 4 | 53 | 42 | 25 | 53 | 79 | .689 |
| 1989 | HOU | 134 | 509 | .257 | 13 | 64 | 60 | 21 | 49 | 64 | .738 |
| 1988 | HOU | 50 | 131 | .211 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 29 | .603 |
445Hardy Richardson2B1879–1892BUF84Regular
- Career rank
- 445
- Peak rank
- 439
- Among second basemen
- 25
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1879–1892
- Clubs
- BUF, DET, BSN, BOS-P
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1892 | NYG | 74 | 312 | .200 | 2 | 38 | 34 | 16 | 26 | 29 | .564 |
| 1891 | BOS-A | 74 | 319 | .255 | 7 | 45 | 52 | 16 | 40 | 26 | .743 |
| 1890 | BOS-P | 130 | 607 | .326 | 13 | 126 | 146 | 42 | 52 | 46 | .878 |
| 1889 | BSN | 132 | 589 | .304 | 6 | 122 | 79 | 47 | 48 | 44 | .803 |
| 1888 | DET | 58 | 284 | .289 | 6 | 60 | 32 | 13 | 17 | 23 | .774 |
| 1887 | DET | 120 | 576 | .328 | 8 | 131 | 94 | 29 | 31 | 40 | .851 |
| 1886 | DET | 125 | 584 | .351 | 11 | 125 | 61 | 42 | 46 | 27 | .906 |
| 1885 | BUF | 96 | 446 | .319 | 6 | 90 | 44 | – | 20 | 22 | .808 |
| 1884 | BUF | 102 | 461 | .301 | 6 | 85 | 60 | – | 22 | 41 | .778 |
| 1883 | BUF | 92 | 421 | .311 | 1 | 73 | 56 | – | 22 | 20 | .785 |
| 1882 | BUF | 83 | 365 | .271 | 2 | 61 | 57 | – | 11 | 33 | .683 |
| 1881 | BUF | 83 | 356 | .291 | 2 | 62 | 53 | – | 12 | 27 | .727 |
| 1880 | BUF | 83 | 357 | .259 | 0 | 48 | 17 | – | 14 | 37 | .647 |
| 1879 | BUF | 79 | 352 | .283 | 0 | 54 | 37 | – | 16 | 30 | .711 |
455Ray ChapmanSS1912–1920CLE84Regular
- Career rank
- 455
- Peak rank
- 438
- Among shortstops
- 24
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1912–1920
- Clubs
- CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | CLE | 111 | 530 | .303 | 3 | 97 | 49 | 13 | 52 | 38 | .803 |
| 1919 | CLE | 115 | 517 | .300 | 3 | 75 | 53 | 18 | 31 | 38 | .772 |
| 1918 | CLE | 128 | 571 | .267 | 1 | 84 | 32 | 30 | 84 | 46 | .742 |
| 1917 | CLE | 156 | 691 | .302 | 2 | 98 | 36 | 52 | 61 | 65 | .779 |
| 1916 | CLE | 109 | 437 | .231 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 21 | 50 | 46 | .619 |
| 1915 | CLE | 154 | 669 | .270 | 3 | 101 | 67 | 36 | 70 | 82 | .723 |
| 1914 | CLE | 106 | 442 | .275 | 2 | 59 | 42 | 24 | 48 | 48 | .745 |
| 1913 | CLE | 141 | 601 | .258 | 3 | 78 | 39 | 29 | 46 | 51 | .662 |
| 1912 | CLE | 31 | 132 | .312 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 10 | – | .797 |
457Jimmy Williams2B1899–1909NYH85Regular
- Career rank
- 457
- Peak rank
- 360
- Among second basemen
- 18
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1899–1909
- Clubs
- NYH, PIT, BAL, SLB
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1909 | SLB | 110 | 415 | .195 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 29 | – | .492 |
| 1908 | SLB | 148 | 619 | .236 | 4 | 63 | 53 | 7 | 55 | – | .631 |
| 1907 | NYH | 140 | 551 | .270 | 2 | 53 | 63 | 14 | 35 | – | .678 |
| 1906 | NYH | 139 | 571 | .277 | 3 | 62 | 77 | 8 | 44 | – | .715 |
| 1905 | NYH | 129 | 533 | .228 | 6 | 54 | 62 | 14 | 50 | – | .648 |
| 1904 | NYH | 146 | 612 | .263 | 2 | 62 | 74 | 14 | 38 | – | .669 |
| 1903 | NYH | 132 | 554 | .267 | 3 | 60 | 82 | 9 | 39 | – | .718 |
| 1902 | BAL | 125 | 545 | .313 | 8 | 83 | 83 | 14 | 36 | – | .861 |
| 1901 | BAL | 130 | 568 | .317 | 7 | 113 | 96 | 21 | 56 | – | .883 |
| 1900 | PIT | 106 | 455 | .264 | 5 | 73 | 68 | 18 | 32 | – | .712 |
| 1899 | PIT | 152 | 689 | .355 | 9 | 126 | 116 | 26 | 60 | – | .949 |
463Rico PetrocelliSS1963–1976BOS85Regular
- Career rank
- 463
- Peak rank
- 367
- Among shortstops
- 17
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1963–1976
- Clubs
- BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | BOS | 85 | 279 | .212 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 36 | .594 |
| 1975 | BOS | 115 | 454 | .239 | 7 | 31 | 59 | 0 | 41 | 66 | .644 |
| 1974 | BOS | 129 | 509 | .267 | 15 | 53 | 76 | 1 | 48 | 74 | .757 |
| 1973 | BOS | 100 | 407 | .244 | 13 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 47 | 64 | .729 |
| 1972 | BOS | 147 | 607 | .240 | 15 | 62 | 75 | 0 | 78 | 91 | .702 |
| 1971 | BOS | 158 | 661 | .251 | 28 | 82 | 89 | 2 | 91 | 108 | .815 |
| 1970 | BOS | 157 | 664 | .261 | 29 | 82 | 103 | 1 | 67 | 82 | .807 |
| 1969 | BOS | 154 | 643 | .297 | 40 | 92 | 97 | 3 | 98 | 68 | .992 |
| 1968 | BOS | 123 | 451 | .234 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 31 | 73 | .667 |
| 1967 | BOS | 142 | 556 | .259 | 17 | 53 | 66 | 2 | 49 | 93 | .750 |
| 1966 | BOS | 139 | 572 | .238 | 18 | 58 | 59 | 1 | 41 | 99 | .678 |
| 1965 | BOS | 103 | 363 | .232 | 13 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 36 | 71 | .721 |
| 1963 | BOS | 1 | 4 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
470Whitey Kurowski3B1941–1949STL85Regular
- Career rank
- 470
- Peak rank
- 379
- Among third basemen
- 24
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1941–1949
- Clubs
- STL
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1949 | STL | 10 | 15 | .143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .343 |
| 1948 | STL | 77 | 270 | .214 | 2 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 28 | .629 |
| 1947 | STL | 146 | 614 | .310 | 27 | 108 | 104 | 4 | 87 | 56 | .964 |
| 1946 | STL | 142 | 601 | .301 | 14 | 76 | 89 | 2 | 72 | 47 | .853 |
| 1945 | STL | 133 | 573 | .323 | 21 | 84 | 102 | 1 | 45 | 45 | .894 |
| 1944 | STL | 149 | 625 | .270 | 20 | 95 | 87 | 2 | 58 | 40 | .790 |
| 1943 | STL | 139 | 565 | .287 | 13 | 69 | 70 | 3 | 31 | 54 | .768 |
| 1942 | STL | 115 | 418 | .254 | 9 | 51 | 42 | 7 | 33 | 60 | .717 |
| 1941 | STL | 5 | 10 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .956 |
479Kris Bryant3B2015–2025CHC84Regular
- Career rank
- 479
- Peak rank
- 391
- Among third basemen
- 25
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 2015–2025
- Clubs
- CHC, COL, SF
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 11 | 41 | .154 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | .400 |
| 2024 | COL | 37 | 155 | .218 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 48 | .623 |
| 2023 | COL | 80 | 335 | .233 | 10 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 68 | .680 |
| 2022 | COL | 42 | 181 | .306 | 5 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 27 | .851 |
| 2021 | SF | 144 | 586 | .265 | 25 | 86 | 73 | 10 | 62 | 135 | .835 |
| 2020 | CHC | 34 | 147 | .206 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 40 | .644 |
| 2019 | CHC | 147 | 634 | .282 | 31 | 108 | 77 | 4 | 74 | 145 | .903 |
| 2018 | CHC | 102 | 457 | .272 | 13 | 59 | 52 | 2 | 48 | 107 | .834 |
| 2017 | CHC | 151 | 665 | .295 | 29 | 111 | 73 | 7 | 95 | 128 | .946 |
| 2016 | CHC | 155 | 699 | .292 | 39 | 121 | 102 | 8 | 75 | 154 | .939 |
| 2015 | CHC | 151 | 650 | .275 | 26 | 87 | 99 | 13 | 77 | 199 | .858 |
480Snuffy Stirnweiss2B1943–1951NYY84Regular
- Career rank
- 480
- Peak rank
- 387
- Among second basemen
- 19
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1943–1951
- Clubs
- NYY, SLB, CLE
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1951 | CLE | 50 | 111 | .216 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 25 | .634 |
| 1950 | SLB | 100 | 383 | .216 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 51 | 49 | .608 |
| 1949 | NYY | 70 | 190 | .261 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 20 | .717 |
| 1948 | NYY | 141 | 610 | .252 | 3 | 90 | 32 | 5 | 86 | 62 | .696 |
| 1947 | NYY | 148 | 673 | .256 | 5 | 102 | 41 | 5 | 89 | 47 | .700 |
| 1946 | NYY | 129 | 560 | .251 | 0 | 75 | 37 | 18 | 66 | 58 | .658 |
| 1945 | NYY | 152 | 717 | .309 | 10 | 107 | 64 | 33 | 78 | 62 | .862 |
| 1944 | NYY | 154 | 723 | .319 | 8 | 125 | 43 | 55 | 73 | 87 | .849 |
| 1943 | NYY | 83 | 325 | .219 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 11 | 47 | 37 | .622 |
497Nomar GarciaparraSS1996–2009BOS83Regular
- Career rank
- 497
- Peak rank
- 522
- Among shortstops
- 28
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1996–2009
- Clubs
- BOS, LAD, CHC, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | 65 | 169 | .281 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 28 | .701 |
| 2008 | LAD | 55 | 181 | .264 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 15 | 11 | .792 |
| 2007 | LAD | 121 | 466 | .283 | 7 | 39 | 59 | 3 | 31 | 41 | .700 |
| 2006 | LAD | 122 | 523 | .303 | 20 | 82 | 93 | 3 | 42 | 30 | .872 |
| 2005 | CHC | 62 | 247 | .283 | 9 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 24 | .772 |
| 2004 | CHC | 81 | 354 | .308 | 9 | 52 | 41 | 4 | 24 | 30 | .842 |
| 2003 | BOS | 156 | 719 | .301 | 28 | 120 | 105 | 19 | 39 | 61 | .870 |
| 2002 | BOS | 156 | 693 | .310 | 24 | 101 | 120 | 5 | 41 | 63 | .880 |
| 2001 | BOS | 21 | 91 | .289 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 9 | .822 |
| 2000 | BOS | 140 | 599 | .372 | 21 | 104 | 96 | 5 | 61 | 50 | 1.033 |
| 1999 | BOS | 135 | 595 | .357 | 27 | 103 | 104 | 14 | 51 | 39 | 1.022 |
| 1998 | BOS | 143 | 652 | .323 | 35 | 111 | 122 | 12 | 33 | 62 | .946 |
| 1997 | BOS | 153 | 734 | .306 | 30 | 122 | 98 | 22 | 35 | 92 | .875 |
| 1996 | BOS | 24 | 93 | .241 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 14 | .743 |
499Jeff BlauserSS1987–1999ATL83Regular
- Career rank
- 499
- Peak rank
- 488
- Among shortstops
- 27
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1987–1999
- Clubs
- ATL, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | CHC | 104 | 238 | .240 | 9 | 41 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 52 | .767 |
| 1998 | CHC | 119 | 435 | .219 | 4 | 49 | 26 | 2 | 60 | 93 | .639 |
| 1997 | ATL | 151 | 623 | .308 | 17 | 90 | 70 | 5 | 70 | 101 | .886 |
| 1996 | ATL | 83 | 312 | .245 | 10 | 48 | 35 | 6 | 40 | 54 | .775 |
| 1995 | ATL | 115 | 504 | .211 | 12 | 60 | 31 | 8 | 57 | 107 | .660 |
| 1994 | ATL | 96 | 434 | .258 | 6 | 56 | 45 | 1 | 38 | 64 | .710 |
| 1993 | ATL | 161 | 710 | .305 | 15 | 110 | 73 | 16 | 85 | 109 | .837 |
| 1992 | ATL | 123 | 403 | .262 | 14 | 61 | 46 | 5 | 46 | 82 | .811 |
| 1991 | ATL | 129 | 415 | .259 | 11 | 49 | 54 | 5 | 54 | 59 | .767 |
| 1990 | ATL | 115 | 429 | .269 | 8 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 35 | 70 | .747 |
| 1989 | ATL | 142 | 507 | .270 | 12 | 63 | 46 | 5 | 38 | 101 | .735 |
| 1988 | ATL | 18 | 74 | .239 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | .671 |
| 1987 | ATL | 51 | 187 | .242 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 34 | .679 |
515Trevor StorySS2016–2026COL84Regular
- Career rank
- 515
- Peak rank
- 427
- Among shortstops
- 23
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 2016–2026
- Clubs
- COL, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 64 | 266 | .235 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 11 | 86 | .621 |
| 2025 | BOS | 157 | 654 | .263 | 25 | 91 | 96 | 31 | 33 | 176 | .741 |
| 2024 | BOS | 26 | 106 | .255 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | .733 |
| 2023 | BOS | 43 | 168 | .203 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | .566 |
| 2022 | BOS | 94 | 396 | .238 | 16 | 53 | 66 | 13 | 32 | 122 | .737 |
| 2021 | COL | 142 | 595 | .251 | 24 | 88 | 75 | 20 | 53 | 139 | .801 |
| 2020 | COL | 59 | 259 | .289 | 11 | 41 | 28 | 15 | 24 | 63 | .874 |
| 2019 | COL | 145 | 656 | .294 | 35 | 111 | 85 | 23 | 58 | 174 | .917 |
| 2018 | COL | 157 | 656 | .291 | 37 | 88 | 108 | 27 | 47 | 168 | .914 |
| 2017 | COL | 145 | 555 | .239 | 24 | 68 | 82 | 7 | 49 | 191 | .765 |
| 2016 | COL | 97 | 415 | .272 | 27 | 67 | 72 | 8 | 35 | 130 | .909 |
541Bobby Witt Jr.SS2022–2026KC83Regular
- Career rank
- 541
- Peak rank
- 459
- Among shortstops
- 25
- Seasons
- 5
- Years
- 2022–2026
- Clubs
- KC
| Season | Team | GP | PA | AVG | HR | R | RBI | SB | BB | SO | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 143 | 632 | .281 | 18 | 94 | 54 | 45 | 67 | 109 | .800 |
| 2025 | KC | 157 | 687 | .295 | 23 | 99 | 88 | 38 | 49 | 125 | .852 |
| 2024 | KC | 161 | 709 | .332 | 32 | 125 | 109 | 31 | 57 | 106 | .977 |
| 2023 | KC | 158 | 694 | .276 | 30 | 97 | 96 | 49 | 40 | 121 | .813 |
| 2022 | KC | 150 | 632 | .254 | 20 | 82 | 80 | 30 | 30 | 135 | .722 |
Hoyt WilhelmRP1952–1972CWS89Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 14
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1952–1972
- Clubs
- CWS, NYG, BAL, LA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972 | LA | 16 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.62 | 9 | 15 | 1.38 |
| 1971 | LA | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.70 | 16 | 5 | 0.85 |
| 1970 | CHC | 53 | 0 | 82.0 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 3.40 | 68 | 42 | 1.40 |
| 1969 | ATL | 52 | 0 | 78.0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.19 | 67 | 22 | 0.92 |
| 1968 | CWS | 72 | 0 | 93.2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.73 | 72 | 24 | 0.99 |
| 1967 | CWS | 49 | 0 | 89.0 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 1.31 | 76 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 1966 | CWS | 46 | 0 | 81.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.66 | 61 | 17 | 0.82 |
| 1965 | CWS | 66 | 0 | 144.0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 1.81 | 106 | 32 | 0.83 |
| 1964 | CWS | 73 | 0 | 131.1 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 1.99 | 95 | 30 | 0.94 |
| 1963 | CWS | 55 | 3 | 136.1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 2.64 | 111 | 30 | 1.00 |
| 1962 | BAL | 52 | 0 | 93.0 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 1.94 | 90 | 34 | 1.05 |
| 1961 | BAL | 51 | 1 | 109.2 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 2.30 | 87 | 41 | 1.19 |
| 1960 | BAL | 41 | 11 | 147.0 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 3.31 | 107 | 39 | 1.12 |
| 1959 | BAL | 32 | 27 | 226.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2.19 | 139 | 77 | 1.13 |
| 1958 | BAL | 39 | 10 | 131.0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2.34 | 92 | 45 | 1.07 |
| 1957 | CLE | 42 | 0 | 58.2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4.14 | 29 | 22 | 1.30 |
| 1956 | NYG | 64 | 0 | 89.1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3.83 | 71 | 43 | 1.57 |
| 1955 | NYG | 59 | 0 | 103.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 71 | 40 | 1.40 |
| 1954 | NYG | 57 | 0 | 111.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2.10 | 64 | 52 | 1.16 |
| 1953 | NYG | 68 | 0 | 145.0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 3.04 | 71 | 77 | 1.41 |
| 1952 | NYG | 71 | 0 | 159.1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2.43 | 108 | 57 | 1.15 |
Rollie FingersRP1968–1985OAK94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 8
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 1968–1985
- Clubs
- OAK, SD, MIL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | MIL | 47 | 0 | 55.1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 5.04 | 24 | 19 | 1.41 |
| 1984 | MIL | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 1.96 | 40 | 13 | 1.11 |
| 1982 | MIL | 50 | 0 | 79.2 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 2.60 | 71 | 20 | 1.04 |
| 1981 | MIL | 47 | 0 | 78.0 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 1.04 | 61 | 13 | 0.87 |
| 1980 | SD | 66 | 0 | 103.0 | 11 | 9 | 23 | 2.80 | 69 | 32 | 1.29 |
| 1979 | SD | 54 | 0 | 83.2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 4.52 | 65 | 37 | 1.53 |
| 1978 | SD | 67 | 0 | 107.1 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 2.52 | 72 | 29 | 1.05 |
| 1977 | SD | 78 | 0 | 132.1 | 8 | 9 | 35 | 2.99 | 113 | 36 | 1.20 |
| 1976 | OAK | 70 | 0 | 134.2 | 13 | 11 | 20 | 2.54 | 113 | 40 | 1.17 |
| 1975 | OAK | 75 | 0 | 126.2 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 2.98 | 115 | 33 | 1.01 |
| 1974 | OAK | 76 | 0 | 119.0 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 2.65 | 95 | 29 | 1.12 |
| 1973 | OAK | 62 | 2 | 126.2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 1.92 | 110 | 39 | 1.15 |
| 1972 | OAK | 65 | 0 | 111.1 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.51 | 113 | 32 | 1.05 |
| 1971 | OAK | 48 | 8 | 129.1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 2.99 | 98 | 30 | 0.96 |
| 1970 | OAK | 45 | 19 | 148.0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3.65 | 79 | 48 | 1.25 |
| 1969 | OAK | 60 | 8 | 119.0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 3.71 | 61 | 41 | 1.32 |
| 1968 | OAK | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
Rich GossageRP1972–1994NYY94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 6
- Seasons
- 22
- Years
- 1972–1994
- Clubs
- NYY, CWS, SD, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | SEA | 36 | 0 | 47.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 29 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 1993 | OAK | 39 | 0 | 47.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4.53 | 40 | 26 | 1.57 |
| 1992 | OAK | 30 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.84 | 26 | 19 | 1.34 |
| 1991 | TEX | 44 | 0 | 40.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.57 | 28 | 16 | 1.21 |
| 1989 | NYY | 42 | 0 | 58.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.95 | 30 | 30 | 1.31 |
| 1988 | CHC | 46 | 0 | 43.2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | 30 | 15 | 1.49 |
| 1987 | SD | 40 | 0 | 52.0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 3.12 | 44 | 19 | 1.27 |
| 1986 | SD | 45 | 0 | 64.2 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 4.45 | 63 | 20 | 1.38 |
| 1985 | SD | 50 | 0 | 79.0 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 1.82 | 52 | 17 | 1.03 |
| 1984 | SD | 62 | 0 | 102.1 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 2.90 | 84 | 36 | 1.08 |
| 1983 | NYY | 57 | 0 | 87.1 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 2.27 | 90 | 25 | 1.23 |
| 1982 | NYY | 56 | 0 | 93.0 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 2.23 | 102 | 28 | 0.98 |
| 1981 | NYY | 32 | 0 | 46.2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0.77 | 48 | 14 | 0.77 |
| 1980 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 99.0 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 2.27 | 103 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 1979 | NYY | 36 | 0 | 58.1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 2.62 | 41 | 19 | 1.15 |
| 1978 | NYY | 63 | 0 | 134.1 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 2.01 | 122 | 59 | 1.09 |
| 1977 | PIT | 72 | 0 | 133.0 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 1.62 | 151 | 49 | 0.95 |
| 1976 | CWS | 31 | 29 | 224.0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3.94 | 135 | 90 | 1.36 |
| 1975 | CWS | 62 | 0 | 141.2 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 1.84 | 130 | 70 | 1.19 |
| 1974 | CWS | 39 | 3 | 89.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4.13 | 64 | 47 | 1.56 |
| 1973 | CWS | 20 | 4 | 49.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.43 | 33 | 37 | 1.89 |
| 1972 | CWS | 36 | 1 | 80.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.28 | 57 | 44 | 1.45 |
Craig KimbrelRP2010–2026ATL95Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 2
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 2010–2026
- Clubs
- ATL, BOS, CHC, SD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4.50 | 40 | 22 | 1.35 |
| 2025 | HOU | 14 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 17 | 7 | 1.42 |
| 2024 | BAL | 57 | 0 | 52.1 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 5.33 | 73 | 31 | 1.36 |
| 2023 | PHI | 71 | 0 | 69.0 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 3.26 | 94 | 28 | 1.04 |
| 2022 | LAD | 63 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 3.75 | 72 | 28 | 1.32 |
| 2021 | CWS | 63 | 0 | 59.2 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 2.26 | 100 | 23 | 0.91 |
| 2020 | CHC | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 28 | 12 | 1.43 |
| 2019 | CHC | 23 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 6.53 | 30 | 12 | 1.60 |
| 2018 | BOS | 63 | 0 | 62.1 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 2.74 | 96 | 31 | 0.99 |
| 2017 | BOS | 67 | 0 | 69.0 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 1.43 | 126 | 14 | 0.68 |
| 2016 | BOS | 57 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 3.40 | 83 | 30 | 1.09 |
| 2015 | SD | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 2.58 | 87 | 22 | 1.04 |
| 2014 | ATL | 63 | 0 | 61.2 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 1.61 | 95 | 26 | 0.91 |
| 2013 | ATL | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 1.21 | 98 | 20 | 0.88 |
| 2012 | ATL | 63 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 1.01 | 116 | 14 | 0.65 |
| 2011 | ATL | 79 | 0 | 77.0 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 2.10 | 127 | 32 | 1.04 |
| 2010 | ATL | 21 | 0 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 40 | 16 | 1.21 |
Billy WagnerRP1995–2010HOU93Superstar
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 9
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1995–2010
- Clubs
- HOU, NYM, PHI, BOS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ATL | 71 | 0 | 69.1 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 1.43 | 104 | 22 | 0.87 |
| 2009 | BOS | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.72 | 26 | 8 | 1.02 |
| 2008 | NYM | 45 | 0 | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2.30 | 52 | 10 | 0.89 |
| 2007 | NYM | 66 | 0 | 68.1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 2.63 | 80 | 22 | 1.13 |
| 2006 | NYM | 70 | 0 | 72.1 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 2.24 | 94 | 21 | 1.11 |
| 2005 | PHI | 75 | 0 | 77.2 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 1.51 | 87 | 20 | 0.84 |
| 2004 | PHI | 45 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 2.42 | 59 | 6 | 0.77 |
| 2003 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 86.0 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 1.78 | 105 | 23 | 0.87 |
| 2002 | HOU | 70 | 0 | 75.0 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 2.52 | 88 | 22 | 0.97 |
| 2001 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 62.2 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 2.73 | 79 | 20 | 1.02 |
| 2000 | HOU | 28 | 0 | 27.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6.18 | 28 | 18 | 1.66 |
| 1999 | HOU | 66 | 0 | 74.2 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 1.57 | 124 | 23 | 0.78 |
| 1998 | HOU | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 2.70 | 97 | 25 | 1.18 |
| 1997 | HOU | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 2.85 | 106 | 30 | 1.19 |
| 1996 | HOU | 37 | 0 | 51.2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2.44 | 67 | 30 | 1.12 |
| 1995 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Aroldis ChapmanRP2010–2026CIN92Superstar
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 10
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 2010–2026
- Clubs
- CIN, NYY, BOS, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 53 | 0 | 51.2 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 1.92 | 71 | 23 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | BOS | 67 | 0 | 61.1 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 1.17 | 85 | 15 | 0.70 |
| 2024 | PIT | 68 | 0 | 61.2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3.79 | 98 | 39 | 1.35 |
| 2023 | TEX | 61 | 0 | 58.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3.09 | 103 | 36 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | NYY | 43 | 0 | 36.1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4.46 | 43 | 28 | 1.43 |
| 2021 | NYY | 61 | 0 | 56.1 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 3.36 | 97 | 38 | 1.31 |
| 2020 | NYY | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.09 | 22 | 4 | 0.86 |
| 2019 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 2.21 | 85 | 25 | 1.11 |
| 2018 | NYY | 55 | 0 | 51.1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 2.45 | 93 | 30 | 1.05 |
| 2017 | NYY | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 3.22 | 69 | 20 | 1.13 |
| 2016 | CHC | 59 | 0 | 58.0 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 1.55 | 90 | 18 | 0.86 |
| 2015 | CIN | 65 | 0 | 66.1 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 1.63 | 116 | 33 | 1.15 |
| 2014 | CIN | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 2.00 | 106 | 24 | 0.83 |
| 2013 | CIN | 68 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 2.54 | 112 | 29 | 1.04 |
| 2012 | CIN | 68 | 0 | 71.2 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 1.51 | 122 | 23 | 0.81 |
| 2011 | CIN | 54 | 0 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 71 | 41 | 1.30 |
| 2010 | CIN | 15 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.02 | 19 | 5 | 1.05 |
Rob DibbleRP1988–1995CIN94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Years
- 1988–1995
- Clubs
- CIN, MIL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | MIL | 31 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.18 | 26 | 46 | 2.35 |
| 1993 | CIN | 45 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 6.48 | 49 | 42 | 1.82 |
| 1992 | CIN | 63 | 0 | 70.1 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 3.07 | 110 | 31 | 1.12 |
| 1991 | CIN | 67 | 0 | 82.1 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 3.17 | 124 | 25 | 1.12 |
| 1990 | CIN | 68 | 0 | 98.0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.74 | 136 | 34 | 0.98 |
| 1989 | CIN | 74 | 0 | 99.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2.09 | 141 | 39 | 1.02 |
| 1988 | CIN | 37 | 0 | 59.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.82 | 59 | 21 | 1.08 |
Kenley JansenRP2010–2026LAD90Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 12
- Seasons
- 17
- Years
- 2010–2026
- Clubs
- LAD, BOS, ATL, LAA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 50 | 0 | 45.0 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 3.20 | 51 | 23 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | LAA | 62 | 0 | 59.0 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 2.59 | 57 | 19 | 0.95 |
| 2024 | BOS | 54 | 0 | 54.2 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 3.29 | 62 | 20 | 1.06 |
| 2023 | BOS | 51 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 3.63 | 52 | 17 | 1.28 |
| 2022 | ATL | 65 | 0 | 64.0 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 3.38 | 85 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 2021 | LAD | 69 | 0 | 69.0 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 2.22 | 86 | 36 | 1.04 |
| 2020 | LAD | 27 | 0 | 24.1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3.33 | 33 | 9 | 1.15 |
| 2019 | LAD | 62 | 0 | 63.0 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 3.71 | 80 | 16 | 1.06 |
| 2018 | LAD | 69 | 0 | 71.2 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 3.01 | 82 | 17 | 0.99 |
| 2017 | LAD | 65 | 0 | 68.1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 1.32 | 109 | 7 | 0.75 |
| 2016 | LAD | 71 | 0 | 68.2 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 1.83 | 104 | 11 | 0.67 |
| 2015 | LAD | 54 | 0 | 52.1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 2.41 | 80 | 8 | 0.78 |
| 2014 | LAD | 68 | 0 | 65.1 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 2.76 | 101 | 19 | 1.13 |
| 2013 | LAD | 75 | 0 | 76.2 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 1.88 | 111 | 18 | 0.86 |
| 2012 | LAD | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 2.35 | 99 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 2011 | LAD | 51 | 0 | 53.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.85 | 96 | 26 | 1.04 |
| 2010 | LAD | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 41 | 15 | 1.00 |
Dick RadatzRP1962–1969BOS95Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Years
- 1962–1969
- Clubs
- BOS, CLE, CHC, MON
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | MON | 33 | 0 | 53.1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4.89 | 50 | 23 | 1.29 |
| 1967 | CHC | 23 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.49 | 19 | 26 | 1.63 |
| 1966 | CLE | 55 | 0 | 75.2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4.64 | 68 | 45 | 1.56 |
| 1965 | BOS | 63 | 0 | 124.1 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 3.91 | 121 | 53 | 1.26 |
| 1964 | BOS | 79 | 0 | 157.0 | 16 | 9 | 29 | 2.29 | 181 | 58 | 1.03 |
| 1963 | BOS | 66 | 0 | 132.1 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 1.97 | 162 | 51 | 1.10 |
| 1962 | BOS | 62 | 0 | 124.2 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 2.24 | 144 | 40 | 1.08 |
Trevor HoffmanRP1993–2010SD90Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 13
- Seasons
- 18
- Years
- 1993–2010
- Clubs
- SD, MIL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MIL | 50 | 0 | 47.1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5.89 | 30 | 19 | 1.44 |
| 2009 | MIL | 55 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 1.83 | 48 | 14 | 0.91 |
| 2008 | SD | 48 | 0 | 45.1 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 3.77 | 46 | 9 | 1.04 |
| 2007 | SD | 61 | 0 | 57.1 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 2.98 | 44 | 15 | 1.12 |
| 2006 | SD | 65 | 0 | 63.0 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 2.14 | 50 | 13 | 0.97 |
| 2005 | SD | 60 | 0 | 57.2 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 2.97 | 54 | 12 | 1.11 |
| 2004 | SD | 55 | 0 | 54.2 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 2.30 | 53 | 8 | 0.91 |
| 2003 | SD | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 11 | 3 | 1.11 |
| 2002 | SD | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 2.73 | 69 | 18 | 1.18 |
| 2001 | SD | 62 | 0 | 60.1 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3.43 | 63 | 21 | 1.14 |
| 2000 | SD | 70 | 0 | 72.1 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 2.99 | 85 | 11 | 1.00 |
| 1999 | SD | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 2.14 | 73 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 1998 | SD | 66 | 0 | 73.0 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1.48 | 86 | 21 | 0.85 |
| 1997 | SD | 70 | 0 | 81.1 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 2.66 | 111 | 24 | 1.02 |
| 1996 | SD | 70 | 0 | 88.0 | 9 | 5 | 42 | 2.25 | 111 | 31 | 0.92 |
| 1995 | SD | 55 | 0 | 53.1 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 3.88 | 52 | 14 | 1.16 |
| 1994 | SD | 47 | 0 | 56.0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 2.57 | 68 | 20 | 1.05 |
| 1993 | SD | 67 | 0 | 90.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3.90 | 79 | 39 | 1.32 |
Edwin DíazRP2016–2026NYM94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 7
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 2016–2026
- Clubs
- NYM, SEA, LAD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8.68 | 28 | 11 | 1.98 |
| 2025 | NYM | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 1.63 | 98 | 21 | 0.87 |
| 2024 | NYM | 54 | 0 | 53.2 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 3.52 | 84 | 20 | 1.04 |
| 2022 | NYM | 61 | 0 | 62.0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 1.31 | 118 | 18 | 0.84 |
| 2021 | NYM | 63 | 0 | 62.2 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 3.45 | 89 | 23 | 1.05 |
| 2020 | NYM | 26 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.75 | 50 | 14 | 1.25 |
| 2019 | NYM | 66 | 0 | 58.0 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 5.59 | 99 | 22 | 1.38 |
| 2018 | SEA | 73 | 0 | 73.1 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 1.96 | 124 | 17 | 0.79 |
| 2017 | SEA | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 3.27 | 89 | 32 | 1.15 |
| 2016 | SEA | 49 | 0 | 51.2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2.79 | 88 | 15 | 1.16 |
Mariano RiveraRP1995–2013NYY88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 18
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1995–2013
- Clubs
- NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 2.11 | 54 | 9 | 1.05 |
| 2012 | NYY | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.16 | 8 | 2 | 0.96 |
| 2011 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 61.1 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 1.91 | 60 | 8 | 0.90 |
| 2010 | NYY | 61 | 0 | 60.0 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 1.80 | 45 | 11 | 0.83 |
| 2009 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 66.1 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 1.76 | 72 | 12 | 0.90 |
| 2008 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 1.40 | 77 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2007 | NYY | 67 | 0 | 71.1 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 3.15 | 74 | 12 | 1.12 |
| 2006 | NYY | 63 | 0 | 75.0 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 1.80 | 55 | 11 | 0.96 |
| 2005 | NYY | 71 | 0 | 78.1 | 7 | 4 | 43 | 1.38 | 80 | 18 | 0.87 |
| 2004 | NYY | 74 | 0 | 78.2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1.94 | 66 | 20 | 1.08 |
| 2003 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 1.66 | 63 | 10 | 1.00 |
| 2002 | NYY | 45 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 2.74 | 41 | 11 | 1.00 |
| 2001 | NYY | 71 | 0 | 80.2 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 2.34 | 83 | 12 | 0.90 |
| 2000 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 75.2 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 2.85 | 58 | 25 | 1.10 |
| 1999 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 69.0 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 1.83 | 52 | 18 | 0.88 |
| 1998 | NYY | 54 | 0 | 61.1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 1.91 | 36 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 1997 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 71.2 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 1.88 | 68 | 20 | 1.19 |
| 1996 | NYY | 61 | 0 | 107.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.09 | 130 | 34 | 0.99 |
| 1995 | NYY | 19 | 10 | 67.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5.51 | 51 | 30 | 1.51 |
Mason MillerRP2023–2026OAK94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Years
- 2023–2026
- Clubs
- OAK, SD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 66 | 0 | 70.0 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 1.67 | 129 | 26 | 0.90 |
| 2025 | SD | 60 | 0 | 61.2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2.63 | 104 | 28 | 0.91 |
| 2024 | OAK | 55 | 0 | 65.0 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2.49 | 104 | 21 | 0.88 |
| 2023 | OAK | 10 | 6 | 33.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.78 | 38 | 16 | 1.20 |
Eric GagneRP1999–2008LA94Franchise
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 5
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1999–2008
- Clubs
- LA, LAD, BOS, MIL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | 50 | 0 | 46.1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5.44 | 38 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 2007 | BOS | 54 | 0 | 52.0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 3.81 | 51 | 21 | 1.35 |
| 2006 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2005 | LAD | 14 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.70 | 22 | 3 | 0.97 |
| 2004 | LA | 70 | 0 | 82.1 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 2.19 | 114 | 22 | 0.91 |
| 2003 | LA | 77 | 0 | 82.1 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 1.20 | 137 | 20 | 0.69 |
| 2002 | LA | 77 | 0 | 82.1 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 1.97 | 114 | 16 | 0.86 |
| 2001 | LA | 33 | 24 | 151.2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4.75 | 130 | 46 | 1.25 |
| 2000 | LA | 20 | 19 | 101.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5.15 | 79 | 60 | 1.64 |
| 1999 | LA | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.10 | 30 | 15 | 1.10 |
Tom HenkeRP1982–1995TOR89Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 16
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1982–1995
- Clubs
- TOR, TEX, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | STL | 52 | 0 | 54.1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 1.82 | 48 | 18 | 1.10 |
| 1994 | TEX | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 3.79 | 39 | 12 | 1.18 |
| 1993 | TEX | 66 | 0 | 74.1 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 2.91 | 79 | 27 | 1.10 |
| 1992 | TOR | 57 | 0 | 55.2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2.26 | 46 | 22 | 1.11 |
| 1991 | TOR | 49 | 0 | 50.1 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 2.32 | 53 | 11 | 0.87 |
| 1990 | TOR | 61 | 0 | 74.2 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 2.17 | 75 | 19 | 1.03 |
| 1989 | TOR | 64 | 0 | 89.0 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 1.92 | 116 | 25 | 1.02 |
| 1988 | TOR | 52 | 0 | 68.0 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 2.91 | 66 | 24 | 1.24 |
| 1987 | TOR | 72 | 0 | 94.0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 2.49 | 128 | 25 | 0.93 |
| 1986 | TOR | 63 | 0 | 91.1 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 3.35 | 118 | 32 | 1.04 |
| 1985 | TOR | 28 | 0 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2.02 | 42 | 8 | 0.93 |
| 1984 | TEX | 25 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.35 | 25 | 20 | 1.98 |
| 1983 | TEX | 8 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 17 | 4 | 1.25 |
| 1982 | TEX | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 9 | 8 | 1.40 |
Bruce SutterRP1976–1988CHC91Superstar
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 11
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1976–1988
- Clubs
- CHC, STL, ATL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | ATL | 38 | 0 | 45.1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4.76 | 40 | 11 | 1.32 |
| 1986 | ATL | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.34 | 16 | 9 | 1.39 |
| 1985 | ATL | 58 | 0 | 88.1 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 4.48 | 52 | 29 | 1.36 |
| 1984 | STL | 71 | 0 | 122.2 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 1.54 | 77 | 23 | 1.08 |
| 1983 | STL | 60 | 0 | 89.1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 4.23 | 64 | 30 | 1.34 |
| 1982 | STL | 70 | 0 | 102.1 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 2.90 | 61 | 34 | 1.19 |
| 1981 | STL | 48 | 0 | 82.1 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 2.62 | 57 | 24 | 1.07 |
| 1980 | CHC | 60 | 0 | 102.1 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 2.64 | 76 | 34 | 1.21 |
| 1979 | CHC | 62 | 0 | 101.1 | 6 | 6 | 37 | 2.22 | 110 | 32 | 0.98 |
| 1978 | CHC | 64 | 0 | 98.2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 3.19 | 106 | 34 | 1.18 |
| 1977 | CHC | 62 | 0 | 107.1 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 1.34 | 129 | 23 | 0.86 |
| 1976 | CHC | 52 | 0 | 83.1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2.70 | 73 | 26 | 1.07 |
Robb NenRP1993–2002FLA88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 20
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1993–2002
- Clubs
- FLA, SF
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | SF | 68 | 0 | 73.2 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 2.20 | 81 | 20 | 1.14 |
| 2001 | SF | 79 | 0 | 77.2 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3.01 | 93 | 22 | 1.03 |
| 2000 | SF | 68 | 0 | 66.0 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 1.50 | 92 | 19 | 0.85 |
| 1999 | SF | 72 | 0 | 72.1 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 3.98 | 77 | 27 | 1.47 |
| 1998 | SF | 78 | 0 | 88.2 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 1.52 | 110 | 25 | 0.95 |
| 1997 | FLA | 73 | 0 | 74.0 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 3.89 | 81 | 40 | 1.51 |
| 1996 | FLA | 75 | 0 | 83.0 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 1.95 | 92 | 21 | 1.06 |
| 1995 | FLA | 62 | 0 | 65.2 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 68 | 23 | 1.29 |
| 1994 | FLA | 44 | 0 | 58.0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 2.95 | 60 | 17 | 1.09 |
| 1993 | FLA | 24 | 4 | 56.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 39 | 46 | 1.95 |
Doug JonesRP1982–2000CLE89Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 15
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1982–2000
- Clubs
- CLE, MIL, HOU, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | OAK | 54 | 0 | 73.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.93 | 54 | 18 | 1.42 |
| 1999 | OAK | 70 | 0 | 104.0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3.55 | 63 | 24 | 1.25 |
| 1998 | CLE | 69 | 0 | 85.1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4.54 | 71 | 17 | 1.36 |
| 1997 | MIL | 75 | 0 | 80.1 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 2.02 | 82 | 9 | 0.88 |
| 1996 | MIL | 52 | 0 | 64.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4.22 | 60 | 20 | 1.44 |
| 1995 | BAL | 52 | 0 | 46.2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.01 | 42 | 16 | 1.52 |
| 1994 | PHI | 47 | 0 | 54.0 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 2.17 | 38 | 6 | 1.13 |
| 1993 | HOU | 71 | 0 | 85.1 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 4.54 | 66 | 21 | 1.44 |
| 1992 | HOU | 80 | 0 | 111.2 | 11 | 8 | 36 | 1.85 | 93 | 17 | 1.01 |
| 1991 | CLE | 36 | 4 | 63.1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5.54 | 48 | 17 | 1.64 |
| 1990 | CLE | 66 | 0 | 84.1 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 2.56 | 55 | 22 | 1.04 |
| 1989 | CLE | 59 | 0 | 80.2 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 2.34 | 65 | 13 | 1.10 |
| 1988 | CLE | 51 | 0 | 83.1 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 2.27 | 72 | 16 | 1.02 |
| 1987 | CLE | 49 | 0 | 91.1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3.15 | 87 | 24 | 1.37 |
| 1986 | CLE | 11 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 | 12 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 1982 | MIL | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.12 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 |
Duane WardRP1986–1995TOR88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 17
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1986–1995
- Clubs
- TOR
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.00 | 3 | 5 | 6.00 |
| 1993 | TOR | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 2.13 | 97 | 25 | 1.03 |
| 1992 | TOR | 79 | 0 | 101.1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 1.95 | 103 | 39 | 1.13 |
| 1991 | TOR | 81 | 0 | 107.1 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 2.77 | 132 | 33 | 1.05 |
| 1990 | TOR | 73 | 0 | 127.2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3.45 | 112 | 42 | 1.12 |
| 1989 | TOR | 66 | 0 | 114.2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3.77 | 122 | 58 | 1.33 |
| 1988 | TOR | 64 | 0 | 111.2 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 3.22 | 91 | 60 | 1.44 |
| 1987 | TOR | 12 | 1 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 10 | 12 | 2.23 |
| 1986 | TOR | 12 | 1 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.00 | 9 | 12 | 2.06 |
Joe NathanRP1999–2016MIN87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 25
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1999–2016
- Clubs
- MIN, SF, TEX, DET
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 10 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 1.42 |
| 2015 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | DET | 62 | 0 | 58.0 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4.81 | 54 | 29 | 1.53 |
| 2013 | TEX | 67 | 0 | 64.2 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 1.39 | 73 | 22 | 0.90 |
| 2012 | TEX | 66 | 0 | 64.1 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 2.80 | 78 | 13 | 1.06 |
| 2011 | MIN | 48 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4.84 | 43 | 14 | 1.16 |
| 2009 | MIN | 70 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2.10 | 89 | 22 | 0.93 |
| 2008 | MIN | 68 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 1.33 | 74 | 18 | 0.90 |
| 2007 | MIN | 68 | 0 | 71.2 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 1.88 | 77 | 19 | 1.02 |
| 2006 | MIN | 64 | 0 | 68.1 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 1.58 | 95 | 16 | 0.79 |
| 2005 | MIN | 69 | 0 | 70.0 | 7 | 4 | 43 | 2.70 | 94 | 22 | 0.97 |
| 2004 | MIN | 73 | 0 | 72.1 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 1.62 | 89 | 23 | 0.98 |
| 2003 | SF | 78 | 0 | 79.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.96 | 83 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 2002 | SF | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 |
| 2000 | SF | 20 | 15 | 93.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.21 | 61 | 63 | 1.63 |
| 1999 | SF | 19 | 14 | 90.1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4.18 | 54 | 46 | 1.44 |
Josh HaderRP2017–2026MIL88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 22
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 2017–2026
- Clubs
- MIL, HOU, SD
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 1.01 | 55 | 15 | 0.76 |
| 2025 | HOU | 48 | 0 | 52.2 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 2.05 | 76 | 16 | 0.85 |
| 2024 | HOU | 71 | 0 | 71.0 | 8 | 8 | 34 | 3.80 | 105 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 2023 | SD | 61 | 0 | 56.1 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 1.28 | 85 | 30 | 1.10 |
| 2022 | SD | 56 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 5.22 | 81 | 21 | 1.28 |
| 2021 | MIL | 60 | 0 | 58.2 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 1.23 | 102 | 24 | 0.84 |
| 2020 | MIL | 21 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3.79 | 31 | 10 | 0.95 |
| 2019 | MIL | 61 | 0 | 75.2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 2.62 | 138 | 20 | 0.81 |
| 2018 | MIL | 55 | 0 | 81.1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 2.43 | 143 | 30 | 0.81 |
| 2017 | MIL | 35 | 0 | 47.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.08 | 68 | 22 | 0.99 |
Andrew MillerRP2006–2021FLA88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 19
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 2006–2021
- Clubs
- FLA, BOS, CLE, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | 40 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 40 | 16 | 1.58 |
| 2020 | STL | 16 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.77 | 16 | 5 | 1.08 |
| 2019 | STL | 73 | 0 | 54.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4.45 | 70 | 27 | 1.32 |
| 2018 | CLE | 37 | 0 | 34.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4.24 | 45 | 16 | 1.38 |
| 2017 | CLE | 57 | 0 | 62.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.44 | 95 | 21 | 0.83 |
| 2016 | CLE | 70 | 0 | 74.1 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1.45 | 123 | 9 | 0.69 |
| 2015 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 61.2 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 2.04 | 100 | 20 | 0.86 |
| 2014 | BAL | 73 | 0 | 62.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2.02 | 103 | 17 | 0.80 |
| 2013 | BOS | 37 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.64 | 48 | 17 | 1.37 |
| 2012 | BOS | 53 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.35 | 51 | 20 | 1.19 |
| 2011 | BOS | 17 | 12 | 65.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.54 | 50 | 41 | 1.82 |
| 2010 | FLA | 9 | 7 | 32.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.54 | 28 | 26 | 2.36 |
| 2009 | FLA | 20 | 14 | 80.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.84 | 59 | 43 | 1.60 |
| 2008 | FLA | 29 | 20 | 107.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 5.87 | 89 | 56 | 1.64 |
| 2007 | DET | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5.62 | 56 | 39 | 1.75 |
| 2006 | DET | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | 6 | 10 | 1.74 |
Dick HallRP1952–1971BAL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 27
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1952–1971
- Clubs
- BAL, PIT, PHI, KCA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | BAL | 27 | 0 | 43.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4.98 | 26 | 11 | 1.45 |
| 1970 | BAL | 32 | 0 | 61.1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3.08 | 30 | 6 | 0.93 |
| 1969 | BAL | 39 | 0 | 65.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.92 | 31 | 9 | 0.88 |
| 1968 | PHI | 32 | 0 | 46.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.89 | 31 | 5 | 1.26 |
| 1967 | PHI | 48 | 1 | 86.0 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2.20 | 49 | 12 | 1.10 |
| 1966 | BAL | 32 | 0 | 66.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3.95 | 44 | 8 | 1.02 |
| 1965 | BAL | 48 | 0 | 93.2 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 3.07 | 79 | 11 | 1.01 |
| 1964 | BAL | 45 | 0 | 87.2 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1.85 | 52 | 16 | 0.84 |
| 1963 | BAL | 47 | 3 | 111.2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2.98 | 74 | 16 | 0.96 |
| 1962 | BAL | 43 | 6 | 118.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2.28 | 71 | 19 | 1.02 |
| 1961 | BAL | 29 | 13 | 122.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3.09 | 92 | 30 | 1.08 |
| 1960 | KCA | 29 | 28 | 182.1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 4.05 | 79 | 38 | 1.21 |
| 1959 | PIT | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 3 | 1 | 1.50 |
| 1957 | PIT | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 7 | 5 | 2.20 |
| 1956 | PIT | 19 | 9 | 62.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4.76 | 27 | 21 | 1.36 |
| 1955 | PIT | 15 | 13 | 94.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3.91 | 46 | 28 | 1.27 |
| 1954 | PIT | 112 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 46 | 33 | – |
| 1953 | PIT | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | – |
| 1952 | PIT | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 17 | 2 | – |
Lindy McDanielRP1955–1975STL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 29
- Seasons
- 21
- Years
- 1955–1975
- Clubs
- STL, NYY, CHC, SF
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | KC | 40 | 0 | 78.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 40 | 24 | 1.35 |
| 1974 | KC | 38 | 5 | 106.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.46 | 47 | 24 | 1.25 |
| 1973 | NYY | 47 | 3 | 160.1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2.86 | 93 | 49 | 1.23 |
| 1972 | NYY | 37 | 0 | 68.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 47 | 25 | 1.16 |
| 1971 | NYY | 44 | 0 | 69.2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5.04 | 39 | 24 | 1.52 |
| 1970 | NYY | 62 | 0 | 111.2 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 2.01 | 81 | 23 | 0.99 |
| 1969 | NYY | 51 | 0 | 83.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3.55 | 60 | 23 | 1.28 |
| 1968 | NYY | 36 | 0 | 70.2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3.31 | 52 | 17 | 1.09 |
| 1967 | SF | 41 | 3 | 72.2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3.72 | 48 | 24 | 1.28 |
| 1966 | SF | 64 | 0 | 121.2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2.66 | 93 | 35 | 1.13 |
| 1965 | CHC | 71 | 0 | 128.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2.59 | 92 | 47 | 1.26 |
| 1964 | CHC | 63 | 0 | 95.0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3.88 | 71 | 23 | 1.34 |
| 1963 | CHC | 57 | 0 | 88.0 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 2.86 | 75 | 27 | 1.24 |
| 1962 | STL | 55 | 2 | 107.0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4.12 | 79 | 29 | 1.17 |
| 1961 | STL | 55 | 0 | 94.1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 4.87 | 65 | 31 | 1.57 |
| 1960 | STL | 65 | 2 | 116.1 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 2.09 | 105 | 24 | 0.94 |
| 1959 | STL | 62 | 7 | 132.0 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 3.82 | 86 | 41 | 1.40 |
| 1958 | STL | 26 | 17 | 108.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5.80 | 47 | 31 | 1.56 |
| 1957 | STL | 30 | 26 | 191.0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3.49 | 75 | 53 | 1.30 |
| 1956 | STL | 39 | 7 | 116.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3.40 | 59 | 42 | 1.40 |
| 1955 | STL | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 7 | 7 | 1.53 |
Troy PercivalRP1995–2009ANA87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 24
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 1995–2009
- Clubs
- ANA, CAL, TB, DET
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TB | 14 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.35 | 7 | 5 | 1.68 |
| 2008 | TB | 50 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 4.53 | 38 | 27 | 1.23 |
| 2007 | STL | 34 | 1 | 40.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 36 | 10 | 0.85 |
| 2005 | DET | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5.76 | 20 | 11 | 1.20 |
| 2004 | ANA | 52 | 0 | 49.2 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 2.90 | 33 | 19 | 1.25 |
| 2003 | ANA | 52 | 0 | 49.1 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 3.47 | 48 | 23 | 1.14 |
| 2002 | ANA | 58 | 0 | 56.1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 1.92 | 68 | 25 | 1.12 |
| 2001 | ANA | 57 | 0 | 57.2 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 2.65 | 71 | 18 | 0.99 |
| 2000 | ANA | 54 | 0 | 50.0 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 4.50 | 49 | 30 | 1.44 |
| 1999 | ANA | 60 | 0 | 57.0 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 3.79 | 58 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 1998 | ANA | 67 | 0 | 66.2 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 3.64 | 87 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 1997 | ANA | 55 | 0 | 52.0 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 3.46 | 72 | 22 | 1.19 |
| 1996 | CAL | 62 | 0 | 74.0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 2.31 | 100 | 31 | 0.93 |
| 1995 | CAL | 62 | 0 | 74.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.95 | 94 | 26 | 0.85 |
Bill HenryRP1952–1969CIN87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 39
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1952–1969
- Clubs
- CIN, BOS, SF, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0.80 |
| 1968 | PIT | 17 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.48 | 9 | 6 | 1.80 |
| 1967 | SF | 28 | 1 | 21.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 | 23 | 9 | 1.15 |
| 1966 | SF | 35 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 15 | 10 | 1.14 |
| 1965 | SF | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.26 | 40 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 1964 | CIN | 37 | 0 | 52.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.87 | 28 | 12 | 0.83 |
| 1963 | CIN | 47 | 0 | 52.0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4.15 | 45 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 1962 | CIN | 40 | 0 | 37.1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4.58 | 35 | 20 | 1.61 |
| 1961 | CIN | 47 | 0 | 53.1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2.19 | 53 | 15 | 1.22 |
| 1960 | CIN | 51 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3.19 | 58 | 20 | 1.21 |
| 1959 | CHC | 65 | 0 | 134.1 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 2.68 | 115 | 26 | 1.02 |
| 1958 | CHC | 44 | 0 | 81.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2.88 | 58 | 17 | 0.98 |
| 1955 | BOS | 17 | 7 | 59.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.32 | 23 | 21 | 1.29 |
| 1954 | BOS | 24 | 13 | 95.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4.52 | 38 | 49 | 1.60 |
| 1953 | BOS | 21 | 12 | 85.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3.26 | 56 | 33 | 1.39 |
| 1952 | BOS | 13 | 10 | 76.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.87 | 23 | 36 | 1.45 |
John HillerRP1965–1980DET87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 28
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1965–1980
- Clubs
- DET
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980 | DET | 11 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 18 | 14 | 1.70 |
| 1979 | DET | 43 | 0 | 79.1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5.22 | 46 | 55 | 1.74 |
| 1978 | DET | 51 | 0 | 92.1 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 2.34 | 74 | 35 | 1.07 |
| 1977 | DET | 45 | 8 | 124.0 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 3.56 | 115 | 61 | 1.46 |
| 1976 | DET | 56 | 1 | 121.0 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 2.38 | 117 | 67 | 1.32 |
| 1975 | DET | 36 | 0 | 70.2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2.17 | 87 | 36 | 1.25 |
| 1974 | DET | 59 | 0 | 150.0 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 2.64 | 134 | 62 | 1.26 |
| 1973 | DET | 65 | 0 | 125.1 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 1.44 | 124 | 39 | 1.02 |
| 1972 | DET | 24 | 3 | 44.1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.03 | 26 | 13 | 1.17 |
| 1970 | DET | 47 | 5 | 104.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3.03 | 89 | 46 | 1.23 |
| 1969 | DET | 40 | 8 | 99.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3.99 | 74 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 1968 | DET | 39 | 12 | 128.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2.39 | 78 | 51 | 1.12 |
| 1967 | DET | 23 | 6 | 65.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2.63 | 49 | 9 | 1.02 |
| 1966 | DET | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| 1965 | DET | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 |
Ted WilksRP1944–1953STL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 32
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1944–1953
- Clubs
- STL, CLE, PIT
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1953 | CLE | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 2 | 3 | 2.18 |
| 1952 | CLE | 51 | 0 | 84.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.64 | 30 | 38 | 1.32 |
| 1951 | PIT | 65 | 1 | 100.2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.86 | 48 | 29 | 1.16 |
| 1950 | STL | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 15 | 9 | 1.48 |
| 1949 | STL | 59 | 0 | 118.1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 3.73 | 71 | 38 | 1.21 |
| 1948 | STL | 57 | 2 | 130.2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 2.62 | 71 | 39 | 1.16 |
| 1947 | STL | 37 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.01 | 28 | 11 | 1.35 |
| 1946 | STL | 40 | 4 | 95.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.41 | 40 | 38 | 1.33 |
| 1945 | STL | 18 | 16 | 98.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2.93 | 28 | 29 | 1.34 |
| 1944 | STL | 36 | 21 | 207.2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2.64 | 70 | 49 | 1.07 |
Bryan HarveyRP1987–1995CAL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 31
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1987–1995
- Clubs
- CAL, FLA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | FLA | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – |
| 1994 | FLA | 12 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.23 | 10 | 4 | 1.55 |
| 1993 | FLA | 59 | 0 | 69.0 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 1.70 | 73 | 13 | 0.84 |
| 1992 | CAL | 25 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2.83 | 34 | 11 | 1.15 |
| 1991 | CAL | 67 | 0 | 78.2 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 1.60 | 101 | 17 | 0.86 |
| 1990 | CAL | 54 | 0 | 64.1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 3.22 | 82 | 35 | 1.24 |
| 1989 | CAL | 50 | 0 | 55.0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 3.44 | 78 | 41 | 1.40 |
| 1988 | CAL | 50 | 0 | 76.0 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 2.13 | 67 | 20 | 1.04 |
| 1987 | CAL | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1.60 |
Arthur RhodesRP1991–2011BAL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 33
- Seasons
- 20
- Years
- 1991–2011
- Clubs
- BAL, SEA, CIN, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | 51 | 0 | 33.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.64 | 21 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 2010 | CIN | 69 | 0 | 55.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.29 | 50 | 18 | 1.02 |
| 2009 | CIN | 66 | 0 | 53.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 48 | 20 | 1.07 |
| 2008 | FLA | 61 | 0 | 35.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.04 | 40 | 16 | 1.25 |
| 2006 | PHI | 55 | 0 | 45.2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.32 | 48 | 30 | 1.69 |
| 2005 | CLE | 47 | 0 | 43.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 43 | 12 | 1.04 |
| 2004 | OAK | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5.12 | 34 | 21 | 1.73 |
| 2003 | SEA | 67 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.17 | 48 | 18 | 1.31 |
| 2002 | SEA | 66 | 0 | 69.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2.33 | 81 | 13 | 0.83 |
| 2001 | SEA | 71 | 0 | 68.0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.72 | 83 | 12 | 0.85 |
| 2000 | SEA | 72 | 0 | 69.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4.28 | 77 | 29 | 1.15 |
| 1999 | BAL | 43 | 0 | 53.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5.43 | 59 | 45 | 1.66 |
| 1998 | BAL | 45 | 0 | 77.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3.51 | 83 | 34 | 1.29 |
| 1997 | BAL | 53 | 0 | 95.1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.02 | 102 | 26 | 1.06 |
| 1996 | BAL | 28 | 2 | 53.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 62 | 23 | 1.34 |
| 1995 | BAL | 19 | 9 | 75.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.21 | 77 | 48 | 1.54 |
| 1994 | BAL | 10 | 10 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.81 | 47 | 30 | 1.54 |
| 1993 | BAL | 17 | 17 | 85.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6.51 | 49 | 49 | 1.63 |
| 1992 | BAL | 15 | 15 | 94.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.63 | 77 | 38 | 1.33 |
| 1991 | BAL | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.00 | 23 | 23 | 1.94 |
John WettelandRP1989–2000TEX87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 41
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1989–2000
- Clubs
- TEX, LA, MON, NYY
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | TEX | 62 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 4.20 | 53 | 24 | 1.52 |
| 1999 | TEX | 62 | 0 | 66.0 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3.68 | 60 | 19 | 1.30 |
| 1998 | TEX | 63 | 0 | 62.0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 2.03 | 72 | 14 | 0.98 |
| 1997 | TEX | 61 | 0 | 65.0 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 1.94 | 63 | 21 | 0.98 |
| 1996 | NYY | 62 | 0 | 63.2 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 2.83 | 69 | 21 | 1.18 |
| 1995 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 61.1 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 2.93 | 66 | 14 | 0.88 |
| 1994 | MON | 52 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 2.83 | 68 | 21 | 1.05 |
| 1993 | MON | 70 | 0 | 85.1 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 1.37 | 113 | 28 | 1.01 |
| 1992 | MON | 67 | 0 | 83.1 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 2.92 | 99 | 36 | 1.20 |
| 1991 | LA | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 3 | 0.89 |
| 1990 | LA | 22 | 5 | 43.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.81 | 36 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 1989 | LA | 31 | 12 | 102.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3.77 | 96 | 34 | 1.12 |
Liam HendriksRP2011–2025OAK88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 23
- Seasons
- 14
- Years
- 2011–2025
- Clubs
- OAK, MIN, CWS, KC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 | 12 | 7 | 1.39 |
| 2023 | CWS | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | CWS | 58 | 0 | 57.2 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 2.81 | 85 | 16 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | CWS | 69 | 0 | 71.0 | 8 | 3 | 38 | 2.54 | 113 | 7 | 0.73 |
| 2020 | OAK | 24 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.78 | 37 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 2019 | OAK | 75 | 2 | 85.0 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 1.80 | 124 | 21 | 0.96 |
| 2018 | OAK | 25 | 8 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.12 | 22 | 10 | 1.46 |
| 2017 | OAK | 70 | 0 | 64.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.22 | 78 | 23 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | OAK | 53 | 0 | 64.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.76 | 71 | 14 | 1.28 |
| 2015 | TOR | 58 | 0 | 64.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 71 | 11 | 1.08 |
| 2014 | KC | 9 | 6 | 32.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.23 | 23 | 7 | 1.38 |
| 2013 | MIN | 10 | 8 | 47.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 | 34 | 14 | 1.71 |
| 2012 | MIN | 16 | 16 | 85.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5.59 | 50 | 26 | 1.55 |
| 2011 | MIN | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.17 | 16 | 6 | 1.50 |
Jonathan PapelbonRP2005–2016BOS87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 36
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2005–2016
- Clubs
- BOS, PHI, WSH
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSH | 37 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 4.37 | 31 | 14 | 1.46 |
| 2015 | WSH | 59 | 0 | 63.1 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2.13 | 56 | 12 | 1.03 |
| 2014 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 66.1 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2.04 | 63 | 15 | 0.90 |
| 2013 | PHI | 61 | 0 | 61.2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 2.92 | 57 | 11 | 1.14 |
| 2012 | PHI | 70 | 0 | 70.0 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 2.44 | 92 | 18 | 1.06 |
| 2011 | BOS | 63 | 0 | 64.1 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 2.94 | 87 | 10 | 0.93 |
| 2010 | BOS | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 3.90 | 76 | 28 | 1.27 |
| 2009 | BOS | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1.85 | 76 | 24 | 1.15 |
| 2008 | BOS | 67 | 0 | 69.1 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 2.34 | 77 | 8 | 0.95 |
| 2007 | BOS | 59 | 0 | 58.1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 1.85 | 84 | 15 | 0.77 |
| 2006 | BOS | 59 | 0 | 68.1 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 0.92 | 75 | 13 | 0.78 |
| 2005 | BOS | 17 | 3 | 34.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | 34 | 17 | 1.47 |
Armando BenítezRP1994–2008BAL88Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 21
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1994–2008
- Clubs
- BAL, NYM, FLA, SF
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | 9 | 2 | 0.95 |
| 2007 | FLA | 55 | 0 | 50.1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5.36 | 57 | 29 | 1.55 |
| 2006 | SF | 41 | 0 | 38.1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 3.52 | 31 | 21 | 1.57 |
| 2005 | SF | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 4.50 | 23 | 16 | 1.37 |
| 2004 | FLA | 64 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 1.29 | 62 | 21 | 0.82 |
| 2003 | SEA | 69 | 0 | 73.0 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 2.96 | 75 | 41 | 1.37 |
| 2002 | NYM | 62 | 0 | 67.1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2.27 | 79 | 25 | 1.05 |
| 2001 | NYM | 73 | 0 | 76.1 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 3.77 | 93 | 40 | 1.30 |
| 2000 | NYM | 76 | 0 | 76.0 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 2.61 | 106 | 38 | 1.01 |
| 1999 | NYM | 77 | 0 | 78.0 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 1.85 | 128 | 41 | 1.04 |
| 1998 | BAL | 71 | 0 | 68.1 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 3.82 | 87 | 39 | 1.27 |
| 1997 | BAL | 71 | 0 | 73.1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.45 | 106 | 43 | 1.25 |
| 1996 | BAL | 18 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.77 | 20 | 6 | 0.91 |
| 1995 | BAL | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5.66 | 56 | 37 | 1.55 |
| 1994 | BAL | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 14 | 4 | 1.20 |
Roy FaceRP1953–1969PIT87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 49
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1953–1969
- Clubs
- PIT, DET, MON
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | MON | 44 | 0 | 59.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3.94 | 34 | 15 | 1.30 |
| 1968 | DET | 45 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2.55 | 35 | 8 | 1.06 |
| 1967 | PIT | 61 | 0 | 74.1 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 2.42 | 41 | 22 | 1.13 |
| 1966 | PIT | 54 | 0 | 70.0 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 2.70 | 67 | 24 | 1.31 |
| 1965 | PIT | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.66 | 19 | 7 | 1.33 |
| 1964 | PIT | 55 | 0 | 79.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.20 | 63 | 27 | 1.37 |
| 1963 | PIT | 56 | 0 | 69.2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 3.23 | 41 | 19 | 1.35 |
| 1962 | PIT | 63 | 0 | 91.0 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 1.88 | 45 | 18 | 1.01 |
| 1961 | PIT | 62 | 0 | 92.0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 3.82 | 55 | 10 | 1.13 |
| 1960 | PIT | 68 | 0 | 114.2 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 2.90 | 72 | 29 | 1.06 |
| 1959 | PIT | 57 | 0 | 93.1 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2.70 | 69 | 25 | 1.24 |
| 1958 | PIT | 57 | 0 | 84.0 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 2.89 | 47 | 22 | 1.18 |
| 1957 | PIT | 59 | 1 | 93.2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3.07 | 53 | 24 | 1.29 |
| 1956 | PIT | 68 | 3 | 135.1 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 3.52 | 96 | 42 | 1.28 |
| 1955 | PIT | 42 | 10 | 125.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3.58 | 84 | 40 | 1.34 |
| 1953 | PIT | 41 | 13 | 119.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 6.58 | 56 | 30 | 1.47 |
Cade SmithRP2024–2026CLE87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 26
- Seasons
- 3
- Years
- 2024–2026
- Clubs
- CLE
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 69 | 0 | 74.0 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 1.95 | 107 | 23 | 0.96 |
| 2025 | CLE | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 2.93 | 104 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | CLE | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.91 | 103 | 17 | 0.90 |
Ryne DurenRP1954–1965NYY87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 30
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 1954–1965
- Clubs
- NYY, LAA, BAL, KCA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | WAS | 22 | 0 | 34.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.56 | 24 | 22 | 1.65 |
| 1964 | CIN | 28 | 0 | 46.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 44 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 1963 | PHI | 33 | 7 | 87.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.30 | 84 | 52 | 1.34 |
| 1962 | LAA | 42 | 3 | 71.1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4.42 | 74 | 57 | 1.54 |
| 1961 | LAA | 44 | 14 | 104.0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 5.19 | 115 | 79 | 1.62 |
| 1960 | NYY | 42 | 1 | 49.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4.96 | 67 | 49 | 1.55 |
| 1959 | NYY | 41 | 0 | 76.2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 1.88 | 96 | 43 | 1.20 |
| 1958 | NYY | 44 | 1 | 75.2 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 2.02 | 87 | 43 | 1.10 |
| 1957 | KCA | 14 | 6 | 42.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.27 | 37 | 30 | 1.57 |
| 1954 | BAL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 |
Dellin BetancesRP2011–2021NYY87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 38
- Seasons
- 10
- Years
- 2011–2021
- Clubs
- NYY, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | NYM | 15 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 11 | 12 | 2.06 |
| 2019 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 66.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2.70 | 115 | 26 | 1.05 |
| 2017 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2.87 | 100 | 44 | 1.22 |
| 2016 | NYY | 73 | 0 | 73.0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3.08 | 126 | 28 | 1.12 |
| 2015 | NYY | 74 | 0 | 84.0 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1.50 | 131 | 40 | 1.01 |
| 2014 | NYY | 70 | 0 | 90.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 | 135 | 24 | 0.78 |
| 2013 | NYY | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 10 | 2 | 2.20 |
| 2011 | NYY | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 6 | 2.62 |
Dave RighettiRP1979–1995NYY87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 42
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1979–1995
- Clubs
- NYY, SF, TOR, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | CWS | 10 | 9 | 49.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.20 | 29 | 18 | 1.68 |
| 1994 | TOR | 20 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.18 | 14 | 19 | 2.02 |
| 1993 | SF | 51 | 0 | 47.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.70 | 31 | 17 | 1.58 |
| 1992 | SF | 54 | 4 | 78.1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5.06 | 47 | 36 | 1.47 |
| 1991 | SF | 61 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 3.39 | 51 | 28 | 1.28 |
| 1990 | NYY | 53 | 0 | 53.0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 3.57 | 43 | 26 | 1.40 |
| 1989 | NYY | 55 | 0 | 69.0 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 3.00 | 51 | 26 | 1.43 |
| 1988 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 87.0 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 3.52 | 70 | 37 | 1.41 |
| 1987 | NYY | 60 | 0 | 95.0 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 3.51 | 77 | 44 | 1.46 |
| 1986 | NYY | 74 | 0 | 106.2 | 8 | 8 | 46 | 2.45 | 83 | 35 | 1.15 |
| 1985 | NYY | 74 | 0 | 107.0 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 2.78 | 92 | 45 | 1.32 |
| 1984 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 96.1 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 2.34 | 90 | 37 | 1.20 |
| 1983 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 217.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3.44 | 169 | 67 | 1.20 |
| 1982 | NYY | 33 | 27 | 183.0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3.79 | 163 | 108 | 1.44 |
| 1981 | NYY | 15 | 15 | 105.1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2.05 | 89 | 38 | 1.07 |
| 1979 | NYY | 3 | 3 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.63 | 13 | 10 | 1.15 |
Billy McCoolRP1964–1970CIN87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 34
- Seasons
- 7
- Years
- 1964–1970
- Clubs
- CIN, SD, STL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970 | STL | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.23 | 12 | 16 | 1.66 |
| 1969 | SD | 54 | 0 | 58.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4.30 | 35 | 42 | 1.72 |
| 1968 | CIN | 30 | 4 | 50.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.97 | 30 | 41 | 1.97 |
| 1967 | CIN | 31 | 11 | 97.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3.42 | 83 | 56 | 1.52 |
| 1966 | CIN | 57 | 0 | 105.1 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 2.48 | 104 | 41 | 1.11 |
| 1965 | CIN | 62 | 2 | 105.1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 4.27 | 120 | 47 | 1.33 |
| 1964 | CIN | 40 | 3 | 89.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2.42 | 87 | 29 | 1.06 |
Bill CaudillRP1979–1987CHC87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 35
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 1979–1987
- Clubs
- CHC, SEA, OAK, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | OAK | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 1 | 1.38 |
| 1986 | TOR | 40 | 0 | 36.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6.19 | 32 | 17 | 1.46 |
| 1985 | TOR | 67 | 0 | 69.1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2.99 | 46 | 35 | 1.27 |
| 1984 | OAK | 68 | 0 | 96.1 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 2.71 | 89 | 31 | 1.12 |
| 1983 | SEA | 63 | 0 | 72.2 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 4.71 | 73 | 38 | 1.49 |
| 1982 | SEA | 70 | 0 | 95.2 | 12 | 9 | 26 | 2.35 | 111 | 35 | 1.05 |
| 1981 | CHC | 30 | 10 | 71.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.83 | 45 | 31 | 1.66 |
| 1980 | CHC | 72 | 2 | 127.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2.19 | 112 | 59 | 1.25 |
| 1979 | CHC | 29 | 12 | 90.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4.80 | 104 | 41 | 1.44 |
B.J. RyanRP1999–2009BAL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 37
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1999–2009
- Clubs
- BAL, TOR
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | 25 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.53 | 13 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 2008 | TOR | 60 | 0 | 58.0 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 2.95 | 58 | 28 | 1.28 |
| 2007 | TOR | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.46 | 3 | 4 | 2.54 |
| 2006 | TOR | 65 | 0 | 72.1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1.37 | 86 | 20 | 0.86 |
| 2005 | BAL | 69 | 0 | 70.1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 2.43 | 100 | 26 | 1.14 |
| 2004 | BAL | 76 | 0 | 87.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2.28 | 122 | 35 | 1.14 |
| 2003 | BAL | 76 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.40 | 63 | 27 | 1.37 |
| 2002 | BAL | 67 | 0 | 57.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.68 | 56 | 33 | 1.46 |
| 2001 | BAL | 61 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4.25 | 54 | 30 | 1.45 |
| 2000 | BAL | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.91 | 41 | 31 | 1.57 |
| 1999 | BAL | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 29 | 13 | 1.28 |
Koji UeharaRP2009–2017BOS87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 44
- Seasons
- 9
- Years
- 2009–2017
- Clubs
- BOS, BAL, TEX, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | 49 | 0 | 43.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3.98 | 50 | 12 | 1.16 |
| 2016 | BOS | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.45 | 63 | 11 | 0.96 |
| 2015 | BOS | 43 | 0 | 40.1 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 2.23 | 47 | 9 | 0.92 |
| 2014 | BOS | 64 | 0 | 64.1 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 2.52 | 80 | 8 | 0.92 |
| 2013 | BOS | 73 | 0 | 74.1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1.09 | 101 | 9 | 0.57 |
| 2012 | TEX | 37 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.75 | 43 | 3 | 0.64 |
| 2011 | TEX | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.35 | 85 | 9 | 0.72 |
| 2010 | BAL | 43 | 0 | 44.0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2.86 | 55 | 5 | 0.95 |
| 2009 | BAL | 12 | 12 | 66.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.05 | 48 | 12 | 1.24 |
Tug McGrawRP1965–1984PHI87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 45
- Seasons
- 19
- Years
- 1965–1984
- Clubs
- PHI, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | PHI | 25 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 26 | 10 | 1.21 |
| 1983 | PHI | 34 | 1 | 55.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.56 | 30 | 19 | 1.38 |
| 1982 | PHI | 34 | 0 | 39.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.31 | 25 | 12 | 1.56 |
| 1981 | PHI | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.66 | 26 | 14 | 1.11 |
| 1980 | PHI | 57 | 0 | 92.1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 1.46 | 75 | 23 | 0.92 |
| 1979 | PHI | 65 | 1 | 83.2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 5.16 | 57 | 29 | 1.34 |
| 1978 | PHI | 55 | 1 | 89.2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 3.21 | 63 | 23 | 1.17 |
| 1977 | PHI | 45 | 0 | 79.0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2.62 | 58 | 24 | 1.09 |
| 1976 | PHI | 58 | 0 | 97.1 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 2.50 | 76 | 42 | 1.26 |
| 1975 | PHI | 56 | 0 | 102.2 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 2.98 | 55 | 36 | 1.17 |
| 1974 | NYM | 41 | 4 | 88.2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4.16 | 54 | 32 | 1.44 |
| 1973 | NYM | 60 | 2 | 118.2 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 3.87 | 81 | 55 | 1.36 |
| 1972 | NYM | 54 | 0 | 106.0 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 1.70 | 92 | 40 | 1.05 |
| 1971 | NYM | 51 | 1 | 111.0 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1.70 | 109 | 41 | 1.03 |
| 1970 | NYM | 57 | 0 | 90.2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3.28 | 81 | 49 | 1.39 |
| 1969 | NYM | 42 | 4 | 100.1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2.24 | 92 | 47 | 1.36 |
| 1967 | NYM | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.79 | 18 | 13 | 1.50 |
| 1966 | NYM | 15 | 12 | 62.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5.34 | 34 | 25 | 1.56 |
| 1965 | NYM | 37 | 9 | 97.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3.32 | 57 | 48 | 1.39 |
Al HraboskyRP1970–1982STL87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 40
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1970–1982
- Clubs
- STL, ATL, KC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | ATL | 31 | 0 | 37.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.54 | 20 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 1981 | ATL | 24 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.07 | 13 | 9 | 0.98 |
| 1980 | ATL | 45 | 0 | 59.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3.62 | 31 | 31 | 1.36 |
| 1979 | KC | 58 | 0 | 65.0 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 3.74 | 39 | 40 | 1.65 |
| 1978 | KC | 58 | 0 | 75.0 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 2.88 | 60 | 35 | 1.16 |
| 1977 | STL | 65 | 0 | 86.1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4.38 | 68 | 41 | 1.42 |
| 1976 | STL | 68 | 0 | 95.1 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 3.30 | 73 | 39 | 1.34 |
| 1975 | STL | 65 | 0 | 97.1 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 1.66 | 82 | 33 | 1.08 |
| 1974 | STL | 65 | 0 | 88.1 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2.95 | 82 | 38 | 1.23 |
| 1973 | STL | 44 | 0 | 56.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2.09 | 57 | 21 | 1.18 |
| 1972 | STL | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 3 | 0.71 |
| 1971 | STL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 1970 | STL | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.74 | 12 | 7 | 1.53 |
Sparky LyleRP1967–1982NYY85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 54
- Seasons
- 16
- Years
- 1967–1982
- Clubs
- NYY, BOS, PHI, TEX
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | CWS | 45 | 0 | 48.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.62 | 18 | 19 | 1.64 |
| 1981 | PHI | 48 | 0 | 75.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.44 | 29 | 33 | 1.57 |
| 1980 | PHI | 59 | 0 | 94.2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4.28 | 49 | 34 | 1.50 |
| 1979 | TEX | 67 | 0 | 95.0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 3.13 | 48 | 28 | 1.12 |
| 1978 | NYY | 59 | 0 | 111.2 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 3.47 | 33 | 33 | 1.33 |
| 1977 | NYY | 72 | 0 | 137.0 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 2.17 | 68 | 33 | 1.20 |
| 1976 | NYY | 64 | 0 | 103.2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 2.26 | 61 | 42 | 1.20 |
| 1975 | NYY | 49 | 0 | 89.1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3.12 | 65 | 36 | 1.46 |
| 1974 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 114.0 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1.66 | 89 | 43 | 1.19 |
| 1973 | NYY | 51 | 0 | 82.1 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 2.51 | 63 | 18 | 1.02 |
| 1972 | NYY | 59 | 0 | 107.2 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 1.92 | 75 | 29 | 1.05 |
| 1971 | BOS | 50 | 0 | 52.1 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2.75 | 37 | 23 | 1.22 |
| 1970 | BOS | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 3.88 | 51 | 34 | 1.43 |
| 1969 | BOS | 71 | 0 | 102.2 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 2.54 | 93 | 48 | 1.35 |
| 1968 | BOS | 49 | 0 | 65.2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 2.74 | 52 | 14 | 1.23 |
| 1967 | BOS | 27 | 0 | 43.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.28 | 42 | 14 | 1.08 |
Jay HowellRP1980–1994LA87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 43
- Seasons
- 15
- Years
- 1980–1994
- Clubs
- LA, NYY, OAK, CIN
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | TEX | 40 | 0 | 43.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.44 | 22 | 16 | 1.40 |
| 1993 | ATL | 54 | 0 | 58.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.31 | 37 | 16 | 1.10 |
| 1992 | LA | 41 | 0 | 46.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.54 | 36 | 18 | 1.26 |
| 1991 | LA | 44 | 0 | 51.0 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 3.18 | 40 | 11 | 0.98 |
| 1990 | LA | 45 | 0 | 66.0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 2.18 | 59 | 20 | 1.20 |
| 1989 | LA | 56 | 0 | 79.2 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 1.58 | 55 | 22 | 1.03 |
| 1988 | LA | 50 | 0 | 65.0 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 2.08 | 70 | 21 | 1.00 |
| 1987 | OAK | 36 | 0 | 44.1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 5.89 | 35 | 21 | 1.56 |
| 1986 | OAK | 38 | 0 | 53.1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 3.38 | 42 | 23 | 1.43 |
| 1985 | OAK | 63 | 0 | 98.0 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 2.85 | 68 | 31 | 1.32 |
| 1984 | NYY | 61 | 1 | 103.2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2.69 | 109 | 34 | 1.16 |
| 1983 | NYY | 19 | 12 | 82.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.38 | 61 | 35 | 1.51 |
| 1982 | NYY | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.71 | 21 | 13 | 1.96 |
| 1981 | CHC | 10 | 2 | 22.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 10 | 10 | 1.48 |
| 1980 | CIN | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 2.40 |
Rafael BetancourtRP2003–2015CLE85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 58
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2003–2015
- Clubs
- CLE, COL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | 45 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.18 | 40 | 12 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | COL | 32 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 4.08 | 27 | 11 | 1.29 |
| 2012 | COL | 60 | 0 | 57.2 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 2.81 | 57 | 12 | 1.13 |
| 2011 | COL | 68 | 0 | 62.1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2.89 | 73 | 8 | 0.87 |
| 2010 | COL | 72 | 0 | 62.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.61 | 89 | 8 | 0.96 |
| 2009 | COL | 61 | 0 | 56.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2.73 | 61 | 20 | 1.11 |
| 2008 | CLE | 69 | 0 | 71.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5.07 | 64 | 25 | 1.42 |
| 2007 | CLE | 68 | 0 | 79.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.47 | 80 | 9 | 0.76 |
| 2006 | CLE | 50 | 0 | 56.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3.81 | 48 | 11 | 1.11 |
| 2005 | CLE | 54 | 0 | 67.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.79 | 73 | 17 | 1.09 |
| 2004 | CLE | 68 | 0 | 66.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3.91 | 76 | 18 | 1.33 |
| 2003 | CLE | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.13 | 36 | 13 | 1.05 |
Devin WilliamsRP2019–2026MIL85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 56
- Seasons
- 8
- Years
- 2019–2026
- Clubs
- MIL, NYY, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 44 | 0 | 40.2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 4.43 | 52 | 21 | 1.57 |
| 2025 | NYY | 67 | 0 | 62.0 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 4.79 | 90 | 25 | 1.13 |
| 2024 | MIL | 22 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1.25 | 38 | 11 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | MIL | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 1.53 | 87 | 28 | 0.92 |
| 2022 | MIL | 65 | 0 | 60.2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1.93 | 96 | 30 | 1.01 |
| 2021 | MIL | 58 | 0 | 54.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.50 | 87 | 28 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | MIL | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 53 | 9 | 0.63 |
| 2019 | MIL | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 14 | 6 | 1.76 |
Steve HamiltonRP1961–1972NYY86Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 53
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 1961–1972
- Clubs
- NYY, CLE, WAS, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972 | CHC | 22 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 13 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 1971 | SF | 39 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.02 | 38 | 11 | 0.90 |
| 1970 | CWS | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2.98 | 36 | 17 | 1.18 |
| 1969 | NYY | 38 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3.32 | 39 | 21 | 1.05 |
| 1968 | NYY | 40 | 0 | 50.2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2.13 | 42 | 13 | 0.99 |
| 1967 | NYY | 44 | 0 | 62.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3.48 | 55 | 23 | 1.29 |
| 1966 | NYY | 44 | 3 | 90.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 57 | 22 | 1.01 |
| 1965 | NYY | 46 | 1 | 58.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.39 | 51 | 16 | 1.08 |
| 1964 | NYY | 30 | 3 | 60.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3.28 | 49 | 15 | 1.16 |
| 1963 | NYY | 37 | 0 | 64.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.94 | 64 | 26 | 1.24 |
| 1962 | WAS | 41 | 10 | 107.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3.77 | 83 | 39 | 1.32 |
| 1961 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 3 | 1.67 |
Willie HernandezRP1977–1989CHC87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 46
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1977–1989
- Clubs
- CHC, DET, PHI
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | DET | 32 | 0 | 31.1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 5.74 | 30 | 16 | 1.66 |
| 1988 | DET | 63 | 0 | 67.2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 3.06 | 59 | 31 | 1.20 |
| 1987 | DET | 45 | 0 | 49.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3.67 | 30 | 20 | 1.49 |
| 1986 | DET | 64 | 0 | 88.2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 3.55 | 77 | 21 | 1.22 |
| 1985 | DET | 74 | 0 | 106.2 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 2.70 | 76 | 14 | 0.90 |
| 1984 | DET | 80 | 0 | 140.1 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 1.92 | 112 | 36 | 0.94 |
| 1983 | PHI | 74 | 1 | 115.1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3.28 | 93 | 32 | 1.22 |
| 1982 | CHC | 75 | 0 | 75.0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3.00 | 54 | 24 | 1.31 |
| 1981 | CHC | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.95 | 13 | 8 | 1.61 |
| 1980 | CHC | 53 | 7 | 108.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4.40 | 75 | 45 | 1.48 |
| 1979 | CHC | 51 | 2 | 79.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.01 | 53 | 39 | 1.57 |
| 1978 | CHC | 54 | 0 | 59.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3.77 | 38 | 35 | 1.54 |
| 1977 | CHC | 67 | 1 | 110.0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3.03 | 78 | 28 | 1.11 |
Rod BeckRP1991–2004SF87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 47
- Seasons
- 13
- Years
- 1991–2004
- Clubs
- SF, BOS, SD, CHC
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SD | 26 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 | 15 | 9 | 1.50 |
| 2003 | SD | 36 | 0 | 35.1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 1.78 | 32 | 11 | 1.02 |
| 2001 | BOS | 68 | 0 | 80.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3.90 | 63 | 28 | 1.30 |
| 2000 | BOS | 34 | 0 | 40.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 35 | 12 | 1.13 |
| 1999 | BOS | 43 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5.93 | 25 | 18 | 1.55 |
| 1998 | CHC | 81 | 0 | 80.1 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 3.02 | 81 | 20 | 1.32 |
| 1997 | SF | 73 | 0 | 70.0 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 3.47 | 53 | 8 | 1.07 |
| 1996 | SF | 63 | 0 | 62.0 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 3.34 | 48 | 10 | 1.06 |
| 1995 | SF | 60 | 0 | 58.2 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 4.45 | 42 | 21 | 1.38 |
| 1994 | SF | 48 | 0 | 48.2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 2.77 | 39 | 13 | 1.27 |
| 1993 | SF | 76 | 0 | 79.1 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 2.16 | 86 | 13 | 0.88 |
| 1992 | SF | 65 | 0 | 92.0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 1.76 | 87 | 15 | 0.84 |
| 1991 | SF | 31 | 0 | 52.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.78 | 38 | 13 | 1.26 |
Brad LidgeRP2002–2012HOU87Star
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 48
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 2002–2012
- Clubs
- HOU, PHI, WSH
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSH | 11 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.64 | 10 | 11 | 2.46 |
| 2011 | PHI | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.40 | 23 | 13 | 1.50 |
| 2010 | PHI | 50 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2.96 | 52 | 24 | 1.23 |
| 2009 | PHI | 67 | 0 | 58.2 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 7.21 | 61 | 34 | 1.81 |
| 2008 | PHI | 72 | 0 | 69.1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 1.95 | 92 | 35 | 1.23 |
| 2007 | HOU | 66 | 0 | 67.0 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 3.36 | 88 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 2006 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 75.0 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 5.28 | 104 | 36 | 1.40 |
| 2005 | HOU | 70 | 0 | 70.2 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 2.29 | 103 | 23 | 1.15 |
| 2004 | HOU | 80 | 0 | 94.2 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 1.90 | 157 | 30 | 0.92 |
| 2003 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 85.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3.60 | 97 | 42 | 1.20 |
| 2002 | HOU | 6 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 12 | 9 | 2.42 |
Takashi SaitoRP2006–2012LAD86Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 50
- Seasons
- 7
- Years
- 2006–2012
- Clubs
- LAD, BOS, ATL, MIL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | AZ | 16 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 11 | 5 | 1.83 |
| 2011 | MIL | 30 | 0 | 26.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.02 | 23 | 9 | 1.12 |
| 2010 | ATL | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 69 | 17 | 1.07 |
| 2009 | BOS | 56 | 0 | 55.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.43 | 52 | 25 | 1.35 |
| 2008 | LAD | 45 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 2.49 | 60 | 16 | 1.19 |
| 2007 | LAD | 63 | 0 | 64.1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 1.40 | 78 | 13 | 0.72 |
| 2006 | LAD | 72 | 0 | 78.1 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 2.07 | 107 | 23 | 0.91 |
Joe SambitoRP1976–1987HOU85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 59
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1976–1987
- Clubs
- HOU, BOS, NYM
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | BOS | 47 | 0 | 37.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.93 | 35 | 16 | 1.65 |
| 1986 | BOS | 53 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4.84 | 30 | 16 | 1.57 |
| 1985 | NYM | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.66 | 3 | 8 | 2.72 |
| 1984 | HOU | 32 | 0 | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 | 26 | 16 | 1.15 |
| 1982 | HOU | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.71 | 7 | 2 | 0.71 |
| 1981 | HOU | 49 | 0 | 63.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.84 | 41 | 22 | 1.02 |
| 1980 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 90.1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 2.19 | 75 | 22 | 0.96 |
| 1979 | HOU | 63 | 0 | 91.1 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 1.77 | 83 | 23 | 1.13 |
| 1978 | HOU | 62 | 0 | 88.0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 3.07 | 96 | 32 | 1.33 |
| 1977 | HOU | 54 | 1 | 89.0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | 67 | 24 | 1.13 |
| 1976 | HOU | 20 | 4 | 53.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.54 | 26 | 14 | 1.11 |
Greg HollandRP2010–2022KC86Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 51
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2010–2022
- Clubs
- KC, COL, WSH, AZ
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 1 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | KC | 57 | 0 | 55.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4.85 | 53 | 26 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | KC | 28 | 0 | 28.1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.91 | 31 | 7 | 0.95 |
| 2019 | AZ | 40 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4.54 | 41 | 24 | 1.37 |
| 2018 | WSH | 56 | 0 | 46.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 47 | 32 | 1.62 |
| 2017 | COL | 61 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 3.61 | 70 | 26 | 1.15 |
| 2015 | KC | 48 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3.83 | 49 | 26 | 1.46 |
| 2014 | KC | 65 | 0 | 62.1 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 1.44 | 90 | 20 | 0.91 |
| 2013 | KC | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 1.21 | 103 | 18 | 0.87 |
| 2012 | KC | 67 | 0 | 67.0 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 2.96 | 91 | 34 | 1.37 |
| 2011 | KC | 46 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.80 | 74 | 19 | 0.93 |
| 2010 | KC | 15 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 23 | 8 | 1.66 |
J.J. PutzRP2003–2014SEA86Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 52
- Seasons
- 12
- Years
- 2003–2014
- Clubs
- SEA, AZ, NYM, CWS
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | AZ | 18 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 14 | 6 | 1.68 |
| 2013 | AZ | 40 | 0 | 34.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.36 | 38 | 17 | 1.25 |
| 2012 | AZ | 57 | 0 | 54.1 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 2.82 | 65 | 11 | 1.03 |
| 2011 | AZ | 60 | 0 | 58.0 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2.17 | 61 | 12 | 0.91 |
| 2010 | CWS | 60 | 0 | 54.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2.83 | 65 | 15 | 1.04 |
| 2009 | NYM | 29 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5.22 | 19 | 19 | 1.64 |
| 2008 | SEA | 47 | 0 | 46.1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 3.88 | 56 | 28 | 1.60 |
| 2007 | SEA | 68 | 0 | 71.2 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 1.38 | 82 | 13 | 0.70 |
| 2006 | SEA | 72 | 0 | 78.1 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 2.30 | 104 | 13 | 0.92 |
| 2005 | SEA | 64 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3.60 | 45 | 23 | 1.35 |
| 2004 | SEA | 54 | 0 | 63.0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.71 | 47 | 24 | 1.43 |
| 2003 | SEA | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 3 | 1.91 |
Keith FoulkeRP1997–2008CWS85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 57
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1997–2008
- Clubs
- CWS, BOS, OAK
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.06 | 23 | 13 | 1.32 |
| 2006 | BOS | 44 | 0 | 49.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.35 | 36 | 7 | 1.19 |
| 2005 | BOS | 43 | 0 | 45.2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 5.91 | 34 | 18 | 1.55 |
| 2004 | BOS | 72 | 0 | 83.0 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 2.17 | 79 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 2003 | OAK | 72 | 0 | 86.2 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 2.08 | 88 | 20 | 0.89 |
| 2002 | CWS | 65 | 0 | 77.2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2.90 | 58 | 13 | 1.00 |
| 2001 | CWS | 72 | 0 | 81.0 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 2.33 | 75 | 22 | 0.98 |
| 2000 | CWS | 72 | 0 | 88.0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 2.97 | 91 | 22 | 1.00 |
| 1999 | CWS | 67 | 0 | 105.1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2.22 | 123 | 21 | 0.88 |
| 1998 | CWS | 54 | 0 | 65.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.13 | 57 | 20 | 1.09 |
| 1997 | CWS | 27 | 8 | 73.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6.38 | 54 | 23 | 1.51 |
Ron DavisRP1978–1988NYY85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 55
- Seasons
- 11
- Years
- 1978–1988
- Clubs
- NYY, MIN, CHC, LA
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | SF | 9 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.67 | 15 | 6 | 1.21 |
| 1987 | LA | 25 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.94 | 32 | 18 | 1.87 |
| 1986 | CHC | 53 | 0 | 58.2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 8.59 | 40 | 32 | 2.01 |
| 1985 | MIN | 57 | 0 | 64.2 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 3.48 | 72 | 35 | 1.39 |
| 1984 | MIN | 64 | 0 | 83.0 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 4.55 | 74 | 41 | 1.45 |
| 1983 | MIN | 66 | 0 | 89.0 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 3.34 | 84 | 33 | 1.37 |
| 1982 | MIN | 63 | 0 | 106.0 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 4.42 | 89 | 47 | 1.44 |
| 1981 | NYY | 43 | 0 | 73.0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2.71 | 83 | 25 | 0.99 |
| 1980 | NYY | 53 | 0 | 131.0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2.95 | 65 | 32 | 1.17 |
| 1979 | NYY | 44 | 0 | 85.1 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 2.85 | 43 | 28 | 1.31 |
| 1978 | NYY | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 0 | 3 | 2.57 |
Félix BautistaRP2022–2026BAL85Regular
- Career rank
- –
- Peak rank
- –
- Among relievers
- 60
- Seasons
- 4
- Years
- 2022–2026
- Clubs
- BAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | SO | BB | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | BAL | 35 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2.60 | 50 | 23 | 1.12 |
| 2023 | BAL | 56 | 0 | 61.0 | 8 | 2 | 33 | 1.48 | 110 | 26 | 0.92 |
| 2022 | BAL | 65 | 0 | 65.2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2.19 | 88 | 23 | 0.93 |